Home » Breaking News, Uganda News » Uganda Christian University (UCU) Admission List September 2013/2014 Intake

By Mirembe Martina

The following applicants have been admitted for the September 2013 intake at Uganda Christian University. This list is for applicants who submitted their forms by 19th April 2013.

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
ADEKE Norah
ANENA Gloria Linda
BIRUNGI Marion
BUGONZI Hamuza
BUSIKU Micheal
BYOGERO Sarah
HANYURWA Matthew
KAMARONGO Adas
KASAMBIRA Moses
KEMISI Emmanuel
KISEMBO Mercy
KWIZERA Keneth
KYALIGONZA Douglas
MBONEA Elinaza
MPUMWIRE Robert
MUSINGUZI Barongo Daniel
MUSUBIKA Elizabeth
MWOGEZA Proscovia
NABACWA Babra
NABASUMBA Shakirah
NAHURIRA C. Shalom
NAJJUUKO Caroline
NAKITENDE Stella Victo
NAMPALA Rose
NAMUKASA Cissy
NAYEBARE Markmauleen
NEMIGISHA Clare
NEMWA Babra
ODONG Sunday
OGAL Rojas
OTIM Emmanuel
RUKWEBE Bridget

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN LANGUAGES
AANYU Martha
ADIRU Constance
AINOMUTUNGI Christabella
ALINDA Denise
ALOYO Mary
AMOIT Pauline
ASARO Judith Marion Apoo
AYERANGO Freda
BABIRYE Florence Janet
BAKAKI Ben
BAMWESIGYE Emmanuel
BULYERALI Joan
DIANO Moses
JOK John Matiop
KOBUGANZI Ritah Asiimwe
LUBAGU Margaret D Angella
LUWUM Norman
MPAWULO Andrew
MUSIIMENTA Gloria
MUSINGUZI Stephen
NABATANZI Eva
NABAYUNGA Moreen
NAKIBUUKA Joyce
NATWIJUKA Adela
NDYOMUGYENI Donus
NEKESA Peninah
OKETAYOT Thomas
OSORE Malimbote Salim
SAID J. Mdee
SHIBOLO Awali
THEMBO Joseph Masatha

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MASS COMMUNICATION
AANYU Kevin
ABAHO Samatha Cynthia
ABAHO Lynna
ABAHO Elia
ABINGWA Clare
ABONEKA Esther Rita
ADONG Christine
AGASHA Pearl Denise
AGASHA Joanita Mpirirwe
AGWANG Patricia Edith
AHABWE Victor
AHEREZA Edna
AHURA Sarah
AINE Derrick
AINEMBABAZI Clare
AINEMBABAZI Dorothy
AKAMPAMYA Angella
AKANDIINDA Agatha
AKURUT Dianah Rita
ALIBAWA Saire Andrew
AMANYA Martha
AMIROIT Peace Eunice
AMONGIN Faith
AMPA Insight
AMPAIRE Lorah Beneth
AMPIIRE Isabella
AMULEN Petual Egolet
ANGOM Ritah Okello
ANKUNDA Balam
ANKUNDA Joel Kiconco
APIO Barbra
ARINAITWE Phionah
ASAASIIRA Lauben
ASHABA Ruth
ASIIMWE Philomena
ASIIMWE Sandra
ATAI Leah
ATUHAIRE Anitah Mubangizi
ATUKUNDA Grace
ATUKUNDA Miriam
ATUKWASE Anold
ATUKWATSE Steven
AWOR Divine
AYADO Sarah Irene
AYEBARE Judith
AYEBAZIBWE Angella
AYET Phiona
BABIRYE Persis Rebecca
BAGUME Mauko Gershon
BALUKU Annex Semu
BAMEKA Marion
BULYABA Esther
BWIZA Ampumuza Lynn
BYANSI James
DRANIMVA Stella
EKWANG Olwol

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP
BBUMBA Nelson
KIBIRIGE Herman Kalule
KIGOZI Mulumba Mathaus
KUSIIMA Edna
LETIA Sharon
LUTWAMA Timothy
MANZE Francis
MULEPO Allan Dickson
NABUNYA Peninah
NAMULINDWA Rose
OKELLO Ronald
OKELLO Henry
ONEN Jolly Joel

