Home » Education. » Makerere University January 2012 62nd Graduation Full List

Makerere University is to hold the 62nd graduation. The conferment of Degrees and Awards of Diplomas to be held at the Freedom Square from Monday 16th January to Friday 20th January 2012 starting at 9.00am

To find you name easily please press CTRL + F and on your keyboard and then enter you name.

Please not that if you do not find your name here, you can go to your department for a final copy.

Monday, January 16, 2012
The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Agriculture)
BEYENE Dereje Degefie

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Agriculture)
TUMWEGAMIRE Silver

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Agricultural Extension Education)
Okiror kiror John James

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Agriculture-Crop Science)
MBANZIBWA Deusdedith Rugaiukamu

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Agriculture)
Muyinza Harriet
Ms. Muyinza identified the phenolic root compounds responsible for conferring resistance to Cylas puncticollis and Cylas brunneus

Monday, January 16, 2012
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Environment and Natural Resources)
KISAKYE John Mbago Joseph
NALWANGA Dianah (Ms)

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Food Science and Technology)
Tumu himbise Gaston Ampek

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Communication Engineering)
Kaluuba aluuba aluuba Livingstone Listone

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Public Health)
BAKEERA Solome Kiribakka (Ms)
LUBEGA Muhammed

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Medicine)
BANGIRANA Paul (Psychiatry)
BEYEZA Keshesya Jolly (Ms) (Obs/Gyn)
KYOKUNDA Lynnette Tumwine (Ms) (Pathology)
NAKASUJJA Noeline (Ms) (Medicine)
NAKIGGUDDE Janet (Ms) (Psychiatry)
NDEEZI Grace (Ms) (Paediatrics)

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Biochemistry,)
Balyeid alyeid husa Apollo Simon Peter

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Mathematics)
NANNYONGA Betty (Ms)

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Medicine)
Nakalembe Immaculate

Monday, January 16, 2012

Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy Veterinary Medicine (Anatomy)
Sengooba engooba Asuman

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Post Graduate Diploma in Environmental Information Management
ASABA Tadeo (Ms)

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Award of Post Graduate Diploma in Construction Management
MUHOOZI Herbert
NSEREKO Robert
OLWOCH Tanga James
SABIITI Spencer Oyes
TURYAMUREBA Ben Chris

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Postgraduate Diploma in Quality Health Care
BASEMERA Jacqueline

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Agribusiness Management
AJUBO Sarah Ayo (Ms)
MAYANJA Clement
SSEBUNYA Robert Brian
WALUUBE Paul

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Agricultural Economics
ASIIMWE Jude
LAKOR Jackson
KAGOYA Sarah (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Agricultural Extension and Education
DUSENGEMUNGU Leonidas
MOHAMED Nur Yusuf

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Agricultural Engineering
JUMA Adam Abdullah Gudo
TUMUTUGYEREIZE Peter

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Agriculture and Applied Economics
MUHOOZI Emmanuel
EGESSA Patrick

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Agroforestry
ACANAKWO Erik Francis
AKWATULIRA Florence (Ms)
BYEKWASO Daudi Mukibi
OKETHWENGU Richard
OYUKO Samuel
SEBULIBA Esther (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Animal Science
MWESIGWA Robert
OWEYESIGIRE Brain Britex

Monday, January 16, 2012
The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Applied Human Nutrition
ANYANGO Anna Grace (Ms)
MBABAZI Muniirah (Ms)
MUGGAGA Christopher
NABEGWA Josephine (Ms)
NAMBOZO Sarah Florence (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Crop Science
ALAJO Agnes (Ms)
ATIM Margaret (Ms)
ERIMA Rockefeller
KAMIRA Bacishoga Muller
LUBEGA Jibril
MWAKA Henry
NAMUDDU Annet (Ms)
OCHOLA Dennis
OKURUT Asher Willison

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Environment and Natural Resources
AKULLO Monique (Ms)
APOLOT Gaudesia (Ms)
ASIKU Godwin Anguyi
GATEESE Teopista (Ms)
KAJJA Darious
KEPO Richard
KIZZA Norah Kiwuwa (Ms)
LUSALA John Baptist
LOKI Bob Robert Okongo
MALINGA Geoffrey Maxwell
MUKASA Kalule Godfrey
MUTEMO Charles
MWESIGYE Innocent
NAJJUMA Sarah Namayo (Ms)
NANJARA Rebecca (Ms)
NYABWOLO Bencemence (Ms)
NSEREKO Patience (Ms)
TWONGYIRWA Ronald
OTIKA Leonard
ZACIA Comfort Dradri (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Forestry
KAZUNGU Bob
MUHEREZA Gideon Nzaana
SYOFUNA Agatha (Ms)
TURINAWE Harold
TURYATUNGA Patrick Boaz
UWIMBAMBAZI Moreen (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Food Science and Technology
BWAMIKI Paul
TADRIA Sophie (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Plant Breeding and Seed System
INAMAHORO Micheline
KWEMOI Daniel Bomet
NAMUGGA Prossy (Ms)
NDACYAYISENGA Theoplile
NYAMBAYIRE Alphonse
ONAGA Geoffrey
SHUMBUSHA Damien

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Soil Science
CYAMWESHI Rusanganwa Athanase
UWIZERWA Mathide

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art And Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Engineering (Civil)
APOLOT Ruth Engeu (Ms)

The Principal, Colleg of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Civil Engineering
KADDU David
KYANSANKU Raymond Muwanga
NAKATE Segujja Lillian (Ms)
NDIZALA Tom
OPENY Geoffrey
ORISHABA Betty (Ms)

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
MWESIGA Peterson
OKOT Dennis

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
KALANZI Adam
SSEMUKUUTU Dominic

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Renewable Energy
ABRHA Ashenafi Kebedom
ENDAY Petros Gebray

Monday, January 16, 2012
The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Public Health
ACENG Jane Ruth (Ms)
ADRAWA Michael
AKASIIMA Mucunguzi
AKELLO Florence Kilama (Ms)
ANKUNDA Racheal (Ms)
ANYWALALI Gloria (Ms)
APIO Betty (Ms)
BAKAMUTURAKI Richard
BOGERE Daniel
BUSULWA Ssewakiryanga Paddy
DRILEBA Paul
EMUKU Juventine
ETAJAK Samuel Ebuut
EYIIGA Jimmy
KABANDA Joseph
KABARANGIRA Mabel (Ms)
KADANDO Robert
KASULE Aaron
KASULE Hasifa Namugga (Ms)
KATAMUJUNA Emilly Peace Kobukyindo (Ms)
KIMERA Emmanuel
KIIRYA James
KISAMBU James
MAINA Gidraf Kahindo
MANGUSHO Amuri
MATSIKO Dickson
MIREMBE Justine (Ms)
MUBANGIZI Vincent
MUGENYI Kevin
MUSHABE Elizabethie (Ms)
MWENYANGO Irene (Ms)
NABACHWA Sandra Monica (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Hadija (Ms)
NAMASOPO Sophie
NANTAMU Dyogo Peter
NSAJJU Ben
NSEREKO Mary Nakibule (Ms)
NYAKARAHUKA Luke
OJWANG Felicitus Akoth (Ms)
OKOL Moses
OKOT Barbara (Ms)
OKUGA Monica (Ms)
OKUMU Particia Thiwe
OSINGANDA Charles Peter
OYOO Charles Akiya
SSENYONJO Yahaya
TETUI Moses
TUSIIME Ndoleriire Ronald
WALYOMO Richard Walex
WANDAWA Patrick
WANYAMA John
ZALWANGO Sarah (Ms)

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Health Services Research
KOMAKECH Henry
NTUULO Juliet (Ms)
OKIIRA Christopher
SSENGOOBA Willy

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Public Health Nutrition
LWANGA Francis

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Medicine
ACHAN Beatrice (Ms)
APICA Betty Stephanie (Ms)
APIYO Paska (Ms)
AROP Mawein Deng Kaul
ASEA Benjamin Jurua
AWIO John Peter
BISEKO Richard Chikoba Revocatus
BITUMWINE Harriet (Ms)
BYABATO Samwel
CHEP Chuot Chep
ELOBU Emmanuel Alex
GERIGA Fadhil
IBILATA Gorrett (Ms)
KABUYE Richard
KABWERU Wilberforce Musoga
KADAAGA Francisco Henry
KADDU Ronnie Paul
KAKANDE Barbara (Ms)
KAKEMBO Nasser
KAKEMBO Nasser
KALEMERA Ssenyondo Emmanuel
KATUMBA James
KETANG’ENYI Eunice Wantiko Marwa
KIGERA James Williams Mwangi
KIGONYA Paul
KIMENYA Speciosa Mbula (Ms)
KIMULI Ivan
KINTU Andrew
KUGANDA Saidi Bakari
KWARISIMA Levi
LUGGYA Tonny Stone
LUWEESI Henry
MAGALA John Paul
MALANDE Ombera Oliver
MBABAZI Nestor
MOSHI Lynn Yese
MUHAME Michael Rugambwa
MULA Ahmed
MULELEDHU Andrew Lukanda
MUYINGO Anthony
NABAWANUKA Assumpta (Ms)
NAKIREKA Susan (Ms)
NAMIIRO Flavia (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Josephine Cathy (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Anne Marion
NAZZIWA Rose (Ms)
NJERU James Njiru
NSUBUGA Yosam
NTEGE Twaha
NUWAMANYA Emmanuel
ODOKONYERO Raymond Felix
OKUKU Fred
OKWIR Mark
OLIKA Biratu Mulegeta
OMBEVA Oliver Malande
ONEN Julius James Olwedo
OPIO Martin Otyek
PARIO Aldo Justin
RUJJUMBA Davis
SAIDI Kuganda
SEMEERE Aggrey Semwendero
SSEGGWANYI James
SSONKO Michael
TEMU Gloria August (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Hilda (Ms)
TUNNI Abel Benjamin
TUTARYEBWA Leonard
WASSWA Wangi Esau
YELESWARAPU Surya Subrahmanyam

Monday, January 16, 2012
The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Pharmacology
LANYERO Hindum (Ms)
SABLE Shambel Anyew

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Clinical Epidemiology
BALIKAGALA Betty
KALENDE Henry
MPOOYA Simon
MUGERWA Henry
OLWENY James

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Zoology
ANGWECH Harriet (Ms)
MUVUNDJA Amisi Fabrice
OGUTTU David Were

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Botany
KIWUKA Catherine (Ms)
OSINDE Cyprian

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Bio-chemistry
NABACHWA Rita (Ms)
RUTARO Karlmax

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Chemistry
LOUM Janani
MUHEWEZI James
SIBOMANA Jean Bosco
WALUGERE Richard

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science Physics
AYUGI Gertrude (Ms)
ENEKU John Paul
KARORO Angela (Ms)
SSENTONGO Grace Spencer (Ms)

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Mathematics
KURAMA Onesfole
WEZABUSA Patrick

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Mathematics
TUMWESIGYE Behakanira Alex

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Veterinary Pathology Medicine
AFAYO Mathias
SSAJJAKAMBWE Paul

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Livestock Development Planning and Management
ASHABA Rwakanuuma Alson
BIGIRWA Godfrey
KABASA William
TUMUSINGIZE Peregrino
OTINE Amolo Gloria (Ms)
ONGELECH Francis

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Biomedical Laboratory Sciences Management
AKELLO Patricia (Ms)
KAGOYE Johnson Collins
KATO Kitandwe
KITANDWE Paul Kato
NAMATOVU Alice (Ms)

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Molecular Biology
BAGYENZI Godwin
BAKAZE Elyeza
BLANCHE Byarugaba Kaira (Ms)
KASAMBULA Lordwin
KYABAGGU Denis
LWANIRA Catherine Nassozi (Ms)
OLIA Alex

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Wildlife Health and Management
ATIMNEDI Patrick

The Dean, School of Law to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Laws
AMADRO Richard Chaddy
AYELLA Jude
BONABANA Caroline (Ms)
BYARUHANGA Jesse Rugyema
KABANDA David
MULUMBA Moses
NANDAWULA Lillian (Ms)
ORYEM Johnson
TOLOKO Simon
WANINDA Fred Kenneth

Monday, January 16, 2012
The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Civil Engineering Surveying
ADONG Dorothy (Ms)
ARUGAI George Stephen
KABAGAMBE Arthur
KAKANDE Stephen
KIGANDA Lawrence
KYOSHABA Adella (Ms)
MUHANGUZI Bazirio
MUTAMBI Pidson
NANDASE Gladys Pauline (Ms)
NINDA Edward
TUMUSIIME Kenneth
TUSINGWIRE Anderson
WABWIRE Stephen
WAMBOGA Abraham

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Palliative Care
ACAYO Margret Opar (Ms)
AGUNWAH Elizabeth Ukamaka (Ms)
ALUVILU Toini (Ms)
BAKARI Violet George (Ms)
BUKENYA Rosemary (Ms)
CHEMUTAI Janet Kimetto (Ms)
CHIPUTULA Fred Sonnex
CHITANI Alex Jackson
CHITETE Linly Madalo (Ms)
GININDZA Mavis Mtombifuthi (Ms)
ISHENGOMA Margaret Francis (Ms)
KAMBIYA Immaculate (Ms)
KANDEMIRI Stellah Qelani (Ms)
KASAKULA Lydia Misozi (Ms)
KAYOMBO Editha Hilary (Ms)
KHAMSINI Rosemary Anthony (Ms)
KWAITANA Duncan Pagwansuko
KWEZI Eric
LAJABU Idah (Ms)
LYIMO Esther Obed (Ms)
MARENGA Uatoororua (Ms)
MBONIGABA Bankunda Gideon
MINDIERA Christopher
MKUSA Veronica Bernard (Ms)
MPATE Davie
MTINDA Kimumbe Joyce (Ms)
MUKASA Charles
MUSENGI Julieth (Ms)
NYANGOMA Gladys Rukidi (Ms)
OJING Mackuline Atieno (Ms)
OKONGO Francis
OLWENY Jacob Denis
STRZELECKA Malgorzata (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Agricultural Extension Education
DRIBIA Salvas
LUWALALA Mubiru Paddy
WACIRA Edisa (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Agribusiness Management
ACAM Catherine (Ms)
ADAKU Praise (Ms)
AHAIRWE Patrick
AKUGIZIBWE Jane (Ms)
AMANYA William
AMONGIN Charity (Ms)
APIO Polline Cisy (Ms)
ARETO Jackline Omolo (Ms)
ASERO Diana (Ms)
AYUEN John
BARONGO Brian
BWADDENE William
BYAMUKAMA Andro
IKENDI Samuel
ISIRET Rogers
JOOGA Livingstone
KABACHWEZI Moreen (Ms)
KABANDA Benedicto
KATURAMU Freedom
KAWEESA Solomon
KAWEESI Daniel
KICONCO Racheal (Ms)
KILAKA Jackson
KILAMA Raymond
KIRINYA Julian
KIRONDE Charles
KIRUNGI Micheal
KIYAI Catherine (Ms)
LOLIMA Pseret Benjamin
LUGIRE Vincent
LWANGA Goliath
MAWEJJE Achileo
MBEGERA Azariah Nyamari
MUGABI Zecharia Bibala
MUKASA Denis
MUTYABA Musa
NABATANZI Hellen (Ms)
NABBOSA Aisha (Ms)
NABWIRE Dianah (Ms)
NALUMANSI Judith (Ms)
NAMAKULA Scolastica (Ms)
NAMAZZI Zalia (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Aisha (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Amina Hudaya (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Faridah (Ms)
NAZZIWA Proscovia (Ms)
NKUNDIYE Robert
NUWAGABA Denis
NYESIGAMUKAMA Grace
OBONG Joe
OCWE Nancy (Ms)
OKELLO Nicloas Clarkson
OKOBOI Julius
ONZIMA Tom
OTALO David
OTWORI Mogeni Douglas
RUYONGA Richard
SANYA Daniel Noah
SATURDAY Apolo
SSENNYONDO Simon
TINDIFA Hudadi
TUMUKUGIZE Deogratias
TUMWA Silver
TUSIIME Mbabazi Sharon (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Agricultural and Rural Innovation
ABINDU Albert
AKAMPURIRA Prudence (Ms) ANGOM Dilis (Ms)
ATODU Godfrey
ATUHAIRE Julliet (Ms)
AYEBARE Gordon
AYEBARE Loudel
BALUKU Stephen
BUNDYOMUNDA Dennis

