Home » Breaking News, Uganda News » Makerere University Private Undergraduate Admission List 2013/2014

By  Maureen Nakigozi

Makerere University has released a full list for students admitted for undergraduate courses for the academic year 2013/2014

Development Studies
Akoko Silivia Hope
Ayebale Hellen
Babirye Cissy
Birungi Boniface
Byakika Asha
Gurpreet Kaur
Kahunde Jackline
Kicoco Allen
Kinyera Simon Peter
Kisembo Henry
Musimenta Obedience
Nagawa Jane
Namadhi Martin
Nasasira Adline
Sadam Nelson

Development Economics
Nakaddu Catherine
Mutabi Ronald
Mugoya Michael
Magomu Hishamu

Accounting (MUBS)
Adeke Bridget
Adeke Ruth Agnes
Aine Gilbert
Ajok Beatrice
Akatukunda Emily
Akol Proscovia
Akugizibwe Kasifa
Akullu Gloria
Alinda Felix Kato
Ashaba Catherine
Asiimwe Mary
Asingwire Dianah
Atim Maria Diana
Atukunda Sheila Army
Atusasire Ronah
Ayeto Sarah
Babirye Annah
Bahinda Bosco
Biira Juliet Kisughu
Birungi Raymond Brian
Bukenya Musisi Ronald
Busoboozi Roy
Byonabye Doreen
Hamida Ismail
Ikondere Agard
Jingo Francis
Jooga Walter
Kaggwa Rogers
Kalanzi Brian
Kalungi Isaac
Katureebe Micheal
Kayongo Gerald
Kiyingi Henry
Kobusinge Rose
Lam Rolline
Lubega Gordon

Business Administration (MAK)
Adong Esther
Adong D. Winfred
AhabweMonica
Ahereza Moreen
Ainebyoona Arthur
Ainembabazi Charity
Aliguma Julian Prossy
Angella Babra
Angella Patrick Ben
Anguparu Paula
Apio Sharon
Arinda Patience
Ashabahebwa Gloria
Atwongire Marion
Basajjakitalo Nathan
Begumisa Albert
Busingye Anthony
Bwire Ronald
Ichumar Sylivia Lorot
Juan Yenki
Kato Joseph
Kanyeny P. Proscovia
Kebita Brenda
Kibirango Nuuhu
Kihumuro Liz Daphine
Kinene Peter Muganwa
Kirungi Trevor
Kyomugisha Abigah
Lwangwa Andrew
Makumbi Ivan
Masia Hope
Mawejje Allan
Modi James Taban
Mpande Diana Faith
Mubiru Marvin
Mugisha Fred
Mugisha Gerald
Mugyema Sandra

Agricultural & Rural Innovation (External)
Aliru Peace
Kugonza Idan
Lukungu Jonathan
Mugumya Shaban
Ogwang Tom Odongo
Woseyemba Gerald W
Zawedde Hellen

Drama & Film
Achieng Diana
Adriko Innocent
Agaba Allan
Ahimbisibwe Gad
Akankunda Pamela
Bbosa William Ssele
Birabwa A. Mukwadhanga
Byaruhanga Mark Kakuru
Cankoma Paul Allan
Kagoya Dorothy
Kagoya Eunice
Kainerugaba Adam
Kalungi Brian
Kitaka S. Kabanda
Kyobutungi R. Kiiza
Makula Ssanyu
Matsiko Edison Joseph
Mbabazi Doreen
Mbabazi Phiona
Mugenyi Charles
Muhindo Brian
Mukeera Fatumah
Mutekanga S. Joshua
Mwesiga Adrian
Nakajjubi Jauharah
Nakanwagi Grace

Dental Tech
Ajuke Isaac
Kisakye Daniel
Kwesiga Divine
Mugambe John Paul
Orionga Moses

Economics (MUBS)
Abore Esther
Acer Adong Macrina
Acola Babra
Adong Mercy
Agondeze Hellen
Ahabwe Ritah Olivia
Aliyo Hellen
Ainebyona Dahlin
Ainomugisha Catherine
Ajulong Florence
Akampurira Bless
Akidi Shalom Okucu
Aloyo Gladys
Amito Betty
Asiimwe Gilbert
Asiimwe Margret
Atukunda Bonus
Bakaki Yunusu
Besiga Harod
Bogere James
Chemutai Ceasor
Gumisiriza Moses
Hasanya Sovereign
Jingo Hassan
Jumba Joseph
Kabali Christopher
Kakiika David
Kamugisha Caleb
Kamulegeya Sophia
Kashondi Crispus
Kato Jonathan
Katokabo David
Kayenya R.C Grace
Kayondo Edward
Kenkwanzi L. Marion
Kiirya Brian
Kinene Hamuza
Kisembo Robert
Kisugga Arthur
Kitimbo Hadijah
Kunihira Esther
Kwikiriza Norman

Journalism & Communication
Aabbe Praise Edinah
Adeke Irene
Adyamo Norah
Akampurira Wegner
Akidi Sharon Regina
Akuc Rosette Marine
Ampaire Barbra
Amulo Beatrice
Arinaitwe Charlotte
Atwine Gideon
Auma Sharon
Awori Hilda
Ayot Anna Rebbeca
Babirye Mayimuna
Babirye Phiona
Babirye Shamirah
Barasa Sandra
Buwule Doreen
Ddumba Derrick
Galikwoleka M. Edith
Ganyana Sheba Percy
Kabogooza John
Kangwagye Birondwa
Katamba Esther
Katusiime Sharon
Kaudha Ester
Kavumba B. Francisco
Kawesa Moses
Kemigisha Ritah
Kiwuka Ritah
Kiyai Angella
Kizito A. Nansubuga
Kugonza Jeanmary
Kuteesa Joseph Mary
Kyarimpa Anita
Kyarimpa Grace
Labak Janet
Lukwago Alex
Mafabi George
Masika Sophia Savio
Mbabaali Desire
Muddu Matia
Mugabe Derrick

Leadership and Governance (MUBS)
Abwalet Edward
Adoch Judith Peace
Agaba Amis
Angolla Mary S. Obbo
Ahimbisibwe Pius
Aine Ronah
Amanya Lambert
Anena Peace Gidaga
Angopa Gerald
Arapatai Adina
Asaba John
Atim Annet
Ayebare Gad
Babalanda Ivan
Baguma Derrick
Bitadwa Gilber
Bithola Benedict
Hashaka Robert
Ikiriza Patience
Ilukor Denis
Jacob Labu
Jjuko Gonzanga
Kabajja Enock
Kacwinyrwoth Godfrey
Kaliba Samuel
Kambale Melord

Marketing (MUBS)
Abaho Mary Patience
Achabo Mercy
Acol Abraham
Agaba Happy
Agenorwot Mercy
Agumya Misheal
Aijuka Daniel
Ajok Harriet
Aliano Jamila
Aliija Oliver Jane
Alinda Solomon
Amaza Oscar Jimmy
Angwech V. Ocheng
Apio Josephine
Apolot Domitila
Ashaabahebwa Mercy
Ashaba Edgar
Ashaba Joan
Ashaba Joan
Atuhurira Meera Merian
Aturinda Joseph

The List continues…