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
ABAHO Arnold
ABAHO Yosia
ABBO Tereza
ABUKO Sarah
ACHEN Moureen
ACHOM Priscilla
AINEMBABAZI Glorious
AJOK Sally Flavia Wendy
AKANDINDA David
AKELLO Audrey Olweny
AKELLO Fiona
AKELLO Maureen
AKELLO Gloria Omara
AKELLO Sandra
AKELLO Miriam
AKELLO Caroline Oloka
AKENA Simon Peter
AKITENG Josephine
AKWERO Kevin
ALINDA Isabella
ALINDA Faith Mande
ALOWO Patience
AMANYA Erinah
AMODING Joyce
AMOIT Maria Goretti
AMON Esther Stephen
AMPEIRE Jemmimah
AMUGE Eveline
AMUSUGUT Jackline
ANECHO Joseph Warem
ANGOM Eva Sharon
ANZOA Grasia Rumunu
APIO Lillian
APOLOT Deborah Proscovia
ARIHO Brendah
AROK Mabor Isaac
AROK Mabor Isaac
ASAANA Victor
ASHABA Desire
ASIIMWE Daphine Twine
ASIIMWE Andrew
ATIA Scovia
ATIM Miriam Okello
ATIM Constance Theresa
ATIMAKU Gertrude
ATUNGIRE Ian
ATWIINE Anthony
ATWINE Annitah
AUMA Nancy
AWORI Muareen
AYEBALE Yasmeen Belinda
AYEBARE Jasper
AYEBARE Eva
AYEBAZIBWE Barbra Gillian
AYEERWOT Nancy
AYESIGA Joan
BABIRYE Brenda
BALABA Gilpine Kafuko
BASAMULA Job Mark Bikoso
BASHABA Diana
BESIGA Harod
BIKORWOMWE Crispus
BIRISHAKI Mercy Paula
BIRYETEGA Moses
BUHAMIZO Derrick David
BUKIRWA Catherine Rene
BUKUSUBA Grace
BUULE Hannington
BWAYA Isaac
BWIRE Eddie
BYAKATONDA Gloria
BYANSI Vincent
BYOMIRE Gonzaga
CANRAC Erick Latim
CHICO Kiyengo Njuki
DUKU Nelson
EDEK Alex Calvine
EGESSA Hilda
EKUMA Lawrence
EKWARO Justin
GIDUDU Paul
IBORA Daniel
IGA Mark
IGIRUBUNTU Grace
IJULO Juliet
IMALINGAT Silver
ISABIRYE Alex
JAKONY Rogers
JULLY Dorcus
KABAKAMA Josephine

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS COMPUTING
ACHEL Mary Praise
AGABA Reagan
AJUNA Joshua
AKAMPURIRA Sam Baijuka M
AKAMPURIRA Ritah Muhwezi
AMESO Rebecca Ebou
ATUHAIRE Patricia .B
ATUHAIRWE Brenda
BAGAMBA Arnold
BIRIGENDA Shem
BUSINGYE Manjeri
JAKONY Willy
KAHINDO Loice
KATUNGYE Jimreeves
KHAKUSUMA Maureen Juliet
KIHEMBO Agatha Damalie
KIWANUKA Musoke Andrew
KIWANUKA John Baptist
KOKUNDA Vanessa
KOKUNDA Ritah
KOMUGISA Lillian
KUTEESA Pheobe
MAYENGO Derrick Eria
MPIRIRWE Emmanuel
MUBIRU Kenneth Mwayi
MUHEREZA Philip
MUHUMUZA Joseph
MUKASA Caroline Maria
MUTAFUMBULA Joshua
MUTEBI Ismail
MUTENDA Ngabo Ezra
MWANJA Eric
NACHWA Jamillah
NAJJUMA Winnie
NAKATO Nakiganda Justine
NAKAWESA Anita
NAMANYA Prince
NAMBAFU Ian Masette
NAMBALIRWA Racheal
NAMUTEBI Solomy
NANYUNJA Immaculate
NATUKUNDA Glorius
NYAKATE Tabitha Joanita
NYAMBEEYA Ethel
OCHAYA Moreen Okweda
OPIO Emmanuel
RUTAHUGA Augustus
SEMAKULA Shadrack
SSENTONGO Martin
SSENYONGA Joseph
WAIRA Timothy
ZAWEDDE Carolyne Kamya

BACHELOR OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
AKANKUNDA Naome
ANGWECH Mirriam
GYAGENDA Ronald
KANYUNYUZI Oliver
KATITI Doreen
MBABAZI Resty
MUDONDO Faith
MULINDWA Sheena
MUTEMBESA Claire
NABACWA Aidah
NABATYANGA Caroline
NAKIMERA Jackie
NAKINTU Babirye
NALULE Hilda
NAMUDDU Sarah Kigongo
NAMUYOMBA Hellen Sandra
NANTAYI Rebecca
NASSALI Faridah
NASSINDE Liliana
NTEGE Grace Sabwe Musisi
TWONGYEIRWE Sarah

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
ABILI Isaac
AINE Tumureebe Osbert
AKAMPA Amanda Tracy
ANENA Diana Louis
ANYANGO Patricia
ATUHAIRE Jiles Justice
BAGAMBE Pius
BAGANZI Martha
BUKENYA Patrick
BUSINGYE Vangilister
BYAMUKA Timothy
CHARLES Tombe Lino Modi
ISINGOMA Julius
KABAHUMA Juliet
KABUGO Allan
KAJUKYO Deborah
KARIKWITSYA Ambrose
KATUNTU Ahmed
KATUSHABE Prize
KINYERA Ivan Ouma
KIRUNDA Paul
KWESIGA Simon
LASU Phillip Lesuk
LUMOKAYI Yose Joash
MAFABI Alozious
MASEREKA Edwin Wasingya
MBAZIIRA Daniel Apuuli
MBONYE Keith Robin
MUGASHO Ian
MUGENI Douglas Lemi
MUKIIBI Herbert Musisi
MULINDWA Benjamin
MULUNGI Bathsheba
MUSANA Kenneth
MUTABAZI Kennedy
MUZOORA Daniel
NABIMANYA Sam
NAMUWAYA Stacey
NASSANGA Rhodah Nakate
NSEREKO Sagio
NUWAGABA Blair
NUWAGABA Gilbert
OBALIM Martin
OGWAL Joseph
OJOK Mark
OKIA Arthur
OLWOCH Abraham Fred
PAPA Musa
SEKITOLEKO John
SHIBA Doreen
SOITA Henry
SSEJJEMBA Daniel
SSENYONJO Louis
TIGALANA Ronald
TUGUME Brian
TUMUSIIME Francis

BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
ADEKE Agatha
AJUMA Moureen Mary
AKATWIJUKA Dalton
AKELLO Harriet
AMUGE Barbara
AMUTUHAIRE Daphine
APIO Salume
ASIENZO Filda
AYIKORU Dorcus
BABIRINA Juliet
BAGAJA Gustine Gaulbert
BUHERI Macho Mercy
DANIEL Stephen
GIRAMIA Susan
ICODAT Caroline
ILALEIT Lindah Ruth
KAGODA Bibian
KENDINGA Philippa Zirya
KEZZA Anna
KYARISIIMA Rossete
MASIKA Constance
MBABAZI Getrude
MUGERO Judith
MUMBERE Ronald
MURUMBA Martha
MUTAALI Flavia Khainza
MUTONYI Oliver Namanda
MWESIGWA Isaac
NABIRYE Catherine
NAKASIITA Victoria
NAKAZZI Sabra
NANVUMA Maxensia Julian
NASUNA Sheila Asha
NINSIIMA Christine
OKIMATA Charles
OKIRIA John Peter
OLOJA Isaac
ONGODIA Florence
TALYOWE Dorcas

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
AAPU Keturah Judith
ABEESIGA Dorothy Julian
AIIYO Hellen
AJENA John
AKUGIZIBWE Joshua
ANGAPI Freda Ajuru
APOLOT Esther
ASANO Lydia
ASIIMWE Benson
ASIIMWE Ramela
AYITE Rose Kwoji
BENSON Langay
BUSEERO Katwere Hellen
DADA Amos
EBONG Angella Lola
EGESA Ronald
IDE Grace
IRAKIZA Dan
KABAKAMA Joan
KAHINDA Collins
KAKURU Paul
KATAHOIRE K. Faith
KAWEESA Allan
KEMIGISHA Dorcas
KEMIREMBE Hellen
KICONCO Davis
KIDEN Betty
KIGGUNDU Sadam
KOKOI Godfrey Logiel
KUR Michael
KYAKUNZIRE Mariam
LEJU Robert Anthony
LUBWAMA Ezra Tonny
LUUTU Anthony Joseph
MBEETA Kenneth
NAHABWE Audrey
NAKIDDE Juliane Rebecca
NAMATA Camillus
NANKUNDA Kellen
NDIBAWERA Nulu
NKINZINGABO Eric
NYAKAISIKI Moreen
NYOKA Clara Taban
OBWONA Ponsiano Micheal
ODOI Bernard Mutusa
OMONA Paul
OSILO Joshua
PITA Scovia
RWOTHUMIO Daniel
SEKABUZA David
SIIMA Abigail
SSENYONJO MIcheal
TUGUME Glibert
TUKAMUHEBWA Joan Kusasira
TUMUSHIME Samuel
UWIMBABAZI Kampala Zainab
WANJE Jocus Melchizedek

BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
ADONG Sarah
AHEREZA Moreen
AKELLO Nancy
AKUMU Chiara Natalia
ANYWAO Sandra
ASIIMWE Joanna Catherine
ATAMBA Dativa
ATUGONZA Ingrid
ATURINDA DANIEL
AYEBARE Anita
AYEBARE Philemon
AYESIGA Phillip
BANANURA Kyerere Rodney
BARIHO Serumaga Micheal
BBAALE Lucky
BECWARIKA Christian
BISASO Aiden
BYARUHANGA Edgar
BYAYESU Joshua
GAKUBA Ronald
KABAKULUNGI Elly
KABALE Andrew Eric
KADONDI Patricia
KAMALI Martin
KANSIIME Jeniffer
KASULE Solomon
KOKUNDA Bartha
KWINGANA Joline
LUKWAGO Lincoln ABraham
LUUTU Erisa
LYADDA Tom
MUGAMBE Davis
MUHUMUZA Agatha
MULUNGI Ritah
MWESIGA Daniel
MWESIGYE Gloria
NAGABA Samantha
NAKAZIBWE Miriam
NAKYOOLE Jane Claire
NAMBUBI Madrine Nyumera
NANKUNDA Daphine
NANTEGE Priscilla
NANTEZA Gladys Vanessa
NASSOZI Jackie Muguluma
NERIMA Perepetwa
NINSIIMA Jackie
NJUKI Hakim Musoke
NKUUBI Pascal Paul
NTUNGIRE Janet
OJOK Isaac
OMASET Ignatius
OMEDA Stephen
RUKUNDO Agaba Keith
RWANJAGARARA Conrad
SENYONJO Akiim
SSAJJABBI Luke Kasakya