Monday, January 16, 2012
CHIRCHIR Benard
EKOOT Leonard
EKWARU Emma
IDAMBO Anthony
KAMUSIIME Catherine (Ms)
KANSIIME Eunice (Ms)
KANSIIME Judith (Ms)
KIDEGA George
KIPALA Ali
KISYENENE Jamusi
KYIMPAYE Jenifer (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Emily (Ms)
MABO Albert Eric
MBEKI Samuel
MPIMBIRA Julius
MUZAHURA Yudatadeo
MWIMA Michael
NAKINTU Jane Ruth (Ms)
NAKYANZI Saidah (Ms)
NAMBALIRWA Allen (Ms)
NANGOBI Peninah (Ms)
NGOLOBE Emmanuel
OKONYE Tonny Odongo
OPOLOT Simon Peter
SERUNJOGI Sam Kityo
TAKO Augustine Mawa
TWECAN Dalson
TWINOMUHANGI Sikora (Ms) WEKHASO Ronald
ZABALI Aidah (Ms)
ZIKUSOOKA Raphael

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering
AGABA Benson
AMANYIRE Willington
BAKYAYITA Henry
BBOSA Denis
KAZAWULA Ali
KYAGULANYI Joseph
LULE Fredrick
LUSWATA Duncan
MAYEGA Robert
MPUUGA Percy
MUGISHA Pamela (Ms)
MUYINGO Mike
NAKAZZI Hadijah (Ms)
NAMAWEJJE Harriet (Ms)
NTEGE Henry
OGENTHO Oscar

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Land Use and Management
AKODI David
AMUTUHAIRE Crispus
ANEK Miria (Ms)
BISIRIKIRWA Asha (Ms)
BISOMERYA Joseph
BUYINZA Robert
EKYORISIIMA Patience (Ms)
GOMBE Wilson
AKIM Godfrey
ISANGA Richard
KAGOYA Maria (Ms)
KIHEMBO Viola (Ms)
KURU Kennedy
KYARIKUNDA Plaxeda (Ms)
LUBOWA Wilson Lubanga
MASEREKA Ezakiel
MIREMBE Staden (Ms)
MUGERWA Vincent Kafeero
MUKUNDANE Susan (Ms)
MULIKA Denis
MUNUHE Nahashon Murimi
MUSINGUZI Peter
NAKALEMA Martha (Ms)
NALWOOGA Rashidah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Doreen (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Jalia (Ms)
NAMYALO Faith (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Eve (Ms)
NIMWEBARUGA Innocent
ODONGO Moses
ONDERI Yosia
ONEN Geoffrey
SAFARI Ismail
SUNDAY Julius
TUMURAMYE Gilbert
TUMWIJUKYE Laban
TWESIGYE Veronica (Ms)
WAMBI Ronard
WANYONYI Catherine (Ms)

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
AGABA Adrine
AINEMAGARA Isa
AKECH Violet (Ms)
AMO Allan Douglas
ATIM Elizabeth (Ms)
AWIO Bruno
AYEBARE Vincent
AYINGABIRE Beatrice (Ms)
BONYOKO Thomas
CHELIBEI Andrew
GALLA Norman Abason
ABINSHUTI Johnbright
IBORE Martha (Ms)
KABUUZA Bruno
KAJOBA Nelson Paul
KALIISA Lawrence
KATEREGGA Joseph
KATUREEBE Maurice Amanya
KAYONDO Fred
KOBUSINGYE Annemary (Ms)
KURIA Charles Munene
KUSEMERERWA Ritah (Ms)
KWAGALA Innocent
KYALWAZI Robert
KYOMUGISHA Prossy (Ms)
KYOMUKAMA Godfrey
LUMU Richard
LWANYAGA Geofrey
MUJUNI Aggrey
MUKASA Joseph Bangirana
MUPENZI Alex
MUSIKA Lauren
MWIJUKYE Deus
NAAMALA Judith (Ms)
NAMARA Mercy (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Kevin
NIRAGIRE Nicholas
NIWENGABO Emmanuel
NYAMATTE Damalie (Ms)
OBUKU Richard
OJOK Robson
ORISHABA Hilda (Ms)
SEKITOLEKO Donah
TERETERE Possiano
WALUGEMBE Muhammed
WAMALA Denis
YIGA Juma Badru

Monday, January 16, 2012
The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology
ACHIENG Juliet Suzan (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Pearl (Ms)
ALIYINZA Lillian (Ms)
KAIJA James
KAKEETO Ann (Ms)
KAKONGE Rosemary (Ms)
KATUSIIME Enid (Ms)
KIGONGO Ronald Akakwanswa
MUGABIRWE Frankline (Ms)
MUGANGA Mariam (Ms)
MUHWEZI Ronald
MUKEMBO Alex
MULIIKA Jackson
MUSOKE Phillip
MWASE Ivan
NAKACHWA Elizabeth (Ms)
NAKAYIZA Agnes (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Diana (Ms)
NAKINTU Sumayya Kavuma (Ms) NAMBOOZE Catherine (Ms)
NAMUWAYA Hazel (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Sheilla (Ms)
NJOKI Joyce Wangui (Ms)
NKANDA Manshul
NKANGI Joseph
NKWATSIBWE Adams
OMONY Moses
RUKUNDO Isaac

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Horticulture
AJIO Florence (Ms)
ANYANGO Judith Bichachi (Ms)
ATUKWASE Nicholas
BABIRYE Juliet (Ms)
BALUNGI Babra (Ms)
BAMUWANGULIDDE Eric
BAZONONA Gideon Bengo
CHELANGAT Murenju Doreen (Ms)
KAYONGO Nicholas
KIBUUKA Stephen
LHUGHABWE Jenefer (Ms)
LUKA Layman
NANSAMBA Moreen (Ms)
NDUGGA Denis
SSEBUNYA Brian

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Community Forestry
ABIGABA Patric
AHEBWE Diana (Ms)
AHIIRA Julian
ASIIMWE Joan (Ms)
ASIIMWE Robert
ERYAU Kenneth
KIGONYA Ritah (Ms)
LUMU Samuel
MAKWATA Moses
MUSOKE Shafii
NALUWAGGA Imelda (Ms)
NAMUTOSI Morine (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Judith (Ms)
NERIMA Gloria (Ms)
NYEKO Milton
ODYOMO James
OKELLO Joseph
OLIKE Christopher
SEBYALA Amos
TWESIGYE Gilbert

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Forestry
ABDUL Bin Nasser
ABULU Kenneth
ACEMA Cyril Albertson
ADIKINI Fiona (Ms)
AGABA Bukundi. Milton
AINEMBABAZI Joses (Ms)
AKUMU Nancy (Ms)
AMPURIRE Amias Aryampa
ASIKU Robert
BISUTI Jackson
BUSINGE Fredrick
DDUMBA Jorum
GALIWANGO Sulaiman
KAHUNDE Prosscovia (Ms)
KATUSABE Marion (Ms)
LUTWAMA Godfrey
MUGABI Ssemanda Samuel
MUGANWA Ian
MUGUMYA Phillipson
MWAIJENGO Amon
NAHUMUZA Amon
NSABUMUKIZA Ronald
NYOMBI Herbert
OBUA Daniel
ODAGA Joshua Andrew
ODONGO Alex
OMARA Samuel
RUYOOKA Elisa Emile
SABIITI Charles
SEKAWOOYA Kenneth
SSEKIMPI Joseph
SWAGA Aaron
TUMWESIGYE Gard

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Wood Science and Technology
AKUMU Justine (Ms)
BARIGYE Doreen (Ms)
MWESIGWA David
NANSUBUGA Betty (Ms)
OKINDA Spaceous (Ms)
SSEMAHUNGE Moses

The Principal, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Environmental Science
ABIGABA Herbert
ACHIENG Fredah Dholango (Ms)
ADRAPI Stephen
AMAKOYE Grace (Ms)
ANYANGO Phanice Musumba (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Rose Mary (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Christine (Ms)
BABIRYE Cotrida (Ms)
BAGUMA Norman
BANAKI Yehoyada
GOLDE Florence Nyakaisiki (Ms)
IZIMBA Timothy
KABENGE Martin

Monday, January 16, 2012
KALEMBE Eunice (Ms)
KAMYA Hosbert
KAMYA Laura (Ms)
KASOZI Kenneth
KIPTOO Jackson Kiplagat
KOBUSINGE Mary (Ms)
LUBEGA George
LUSWATA Kurayishi
LUYINDA Ibulahimu
MAFABI Ralph
MAFABI Titus
MAINA Monica Wanjiru (Ms)
MAJID Azari
MBABAZI Jacqueline M (Ms)
MPAIRWE Gideon
MUGAMBE Kenneth
MUGANGA David
MUHINDO Baraka
MUKUNDANE Wiston Kahuuru
MUSIIMENTA Ivan
MUTEBI Daniel
MUYINGO Henry
NAGADYA Prossy (Ms)
NAKAYANJA Fatia (Ms)
NAKIBERU Dorothy (Ms)
NAKIRYA Doreen (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Magdalene (Ms)
NAMBASA Hawah (Ms)
NAMULEME Immaculate (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Leontina (Ms)
NAMUWONGE Lilian (Ms)
NANSOVE Shakirah (Ms)
NIWAGABA Deus
NIWAMANYA Alex
NGICHO Alphonse Onyango
NKUGWA Francis
NNAMIYINGO Mackline (Ms)
NSAMBA Sophia (Ms)
NSIIMENTA Brenda (Ms)
NTENSIBE Alex
OCITI Richard
OKANYA Bulasio
SEKINDI Isaac
SSENYONJO Abdallahtifu
SSONKO Ibrahim
TABAN Gloria Dikun (Ms)
TURYATEMBA Movadi

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Architecture
KAMYA Henry Katta
KISAKYAMARIA Kevin (Ms)
KUGONZA Byaruhanga Chris
MPORA Bernard
NAMAYANJA Jacqueline (Ms)
OCHWO Mark Nicholas
RUBARAMIRA Pearson
SSENTONGO Brian

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
ADOMATI Hillary
AINEBYOONA Agidio
AMANYA Norman
ARINAITWE Austin B
ASIIMWE Jackline (Ms)
AWOR Diana (Ms)
BAINOMUGISHA Abert
BAKULUMPAGI Ismail
BAKUNDA Unissan Joseph
BYAMUKAMA Edmund
DDUNGU Mahad
ENSINIKWERI Robert
ABUMUGISHA Amon
KADDU Francis
KALENDE Ben
KAWADWA Stephen
KIBUUKA Juma Saidi
KISAAKYE Innocent
KUSASIRA Edgar Marvin (Ms)
LWANGA Charles
MUGARURA Martin
MUGERWA Raymond
MUGISHA Collins
MUHANGI Goodman
MUHINDO Abraham
MUKASA Stuart Arthur
MUSOOKA Richard William
MUTEBI Raymond
MWANJA Louis
MWESIGWA Daniel
NAKAGGWA Mary Samalie (Ms)
NAMAKULA Christine (Ms)
NAMUWAYA Dianah Kyazze (Ms)
NATUKWASA Caroline (Ms)
NSAIRE Sandra (Ms)
NSUBUGA Isaac
OGWAL Romano
OKOT Wokorach Stephen
OPIRA Charles
SEMIRIMU Timothy
SSEBALAMU Edward Lule
SSEGANE Andrew
SSEMAKULA Robison.e
SSEMANDA Timothy
SSENYONGA Richard
SSERUNJOGI Samuel
SSEWANYANA Andrew
TUMUKURATIRE Elia
TUMWIINE Dalrius (Ms)
TURYAGARUKA Amanda Charity (Ms)
VITUNDWA Jowet
WALUBE Lowrence
YIGA Hamza Hassan

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Land Economics
AINE Justus
AINEBYONA Wilfred Wils
ARIHO Simon
AROPET Isaac
ASIIMWE Allan
ASIIMWE Dickens
ATUKUNDA Sarah (Ms)
BYESHAMIKA Martin
GAMWEERA Annet Sylivia (Ms)
AKIRII Julian (Ms)
IKILAI Viola (Ms)
KABERA Seth
KATIRIMA Diana (Ms)
KAYIZZI Godfrey
KISAKYE Barbra (Ms)
KUKUNDAKWE Pearl (Ms)
KWAGALA Joyce Lydia (Ms)
MATOVU Edward
MEME Gaius
MIREMBE Fortunate (Ms)
MUGULUMA Cosma
MULUMBA Ivan Matthias
MUREZI Edwin
MUSOKE Denis
MWIZERWA Michael
NANSAMBA Janat (Ms)
NANZIRI Dianah (Ms)
NDIBOGEZA Stella (Ms)
NINSIIMA Ruth (Ms)

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NSAMBA John
NUWAMANYA Augustine
NYUMBA Andrew
OKOTH Gerald
TUSIIME Priscilla (Ms)
TWINAMASIKO Frank
WODOMAL Robin

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Quantity Surveying
ANKUNDA Antony
ASALAMUKA Herbert
ASIIMWE Angella Mereth (Ms)
ASIIMWE Patrick
ATHIYO Martin
ATURINDA Brian
AYEBARE Tom Rukundo
BIIRA Jackline (Ms)
BIRUNGI Rachel Grace (Ms)
AGUMA Dickens
KABITA Geofrey
KAKUMBA Moses
KALULE David
KASOZI Ivan
KITAAMIRIKE William
KIWALAZI Alex
KOMAKECH Kenneth
KULINDI Aaron
KYALISIIMA Lydia E
MAKUBUYA Samuel
MALE George
MUHANGUZI Rodney
MWESIGE Douglas Freeman
NAKATUDDE Eseza (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Hellen (Ms)
NANTAGYA Christopher
NDAHURA May (Ms)
NDICHU Vincent Gachara
NJENGA Mutuga Antony
NYACHWO Lilian (Ms)
NYANZI Robert
OBOTE Dan
OKELLO Thomas
SERUMAGA Ishaq
SSALI Francis
SSEBUGENYI George
TUGUMENAWE Isaiah
TUMWEBONIRE T Dickens
UWASE Angella (Ms)
WALUSIMBI Festo
WESONGA Racheal (Ms)

