Home » Breaking News, Uganda News » Government Sponsorship Admission List 2013/2014 Academic Year for All Public Universities

By Maureen Nakigozi

The Office of the Academic Registrar, Makerere University has released the Official admission lists for Government sponsored students for the Academic Year 2013/2014. The Office has also released admission lists for other Public Universities i.e. Makerere University Business School (MUBS), Kyambogo University, Busitema University, Mbarara University of Science and Technology (MUST) and Gulu University.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MAK)

NAKIRUNDA Zainabu
NANSUBUGA Geraldine Grace
NIIMUSIIMA Sylvia
NASETA Anita Frankaline
NANTALE Margaret
ANDERA Lein Malvine
MADRAA Fiona Comfort
NABAWEESI Georgia
AMULEN Mary Elizabeth
NAKUYA Sharon
LULE Ayubu
OGANGI Aron
SSEKASAMBA Edward
RUBANGA Charles Keown
BUKENYA Hussein
AYEBARE John Vianny

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
NAZZIWA Joan
KASOBA Muhindo Flavia
ATYANG Agnes
KASAGGA Shamirah
BIKAAKU Marvin
SSEMANDA Dan
NKWATSIBWE Zidon
LUBEGA Julius
NABUKENYA Cissy
MULINDWA Anorld
MURUNGI Dorothy
NAKIBUUKA Lukia
ANIKU Frank
NANFUMA Haula

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN AGRICULTURE WITH EDUCATION – KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
OYANGO Richard
MUWANIKA Godfrey
AINOMUGISHA Lodrick
OGUWA Derrick
OKWARE Nicholas
KISAWUZI Ivan
TINYEFUZA Edgar
BUNKEDDEKO Muzamiru
AHAABWE Stuart
OWINY Raphael
OKWANGA David Omara

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING – MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

KAKAI Sharon
KAYANJA Alex
MAGOMU Ivan Williamson
NANGAKA Daniel
AKATUKUNDA Derick
AGABA Chrispus
LUSUKU Mudathiru
SITTAMUKYOTO Julius
WEIZIRE Gilbert
KANYESIGYE Andrew
MASERUKA Ronald Mugabi
ASERU Gloria
AKAO Racheal
NINSIIMA Mark

BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT – MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

ATEGEKA Stewar
SSENKUBUGE Hillary
LUBOOBI Frank
MUBIRU Robert
NAMAYANJA Susan
NAGAWA Vivian
SSEKAWABE Julius
NABUKWASI S Lydia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE- MAKERERE UNIVERSITY
AINEBYONA Nooha
OBURA Morish
KATO Outhman Sengendo
ABURI Godfrey James
ORIONGA Moses
APOLOT Grace
KWEBIIHA Anna
EYOTARU Fiona
MUSINGUZI Augustine
LATIF Ashiraf
MUSISI Musa Mukalazi
KABANDA Bernard
ODONGO Innocent
KATO John Paul Kiguli
NAMULEMA Shamiim
NABATANZI Fatuma
AKENDA Joshua
MUNIALO Tadeo
KAYEMBA Fred
ADONG Babra Brigade
KIBUKUNA Emily
MULEME Sula
SSEBAGGALA Harold
TUMWESIGE Bagonza Richard
SSENTONGO Daudi
MAGEZI Businge Walter
MUGERWA Henry
TUMUHIMBISE Enock
NIMUSIIMA Simon
MUZINGA Jamilu
NKINZI Jackline
OWINY Emmanuel
KAMYA Ambrose

BACHELOR OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN – KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
NAMUSOBYA Sauyah
RUSOKE Ezekiel
BIRIBAWA Patience Rose
TUKAMUHEBWA Binterson
AMONG Loy
MBEDHA Elizabeth
KUSINGURA Aggrey
MUWAGA Sekweyama Abby

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATIONAL & IRRIGATION ENGINEERING – BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

KATONGOLE Benedict
LUMU Stuart
NUWAMANYA Goden
MAGANDA Azizi
ONEN Patrick
ZIRETE Daniel
AINEBYONA Paul
MBALIBULHA Ezira
NASSOZI Shamilah
KYOSABA Immaculate
MWESIGWA Irene
MUHINDO Loida

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN AUTOMATIVE POWER ENGINEERING – KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

KATUMBA Keneth
KAKWEZI Allan
KIGONGO Solomon Katwere
RUKUNDO Yosamu Jonathan
MWASE Moses
NATUKWATSA Brighton
NSOBYA George
ZZIWA Gaster Robert
BAHAT Fahad
WAIBI Jonathan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AAGRO-PROCESSING ENGINEERING – BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

KIRUNDA Emmanuel
KANAKULYA Alex
TUGUME Dan
WAFULA Robert
MUGUMYA Crispus
NANGUMBA Martin
KOKUSHUBIRA Brenda Prisca
PATIENCE Doreen

For Detailed List: Government Admission List 2013/2014