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL & FINE ART
ABAHO Ian Rutaro
ABUA Kevin
AINOMUGISHA Sheena Rina
AKANKWASA Antony
AMPAIRE Omuhiga Vianney
AMULEN Elizabeth Emeetai
ATIM Gladysmim
BIGIRWA Tonny
GUMA Ruth
KAMWINE Mabel Patricia
KARONGO Oliver
KASUMBA Geofrey
KATENDE Samuel
KEBIRUNGI Rose Mary
KEMBABAZI Victor
KIIZA Agatha
KINYERA Simon Peter
KISAMBIRA Mariam
KYALISIIMA Loryne
KYOBUTUNGI Rachel Kiiza
LUTAAYA Brian
LUYIMA Andrew
MAKMOT Emmanuel
MASIKA Eunice Kihangara
MATOVU Martin
MBAMBU Josinta
MUDDUKAKI Mark Trevor
MUGARURA Hillary
MUGERWA Emmanuel
MUHUMUZA Derrick
MUSAMBU Yusufu
MUSINGUZI Jim
MUYAMA Jerry
MUYEKHO Jemimah Wasike
MWESIGWA Daniel Edgar
MWESIGYE Albert
NABAKEMBO Jackline
NAKALYANGO Sandra
NAKATO Esther
NAKIRIJJA Rhoda
NAKIWUKA Agnes Kyeswa
NALUGO Sharifah
NALWOGA Elizabeth
NAMABALE Dan Emma
NAMAKULA Doreen
NAMUKASA Sylvia
NAMUTOSI Martha
NANYONJO Mirembe

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
ACHAN Olivia Brenda
AKWERO Doreen
ATURINDA Patience
AYEBAZIBWE Janet
BISIMO Andrew Brian
BWAMBALE Moses
JAVURU Oliver
JUDITH Itule Lugongo
KABUGHO Esther
KAGGWA Yahaya
KAGOYA Hellen
KANTONO Suzan
KHAUKHA Ivan
KIBETENGA Maureen
KIRABO Ritah
KIZZA Denis
KOKUSIIMA Susan
KWAGALA Rebecca
KYOBUZAARE Racheal
MAKANGA Reagan
MASHAKALUGO Cathy
MASIBO Hilda
MUGADU Denis Isaac
MULISA Joanita
MUSAAZI Harman
MUSANA Nassar
NABIRYO Dorah
NAGADIA Mary Getrude
NAKAJJUBI Norah
NAMUBIRU Florence
NASASIRA Antony
NATUKUNDA Charles
NGANGO Dickson
NKUUSI Thomas
NSUBUGA Umaru
NYAFWONO Glades
OKAMA Zacchaeus
OWEMBABAZI Moreen
TAMALE Vanessa Nalukwago
TIBORUHANGA Immaculate
TUSHEMERIRWE Judith
WAMALA Brian

BACHELOR OF NURSING SCIENCE
ACEN Lydia
AGABA Amon
AJENI Osuban Margret
AKELLO BEATRICE
AKONGO Catherine
AKOT Margaret Ayat
BATANI John
BUTEME Oliver
KUKUNDAKWE Justine
MESHO Kenneth
MUKESSI George William
NABWIRE Anna Mary
NAMIRIMU Precious Pacific
NAMWANGA Cissy Yvone
NNANSAMBA Agness
NYACHWECH Brenda

BACHELOR OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
ABOMUGISHA Elivilah
ABWALO Eve Emali
ACEN Loy Sheila
ADANIA Patricia
ADEKE Betty
AGABA Derrick
AGABA Sheamus
AGABA Brandon
AGADO Teddy
AGOE Modesta Odele
AHUMUZA Anita
AINEMATSIKO MIRIAM
AINERUHANGA Trevor
AINOBURABO Leah
AJOK Sarah Lykwiya
AKAMPA Andrew
AKAMPURIRA Patricia
ALINDA Phionah
ALOYO Vanessa Mavis
AMANYA Nerious
AMONY Flavia
AMPAMYA Alon
AMPURIRE Winnie
ANYANGO Connie
APIO Leyah
APIO Vera Amy
APUULI Roy. B. Mugisa
ASIIMWE Precious Sophie
ASIIMWE Isaac
ASINGYA Kenneth
ASIO Proscovia
ATAYI Pamela
ATUHAIRWE William
ATUHEIRE Lois Rita
ATUKWATSE Anitah
ATUWAIRE Charity
ATYAM Eric
AWORI Catherine
AYEBARE Vivian
BABIRYE Doreen
BAYOGA Monic
BLESS Emmanuel
BUGONZI Racheal
BULUMA Robert
BWANIKA Ivan
CHEPTOYEK Sisco
DESHA Victor
EBIAU Darius
EINAU Jimmy Ochola
EJANG Jackie
EMURON Abel
ENARU Samuel
FRANCISCA F. Chuwa
GAWA Irene Alice
GUMISIRIZA Moses
GUTRU Rose Mary
HARELIMAANA Gerald
IKASILON Juliet
ISOOBA Andrew Adonia
KAINZA Winnie
KAKOOZA Nakyanzi Bridget
KAKURU Allan
KAKUSUMA Dorothy
KALIBA Samuel
KAMUSIIME James
KAPEMBE Lucy Emolot
KARUNGI Natasha