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Surveying
ADONGO Clare (Ms)
AGUME Barbara (Ms)
AMOKO Charles Anyanzo
ASIIMWE Denis
ASIKU Twaha Musa
AYOM Deng Dor
BAMWEYANA Ivan
BUHUNGIRO Talent
BWAMBALE Uziya
BYERETA Vincent
ENYAKU David
KARWANI Abel
KATO Saul
KIBUUKA Herman
KIBUULE Joseph
KIPNGENO Koskei
KISAKYE Barbara Marvis (Ms)
KISEKKA Muhammad
KISSA Benjamine
LUBEGA Muhamoodu
LUMALA Eric
MUHIMBURA Alvin
MUHINDO M Willson
MUHWEZI Edmond
MUKUTA Erina (Ms)
MUSOKE Gideon Kisakye
MUWONGE Kharim
MUZINGE Yoweri
NAMANYA Richard
NAMIRIMU Violet (Ms)
NAMUKO Efridah (Ms)
NANDUTU Susan (Ms)
NSUBUGA Aloysius
OKELLO Polycap
ORACH Robert
OUNDO Moses
OWONA Gloria (Ms)
SSEBALAMU James
SSERUMPANISE Israel
TUMUHAISE Bannet
TUMUSIIME Joseph
WAIDHA Jude Tadeo
WAVAMUNO Bbale

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
ANDI Felix
ANYOTI David Claude
ARINANYE James
ARIONG Francis
ASIIMWE Brian
ASIIMWE Ronald Wilfred
ATUHEIRWE Racheal (Ms)
BAHAYA Bernard
BALUKU Joseph
BAZAALE Ronald
BBAALE Lawrence
BBOSA Titus
BUGENYI Ssettala Aaron
BUSOBOZI Norbert
BWAMBALE Barnabas
BYARUHANGA Charles
DRATE Ewi Chrsitopher
GIMBO Florence (Ms)
ABONE Charles Tonny
JJOMBWE Ronald
KAGONYERA Lennon
KASAJJA Adam
KASOBA Arnold Kifufu
KASUJJA Bernard
KASULE Rober
KATWESIGE Winston
KIGGUNDU Peter
KIGGUNDU Ssam
KIRINDA Joy (Ms)
KISAKYE Monica Kalema (Ms)
KIWALABYE Joseph
KUBAGENDA Jaireh Ivan
KWESIGA Ivan
LULE Wilson
LWANGA Rogers
MADRAR Alson
MATOVU Gary Cosma
MBABAZI Brenda (Ms)
MPANGA Farooq
MUGOYA Godfrey
MUGUMYA Peter
MUJUNI Emmanuel
MULONDO Samson Sidney
MUSANA Robert
MUSIITWA Roman
MUTUNGI Hillary

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
MUWANGA Francis
MUWEESI Kenneth
MWESIGWA Robert
NABANOBA Catherine (Ms)
NAJJUMA Mary (Ms)
NALWOGA Benah (Ms)
NAMUKASA Resty (Ms)
NANYOMBI Barbara (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Micheal Mutungi
NDUGGA Noah Godfrey
NSANJA George
NYAMUTALE Peter
OBONYO Francis
ODONGO Moses
OGWANG Francis Opio
ONEN Bernard Roxor
ORWENYO Morris Gunya
SEBUTEMBA Noah
SEKAJJA Allan Gitta
SENFUMA Michael Richard
SSEBBOWA William
SSEKUBUNGA Isaac
TUMWESIGE Michael
TUMWESIGYE Graham
WANIAYE Benjamin

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
AGABA Davis
AHARIZIRA Emmanuel
ALIRO Ivan Robert
ALUMA Allan
ASIIMWE Fred Arali
ATIM Barbara Ritah (Ms)
ATUHEIRWE Dorah (Ms)
AUMA Elizabeth (Ms)
BABIRYE Nacuka Gladys (Ms)
BAMWEYANA Leo
BIRUNGI Joshua
BISIKWA Sarah (Ms)
EBYAU Ekuru Edward
ISINGOMA Clare (Ms)
JAVURU Joseph
KABASINGUZI Christine Tibenda (Ms)
KAHUMA Kenneth
KALIBBALA Musoke Patrick
KAROKI Kenneth Mwangi
KASIRYE Robert
KASULE Festo Andrew
KATAMBA Raymond
KATIITI Hilda (Ms)
KIBUUKA Arnold
KIGUNDU Wilson
KIHANGIRE Alan
KIKUNGWA Jason
KIKUWA Marcellino
KIWANUKA Mohammed
KOBUGABE Olivia Katuramu (Ms)
LUTWAMA Henry
MALINGA Ephraim
MARETE Andrew Kimathi
MBABAZI Caroline (Ms)
MUGWANYA Patrick
MUTAASA Ivan
MUTABINGWA Martin
MUTEGEKI Henry
MUTUA Wambua Peter
NAKIGANDA Agnes Marjorie (Ms)
NAMBASA Jacinta (Ms)
NANONO Mildred (Ms)
NDUGGA Joshua
NIYITANGA Paul
NJUGUNA Samuel Muroki
NSUBUGA Hannington
NUWAGABA Brian Ludovic
OBONG Daniel
OBUA Benard
OCHENG Mathew
ODHIAMBO Williams James
ODONGO Brian
OKOT Daniel
RUCHIU Emmanuel Wanguthi
SABWE Peter
SEWANKAMBO Phillip
SSEMANDA Isaac
SSENTEZA Yusuf
SSENYONJO Abudallah
TINKAMANYIRE Angel (Ms)
WALIDI Kasima
WEDUNGA Felix
YIGA Samwuel

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
AENGA Okiror Samuel
AKIROR Louisa Peninah (Ms)
AMULEN Judith (Ms)
AYENI Ronald
BULUMA Williams
EGESA Joel
ETOJU Arthur
KABUYE Sowedi
KAGUMA Derrick
KANSIIME Sharon (Ms)
KASIRYE Isaac
KIBEDI Cliff
KINALWA Charles
KIWAMA Godfrey
LUUTU Ivan Nelson
LUYIMA John Vianney
MACHARIA Timothy Gathogo
MAKWETTA Bonney
MATSIKO Osbert
MAZIMA Stephen
MUGANYIZI Robert
MUGISHA Benjamin
MUNABA Geoffrey
MUSAAZI Leonard
MUSIMIREHE Davis
MUTYABA Patrick
MUWANGUZI Stephen
MWANGI Johnson Gacheru
MWANGI Peterson Gichanga
MWANJE Mathias
NAHABWE Edison
NAKAWOOJWA Juliet (Ms)
NSUBUGA Latifu
OBUA Mario
OCAGA Gabriel
OKOTH Luke
ONGIN Tonny
OPOLOT Michael
OTTO James
OWINO William Obbo
OWORI Ogola Nicholas
SSENYONJO Herbert
TUGUME Micheal
TUSINGWIRE Boaz
WALUGEMBE Brian
WALUGEMBE Paul
WANDERI Ephantus Ndirangu

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Telecommunicatons Engineering
ANDINDA Sharlote (Ms)

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
ARINAITWE Judith (Ms)
ARUBAKU Christopher
ASASIRA Clare (Ms)
BINOMUGISHA Judith (Ms)
BUGEMBE Nicholas
BUKIRWA Rhoda Noeline (Ms)
ECHODU Jorem
GESSA Farooq
KAGIMBA Diana (Ms)
KATO Richard Sembatya
KAWEESI Samuel
KEMIGISHA Brenda (Ms)
KENEEMA Immaculate (Ms)
KORUKUNDO Pauline (Ms)
LUMANSI Raymond
LUTAAYA Patrick
MAGOMA Brian
MAINA Sheila (Ms)
MASAJJAGE Robert
MBURU Joseph Kariuki
MIYINGO Simon Peter
MPANGA Nicholas
MUCHOPE Samuel
MUGAMBE David
MUGERWA Luqman
MUKHOLI Winnie Khayinza (Ms)
MUTUMI Joseph Norbert
MUZALE Joram
MWANGI Violet Wangui (Ms)
NABATANZI Juliet Kiwumulo (Ms)
NABAWAGGA Maureen (Ms)
NABUNYA Phoebe (Ms)
NAIGA Paula Iga (Ms)
NAKASUJJA Lyllian Cissy (Ms)
NAKAWUKA Allen (Ms)
NAMAZZI Mariam
NAMUGERWA Jovia (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Ritah (Ms)
NAYIGA Irene (Ms)
NDAULA Wahab
NDIRITU Haron Mwatha
NNAKASOLYA Regina (Ms)
NSHEMEREIRWE Sharon (Ms)
NYAMUTALE Ignatius
OKIRING Nicholas
OLANYA Isaac
OMARA Geoffrey
OTIM Timothy
PRIME Blessed Fom
RUTAZAANA Dorothy (Ms)
SANYU Privah (Ms)
SEBBANJA Kevin
SENGOOBA James
SSEGUYA Tonny
THUMBI Paul Irungu
TUGUME Docus (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Isaac
ZAKE Sam
ZIINE John

The Principal, College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Industrial and Fine Arts
ADONG Victoria Maria (Ms)
AHAMIZE Shabomwe (Ms)
ANGWALAS Irene (Ms)
ASIIMWE T Bonnetvanture
ATIMANGO Anna Florence (Ms)
ATUKWASIZE Chrisogon
ATURINDA Adrian
AWURU Jane Robinah (Ms)
BABIRYE Angella Birabwa (Ms)
BABIRYE Lillia (Ms)
BAGUMA Innocent
BALEMEEZI David
BANJO Cephas
BATABARA Magret (Ms)
BIRABWA Zabibu (Ms)
BUSINGE Patricia (Ms)
BUTUNGI Coleb
BWAMBALE Ivan Allan
BWIRE Ndubi Winfred (Ms)
EKESSA Diana Akisa (Ms)
GONZA Alogers
JABO Martharine (Ms)
KABANDA Bashir
KABARAMAGI Lillian (Ms)
KADHAYA Simon
KAMOGA Dennis
KANGUMBA Rachael (Ms)
KARUNGI Florence (Ms)
KATEREGGA Michael
KAWEMBA Kenneth
KAYIGWA Gonza Jacob
KAYONGO Jamiru
KIIZA Francis
KISAKYE Fredrick
KISAMBIRA Ronard
KISEKA Sherifu
KISITU Ivan Andrew
KISOLO Edward
KYEMWA Denis
KYOKOLERA Patrick
LUKWAGO Moses
LUWEREKERA Frank
MABIRIZI Hakim
MATOVU Lutalo Abdulrazak
MAZIMA Bob
MOINDE Nelson Onywera
MUCUNGUZI Bentique
MUGABI Isaac
MUGULA Edgar
MUGULA Jude
MUNDUNI Benard
MUSAAZI Benjamin
MUSONI Sarah (Ms)
MWANDHA Erik
NAJJUMA Judy (Ms)
NAKABAZI Oliver (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Andrea (Ms)
NAKIBULE Doreen Kawuma (Ms)
NAKUYA Aida (Ms)
NAKYANZI Mable (Ms)
NALUBEGA Isabella (Ms)
NALWADDA Hajarah (Ms)
NALWOGA Agnes (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Rosemary (Ms)
NAMIYONGA Charity P (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Hasifa (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Joephine Rose (Ms)
NAMUKASA Loyrine (Ms)
NANGENDO Grace (Ms)
NANNYUNJA Agnes (Ms)
NANTEZA Musana Mercy (Ms)
NANTONGO Phiona (Ms)
NANTUME Violet (Ms)
NAPASIRA Beatrice (Ms)
NAYIGA Christine (Ms)
NDWIGA Kimani Kenneth
NKUGWA Abel Jonathan
NTARE Davis Hillary
OBOL Andrew Jackson
OCHIGE Emmanuel
ODEKE Richard
OJOK Ivan Willy
OLANYA James
OSEDE Samuel Moses
OWINO Edward Francis
RWAMUKWAYA Simon Peter
SEMUGENZE Mustapha
SERUKENYA Alvin M
SSEMAKULA Moses
SSENFUKA Ben Paul
SSENNENGO Willy
SSENYONGA Ronald

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
TUKASHABA Adam
TUMUHAISE John Baptist
TURYAKIRA Micheal
TUSASIRANE Ambrose
TWINAMATSIKO Moses
WACHIRA Paul Ngata
WASSWA Edward
ZAWEDDE Justine (Ms)

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Medical Radiography
ADONYO H Moses Ongomngole
ALI Sam
BABIRYE Elizabeth Katana (Ms)
KATAMBA Gerald
MBASINGE Rose (Ms)
MUKISAMUZAALE Lameck
NABATYANGA Sydat (Ms)
OKIDI Geoffrey Aceng Ocen
OLWENY Francis
OMASET Simon Peter
WAIRA Abel Nicholas

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
AGABA Brian
AHIMBISIBWE Grace Miriam (Ms)
AKELLO Esther (Ms)
AKELLO Fridah (Ms)
AKUN Vicky (Ms)
ALIYINZA Esther (Ms)
AMOS Stanley
AMPEIRE Phillipa (Ms)
ANENA Susan (Ms)
ANUMITA Sinha (Ms)
ASHABA Doreen (Ms)
AYENYO Winfred (Ms)
AYUPO Nodreen (Ms)
BAGONZA Kenneth Daniel
BULAMBA Fred
BWETE Ian
CHEMONGES Dennis
EMORU Arthur
ETUKET Andrew
IRUMBA Charles
ISHALLAH Franco
KABATORO Daphne (Ms)
KABUKYE Kabaalu Johnblack
KADDU Denis
KAFUUMA Ibrahim
KAGGA Douglas Senyonjo
KAGGA Nazziwa Maria Teddy (Ms)
KAGIMU Richard Musoke
KALYEGIRA Stephen
KANNAMWANGI Andrew Kaggwa
KATAGIRYA Eric
KATUSIIME Vicent
KIHIKA Lillian Kabahuma (Ms)
KIKWABANGA Isaiah Noah
KIMBUGWE John
KIRAGGA Peter
KIRYA Moses
KISUULE Castro Robertson
KIVUMBI Apollo
KOLOBO Tadeo
KYAZZE Solomon
MABINDA John Wanda
MASAI Wasu Steven
MATOVU Badru
MBABALI Ismail
MIREMBE Angella Nanteza (Ms)
MIREMBE Letisha (Ms)
MOCHAMA Mogaka Danson
MUBANGIZI Nesterio
MUGISHA Ezra
MUHIMBISE Annette Keesiga (Ms)
MUJUNI Daniel Kamugisha
MULAMIRA Pius
MULOBOLE Issa
MUMBA Mina Uchi (Ms)
MUSAANYA Lawrence
MUSANA Abdusalaamu Kizito
MUTESI Anna Uwineza (Ms)
MUWANGUZI Peter
MUWONGE Arnold Kizito
MUYONJO John
MWANJE Bright Anderson
MWESIGYE Emmanuel
NABUNYA Mariam (Ms)
NAIGA Fairuzi (Ms)
NAKALEGA Rita (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Rashidah (Ms)
NAKAVUMA Lydia Lusembo (Ms)
NAKAYE Catherine (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Anna (Ms)
NAKIDDU Nana Jacqueline (Ms)
NAKITTO Sophia (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Phiona (Ms)
NALUNGA Sanyu (Ms)
NALUYIMBAZI Rovine (Ms)
NALWOGA Kevina (Ms)
NAMALE Vivian (Ms)
NAMAZZI Gertrude (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Beatrice (Ms)
NAMPAWU Mary Juliet (Ms)
NAMUDDU Priscilla (Ms)
NAMUKASA Justine (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Catherine (Ms)
NAMWANGA Cissy (Ms)
NANFUKA Mastula (Ms)
NASIKE Diana Stella (Ms)
NDYABAKIRA Alex
NKAKALUKANYI Daniel
NSASIIRWE Sheillah (Ms)
NSUBUGA Ronald
NTEGE Peter
NUWAMANYA Yasini
NYENDE Saleh
NYENJE Ivan
NYINOBURYO Rodrigo
OGOBI Sarah (Ms)
OKONG Doreen Alaleit (Ms)
OKOT Joseph Odiny
OLYEL Eager (Ms)
OTIM Henry Jonathan
OWACHI Darius Jason
OWORI Alex Otto
PANCHOLY Kartik Nitin
ROTICH Psinen Gerald
RUHINDA Nathan
RUTTO E Kipkoech
SENDAGIRE Cornelius
SENYONGA Muzafalu
SEVIIRI Mathias
SHICHENJE Godfrey Mutakha
SOUSAN Mohamed Elmaki Zakaria (Ms) SSEGONJA Richard
SSEKITOLEKO Henry
SSEMAKULA Abel
SSEMMANDA Hannington
SSENNYONJO Aloysius
SSENYONJO Richard
SSERUBIRI Lawrence
SSETTABI Eden Micheal
TEREBU Joseph
TINO Kevin Okedi (Ms)
TUKAMUHEBWA Paddy Mutungi
TUMUSABE Charles
WADEYA Joseph
WAMBUGU Juliet Wanjiru (Ms)
WASSWA John Paul

