Home » Breaking News, Uganda News » Kyambogo University December 2012 Graduation List

By Mirembe Martina

The Kyambogo University graduation list has been released. The 9th graduation ceremony is due to take place between 20th -21st December, 2012 for the academic year 2011-2012.

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL
THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE CONFERMENT OF THE MASTER OF EDUCATION IN POLICY, PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) ANGELLA Geoffrey
2) BILLY Janet (Ms)
3) EMURUGAT Immaculate (Ms)
4) KAMOGA Robert Mathias
5) KHALAYI Rose Kundu (Ms)
6) KIWANUKA Makumbi Bakulubazibu Christopher
7) NSINDE Alex
8) SSENTONGO James
9) THEMBO Kalhungulha Nathan
10) WANICAN Joyce (Ms)

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR
THE CONFERMENT OF THE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS OF KYAMBOGO
UNIVERSITY
1) ABIRIGA Faustine
2) NASEJJE Stella (Ms)
3) NZALA Nicholas Walter
4) OCHEN William
5) OKULLO Michael
6) TALIBAWO Joan (Ms)

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE CONFERMENT OF THE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SPORTS SCIENCE OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) ADIPO Constance Catherine Wejuli
(Ms)
2) CHEBET Milton
3) NAKIBUUKA Deborah (Ms)

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE CONFERMENT OF THE MASTER OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) MWIJUKA Julius
2) ORIJABO Oyo Silas
3) SSENGENDO Fredrick

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE CONFERMENT OF THE MASTER OF ARTS IN HISTORY OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) ARINAITWE Annet (Ms)
2) JEPKEMBOI Anne (Ms)
3) NSIIMO Annah Kunya (Ms)
4) OKWARE Joseph Baptist

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE CONFERMENT OF THE MASTER OF ARTS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) MPAGI Augustine 2) OCHIMA Easter Joe

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE POST-GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) BBOSA Christopher
2) KIBAYENZIRE Grace (Ms)
3) KYATEREKERA Lydia (Ms)
4) LOTEE Moses Lomuria
5) MUGISHA Edith Sandra (Ms)
6) NKUMIRE Keneth
7) NUNDU Jonathan

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) KAYOMBO Martha (Ms)
2) KYAZZE Ssanyu Edward
3) LUBANDI Simon
4) NSUBUGA Ivan
5) SUUBO Susan (Ms)
6) TENYWA David Kazungu

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) ADIRU Ruli (Ms)
2) ANGOM Susan (Ms)
3) ASHABA Nobert
4) BATTE John
5) DRAPAGA James
6) KABOOLE Stephen
7) KAHONAHO Alex
8) KALEMA Alex
9) KITAKA George
10) KWAGALA Esther (Ms)
11) MUGALU Emmanuel
12) MUKIIBI Blasio
13) MUNYORE Arthur
14) MUSAGA Moses
15) MWESIGWA David Ateenyi
16) NAKIBUULE Betty (Ms)
17) NAKYANZI Jennifer (Ms)
18) NAMABIRO Martha (Ms)
19) NAMUBIRU Halima (Ms)
20) NAMULI Annet (Ms)
21) ODENG Julius
22) OKANYA Paul
23) OKEYA John Bonaventure
24) OKOTH Andrew
25) SSEKITTO Moses
26) SSEMBATYA Tadeo

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN TEACHER EDUCATION OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) AGABA Vincent Magezi
2) ALIBAHO Pius
3) ARINAITWE John Bosco
4) BETIHAMAH Jackson
5) BWAMBALE Joseph
6) BWAMBALE Yohazi
7) BWANIKA Bbaale Joseph
8) KITIMOI Anne (Ms)
9) KULE Francis Kojo
10) NAMALWA Annet (Ms)
11) SSEMANDA Ponsiano
12) THOBIAS Geofrey

THE DEAN KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN VOCATIONAL PEDAGOGY OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) BOGERE Menya Paul

THE DEAN FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR CONFERMENT OF THE BACHELOR OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) ANYEKI Quinto Deo
2) EPIYAT Denis
3) KANYIKE Muhamadi
4) KASULE Deo
9th Graduation List
5) KAWEKE Isa
6) KIBERU Anthony
7) KIMBUGWE Joseph
8) KITAKUFE Dianah (Ms)
9) LAMACHI Jackline Martina (Ms)
10) MUSIMENTA Joan (Ms)
11) NANTEZA Mariam (Ms)
12) NKONGE Isaac
13) NSUBUGA Joseph
14) OBUA Sydney Odongo
15) TUMUKUNDE Brenda (Ms)
16) TUMUKUNDE Clare (Ms)
17) WOBUSOBOZI Brenda Lois (Ms)
18) ZALWANGO Lydia (Ms)
19) ZAWEDDE Joanitor (Ms)