BACHELOR OF PROJECT PLANNING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP
ABAHO Joyce
ACHAN Suzan
ADEKA Margarate
ADUPA Richard
AGONDUA Kevin Driciru
AHIRIRWE Olivah
AINE Jacob
AINEBYOONA Angellah
AJOK Sharon Stella
AKATWIJUKA Lynnet
ALINAITWE Sylvia Ruth
AMANIYO Moria Mercy
ASIIMIRE Ritah
ASIIMWE Ezra
ATIM Jane Frances
AYEBARE Arnold Patrick
BAGENZE George
BAMWESIGYE Danstan .K
BATANDA Lydia Comfort
BAYIGA Janet
BIRA Julian
EPORU Isaac
ILUKOR Joshua
IYAPU Faith
KABANDIZE Joan
KAGWISAGYE Phillip
KANTONO Racheal
KASULE Aaron
KEMIGISHA Hellen
KOBUSINGYE Nicola
KYAZZE Kenneth
KYOMUGASHO Enid
LUGONA Emmanuel
LWANZO Gilbert
MAHAWA A.J . Sadia
MASETTE Pual
MBABAZI Rodgers
MPANDU Charles
MPIRIIRWE Agatha
MUGABE Fred
MUGABE Arnold Louis
MUGARAGWA Josephine
MUHUMUZA Francis
MUKANDOOLI Sandra .K
MUNYALI Eriya
MURUNGI Daphine Rachael
MUSINGUZI Wilson
MUSINGUZI Valentine
MUTEBI Stuart John
MUWANGUZI Phillip
NABALOGA Miriam
NABANOBA Alexandria
NABUDDE Anita
NABUKEERA Linda Mwaka
NAHUMURIZA Affable
NAKYEYUNE Joan Lillian
NAMAGANDA Stella
NAMARA Evalyne
NAMBOGA Maria Stella
NAMEMBWA Brenda
NAMUTEESA Phiona

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
AKANDWANIRIRA Alethea
AKATUKUNDA Joan Ngabirano
ALII Emmanuel Omati
BIGIRWAMUKAMA Ignitious
HIGIRO Nyakairu Philemon
ISABIRYE Brian Wilson
JERRY S Ndugwa
KALINAKI Nicholas K
KAWALA Charity
MREMA Macdonald Paul
MUKASA Eric Angello
MUSASIZI Joshua
MUSHABE Akankwasa Arnold
MUSIMBI Timothy
NAKITE Margaret Martha
NANKYA Sybella
NGABIRANO Gloria
NILINGIYE Adonia
NINSIIMA Susan
NIYIBIGIRA Benjamin
NUWAMANYA Dandy
OCHORA Fred Ogara
OKWI Emmanuel Hope
OPOLOT Samuel
TUMWESIGYE Jerome
WAKABI Ali
WOZISI Derrick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
ABDI Mohamed
ABICO Diana
ACHOM Florence
AINEBYONA Emmanuel
AKIRO Priscilla Tracy
AKOSHAHO Andrew
ALECHO Richard
ALEMA Timothy
AMEN Grant Joel
AMODIA Emmanuel
AMOS M. Millinga
APIO Morrine
ARUHO Collins
ATUHAIRE Angella
ATWIINE Osbert
BAGATEGYE Frank
BARASA Joel
BATWAULA Cornellious
BUSINGE Scott
EKOBU Joel
INYAKOIT Iren Diana
KABUYE Edward
KAGOYA Dorcas
KAHUMA Solomon
KAKAIRE Abbey
KAKAYI Sharon
KALEMA Regan
KALIMWIGI Joel Benson
KALULE Lauren Victor
KEMIGISA Auleria
KISSA Eric Allan
KYAKOONYE Johnmary .V
KYALISIIMA Evaryne
KYOMUGABE Leah
LUKANDWA Daniel Jackson
MBONERA Edgar
MODI Moses Alias
MONDAY Ronald
MPORA Racheal
MUGABE Anold
MUGAGGA Emmanuel Ssentamu
MUGARURA Moses
MUSINGUZI Brian
MUVUNYI Ivan
MWESIGWA Moses
MWESIGWA Dickens Amotii
MWINA Denis
NABIRYE Sharon Peace
NAKIRIA Agnes
NAKIWALA Anne Ruth
NAMULINDA Shadia
NAMUWAYA Sandra
NAMUYABA Caroline
NANYONDO Mariam
NATUMANYA Davis
NINSIIMA Sarah