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Dental Surgery
ALELE Palrick
ALITUBEERA Phoebe Hilda (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Midred (Ms)
BALIDDAWA Hannington
KAGODA Michael
KALYESUBULA Nelson Peter
KASIITA Geofrey
KASOZI Charles
KORIR Meshack Kipruto
MUHUMUZA Simonpeter
MULEBEKE Ronald
NNINDA Alex Kizito
NSUBUGA Eddie
OTHIENO Henry Misanga
TABARO Oscar Ndagije

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Nursing
ACHIENG Caroline (Ms)
AHABWENKI Rosemary (Ms)
KAGGWA James
KENTARO Annet Kamwitta (Ms)
LUSSE Adrian
NABASOLO Hellen (Ms)
NAKIMERA Lillian Shalom (Ms)
NAKKU Robinah Hannah (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Jennifer (Ms)
NANTUME Cecilia (Ms)
OLEMA Ruth (Ms)
WAPALU Peter Walyawula

The Principal, College Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Pharmacy
AMESO Sarah (Ms)
APIO Jacinta Otine (Ms)
BAGYENDA Brian
CAIRO Shamim (Ms)
GONSHA Rehema (Ms)
KALEEBU Frank
KATWESIGYE Rodgers
KAWERE Raymond
KAZIBWE George
KIBWIKA Micheal
KIRUNGI Gloria (Ms)
KOWIT Ochieng John
LULE Yusuf
MUNKWASE Grant
NABAWEESI Sylvia (Ms)
NABUKENYA Lucy (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Stella Mary (Ms)
NUWAMANYA Peter
OBORE John Benard
OBURA Bonniface
OCAKACON Wilson Gad
OLIA Sarah (Ms)
ONYANGO Caroline Adero (Ms) OYAGA Christopher Asimwe
SEMUKUTU Angela (Ms)
SEMWOGERERE Polycap Kato
SSERUNJOGI Ronald
TUMUKUNDE Sam
WAISWA David
WALUNGAMA Andrew

The Principal, College of Health Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Environmental Health Science.
AHIRIRWE Rita Sherry (Ms)
AJOK Robinah (Ms)
AMBARUGA Gabriel Urri
ANENA Jacqueline (Ms)
AOL Monica Laruni (Ms)
AUMA Brenda (Ms)
BAGONZA Godfrey
BAGUMA Isaac
BUSINGYE Leticia (Ms)
DRABO Kayi
DUSABE Jacinta (Ms)
EURIEN Daniel
KANANATHAN Abirahmi (Ms)
KANSIIME Winnifred (Ms)
KAZIBWE Yusufu
KERUBO Georgina (Ms)
KIMBO Henry
KIRYA Ronald
MANGENI Mathias
MANDE Sulait
MATSIKO Brian
MAYANJA Ernest
MISAGGA Harold
NABBANJA Mary Betty (Ms)
NAMALWA Catherine (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Rebecca (Ms)
NAMUSWE Winifred (Ms)
NANTEZA Jackie Norah (Ms)
NANTONGO Claire (Ms)
NSANGI Damalie Kajumba (Ms)
OBUA Mark
OCHENDI Jerome
ODONGO Godwil
ONONO Charles
SENFUMA Rodgers
SSEBUGWAWO Wilson
SSERWANJA Rodney
TAGOYA Adrian
TALWANA Moses
TAYEBWA Morris
THUNGU Meble (Ms)
WAFULA Isaac
ZZIWA Swaibu

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Geological Resource Managment
DAMULIRA Moses
ECAU James
KAGGWA Ronald
KASIMBI Fredrick
KATAIKE Winfred (Ms)
KIPTANUI Dixon
LORIONO Krop Henry
MANDELA Nelson
MUGALA Ritah (Ms)
NAKAJIGO Joan (Ms)
NAKIMERA Pamella (Ms)
OBURU Benon Ochar
SSENOGA John Paul
TUGUME Robert

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science
ABAL Bonny
AGABA Charles
AGABA Micheal
AGEET Simon
AHIMBISIBWE Wilson
AINEMBABAZI Sylivia (Ms)
AKANKUNDA Doreen (Ms)
AKATUHURIIRA Edna (Ms)

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
AKUMU Barbara Upoki
AKURUT Eva (Ms)
ALETI Aleezaibo Philliam
ALIBA Omutegevu Annie (Ms)
AMONGI Monica (Ms)
ANDRUGA James Moses
ANGWANDIA Robert
ANGWECH Nakito Florence (Ms)
ARINAITWE Vianney
ASURO Claire (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Patience (Ms)
ATUMANYA Biryomumaisho Aidan
ATURINDE Josephine Katent (Ms)
ATWINE Godwin
AYO Eunice (Ms)
BABIRYE Florence (Ms)
BAYO Emmanuel Danes
BEESIGYE John Vianney
BIRUNGI Peter
BUKENYA John Kennedy
BUYINZA John
BWAMBALE Anita (Ms)
BWANIKA Jude
BYARUHANGA Richard
BYOMUKAMA Dominic Tiberious
DAMALE Herbert
ECAAT Stephen Justine
ETOORI Robert
EWADU Peter
GABULA Ronald
GALIWANGO Francis
GAVAMUKULYA Yahaya
ABIB Mohammed Sheikh
OPE Joseph
IBANDA Edward
IRAGUHA John Fischer
JJUUKO Godfrey
KABAHUKYA Doreen (Ms)
KABASINGUZI Juliet Tracey (Ms)
KAHONA Jannet (Ms)
KAHWA Daniel
KAKEMBO Robert
KAKOOZA Nampijja Salesia (Ms)
KALIBBALA John Mary
KAMANDA Tumwekwatse Edmand
KAMPI Livingstone Ssimbwa
KANANSI Joan (Ms)
KANYANGE Sylvia (Ms)
KATEME Margaret Florence (Ms)
KATIMBO Richard
KATO Kizito Kibuuka
KATO Obadiah Anthony
KATULA Frobisha
KATUMBA Kennedy Sarowiwa
KATUSIIME Royal (Ms)
KAVUMA Moses
KIBIRA Jovian
KIGOZI David
KIIRYA Emmanuel
KIMUMWE Zackayo Steven
KINENE Joseph
KIRABIRA Arafat
KIRONDE Johnmmary
KIRYA Ronald
KISEKKA Ronald
KIZZA Paul
KOBUSINGE Sarah (Ms)
KOBUSINGYE Phiona (Ms)
KULANY Kenneth
KWAGONDEZE Micheal
KYERIMBA Noah
LOMONGIN Emmanuel
LUKOOYA Moses
LUMU Moses
LUTAAYA Jimmy
LUTAAYA William
MABIRIIZI Noah
MABONGA Joshua Joash
MAFIGIRI Richardson
MAKAYOTO Stephen
MASIKA Fred Bwayo
MATOVU Fred Zephania
MAYANJA Charles Lwanga
MBABAZI Rose (Ms)
MBULIRO Mary (Ms)
MIREMBE Priscilla (Ms)
MPAGI David
MUBANGIZI Barnabas
MUGABI Samuel
MUHOOZI Diana (Ms)
MUJUNI Ahasuero
MUKANI Philip
MUKIIBI Adrian Ndugwa
MUTUNGI Daniel
MUYOMBA John
MWONGYERA Hillary
NABANKEMA Cissy K (Ms)
NABANOBE Emmylin (Ms)
NABAWANDA Erios (Ms)
NABISUBI Halimah (Ms)
NAHABWE Samuel
NAIKA Daniel
NAKANGU Juliet (Ms)
NAKAYINDA Hanifah (Ms)
NAKAZIBA Fauzia (Ms)
NAKINTU Anna Maria (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Winnie (Ms)
NALUGO Teddy (Ms)
NALWOGA Belinda (Ms)
NAMATOVU Sumayiya (Ms)
NAMITANDA Damalie (Ms)
NAMUDDU Beatrice(Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Faridah Mpiima (Ms)
NAMUWENJE Florence Masawi(Ms)
NANGENDO Jacqueline (Ms)
NANYONGA Mary (Ms)
NASSOZI Anne Maria (Ms)
NDIUNZE Abel
NGENE Richard
NINSIIMA Gillian (Ms)
NSUBUGA Richard
NSUMBA Emmanuel
NTUMBA Jack
NYANGOMA Winfred (Ms)
OCHELA Nathan
OCHIENG James Robert
ODONGO Idris Abbas
OGANGO Anthony
OGESA James Opondo
OGOLE Steven Debuni
OKELLO James David Marian
OKELLO Patrick
OKELLO Stephen Wasen
OKIRIA Dennis
ONYANGO Maureel Patricia (Ms)
OYIE Andrew
RODNEY Ogwang
RUKUNDO Nicholas
SABENA Prince
SAKARI Gregory
SANYA George
SANYU Winnie (Ms)
SEMBITO Alex
SENOGA Barnabas
SSANYU Gloria (Ms)
SSEBANOBE Lawrence
SSEJJUKO Ronnie
SSEKANWAGI Lawrence
SSEMBATYA Ronald
SSEMBOGGA Lawrence Ssekitto
SSERUNJOGI Joseph
SSEWANKAMBO Denis
SSEWANNYAGA Mukiibi Ivan
SSONKO Jackson
TUGUMISIRIZE Elias
TUHAIRWE Fred
TUMUKUNDE James
TUMWEBAZE Aureria (Ms)
TURANZOOMWE Flavian
TURYAGUMIZAMU Caleb

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
TURYAMUREBA Vallence
TWEBAZE Calorine (Ms)
TWEBAZE Emmanuel
WAGUBI Bruno
WAKAYINJA Benon
WASSWA Peter
YIGA Vincent

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Aquaculture
ABAHO Ivan
ABOMUGISHA Nicholus
ASIIMIRE Ameria (Ms)
ASIIMWE Harriet (Ms)
BESIGYE Amos
BUKUWA Wamono Charles
DAMULIRA Gonzaga
DRAMAN Caesar
EREMUGO Isaac
KAMAHORO Immaculate (Ms)
KAYONGA Tadeo
KIRABIRA Isaac
KURINDA Isreal
KUTEESA Justine (Ms)
LUTWAMA Edward
MBABAZI Stella (Ms)
MUSABE Moses
MUSHABE Norman
MUSINGUZI Laban
MUSOBYA Henry
NAMBOOWA Sharon (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Sarah Smailie (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Janat (Ms)
NANYANZI Margret (Ms)
NASSALI Rhitah (Ms)
NTAMBI Alex
OCEN Daniel
OKELLO Fortunate
OLUPOT Jorem Alex
TEBAZAALWA Zaidi
TURYASINGURA Valentine
WASSWA Peter

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Conservation Biology
AGABA Mulumba Matia
ASIIMIRE Mariat (Ms)
ATWINE Hilda Prima (Ms)
BAZZE Ibrahim Kaliika
BENBELLA Diane Esaete S (Ms)
BONABANA Jesca (Ms)
ISINGOMA Joseph
KAZIGO Adrian
KYONGERA Denis
LOTET Ronald
LYATUU Ezra N
MUWEREZA Nelson
NAMIRIMU Teddy (Ms)
NANYANZI Mariam (Ms)
SUNDAY Godfrey
WANYAMA Oduori Kenneth

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Ethnobotany
APILI Eunice (Ms)
KONDE Samuel
MUWONGE Fred
MUYAMA Annet (Ms)
NABUKALU Doreen (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Rebecca (Ms)
NASSOZI Halima(Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Caleb

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Industrial Chemistry
ACHENG Sharon (Ms)
ASIIMWE Leah (Ms)
ATAI Hannah (Ms)
AYEBAZIBWE Edwin
BAMWESIGYE Anita (Ms)
BARASA Joshua
BAZALAKI Duncan
BBAALE Francis
BUKENYA Aron
BUSINGYE Patrick
BUSINGYE Peace (Ms)
DRARU Florence (Ms)
DUMBA Keneth
EYARU Francis
GALIWANGO Emmanuel
KABUGHO Rosette (Ms)
KAHANGIRE David Rukikaire
KAHUNDE Priscilla Sundy (Ms)
KARUNGI Sylivia (Ms)
KASHEEKA Jovanice (Ms)
KATTO David
KAYONDO Eddie
KIBIRIGE Philip
KISITU Fredrick
KISSA Rajif Alunga
KIVUMBI Benjamin
KIZITO Joel
KUSEMERERWA Lucy (Ms)
KYASIKANE Rashid
KYAZIKE Catherine
KYAZZE Pascal
LANGA Mark
MABIRIZI Paul
MASERA Solomon
MASIGA Benard
MASIGA Peter
MAYANJA Ronald
MIJUMBI Lydia (Ms)
MUCUNGUZI Herbert
MUGAMBWA Anthony
MUHEEBWA Allan
MUKULU Crispus
MULONDO Ivan
MUTABAZI Simon
MUTHOKA Stephen Kavondo
MUWANGUZI Isaac
MWANGALA Kwekwe Roda (Ms)
MWANJA Isa
MWASHIGHADI Bertina Kitawa (Ms)
MWESIGWA Andrew
NAKASUJJA Annet (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Josephine N (Ms)
NAKIMULI Sarah (Ms)
NAMATOVU Florence(Ms)
NAMULINDA Sandra (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Eva Joan Philo (Ms)
NASASIRA Amon
NGATIA Ian Watani
NJUGUMA Daniel Chomba
NUWABIINE Elnest
NYOIKE Mary Njoki (Ms)
OCHAN Clifford
ODERE Anthony
OKITELA Peruth (Ms)
OLOO Margaret Akoth (Ms)
ONDOMA Fred
OPIO John Edrin
OWINO Victoria Mukami (Ms)
OWORI Gerald