THE DEAN FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR CONFERMENT OF THE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) DDUNGU Viola (Ms) First Class
2) KAKWANGIRE Paul First Class
3) SSEBAGGALA Emmanuel First Class
4) NSAMBA Jonathan First Class
5) SSEGUYA Wenceslaus First Class
6) ABIGABA Mary (Ms)
7) ACHOKO Winnifred (Ms)
8) AMPUMUZA Nadith (Ms)
9) BAGOMOSE Fred Bosco
10) BALUKA Juliet (Ms)
11) JJEMBA George
12) KALENZI Uwera Prisca (Ms)
13) KAMPERE Afraa (Ms)
14) KAMUSIIME Innocent
15) LABEDO Leonard Okullo
16) LUGOBE Samuel
17) LWANYAGA Timothy
18) MATOVU Nicholas
19) MUKUYE Philly
20) MUYAMA Christine (Ms)
21) NABAWANGA Shakira (Ms)
22) NABIRYE Lydia (Ms)
23) NADUNGA Esther (Ms)
24) NAKALEMBE Hadijah (Ms)
25) NALUWENDE Martha (Ms)
26) NANYONJO Mary (Ms)
27) NDEGEYA Kizito
28) OKELLO John Solomon
29) SSEWANTE Perpetua (Ms)
30) TWEBAZE Amanda Kiconco (Ms)
31) TWIINE Anthony
32) WAFULA Jimmy Odwori

THE DEAN FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE DIPLOMA IN CERAMICS OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) SIMBWA Godfrey First Class
2) ASEKENYE Rachel (Ms)
3) BASIBA Ali
4) BUKENYA Vicent
5) EKOJU Isaac
6) ELEL Isaac
7) LUKYAMUZI Emmanuel
8) NABITEME Shadia (Ms)
9) TUMWESIGYERonald

THE DEAN FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION SECONDARY (HOME ECONOMICS) OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) KAFEERO Joel
2) KUTOSI Rogers
3) MUSULO Dick
4) MWAYI Arthur
5) NABAFU Shilla Munyoki (Ms)
6) NAJJA Slyivia (Ms)
7) NAKALYOWA Winnie (Ms)
8) NAKASAGGA Annet (Ms)
9) NANSIKOMBI Phiona (Ms)
10) OBADIA Samuel
11) OMAL Lawrence
12) OWORI Julius
13) SSANYU Christine (Ms)
14) SSEMWOGERE Julius
15) YAKIIRA Fiona (Ms)
9th Graduation List

THE DEAN FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION SECONDARY (ART & DESIGN) OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) ACHIENG Patience (Ms)
2) BOSSA Jonathan
3) CHEMUTAI Doctor
4) HAMALA Andrew
5) KAJUBI Eric
6) KASULE Edward
7) KASULE Vivian (Ms)
8) MAGALA Baker (Ms)
9) MUGENYI Timothy Joshua
10) NANTUME Brenda Agnes (Ms)
11) OUGA Charles Ben
12) SERUKULI Cyprian Richard
13) SSEBUCCU Alex
14) SSENFUMA Henry
15) WAMALA Mike
16) YIGAEmmanuel

THE DEAN FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES PRESENTS GRADUANDS FOR THE AWARD OF THE DIPLOMA IN TEXTILES: FABRIC DECORATION OF KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
1) KUGONZA Allan First Class
2) KATUMBA Carol (Ms) First Class
3) ARAO Annet (Ms)
4) ARINDA Maurice (Ms)
5) ARYANYIJUKA Dolas
6) ATUGONZA Henry
7) BWESIGYE Moses
8) CWINYAAI Charles
9) KAYIRANGWA Grace (Ms)
10) KUKUNDAKWE Jonnah
11) KUTESA Micheal
12) MBABAZI Caroline (Ms)
13) NABIRYO Winfred (Ms)
14) NAGUJJA Winnie (Ms)
15) NAHWERA Anitah (Ms)
16) NAKIJOBA Hawula (Ms)
17) NAKIRIJJA Irene (Ms)
18) NALULE Sarah (Ms)
19) NAMBI Julian (Ms)
20) NAMUTEBI Aminah (Ms)
21) NANGENDO Violet (Ms)
22) NANTUTUME Madinah (Ms)
23) NYACHWO Hellen (Ms)
24) OCIENG Susan Esther (Ms)
25) TUKWASIBWE Smith
26) WAKOYERA Henry

To view full list, CLICK HERE