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
ACHENG Peace
ADONG Sarah
AINEBYOONA Bonicah
AINEMBABAZI Merlyn
AKELLO Anna
ALINGU Emmanuel
ALOWO Mercy
AMEDA Emmanuel
AMPAIRE Barbra
AMPIIRE Paul
AMUCU Racheal
AMUTUHAIRE Agatha
ANABO Teddy
ANKUNDA Lynn Mpairwe
APIO Irene
APUNYO Sarah Olila
APWOYORWOT Dorcus Ojera
ARAN Oliver
ARINAITWE Ivan
ARINGO Martha Susan
ASHABA Rabecca
ATEGYEKA Peruth
ATUHAIRE Herne
AYAA Grace
AYAGO Josephine Sherifa
BABIRYE Esther
BABYESIZA Maxwell
BAZIBU Priscilla Musekwa
BIRIKE Lillian
BUKIRWA Judith
EMODIAI John
HAMBA Gloria
KAFEERO Brian
KAKAI Flavia
KAMPIRE Caroline
KANSHABE Adeera
KANSIIME Lillian
KANYALYOYA Shamim
KASEMIIRE Marion
KATA Peace
KATISI Lilian
KATUSIIME Scolah
KEBIRUNGI Destiny Mugasha
KIMULI Jonathan
KIWAMA Denis
KOBUSINGYE Nashiba
KWARISIIMA Sandra
KYABANGI Agnes Joyce
KYAMULABI Joyce
KYONGERA Amara Patricia
LUYIGA Rebecca
MAGOBA Maureen
MUNDURU Irene Tamia
MUSUBIKA Doreen
MUZINDA David
MWAYA Susan
MWINE Anthony
NAAMANYA Jane Lisbeth
NABIRYO Evalyn
NAGASHA Dorothy
NAKANDI Deborah Mukasa
NAKANWAGI Seera Fredah
NAKAZIBA Victoria
NAMAJJA Sandra Nabbola
NAMANDA Fazira
NAMANYA Liz
NAMARA Phiona
NAMASINGA Mary
NAMAYANJA Deborah
NAMBATYA Shakirah
NAMBI Jacquiline
NAMBOZO Esther
NAMUBIRU Phiona
NAMULUNDU Fionah

UNIVERSITY BRIDGING YEAR
AMUNDALA Assumani Grace
ANDREA Sarah Butrus Satimon
ANDREA Tunalu Butrus Satinon
ANGELO Gabriel Diyo Susu
ANNA Modong Alex Alimo
ANTHONY Dabi Angelo Kenyi
ARUNGA Gladys
CHRISTIAN Dimitry Laku Mori
DANIEL Duku Joseph Hakim
EMMANUEL Loduro Mannass Arsto
ISMAIL Winni Elisa Matayo
JAN Yamba Golvan Justin
JOSEPHINE Nyomon Augustino
JOSIAH Cole
KAGIRA Grace Waithira
KASKILE Tchakubuta Evariste
LUENDO Saa-Kumi
MAJAK John Ngueny
MOSES Otto Mathew
MUGENZI Foster
PETER Loguya Onesimon Kenyi
REJOICE Martin Kubaya Bringi
RITA Albert Picensio Pitya
TUYAMBAZE Eloge
WAI Peter Achiek
WILMA Martin Wani Kinnie
YOKU Fraser Yugu Elias

BACHELOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
ACHOM Sophia
AGABA Emmy Lincoln
AKANKUNDA Lindah
AKELLO Irene
AKUGIZIBWE Mesach
AKUNDA James Carlos
AMPIRE Patience
ASIIMWE Desire Brendah
ATUHA Augustine
ATUHAIRE Marion
ATUHAIRWE Ronald
ATUHAIRWE Norbert
ATURINDA Phiona
AWORI Anitah
AYEBAZIBWE Andrew
BANURA Joan
BIRUNGI Penina
BWAMBALE Alex
DHATEMWA David
EMORUT Benjamin
IKUNYO Constance
KAJUNGU Clement
KANYERE Irene Kirenge
KANZE Lawrence
KASAJA David Ramzy
KATUMUSIIME Desire
KIIZA Neville Murungi
KISUBIKA Kevin
KIZITO Tonny
KUNYINGA Cynthia
LUYIMBAZI Peter
MBABAZI Rhodah Lindah
MUDEGA Joseph
MUGABI Benjamin
MUGABO Rebecca
MUGISHA Moureen
MUGOYA Louis
MUHAIRWE Rose
MUKABALISA Lydia
MWAKA Apollo
NABAASA Racheal
NABUKENYA Nada Esther
NABWIRE Kevin
NAKERO Esther
NAKIMERA Sandra
NALUYINDA Aminah
NALWANGA Gladys
NALWOGA Particia Theresa
NAMAGA Hannah
NAMAGEMBE Caroline
NAMUDDU Brenda
NAMUGANGA Florence

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
ABAYO Enoch Buta
ABENAWE Annah
ABER Kilama Patricia
ADOLA Moses Odong
AHUMUZA Gideon
AKULLO Catherine
AMPUMUZA Denise
ANDAMA Rogers
ANEWA Valerie
ANGOK Samuel
ARINATWE Abraham
ARIONGET Majeri
ASHABAHEBWA Chloe
ASIIMWE Lynette
ATUHEIRE Immaculate
AUMA Harriet
AYEBARE Edgar
AYESIGA Raymond
BASIIMA Immaculate
BOGERE Ivan
BUCHANAH Doreen
BUSINGE Julius
BUYINZA Alex
CATHERIN Godfrey Kaisi
DRALEGA Peace Yikiru
EDIGU John Henry
ELIZABETH Mrosso
EMMANUEL Kway
EMMANUEL Alfred Abisai
HABOMUGISHA Umar
HASHARA Caroline
KADEMERE Saana Caroline
KAGGWA Daniel
KAHANGARE Joy Provia
KAIRU Rogers
KALENZI Denis
KALIMO Zora Daphine
KANYESIGYE Catherine
KANYESIGYE William
KASASIRA Brian
KASOZI Samuel
KAYONDO Paul
KIBET Eddinan
KIRENGA Davis
KIYEMBA Ian Solomon
KOBUSINGE Leaticia
KOUL Dhieu Abraham
KYEMBUGA Florence
LABEJA Erick
LUTAAYA David
MALINGA Dominic
MBONYE Dennis Habyala
MBWALI Brendh
MUBIRU Julius Nkugwa