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
OWUOR Amos Owang
RUBAHAMYA Baron
SEBULIBA Stephen
SSEBALINGA Charles
SSEGAWA Henry
SSEKAJJA Peter
TAZUBA Robert
TUSUUBIRA Nicholas
WALUSIMBI Ronald
WANYAMA Phillip
WASSWA Hassan
ZZIWA Joel

The Principal, College of Natural Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Sports Science
AHIKIRIZA Benson
AINEBYONA Dan
AKOTO Sarah (Ms)
GALIWANGO Edward
IKIRIZA Yonabu
KALANDA Umar
KALEMA Ibrahim
KATUMBA Ahmed
KAWOOYA Eliabu
KIBUUKA Muhamadi
KIGOZI Abdul Malik
KIIZA Oscar
KIRUNDA Joseph
KIWUMULO Enock
KYOSHABIRE Speria (Ms)
MAKANGA Paul
MUHUMUZA John
MUKALAZI Rashid
MUKASA Bob
MUKIIBI Joel
NAHABWE Alex
NAKUNGU Juliet (Ms)
NALUNKUUMA Bridget (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Irene (Ms)
NANTUME Oliver (Ms)
NIWAGABA Mubaraka
OKOYO Marceline Atieno (Ms)
OTHIN Samson
SSENNYONGA Robert
SSERUYANGE Mathiaus
WAISWA Fatihi
WAKABI Habert
WOBUSINGE Fredrick

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Health and Management
BALUKU Joward
BWIRE Patrick
KYAKYO Harriet (Ms)
LEBU Sarah Atieno (Ms)
MASEREKA Yusuf
MBABAZI Costance (Ms)
MUHINDO Crispus Baguma
MUKASA Wilson
MWELELE Steven Lucas
NABAMBEJJA Sharifah (Ms)
NAKIYITI Susan (Ms)
OCITTI Isaac
OKOT Samson
SENYANGE Shaban
SSELUYANGE Brian
TUKUNDANE Frederick

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Biomedical Laboratory Technology
ABILA Ponsyano
ADROLE Hillary
AINOMUGISHA Eunice (Ms)
ALABA Jenifer Nancy (Ms)
ALINDA Brenda (Ms)
AMONGIN Rebecca (Ms)
ARINANYE Medard
ASIIMWE Albert
ASIIMWE Nicholas
ATUKUNDA Sharon (Ms)
BAHEMUKA Augustine
BAKYAYITA Charles
BASIRIKA Racheal (Ms)
BIRUNGI Doreen (Ms)
BUKIRWA Josephine Lovine (Ms) BWANIKA Richard
CHEGE Sarah Wambui (Ms)
EYU Patricia (Ms)
JURUA Charity (Ms)
KABUGI Ruth Wambui (Ms)
KABUGO Usuf
KAKIYA Robinah (Ms)
KAKOOZA Francis
KAYANJA Isaac
KAYIZA Caroline (Ms)
KHAWANGA Keith Joseph
KIGGUNDU Stephen
KIREMA Susan (Ms)
KISEMBO Racheal (Ms)
KISITU Paul
KIWANUKA Paul
KIWUMULO John
KYEYUNE Proscovia (Ms)
MAKOBA Moses Machese
MAKOOKA Henry
MALIKO Moreen (Ms)
MAMBO Obede
MANGENY Godfrey
MAYANJA Shafic Mashy
MBATUDDE Flavia (Ms)
MIREMBE Aisha (Ms)
MUGUME Amon Arry Timbine
MUHWEZI Allan
MUJUZI Huzaima
MUKHWANA Andrew
MUKIIBI Karen (Ms)
MURITHI Bernard
MUSINGUZI Gerald
MUSUBIKA Caroline (Ms)
MUTUA Diana (Ms)
MWESIGWA Alex
MWIGO George
NABUSIGE Jean Brenda Gesa (Ms)
NABWEYAMBO Sheila (Ms)
NABWIRE Sylivia (Ms)
NAJJINGO Irene (Ms)
NAKALEMA Claire (Ms)
NAKIGOZI Harriet (Ms)
NALUZZE Sandra (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Elizabeth (Ms)
NAMPONYE Shamim (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Bridget (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Juliet (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Christine (Ms)
NANNYONGA Shamim (Ms)
NANYONDO Judith (Ms)
NANYUNJA Regina (Ms)
NDUNDA Joy Mwende (Ms)
NGUNA Joyce (Ms)
NIWAMANYA Gideon
NJENGA Geofrey
NUWAGABA Polly
OKELLO Desmond
ORUNI Ambrose
OUNDO Henry

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
PADDE John Roberts
RWAKYAKA Edward
SEKIDDE Ivan
SEMENGO Brian William
SSEBAKIJJE Ronald Kizza
SSEKITOLEKO Benard
SSERWADDA Allan
SSETTAALA Lawrence
TURYATEMBA Alex
TUSUUBIRA Sharifu
WACHIURI Kelvin Mwangi
WADUNDE Ignatius
WAMBUGU Francis Karomo
WANYAMA Collins
WAWERU Wilson Rwai

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine
ACENG Loy Freda (Ms)
AKUNU Betty (Ms)
AMANYA Joseph
BAGUMA Joseph
KAMUSIIME Maureen (Ms)
KAYE Francis John
KIGULI Kyomya Lawrence
KISAKYE Hellen (Ms)
KYAMBADDE Geoffrey
KYOBE Francis
LUBEGA David Karlvon
MAYANJA Abubaker
MBATIDDE Irene (Ms)
MILAVI Paula (Ms)
MUGABE Timothy
NIZEYIMANA Gerald
OKWIR Ricky Okello
SSALI Brian
SSEKANYO Andrew
TENDO David
WABWIRE Barasa Dennis
WAISWA David
WUMBIYA Simon Demaya (Ms)

The Principal, College of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and Biosecurity to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Animal Production Technology and Management
AKECH Andrew Ngang
AMWESIGA Shaban
ISABIRYE William Charles
KALEEBU Nichodemus
KATENYA George
KIIZA Allen
LUMBUYE Jamadah
LUTALO Mwesigwa Fred
LUTWAMA Vincent
LUYIMBO Thomas
MWANGA Charles
MWANIKA Joseph
NAKAGOMA Dorothy (Ms)
NAKAJUBI Esther (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Mastullah (Ms)
NAMUSISI Mariam (Ms)
NATANGA Godfrey
NTEGE Twaibu
NTWATWA Graceous
NUWASIIMA Saverino
OKANYA Robert
OTEMA Sam
OWAMAZIMA Andrew
TOMUSANGE Obadiah
TUKAHEEBWA Brian
WALUGEMBE Arnest
WAPONYOLE Herman

The Dean, School of Law to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Laws
ACIRO Jemimah(Ms)
AGABA Broad
AGABA Martha (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Judith (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Doreen (Ms)
AINOMUGISHA Diana (Ms)
AKENA Moses
AKICHOTH Japhal
AKOL Irene Freda (Ms)
AKOTH Angella (Ms)
AKWARE Joyce (Ms)
AMANYA Sheba (Ms)
AMONGINE Eva Oteu (Ms)
AMPUMUZA Daphine (Ms)
ANANGO Juliet (Ms)
ANDANDE Victor Lumbete
ANKUNDA Sandrah (Ms)
APOLOT Idah (Ms)
ARINAITWE Deus
ASAASIRA Julian (Ms)
ASABA Caroline (Ms)
ASIIMWE Joanita (Ms)
ASIIMWE John
ATIM Doreen (Ms)
ATONO Willy
ATUGONZA Flavia Anna (Ms)
ATWIINE Yvonne (Ms)
BABBU Reagan
BABU Shamillah (Ms)
BAGUMA Shirley (Ms)
BAKULUMPAGI Simon
BALUKA Norah (Ms)
BAYIGA Dorcus (Ms)
BAZANYA Fayid
BIRUNGI Lydia (Ms)
BIRUNGI Nancy (Ms)
BIRUNGI Olivia (Ms)
BUSINGE Leonard John
BWAMBALE Daniel Busathiro
BYARUGABA Adam
BYARUHANGA Alex
CANDIA Steven
CHEROTINE Naume (Ms)
ENGOLET Chris Doreen (Ms)
EREM Gerald
FARRAH Hamoud Dawood
GITTA Allan
GWOKYALYA Jamilah (Ms)
IBRAHIM Maalim Abdullahi
IDELLA Jorem Richard
IDUULI Ronald
ILADO Regina (Ms)
ILAYA Mustapher Badr
IREGI Davidson Warutere
ITORONG Bryan Oboy
JULIANA Richard Kitwika (Ms)
KABAGUMA Priscilla-tinka (Ms) KAGAYI Peter
KAGISHA Erinah (Ms)
KAKANDE Kenneth Paul
KAKANDE Edrine
KAMUKAMA Martha (Ms)
KAMULI Daisey (Ms)
KANGUMBA Rodney Tom
KANSIIME Doreen (Ms)
KANSIIME Timothy
KANTONO Faith (Ms)
KANYOKO Roger Lewis
KASOZI Raymond
KASUMBA Margaret (Ms)
KATONO Evelyn Happy (Ms)
KAUDHA Marie Tabitha B (Ms) KAYANJA Osma Saed
KAYIIRA Raymond
KAYOBYO Robert

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
KESUBI Calorine (Ms)
KHASIM Kigongo
KIKOMEKO Saul
KIMANGA Susan Wambui (Ms) KINYANJUI Kuria Simon
KISAKA Mable (Ms)
KIVUMBI Ivan
KIWANDA Yusuf
KIWANUKA Hillary
KIYONGA Francis Adamson
KOBUSINGE Naila (Ms)
KORANJE Olivia Onyango (Ms) KURUGYISHURI Anthony Pro KURWENZA Monicah (Ms)
KUSIIMA Ida (Ms)
KWIKIRIZA Alison (Ms)
KYARISIIMA Scovia (Ms)
KYOBE William
KYOMUHENDO Winnie(Ms)
LABIRA Sumayah Umar (Ms)
LINDA Omona (Ms)
LUKWAGO Umar
LUWAGA Lillian Maria (Ms)
LWANGA Hassan
LWANGA Namayandha Brenda (Ms) LWANGA Emmanuel Oganga
MAGEZI Alfred George
MAHINDA Billy
MAKAU Peter Kimeu
MAKUMBI Benon David
MALE Hassan
MANINYITIA Bibianah Oyat (Ms) MATOVU Muhamed
MIREMBE Anita (Ms)
MKONGO Agather Kiwunja (Ms) MODO Ezekiel Eresto
MPOZA Doris (Ms)
MPUGA Mohammed Rukidi
MUGAMBWA Allan
MUGEZI Amon
MUGISHA Michael Collins
MUGOYA Irene (Ms)
MUHANGI Henry
MUHEREZA Wilbert
MUJUNI Paul
MUJURIZI Jamiru
MUJYAWIMANA Gloria (Ms)
MUKALERE Hope Mwagale (Ms) MUKASA Albert
MUKASA Marion Kimberly (Ms) MUKASA Twaha
MUKASA Abbas Kaawaase
MUKESWE Bernard Mugeni
MUKHONGO Joel Manyonge
MUKIIBI Joseph
MUKISA Jonathan
MUKOYA Maureen (Ms)
MUKWAYA Edward
MULEGA Sulait
MUNAABA Peace (Ms)
MUNYAANA Daisy (Ms)
MURARI Pauline (Ms)
MUSANGALA Simon Peter
MUSINGUZI Ritah Banga (Ms)
MUTHONI Peris (Ms)
MUZAFARI Abubakar
NABAYIGGA Hellen Allen (Ms) NABUZALE Sandra (Ms)
NABWIRE Norah Julian (Ms)
NAIGAGA Sandra (Ms)
NAKABIRI Joanita Namutebi (Ms) NAKAGGWA Catherine (Ms)
NAKALIIKA Joan (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Shadiah (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Tatu (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Susan (Ms)
NAKATO Deborah (Ms)
NAKAYIZA Justine (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Fauzia (Ms)
NAKIMULI Lilian (Ms)
NAKIMULI Stella Brenda (Ms)
NALUBEGA Aisha (Ms)
NALUBUULA Diana (Ms)
NALUMANSI Annet (Ms)
NALUMANSI Sylivia Marvis (Ms) NALWEISO Rebecca (Ms)
NALWOGA Mary (Ms)
NAMAKULA Florence (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Rose (Ms)
NAMAYEGA Sarah Hanifah (Ms) NAMAZZI Josephine (Ms)
NAMBASA Sharon (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Bridget (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Lamula (Ms)
NAMITALA Rebecca (Ms)
NAMPEWO Winnie Lilian (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Maria Asumputa (Ms) NAMPIJJA Mary (Ms)
NAMUDIBA Sandra (Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Victoria (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Saniah (Ms)
NAMULAWA Linda (Ms)
NAMUSIITWA Paula (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Lydia Jacqueline (Ms) NAMUTEBI Racheal (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Mariam (Ms)
NAMUYABA Immaculate (Ms)
NAMWANJE Sarah (Ms)
NANDYOSE Linah (Ms)
NANJALA Faridah (Ms)
NANKINGA Yudaya (Ms)
NANKYA Annet (Ms)
NANSAMBA Asha (Ms)
NANSUKUSA Fiona (Ms)
NANTEZA Hasfah (Ms)
NANYUNJA Brenda (Ms)
NANZIRI Faridah (Ms)
NAREEBA Winifred (Ms)
NAWAALI Doreen (Ms)
NDIKUYERA Rodgers
NGANGA Bernard Kimani
NJENGA George
NKUNYINGI, Fauzia (Ms)
NSEREKO Ibrahim
NTEYERA Patrick
NTONGO Shamim (Ms)
NUWAMANYA Justus
NUWE Noel
NYAKAANA Allan
NYANGOMA Ritah (Ms)
NYOMERA Madina B (Ms)
NYONGESA Joan Nanjala (Ms) NZASENGA Josephine (Ms)
OBALO Micheal Okot
OBBO Caroline (Ms)
OBIZU Mallen (Ms)
ODONGOI Simon Peter
ODU Mercy (Ms)
OGWANG Tommy
OJEDE Oremo Andrew
OKELLO Spiritos Santos
OKUJA Junior James Ocen
OKURUT Isaac
OLUKA David
ONYANCHA Nyabonyi Annah (Ms) OROGOT Pamela (Ms)
OTIENO Richard
OTUKE Shadrack Obure
OWACHGIU Richard
OWILLI Geoffrey Mickey
PIRIMBA Emmanuel
ROTICH J Zeddy (Ms)
RUHWEJU Kenneth
RWOMUSHANA Racheal (Ms)
SANYU Penelope (Ms)
SEBUUFU Usaama
SEKALALA Mohammed
SEMULE Swidick
SETTAALA Ibrahim Mustafa

Monday, January 16, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
SSEKIDDE Sam
SSEMAKULA Ismael
SSEMAYOBE Noel
SSEMWOGERERE Emmanuel SSENTONGO Ronald
SSERUNKUUMA Bruno
SSESAAZI Mark
TAMALE Priscilla (Ms)
TAYEBWA Thomas
TEIRA John
TUKEI Tony Igune
TUMUSIIME Andrew
TUMUSIIME Ronald
TUMWEBAZE Emmanuel
TUNGAKWO Isaac Newton
TURYAHABWE Albert
TURYAHEBWA Gilbert
TURYAMUREBA Mark
TWESIIME Maureen (Ms)
WALUSIMBI Herbert
WANYAMA Anthony
WASSWA Bengo Angello
WASSWA Joseph
WAZEMWA Agnes Wabuyi (Ms) WAZIRI Mark
WEERE Jonarsan
YASSIN Omari
YIGA Rehma (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
The Principal, College of Computing and Information Science to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Information Science)
Kaddu Sarah Birungi
Ms Kaddu’s research focused on the contribution of ICTs to the access and utilisation of agricultural information by the rural women in selected districts of Uganda. The study sought to establish the rural women’s agriculture needs; the readiness of ICTs application in the access and utilisation of agricultural information by the rural women in Uganda; the challenges faced by the rural women and ICTs providers; and proposing a model for effective access and utilisation of agricultural information by the rural women in Uganda. The findings of the study included: the rural women agricultural information needs; the existence of ICTs infrastructure for access and utilisation of agricultural information by the rural women in some places but not others in Uganda; good practices of ICTs application in developing countries and a developed country; and challenges in accessing agricultural information through ICTs by the rural women in Uganda. The study recommends the establishment of ” A Rural information System (URAIS)”, a strategic model for effective access and utilisation of agricultural information by the rural women in Uganda.
Mukungu Frederick Nathaniel
Mr. Mukungu’s research focused on developing strategies for enhancing information literacy (IL) among university graduates in Uganda. The study was carried out among graduates from four universities – Makerere University, Mbarara University of Science and Technology, Uganda Martyrs University – Nkozi, and Islamic University in Uganda.The findings showed that there were no formal IL programmes in the universities under study at the time of the study. The study suggested a number of strategies for enhancing information literacy among university graduates in Uganda.
Musanabera Helen (Ms)
Musanabera, Helen (Ms) Musanabera investigated how urban farmers in Kampala City seek for and use agricultural information. The study was motivated by the fact that Kampala City Council was the first city in Sub-Saharan Africa to accept urban farming by developing city laws for urban agriculture in 2006. But because of lack of appropriate agricultural information services, urban farming in Kampala Capital City Authority is still characterized by low agricultural production. This has lead to food insecurity and poverty particularly among the urban poor. The study covered nine parishes from Kawempe, Nakawa and Rubaga Divisions. The researcher employed a blend of mixed methods. Results showed that the farmers experienced problems not only when seeking for agricultural information but also when using it. The researcher recommends that through MAAIF and the NAADS, Government should extend agricultural information services to urban farmers in Kampala Capital City Authority. The information should be timely, relevant, accurate, reliable, and in desired usable forms.
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Information Systems)
Oyoyo Benedict
Mr. Oyo’s research focused on improvement of participative system dynamics modeling architecture through integration of system dynamics and participatory action research methods. This followed insight from the system dynamics community that modeling process outcomes are often more important than the resulting model. The emerging integrated approach, also, referred to as “SyDPAR” was evaluated against rigour and relevance criteria for information systems methodologies, making it not only an original aspect but a useful outcome. The higher education quality management problem area was used to test the effectiveness of SyDPAR in solving real world problems, and a quality management tool was developed to that effect.
The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Education)
Genza Gyaviira Musoke
Rev. Fr. Genza’s study focused on establishing secondary school teachers’ initial biases towards their profession, and on examining the influence of such biases on individuals’ eventual in-service practice and self-realization. The study discovered that although the majority of teachers were propelled into profession by dysfunctional biases, the influence of such biases on teachers’ eventual empirical practice was both limited and insignificant. Significant influence was only apparent with teachers’ metaphysical tendencies of professional self-realization. The study therefore concluded that the ability of initial conceptions to influence individuals’ eventual service-delivery was often overstated by past research. Other mediating factors such as the struggle for “financial survival” represent more critical explanatory factors for teacher in-service behavior.
KATOROKIRE Innocent
RWANDEMBO Wilson Mugisha
Tebenkana Timothy
Mr. Tebenkana Timothy researched about the use the distance education mode for training Art and Design teachers in an environment with limited computer-mediated technologies. The B.Ed (External) programme at Makerere University was the case for study. He conducted

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
a longitudinal survey design and used a mixed method approach to data collection and analysis. The study revealed that the DE mode at Makerere University, in the existing situation, improved Art and Design teachers’ skills by 11.88%. The study suggests a model for training Art and Design teachers in a condition with limited computer-mediated technologies. The study was sponsored by the Staff Development Fund at Makerere University and supervised by Dr. Robinah Kyeyune and Dr. Venny Nakazibwe.
WAFULA Wycliffe Scot
The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Educational Management, Planning and Administration)
MUWONGE Sarah Nkonge (Ms)
NABAYEGO Catherine (Ms)
OKELLO Peter
SSEMPEBWA Jude
Mr. Jude Ssempebwa investigated the utilization of resources and quality of higher education, taking the case of teaching space and access at Makerere University. Using documentary analysis, observation and interview, he collected data from the School of Education and Faculties of Arts and Science, during the second semester of the 2009/ 2010 academic year. Establishing it at 7.3%, 6.5% and 26% in the School of Education and Faculties of Science and Arts respectively, he found the rate of use of teaching space to be minimizing access to the University. He found the suboptimal rate of use of teaching space to be due to incongruence between classes and the capacity of the teaching areas to which they are assigned. This incongruence was found to be due to inadequacy of students, lecturers, teaching aids and lack of teaching area partitioning technology, to customize teaching areas to the classes assigned to them. Rather than curtail intake or erect more teaching areas, the University should employ more lecturers, increases the availability teaching aids, devises teaching area partitioning technology and enrols more students. The research projet was supervised by Professor Samuel Olajide Owolabi and Doctor Fred E. K. Bakkabulindi
TUSIIME Mukwenda Hilary

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Award of the Postgraduate Diploma in Education
AZIKU Robert
KHAUKAHA David
KITYO Wilson
MUHUMUZA Nicholas
MUSANA Jonah
NAGGAYI Susan (Ms)
TUSINGWIRE Thomas

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science Data Communication and Software Engineering
BONGOMIN Charles Anyek
BYARUGABA Brave Godfrey
KIMAILI Joseph Wambua
LUBEGA Vincent
MUHAIRWE Seth
NTALE Alex
TWINAMASIKO Hellen (Ms)

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Information Technology
BYARUHANGA Godfrey Suuza
LUBEGA Flavia (Ms)
MLAY Samali Violet (Ms)
NAMUSISI Lukiya (Ms)
SSEMPEBWA Justine Juliet (Ms)
TUSUBIRA Kalyango Samuel

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Information Systems
KAGODA Eric
OFUMBI Mathias
OJARA Lakony Geoffrey
WANYANA Caroline (Ms)

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Computer Science
BULEGA Wilson
KAREMERA Charles
SABAKAKI Julius

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Information Science
GAKIBAYO Anna(Ms)
MUDOOLA Lillian (Ms)
MUSIIMAAMI David
NALUMANSI Mary (Ms)
TWIKIRIZE Maureen (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Educational Management
BAGUMYA Elly
BESIMBIRE Zephyrine (Ms)
GGOLOOBA Joseph
KAWEMBA Julius Nyerere
KEMIGISA Rosemary (Ms)
KIBETI Chrysostom
MAHOLO Richard Cesphason
MALE Dennis Solomon
MUKAMA David
NABASERUKA Joan (Ms)
NAIKOTE Betty (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
NAKIBONEKA Allen Ssanyu (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Hawa (Ms)
NANTEZA Irene (Ms)
NANTONGO Hadija (Ms)
NDAGIRE Rehemah (Ms)
SSEBANAKITTA Hood
SEMWANGA Ezra
SENDAGIRE Hamza
SSENDIWALA Geoffrey
SSERWANJA Godfrey
ZAWEDDE Deborah (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Educational Foundational Management
KASASA Henry
LUBWAMA Tony Kiwanuka
LUDIGO Harriet (MS)
MPAATA Ali
MUWAVU Vincent Sseggwemba
NAKIBUUKA Ssenoga (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Mary Assumpta (Ms)
NAMUTOSI Hildah Joyce (Ms)
NGALONSA Luciana (Ms)
OMEDO Vicent
RUJUMBA Aloysius
SSEBUGGWAWO Ibrahim
TUSIIME Byaruhanga Theresa (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Education
BUKIRWA Rebecca (Ms)
KASAIJA Joachim
KASIRYE Richard
KYAKULAGA Robert
LUBEGA Joseph Balikudembe
MAYANJA Moses
MUGERWA Bashir
MUGURUKA Lugard
MUKIDI Samuel Mbayo
MUSINDI Godfrey
NAMUSISI Grace Rose (Ms)
OPIRA Geoffrey
RUKAAMYA Garubaali Franklin
TABURA Andrew
WAISWA Mark Michael
WAMBI Moses

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Human Resource Manangement in Education
BATAMBA Justus
ABIMANA Hope
IIRE Geoffrey Boaz
MBASA Luke
MUDONDO Monica Kawongolo (Ms)
NAKALANZI Stella (Ms)
WAKIDA Fred
YAWA Juliet (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education And External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Higher Education
NAKAYIKI Proscovia (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Educational Planning
ALIOBE Joan (Ms)
NABAGGALA Madina (Ms)
NSASIIRWE Doreen Jean (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education And External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Education Psychology
ATWIKIRIZE Agace (Ms)

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Computer Science and Information Technology
ABUKO Sheilla (Ms)
KAYONDO Fredrick Jacob
KIBONESE Edith (Ms)
LUGONA Samuel
NAMUBIRU Jacinta (Ms)
NAMYALO Annet (Ms)

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Library and Information Studies
BITAMAZIRE Jemimah (Ms)
KATUSABE Prossy (Ms)
KIRABO Milly (Ms)
KITAKA Patricia (Ms)
LUBOWA Edward
MAYIMUNA Nanyombi (Ms)
MUKHAEYE Violet (Ms)
NABUTONO Christine (Ms)
NAGADYA Rose (Ms)
NAKABUYE Sharifa (Ms)
NAKATO Edith (Ms)
NALUYIMA Juliet (Ms)
NAMBALIRWA Agnes (Ms)
NAMYENYA Lillian (Ms)
NAVUNDA Amina (Ms)
NINSIIMA Doreen (Ms)
NNANONO Reacheal (Ms)
OMONGOLE Kennedy
REHEMA Lillian (Ms)
SUUNA David
TOKO Seme
TWESIGYE Ronnie (Ms)
WAMBI Emma

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Records and Archives Management
AINEBYOONA Trissy (Ms)
ALUR Sharon (Ms)
KAGOYA Martha (Ms)
KARUGABA Willibert
KOMUNANA Judith (Ms)
KUTEESA Moses Angel
LUTAAYA Steven
MABIRIZI David
MAKUMBI Sarah (Ms)
MBEKEKA Kasirye Allen (Ms)
MUGOYA Geofrey
NABATTA Rebecca (Ms)
NAKAWOOZA Mary Oliva (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NAKAWUMA Sarah (Ms)
NAKIBUULE Agnes (Ms)
NALUNGA Nakiiya (Ms)
NALUNGA Rebecca (Ms)
NALUTAYA Sharon (Ms)
NAMAKULA Zaitun (Ms)
NAMANYI Hadija (Ms)
NAMUWAYA Diana (Ms)
NANZIRA Catherine (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Christine (Ms)
OGINDA Boniface Omare
ORONE Clement
SSEKULIMA David
WAKUTYA Kenneth

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Project Planning and Management
ABUGA Joshua Mangongo
ADYERO Pheoby (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Tryphine (Ms)
AISU Olive (Ms)
AMODING Doroth (Ms)
AMOIT Miriam Innocent (Ms)
AMONG Susan (Ms)
AURUKU Mary Margaret (Ms)
AYEBALE Ivan
AYEBARE Grace (Ms)
BABIRYE Gorreth (Ms)
BABIRYE Racheal (Ms)
BABIRYE Rosemary (Ms)
BAGUME Oliver (Ms)
BESIGYE Pius
BIRABWA Fiona (Ms)
BISASO Ivan
BUWEMBO Godfrey
CHUWAI Susan (Ms)
DROTI Denis
AMBA Lovisa (Ms)
IMBIRA Bnjamin
INYANGAT Simon Peter
ISIKO Musa
JOHN Masago Koilel
KABIITO John
KABALI Rogers
KADEME Caroline (Ms)
KALULE Rashid Dauda
KAMUSIIME Herbert
KATUSIIME Judith (Ms)
KAYONGO Robert
KEGYEMU Esther (Ms)
KERE Olakhi Joseph
KIGONGO Edith (Ms)
KIKYONKYO Phiona (Ms)
KIRABO Brenda Rose (Ms)
KOMUSANA Miria (Ms)
KOOJO B Moses
KYANGUNGU Alex
KYOMUGISHA Doreen (Ms)
LUBINGA Esau
LUBWAMA Lawrence
LUKANGA Andrew
LUMU Erick
LWANGA Siraje
MAGALA David
MAKYIKA Rogers
MASABA Dennis
MBABAZI Judith (Ms)
MBASALIZAKI Hanipher (Ms)
MIREMBE Pauline Esther (Ms)
MUBEEZI Prossy (Ms)
MUGAMBWA Patrick
MUGOYA Dorothy (Ms)
MULIGO Christopher
MULONDO Apollo
MUSAAZI Jonathan
MUSAKIRIZA Mark
MUTEBI Richard
MUTEGEEVU Jemima (Ms)
MWAGALE Brendah (Ms)
MWANGI Patrick Maina
MWESIGWA Juliet (Ms)
MWIJUTSYA Ronald
NABATANZI Mary (Ms)
NABAWEERA Masitura (Ms)
NABIBUBBI Faridah (Ms)
NABIGUMIRA Aidah (Ms)
NABUNYA Justine (Ms)
NABWIRE Justine (Ms)
NAJJUKA Edgar (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Susan (Ms)
NAKASULE Jennefer (Ms)
NAKATO Zainah (Ms)
NAKAWOMBE Mary (Ms)
NAKAWUKI Proscovia (Ms)
NAKKAZI Getured Samari (Ms)
NAKYANZI Janepher (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Joan (Ms)
NALUBOWA Eron (Ms)
NALWADDA Mary (Ms)
NAMAGGA Fatuma (Ms)
NAMAKHOLO Betty (Ms)
NAMATOVU Rose (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Joan (Ms)
NAMPINGA Allen (Ms)
NAMULWANA Dorothy (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Agnes (Ms)
NANGOONZI Shakirah (Ms)
NANGOZI Penninah (Ms)
NANONO Stella (Ms)
NANOZI Babra (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Dezi (Ms)
NANSUKUSA Betty (Ms)
NANYANGE Catherine (Ms)
NANYONGA Fauzia (Ms)
NASSOZI Martha (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Sandra (Ms)
NAYEBARE Hope Jane (Ms)
NGABIRANO Dickson
NYANGOMA Grace (Ms)
NYOMBI Keneth
OCHOM Gideon
ODEKE David
ODONGO Aldo
OMWAGA Joachim
SENVUMO Clovis
SSEBWATO Alex
SSENTONGO Francis
SSENYANGE John
SSOZI Sheila (Ms)
TAYONA Betty (Ms)
TENYWA Hellen (Ms)
TUKEI John Baptist
WALIMBWA Geofrey
YAASIR Yasin
ZAWEDDE Brenda (Ms)
ZIIWA Ivan
ZZAWEDDE Doreen (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Youth and Development
ACUPO Lynette (Ms)
ANIYO Charity(Ms)
ATUHEIRE Shillah (Ms)
ATWONGIRE Syson (Ms)
BATEGEKA WiIclife
BULYABA Jackline (Ms)
DIANA Kaitesi (Ms)
GALINDA Paricia (Ms)
KATAMBA Abraham
KATENDE Martin
KATEU Bernard Emmanuel
KIIRYA Robert
KIMERA Muhammed