APPLICANTS SHORTLISTED FOR LAW INTERVIEWS SCHEDULED FOR 21ST MAY 2013
AACHA Sharon Ojema
ACEN Deborah Oduka
ACHOLA Geraldine
ACIO Elizabeth Joy
ADONG Deborah Winifred
AGABA Ivan
AGWANG Grace
AHUMUZA Mugisha Peter
AINEMBABAZI Praise
AINOMUGISHA Shafin
AKAMPURIRA Timothy N
AKANKWASA Marvin Peter
AKAO Helga
AKENA Stephen
AKITE Cynthia
AKONGO Rachel
ALANYO Sarah Gloria
ALINDA Herber Billy
AMANYA Daniel
AMANYA Queen Melody
AMONG Martha
AMPURIRA Bridget
AMUSUGUT Grace Ruth
APIO Genevive
ARIHO Rebecca
ARINDWAMUKAMA Joshua
ARYANYIJUKA Douglas
ASIANZU Dainah
ASIIMWE Jorgen
ATAI Lorna Hope
ATIM Esther Mercy
ATIMANGO Agnes
ATUHEIRE Ruth
ATUKWASE Linda
ATWIJJUKYE Ronald
AYEBARE Benjamin
AYUGI Lydia
BAGARUKAYO S Genevieve
BAITERA Ampumuza Keith
BARIGYE Raymond
BASISI Allan
BINDYA Paul Kaigiya
BIRUNGI Marianne Mukalazi
BLICK Vanessa
BUKENYA Emily Peace
BUWULE Judith
BYAMUKAMA Paul Aheebwa
CANWAT Ronald
CHEMUTAI Victoria Miracle
CHESANG Moureen
CHIBITA Maria Naigaga
CHIBITA Maria Naigaga
DUSABE Doreen
EMUK Jerome
FENI Rogers
GIDUDU Brenda
GWENNIE Patience
IBEMBE Emmanuel
INGERIA Christine
JAKISA Mary Gorettti
KABANO Trust Arnold
KABWISO Edrine Eric
KAHINDO Ezira Edwin
KAKUNGULU Eastus
KALONDO Paul
KAMUGISHA Stuart
KANSIIME Frankline
KASOZI Salim
KATUREBE Micheal
KAVUMA N. Pauline Nicolete
KEMBABAZI Hellen
KENGANZI Bridget
KENYANGI Leah Anita
KIDAMBA Robert
KIGOZI Nathanella Mwebaza
KIRAKIRA Juliet
KISUBI Naigaga Shakirah
KIWANUKA George
KOBUSINGYE Edna
KOMUSANA Fionah
KUSIIMA Anna Caroline
KWAGALA Mercy Edith
KYEYUNE Arnold
LABONG Brenda
LAPYEM Simon Patrick
LOKWANG Esther
LULUA Juliet Denya
LUWAGA Benson Baganda
LUYIMA Derrick
MACHO Hudson
MANZI Isaac

APPLICANTS SHORTLISTED FOR LAW INTERVIEWS SCHEDULED FOR 22ND MAY 2013
AANYU Lydia
ACHEN Flavia Resty
ACHOLA Oliver
ACOLA Amina
AGABA Aggrey
AGABA Sharon
AHEREZA Israel
AINAMAANI Glorious
AINEBYOONA Sheila
AINEBYOONA Sheila
AINEMBABAZI Rabecca
AISU Dennis
AKANDINDA Shammah .M
AKANKWATSA Dallen
AKELLO Catherine
AKIDI Eunice Aruo
AKOL Mercy Eva
AKOT Siddy
ALESI Majorine
ALITUHA Vian
AMANYA David
AMODING Vivian Elizabeth
AMONGOLET Rosemary Mercy
AMULEN Brenda
ANENA okello Samantha
APIO Phiona
ARINAITWE George
ARINEITWE Shallon
ASASIRA Benjamin
ASIIMWE Audrey
ASIMIRE Judith
ATEGEKA Estella Felicity
ATIM Kate
ATUHAIRE Precious Annet
ATUHEIRE Ritah
ATUKUNDA Cathebert
ATURINDA Lonnet
AUMA Palma
AYEBARE Bruno Junior
AYUGI Nancy Sarah
BAGUMA Hamson
BALIKUDDEMBE Edward
BASAIJA Steven
BATYA Ivan
BIRUNGI Denis
BIYINZIKA Joshua
BRENDA Scovia Banya
BUKIRWA Racheal Allen
BYAKAGABA Charity Rachel
BYARUHANGA Christine
CHABO Henry
CHEPTOEK Joel Mwanga
DDAMULIRA Obedi
EBAJU Emmanuel
EMURANG Isaac
GANYANNA Sheba Percy
GOTINO Hope
HIMBISA Bob
IKEE Collete
ISINGOMA Shamira T
JUUKO Remegio
KABANZAAGA Moses
KAGOLO Ronald
KAHIRWA Emmy
KAKURU Luke
KALYABE Alex
KAMUKAMA Sylivia
KARUGABA Innocent
KATO Justus
KATWIINE Paul
KAWEESI John Chris
KEMBABAZI Nancy
KENKWANZI Priscilla
KIBULIRANI Nicholus
KIDANDAIRE Joel
KIIRYA Emmanuel
KIREBI Andrew
KISUMBI Karim
KIZZA Edgar
KOMAKECH Richard
KOSHABA Brillian Lindah
KUSIIMA Emma
KYAKUWA Ruth
KYOMUHENDO Christine
LAGEN Joseph .J. Oyet
LETARU Linda Masia
LUKWIYA Martha Laker
LUMALA Ramathan
LUWAGGA Allan
LUZINDA Accram
MAKYEME Florence Kitui
MASEREKA Godwin
MayENGO Joel Vincent