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
KINTU Jackson
KOBUSINGYE Specioza (Ms)
KWESIGA Vincent
MULIIKA Abdu
MUWANGUZI Kenneth
MUYOMBA Andrew
NABUKEERA Doroth (Ms)
NAKAMYA Suzan (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Mildred (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Brenda (Ms)
NAKUBULWA Josephine (Ms)
NALUMINSA Sharon (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Stellah(Ms)
NAMUGAYA Phiona (Ms)
NANFUKA Molly(Ms)
NANUNGI Nakato Caroline (Ms)
NASSANGA Diana (Ms)
NSAMBA Ashilaf
NSUBUGA Benard
NYILABAKUNZI Margret (Ms)
OBONG Yoventine
OPOSIA Jacob
OSINDE Steven
SABWA Stewart Mwimbi
TWEGURIRWE Sally (Ms)

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Information Technology
ACHOLA Mary (Ms)
ACIRO Maureen Cac (Ms)
ADIBO Stephen
ADONG Phiona (Ms)
AGABA ELIAS
AGEA Rogers
AGIRU Daniel
AGONDEZE Grace (Ms)
AINOMUGISHA Racheal (Ms)
AJAMBO Irene (Ms)
AJENGU Kokas
AJUNA Syrus
AJWANG Maria (Ms)
AKANTAMBIRA Kenneth
AKEJO Emmanuela (Ms)
AKIRIZA Lydia (Ms)
AKULLO Sandra (Ms)
ALIIHO Deus Bagumira
ALIKER Joseph
ALIMUBONAWA Emmarine (Ms)
ALOBO Susan Lamony (Ms)
AMANYA Ronald
AMANYIRE Allan (Ms)
AMITO Rachael (Ms)
AMPUMUZA Bruce
AMPUMUZA Sheila (Ms)
AMPWERA Allen (Ms)
ANGEYANGO Caroline (Ms)
ARIIYO Ashimu Tumusiime
ARINAITWE Wilfred
ARINGANYIRA Fiona (Ms)
ARIONGET Mary (Ms)
ASABA Julius John
ASANGIRE Rachel Wandera (Ms)
ASHEMERERWA Deborah (Ms)
ASIIMWE Alan
ASIIMWE Dianah (Ms)
ATAMBA Brian
ATUCUNGWIRE Victoria (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Frank
ATUKUNDA Job
ATWIINE ALLAN
AUMA Naume (Ms)
AYENA Daniel
AYO David Arisafo
AYOTI Max Mike
BABIRYE Justine (Ms)
BAGONZA Jane (Ms)
BAHATI Modarn Eric
BALABA Alison Doreen (Ms)
BANTU Joan (Ms)
BARASA Kildon Onyango
BARII Rukia (Ms)
BATAMBULA Moses
BATUUSA Mariam (Ms)
BAVUGA Caroline (Ms)
BAWONGA Abdul Hakim
BBOSA Kennedy
BEYEZA Ronald
BIRONDWA Frank
BIRUNGI Lily (Ms)
BISIRIKIRWA Juliet (Ms)
BUA Isaac Moses
BUNJE Fosca
BUSINGYE Lucy (Ms)
BUTIKA Sandra (Ms)
BUUZA Stella (Ms)
BUWALA Rebecca (Ms)
BUYONDO Dauda
CANDIGA Michael
CHEMONGES Nelson
CHEMTAI Philis (Ms)
CHEROMOI Daisy (Ms)
DAMBA Bridget (Ms)
DIENYA Benard Kadima
EJANG Diana Oliver (Ms)
EKASET Henry
EKOMU Joel
ESABU Emmanuel
FENGE David
GINYERA Michael Lisson
GITHIOMI Martin
GODI Martin
GWADA Ongogo Edward
AKIZIMANA Emmanuel
ARIR Aisha (Ms)
EATHER Lambert (Ms)
ESKOR Samuel
IRYA Milad
IKIRIZA Ronald
ISABIRYE Abudu
ISUNGU Kyele Martin
ISWAYA John Giibwa
JAKUMA Arnold
KAANYI Sandra Mulebeke (Ms)
KABACHAKI Winnifred (Ms)
KABALI Philip
KABALUNGI Phiona (Ms)
KABAREEBE Hilda
KABOGOZA Dickson
KABOYO Deogracious
KABUGO Denis
KABYEMERA Herbert Ryan
KADDU Zachariah
KAGERE Justine (Ms)
KAGGWA Rene Anan (Ms)
KAGGWA Steven
KAGORO Harvey
KAGURUSI Gerald
KAHINDI Judith (Ms)
KAJWALA Edris
KAKAIRE Wilber
KAKOOZA Lawrence
KALEMA Robert
KALULE Mudathiru
KAMAHORO Juliet (Ms)
KAMANZI Alex
KAMAU Moses Nguru
KAMUNYU Cyprian
KAMWINE Precious Mercy (Ms)
KANAMALA Zaitun (Ms)
KANKUNDIYE Diana (Ms)
KARANI Rosemary Wangari (Ms)
KAREGYEYA Swaibu
KARUNGI Carolyne (Ms)
Kasajja asajja Daniel

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
KASAMBEKO Francis
KASIBANTE Martin
KASIRYE Derick Titus
KASIRYE William
KASOZI Francis
KATABI Arnold
KATENDE Peter Clever
KATENDE Isaac
KATO Jacob
KATONGOLE Ronald
KATONGOLE Henry
KATUSIIME Emmanuel
KATWERE James
KAVUMA David
KAWEESA James
KAWEESA John
KAYANJA Ronald Snoop
KAYONDO Geoffrey
KAZIBWE Swahib
KEINEMBABAZI Pearl (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Margaret (Ms)
KESIER Davies Lerionka
KHAPOYA Gerald Mukhwana
Kiberu iberu Samuel Straxy
KICONCO Mercy (Ms)
KILIISA Edward
KIMANZI Andrew Kioli
KIMBUGWE Tonny
KIMERA Albert
KINTU Dennis
KITABALWA Annettee (Ms)
KITYO Richard
KITYO Emmanuel
KIVUMBI Pamela (Ms)
KIWANUKA Nicholas
KIWANUKA Adam
Kiyingi Bryane
KOBUSINGE Lydia (Ms)
KOBUSORO Sheilla (Ms)
KOMAKECH Geoffrey
KOMBICH Jepkoech (Ms)
KUBINGA Abbey
KUSIIMA Daisy (Ms)
KUTEESA Abbel
KWEZI Diana (Ms)
KWIKIRIZA Amos
Kyagulanyiyagulanyiyagulanyi Isaac
KYAMAGERO Charlotte (Ms)
KYAMBADDE Abdunool
KYAMUMI Alice (Ms)
KYANGWA Joshua
KYATEREKERA Charles
KYAZZE Ivan
KYOBUGABE Jill (Ms)
KYOKUNDA Winnie Buziro (Ms)
KYOKUSIIMA Edinah (Ms)
KYOMUKAMA Partricia (Ms)
LETUYA Brian Lemaiyan
LUBEGA Pricillar (Ms)
LUGEMWA Rogers
LUGIRA Racheal (Ms)
LUSWATA Albert
LUTAAYA Ismail
LUWAGA Joseph
LUYIMA Julius Mukiibi
LUYONDE Dominic
LWAMULUNGI Aisha (Ms)
LWEBUGA Joseph
MACHARIA Joseph
MACHARIA Kevin Mwangi
MADOYI Sirage
MAGEMBE Peter Hanington
MAHUGU Gibson Kirundi
MAKAYU Faridi
MAKUMI Johnson Samande
MALAGALA Jackson
MANAKE Peace Eunice (Ms)
MANASHE Doreen (Ms)
MANIGARUHANGA Benjamin
MASIIRA Segawa Levy
MASIKA Dorine (Ms)
MATOVU Steven
MAYANJA Rick
MAYANJA Shafique
MAYANJA Hanifa (Ms)
MBATUDDE Joanitah (Ms)
MIHESO Eugene Swinnerstone
MNYAKA Mathew
MPAKA Conrad
MPIRWE David
MPUMWIRE Doreen (Ms)
MUCHAI Ng’ang’a Isaac
MUCHERU Eliud Kamau
MUGALYA Yaweri
MUGANDA Juma Adonijah
MUGEJJERA Sadat
MUGENYI Abudu
MUGENYI Hosea
MUGISHA Davis
MUGIZI Vian
MUHABUZI Osbert
MUKASA Stuart
MUKASA Tadeo
MUKISA Grace (Ms)
MUKOPI Cynthia Mito (Ms)
MUKUYE Stephen
MUKYALA Bridget (Ms)
MULONGO Geoffrey
MULUMBA Kasimu
MULUMBA Mathias
MUNNYANGO Mary Gorret (Ms)
MUNYAGIRA Moses Loyd
MUNYEGWA Saul
MUNYUA Simon
MURUNGI Dickson Mwenda
MUSAMBI Isaac
MUSASIZI Ibrahim
MUSASIZI Joel
MUSHABE Jackie
MUSINGA Prudence (Ms)
MUSINGUZI Davis
MUSOKE Ali
MUSYOKI Felicia Mwende (Ms)
MUTALYEBWA Bob
MUTAZIHARA Fortunate (Ms)
MUTENYO Phoebe (Ms)
MUTESASIRA Edris
MUWANGUZI Samuel
MUYOMBA Willy
MWANJA Clare Julian (Ms)
MWEBAZA David
MWEBAZA Mujjuzi
MWEBAZE Catherine (Ms)
MWESIGWA Ronald
MWESIGYE Dinato
MWIMA Swamadu
NABANOBA Jane (Ms)
NABASERUKA Shamim (Ms)
NABASIIGE Moureen (Ms)
NABATANZI Margaret (Ms)
NABAWANGA Mary (Ms)
NABBANJA Justine (Ms)
NABIMANYA Mark
NABIMANYA Vivian (Ms)
NABIRYE Maureen (Ms)
NABITAKA Catherine (Ms)
NABUKENYA Emilly (Ms)
NABUKOMEKO Edith (Ms)
NABULIME Racheal (Ms)
NABULYA Bushirah (Ms)
NABWAMI Doreen (Ms)
NABWETEME Hildah (Ms)
NAIGA Getrude Mukisa (Ms)
NAIGAGA Rosemary (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Stephania (Ms)
NAJJUMA Shakirah (Ms)
NAKABAZZI Christine (Ms)
NAKABUGO Stella Mirembe (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Teddy (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
NAKAGGO Harriet (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Hildah (Ms)
NAKAGIMU Phina (Ms)
NAKAKEETO Jackline (Ms)
NAKALEMA Irene (Ms)
NAKAMYA Hadijjah (Ms)
NAKANDI Shamim (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Milly (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Oliver (Ms)
NAKASINDE Shamim (Ms)
NAKATTO Esther (Ms)
NAKATUGGA Suzan (Ms)
NAKAWESA Caroline (Ms)
NAKAWOMBE Elizabeth (Ms)
NAKAWOOYA Harriet (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Sanyu Solomy (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Sandra Khasifa (Ms)
NAKIDODO Janepher (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Immaculate (Ms)
NAKIJOBA Joanita (Ms)
NAKIMULI Angella (Ms)
NAKIRANDA Sophia (Ms)
NAKIRANDA Alice (Ms)
NAKISAKA Christine (Ms)
NAKITENDE Caroline (Ms)
NAKYAGABA Joyce (Ms)
NAKYANJA Zaituni (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Annet (Ms)
NALUBEGA Aisha (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Jenniffer (Ms)
NALUGYA Hamiyati (Ms)
NALUSIBA Araphah (Ms)
NALUYIMA Valerie (Ms)
NALWEYISO Susan (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Juliet (Ms)
NAMANYA Mackirean (Ms)
NAMANYA Peter
NAMARA Martha (Ms)
NAMATAKA Scovia (Ms)
NAMATOVU Sylivia (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Shakira (Ms)
NAMBULA Zakiya (Ms)
NAMIIRO Jamillah (Ms)
NAMPALA Moureen (Ms)
NAMPEERA Sarah (Ms)
NAMPEWO Esther Muwanguzi (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Joyce (Ms)
NAMUDDU Esther (Ms)
NAMUDOOLA Aminah (Ms)
NAMUGANGA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMUGERA Ismail
NAMUGOSA Miriam (Ms)
NAMUGOSA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMUGUMYA Sarah (Ms)
NAMULI Beatrice (Ms)
NAMULI Cissy (Ms)
NAMULI Phiona (Ms)
NAMULONDO Rebecca (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Racheal (Ms)
NAMUYIGA Hellen (Ms)
NAMWAU Mirriam (Ms)
NAMWEBE Racheal (Ms)
NAMWOYO Brian Gerald
NAMYALO Rehema (Ms)
NANDEGE Sonia (Ms)
NANDUTU Josephine (Ms)
NANGALE Musa Philbert
NANKUNDA Octavia (Ms)
NANKWANGA Sarah (Ms)
NANKYA May (Ms)
NANNYOMBI Elizabeth (Ms)
NANONO Grace (Ms)
NANSIKOMBI Florence (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Sumaya (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Aisha (Ms)
NANTABA Justine (Ms)
NANTANDA Sauda (Ms)
NANTEZA Mariam (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Ritah (Ms)
NASASIRA Abert
NASASIRA Shirah (Ms)
NASONGA Anita (Ms)
NASSALI Florence (Ms)
NASSEJJE Brenda (Ms)
NASSIWA Sheila (Ms)
NASSOLO Sylivia (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Doreen (Ms)
NDAGIJIMANA Richard
NDAGIRE Hadijah (Ms)
NDAGIRE Lillian (Ms)
NDATHI Hellen Wangeci (Ms)
NDEDA Akumu Laureen (Ms)
NDIRANGU Wanjiru Tabitha (Ms)
NDIVO Cyrus Musyoka
NDUNGI Juliet (Ms)
NEBYEYE Gift (Ms)
NEEMA Jovia (Ms)
NEKESA Hope (Ms)
NGOBI Michael
NGUGI Peter Mwangi
NINSIIMA Hildah (Ms)
NIWAGABA Alex
NIWAGABA Robert
NIWAMANYA German
NJEEH Mark Wachira
NJENGA Kenneth Kimani
NJOGU Jenipher Wairimu (Ms)
NJOMO Teresia Wanjiku (Ms)
NJOROGE Elizabeth Wambui (Ms)
NJUGUNA Peter Manda
NKURUNZIZA Edward
NSANGI Bridget (Ms)
NSIMBI Ponsiano
NSIMIIRE Beatrice (Ms)
NSUBUGA Nicholas
NYAKATO Evelyn (Ms)
NYAMAI Mbula (Ms)
NYANGAU Duke
NYANGOMA Isabella (Ms)
NYIKA George
ODHIAMBO Beryl Adhiambo (Ms)
ODITYO Damaries Mukolwe (Ms)
ODONG Prossie (Ms)
ODONGO Judith (Ms)
ODULU Nancy (Ms)
OJAMBO Fredrick
OKANYA Daniel
OKELLO Caleb
OKELLO Francis Oluoch
OKULLU Brian Joachim
OKUNGU George Odhiambo
OLOWO Steven
ONDARA Margaret Nyambeki (Ms)
ONDURU Mercy Atieno (Ms)
ONEGA Isaac
ONYANCHA Willy Gwaka
OONYU Lenin Victor
ORISHABA Anita (Ms)
OTHIENO Michael Edwards
OTIENO Clarice Kojo (Ms)
OTIM Herbert
OWORA Philip Placid
OYELLA Diana Nyero (Ms)
OYIWA Paul
OYO Stuart Iginious
RABIA MARIJANI
RUBANGAKENE Denis Kinyera
RUKUNDO Bernadette
RUPIA Herman Deo
RWAMABARE John
RWAMATSIKO Richard
SAMANTHA Pearl (Ms)
SAUVA Evalyne (Ms)
SEBADDUKA Samuel
SEKALALA RONALD
SEMPIIRA Sharifan
SENFUMA Naseef
SENKOLOTO TWAHAH
SENTONGO Farook