APPLICANTS SHORTLISTED FOR LAW INTERVIEWS SCHEDULED FOR 23RD MAY 2013
ABBO Sandra
ACHOLA Elizabeth Brenda .O
ACHOM Betty
ADOMATI Gerald
AGABA Collins
AGEYO Faith
AHIMBISIBWE Angella
AINE Ben Arne
AINOMUGISHA Emmah Moreen
AKAMPULIRA Nelly
AKANKUNDA Sarah
AKANKWATSA Hellen
AKELLO Nancy Ongom
AKIDI Shalom Okucu
AKONG Paska
AKUKU Conrad
ALIGUMA Julian Prossy
ALOYO Fiona Lydia
AMANYA Faith
AMOIT Agnes
AMPUMUZA Oliva
AMUOR Elizabeth
ANZOA Claudia
APWONYA Jerolyn
ARINDA Patience
ARUHO Irad
ASHABAHEBWA Gloria
ASIIMWE Gilbert Monday
ASIO Shammah
ATIKU Victory
ATIM Kinyera Sharon
ATUHAIRE Precious Namara
ATUKUNDA Rita Katureebe
ATURINDA Raymond Mugisha
AUMA Patricia
AYEBARE Phionah
BABIRYE Hope Dhikusooka
BAHIGE David Mutume
BAINOMUGISHA Isaac
BAMWIDHIWA Ivan
BASIRIKA Abbey
BAYETSIZA Hanning
BIRUNGI Julia
BIZINA Buyela Diana
BUGEMBE Rajab
BUTEME Mundaka Grace
BYAMUKAMA Martin
CAN Oroma Brian
CHEBET Job
CHERUKUT Elizabeth
DDAMULIRA Pius
EMOJE Fiona
ETOT Steven
GENDA Julius
GUME Tafasi Winifred
HUMBER Patricia
IKWAPUT Phiona Omiat
ITAE Jane Francis
KABAGENYI Ritah
KABASOMI Daphen
KAHAIRWE Angella Vivian
KAHUNDE Khadija
KALETTE George William
KAMANZI Derrick
KAMARABE John
KAMUKAMA Tito
KARUGABA Kennedy Ibrahim
KATUNGYE Tyson
KAVULE Stuwart Mulabya
KAWUZI Sulaiman
KAYAMBI Dennis
KEMIGISHA Julian
KENYANGE Daisy
KICONCO Natasha
KIDIYA Hamphrey
KIKONYOGO George
KISAKYE Phionah
KISAKYE Timothy
KITOOKE Rogers
KIZZA Nakachwa Mary M
KOMUJUNI Best Betty
KUNSA Paul
KUTUSA Jackline
KYARIMPA Maurine
KYOTAMANYIRE Isaac
LAMWAKA Daphine
LIKAMBU Caesar Jiggo
LULONDE Abdu
LUMU Kiyingi Nicholus A
LUYIMA Deklerk
MABALA Emmanuel
MANINYITIA Rose
MATHINA Bridget
MBABAZI George
MEGOLONYO Jordan
MIREMBE Ichodat Jean
MPIRIIRWE Phionah
MUBIRU Emmanuel Dowhart
MUGABI Morris Dhauke
MUGISHA Festo
MUGONZA Stella
MUHUMUZA Bob Lord
MUHWEZI Ronald Thary
MUKOYA Patricia
MUKUZA Shalom Nagawa
MUNEEZA Louis
MURAZA Monica Elizabeth
MUSIIME Kaganzi Jessica

NOTE
Kindly visit the Admissions office, Room 8 at the Main campus if your name is missing
on this list or if you have any inquiries. You can also call +256 772 770 826 or +256 312
350 835 or email: admissions@ucu.ac.ug. Please note that the application period is still
open for all programmes except Law till May 31, 2013.

For the full admission list, visit http://www.ucu.ac.ug/ucunew/index.php/en/news/ucu-news/225-september-2013-admission-list