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
SENYONJO Ivan
SERUNKUMA Michael
SESSANGA Rashid
SHIBUTA Mark
SIMBA EDWIN OKONGO
SSEBALIJJA Francis
SSEBIDE Mubarak
SSEBITOSI Isaac
SSEKIJJO Daniel
SSEKIZIYIVU Hakimu
SSEMANDA Paul
SSEMATIMBA Cosmas Mukasa
SSEMBATYA Nicholas
SSENDAGALA Herman
SSENFUMA Paddy Kaye
SSENGOBA Asuman
SSENNOGA John
SSENYIMBA Yoweri
SSEPANYI Brian
SSERUNJOGI Edward
SSUUNA Hussen
SUMAYA Hood (Ms)
SUUNA Geofrey
TAYEBWA Otteran
TUMUHIMBISE Grace (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Catherine (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Ronald
TUMWEBAZE Reagan
TUSHABOMWE Darious
TWANZA Annet (Ms)
TWESIGYE Tedson
TWIZEERE Timothy
TWIZERE Eva (Ms)
UKIRWOTH Emmanuel
WALELA Arthur
WALIGO Peter
WAMALA Cosma
WAMANGHE Fred
WANDERI Gichuhi Robert
WANDERI Caroline Njambi (Ms)
WANDYEMBE Aaron
WANICHAN Judith (Ms)
WANJIKU Mary Khalifa (Ms)
WANYOIKE Peter Ngugi
WANZIGUYA Clovis
WARUINGI Margaret Njeri (Ms)
WAZIRI I Kidoshi
WEKESA Wanjala Andrew
WERE Sharon (Ms)
YEKO Twoyem
ZALWANGO Joan (Ms)
ZAWEDDE Josephine (Ms)
ZIRINTUUSA Josiah

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
ABEL Michael
ABESIGWA Mwesigwa
ABWAO Mark Joshua
ACHANIT Daphine (Ms)
AGABA Sulaiman
AGABA Timothy
AHEBWA Airidha Allen (Ms)
AHUMUZA Innocent
AINEBYOONA Reagan
AINEMUKAMA Rogers
AINOMUGISA Duncan
AINOMUGISHA Andrew
AKELLO Patricia(Ms)
AKELLO Okeyo Susan(Ms)
AMEGO Betty Iribi (Ms)
AMONG Irene(Ms)
AMPAIRE Alice (Ms)
ANGUANDIA Isaac
ANYINE Manfred
ANYUMIZA Peter
ANYWA Flavia (Ms)
ARUUHO Emmanuel Reeves
ASABA Kenny
ASEGA Norman
ASIIMWE Paddy Junior
ATEMA Victoria (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Alex
ATUSIIMIRA Moreen (Ms)
AUMA Sharon Proscovia (Ms)
AUMA Jackline(Ms)
AWINO Sarah(Ms)
AYAA Maina Jemimah (Ms)
AYEBARE Joanina(Ms)
AYESIGA Mary Gorret(Ms)
BABU Nicholaus Nthenge
BAFAKI Abel
BAGENDA Sebunya Brian
BALIKOOWA George
BAMUSIIME Abbrey
BEATUS Modestus
BISOBORWA Nicholus
BITARABE Edgar Tumwine
BUKOSELA Catherine Caro(Ms)
BUSULWA Derrick
BUTEME Shamim (Ms)
BYARUHANGA Denis Bagubwa
CHARITY Patience (Ms)
CHEGE Isaac Njuguna
EBIL Andrew
ESEDU Emmanuel
GATITU Stephen Kanyonyo
GATWAZA Ivan Bob
GWASALA Anthony
IKWAP Joshua
ILABOROT Marjorie (Ms)
IMALINGAT Patrick
ISINGOMA Peter
JJINGO Julius
JUDAS Tadeo
KABABIITO Rosemary(Ms)
KABUGI Esbon Ng’ang’a
KAGGWA Joseph
KAGGWA Philly
KAGIMU Denis Roger
KAGOLOBYA Lydia Elizabeth(Ms)
KAHINGO Rebecca (Ms)
KAHUBIRE Catherine (Ms)
KAHURA Winfred (Ms)
KAIJAMURUBI Harry
KAKAMA Amon
KAKETO Innocent
KALUMBA Mugabi
KALYANGO Timothy
KAMPORORO Lillian (Ms)
KAMUGISHA Keneth
KANYESIGYE Osbert
KARENGA Alex
KARUSIMBI Hilder (Ms)
KATAATE Andrew
KATEREGA Micheal
KATO Daniel Wycliffe
KATUMBA Timothy Kiziri
KATUSIIME Jovita (Ms)
KAWAIDA David
KAYIMA Joseph
KAYONGO Ivan
KIGANDA David
KINENE Andrew
KIPROTICH Yegon
KIPRUTO Mary Patrick
KIREMERWA Racheal (Ms)
KIRUNDA Marc
KIZITO Arthur Martin
KIZITO Esau
KIZZA Muhamedie
KOBUSINGYE Rhonah (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Dianah(Ms)
KOMUHENDO Juliet (Ms)
KUSIIMA Irumba Rita (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
KWIKIRIZA Ivas
KYOKUSIIMA Miria (Ms)
LUSIBA Tonny
LUTAAYA Joseph
LWOTO Bonny
MACHARIA Joel Kamau
MACHISU Sebastian
MALE Derick
MANDU Ivan Robert
MAWA John Paul
MAYANJA Naseef
MAYOL Abraham Mach
MILINGO Mark Onimbo
MPAGI David
MUCUNGUZI Francis
MUGEMA Gerard
MUGEYA Ibrahim
MUGISHA Henry
MUHUMUZA Wilson
MUHWEEZI Innocent
MUHWEZI Grade
MUKAMA Arinda Moses
MUKAMBONERA Gloria (Ms)
MUKIIBI Hood
MULEMA George Williams
MUNABA Jafari
MUNYANEZA Eugene
MURIGI Nelius Njambi (Ms)
MUSALIMA Michael
MUSAMBI Moses
MUSASULE Joseph
MUSIIME Hillary
MUSINGUZI Michael
MUTONI Christine (Ms)
MUWANGA Edwin
MWASE Allan
MWESIGYE Emmanuel
MWITI Desmond Mutuma
MWOTIL Alex
NABIFO Catherine (Ms)
NABWAMI Mirembe Kizito (Ms)
NAFUNA Ritah (Ms)
NAGABA Pison
NAGASHA Joan (Ms)
NAGAWA Afisa (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Leah Wamala (Ms)
NAKALEMA Angella (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Rehemah (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Justine (Ms)
NAKIDDE Rose (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Angella (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Teddy (Ms)
NAMALE Moreen (Ms)
NAMANYA Moreen (Ms)
NAMARA Evelyn (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Rose (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Isabella (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Claire (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Amina Ms
NAMUGANGA Mary Kivumbi (Ms)
NAMULI Sophia (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Sanyu Ingrid (Ms)
NANSAMBA Jacquelyn (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Deborah (Ms)
NANTE Ruth (Ms)
NANTEZA Allen Ritah (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Juliet (Ms)
NANYUNJA Annet (Ms)
NASASIIRA Jonah (Ms)
NASERENGA Muzafalu
NASSIMBWA Mariam Shamim (Ms)
NASSUUNA Jane (Ms)
NATOCHO Ruth Constance (Ms)
NDIBA Francis Kabaiku
NDIKUWERA Leah Angeline (Ms)
NGABONZIZA Frank
NIRINGIYIMANA Gideon
NIWAMANYA Diana (Ms)
NJAU Beatrice Njeri (Ms)
NJAWUZI Elijah
NOWAMANI Hebert
NSABIYERA Ronald
NSENGIYUMVA Allan
NSIIMENTA Denis
NSUBUGA Nicholas
NTALE Anthoney
NTALO Paul
NUWAGABA Albert
NVULE Geofrey
NYAKECHO Martha (Ms)
NYAKUNIKA Asiimwe (Ms)
NYALUM Ethel(Ms)
OBONYO Cotilda Inapo(Ms)
OCHOLA Jacob
OGWAL Solomon
OJAMBO Peter Ouma
OKIRIA Gilbert
OKURA Kevin
OLAM Pius
OLIGO Allan
ONONO Jasper
OPIO Bruce William
ORINDA Achieng Rose (Ms)
OUNDO Oduor Fredrick
OWOR Joel
OYITE David Robinson
RUKUNDO N Joshua
RUKUNDO Allan
SEBAANA Philip
SEBUUMA Daniel
SEJWEKA Herbert
SENTONGO Ibrahim
SENYANGE David
SERUGO John Baptist
SERUNJOGI Marvin
SERUWAGI Samuel
SHADRACK Enock
SITAKANGE Jafari
SORONCHO Moogi Faustine (Ms)
SSANYU Lydia Ms
SSEBAGGALA Godfrey
SSEBALAMU Baker
SSEKALAALA Charles
SSEKIZIYIVU Eric
SSEMPIJJA Frank
SSEMWOGERERE George
SSENFUKA Ivan
SSENGONZI Nicholas
SSEWANYANA Gerald
TABU Jean
TAREMWA Dancan
TIBIITA Eunice( Ms)
TIBYAMPANSHA Dativa (Ms )
TUKEI Nasser Khalid
TWESIGOMWE Racheal (Ms)
WACHIRA Muthomi Peter
WAIHENYA Beatrice Wanjiru (Ms)
WAKUSINGA Edwin
WAMBUGA Kadiri
WANJOHI Zachary Kabugi
WODERO Francis
ZAVUGA Samuel
ZZIWA Edward

The Principal, College of Computing and Information Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Library and Information Science
ACAYO Judith (Ms)
AERO Jeroline (Ms)
AINOMUGISHA Evalyn (Ms)
AJIKO Anna (Ms)
AMONG Irene (Ms)
AMUJAL Mary (Ms)
ANDERU Doreen (Ms)
APONDI Suzan Kumanyi (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
ARAO Lydia (Ms)
ASIIMWE Byaluhanga Deus
ATUHAIRWE Lydia Winnie (Ms)
BIRUNGI Jackline (Ms)
CHEROTICH Grace (Ms)
CHEROTWO Doreen (Ms)
EBWOSU Moses
ESTHER Kadamah Robert (Ms)
GAYIRA Racheal Namazzi (Ms)
GIRAMIA Proscovia (Ms)
GOOBI Michael
IRUNGU Antony Mwangi
IRUNGU Henry Njau
KAMANDE Susan Wanjiku (Ms)
KANSIIME Andrew
KAZWASYA Jovuret (Ms)
KEGI Shamsah (Ms)
KENYI Kennedy Sokiri
KIKAIRE Brian
KIYENGO Aron
KOMUGISHA Sherah (Ms)
KUTEESA Catherine (Ms)
KYOSHABIRE Emily (Ms)
LASU Robert Martin
LYAKA Martha (Ms)
MALEOBUBWE Victoria (Ms)
MALLYA Esther Evarist (Ms)
MALWADDE Coleb
MANGENI Stephen
MARO Amedeus
MAWEMUKO Rebeca (Ms)
MAWERERE Robert
MUBIRU Herbert
MUGABI Tadeo
MUGOYA Monicah (Ms)
MUSIIME George
MUSUMIKA Marie (Ms)
NABAYAZA Caroline (Ms)
NABITEEKO Sandra (Ms)
NAGAWA Doreen (Ms)
NAGEMI Ouma Flavia (Ms)
NAJJUMA Prossy (Ms)
NAKACWA Jane (Ms)
NAKALANZI Sumayah (Ms)
NAKALEMBE Babra (Ms)
NAKASAGGA Daisy Carol (Ms)
NAKATO Edith (Ms)
NAKATO Ritah (Ms)
NAKINTU Esther (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Babirye Lydia (Ms)
NAKIZITO Sharifah (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Margaret (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Clare (Ms)
NALUWU Hellen (Ms)
NALUYIMBA Edith (Ms)
NALWEYISO Prossy (Ms)
NAMAHUBA Proscovia (Ms)
NAMATOVU Mastura (Ms)
NAMAZZI Ritah (Ms)
NAMBOBI Olivia (Ms)
NAMPALA Laetitia (Ms)
NAMPEWO Oliver (Ms)
NAMPOMBA Norah (Ms)
NAMUDDU Alice Janet (Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Daisy (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Aminah (Ms)
NAMUKASA Germinah (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Justine (Ms)
NAMUWAYA Allen (Ms)
NAMUWONGE Betty (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Sylivia (Ms)
NANDAGO Shamusi (Ms)
NANDAWULA Harima (Ms)
NANGOBI Racheal (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Josephine (Ms)
NASSOLO Cate (Ms)
NASSOZI Prossie Druscilla (Ms)
NIWENYESIGA Alex
NTONGO Musiitwa Rebecca (Ms)
NUWAGABA Elias
NUWAGABA Judith (Ms)
NYAFWONO Lillian (Ms)
OGWOSAR Benjamin
OKELLO Edward
OKONGO Francis
SSENKUBUGE Oliver (Ms)
SSONKO Ivan
TALIMUMPA Nancy (Ms)
TEBASULWA Tinah (Ms)
TENGIO Bavo
TINO Vivian Jackie (Ms)
TWESIGYE Christopher
VISRAM Salma (Ms)
WAGABA Catherine Jean (Ms)
WANDOZEREHO Catherine (Ms)
WANJIKU Jackson Wamiti
WATHOKO Alex Waiganjo
ZAWEDDE Lilian (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Education
ABBO Ritah (Ms)
ACAYE Ronald
ACHANDA Jackline (Ms)
ACHIRO Mary (Ms)
ACHOKA Stephen
ADEKE Deborah(Ms)
ADHAIMBO Nancy (Ms)
AGONDEZE Ignatius
AGWANG Harriet Carolyn (Ms)
AINMBABAZI Shallon (Ms)
AKAMPANGANA Comfort (Ms)
AKEBA William
AKIDING Rose (Ms)
AKITE Beatrice (Ms)
AKURUT Sarah (Ms)
ALIMO Esther (Ms)
ALOO Janet Akoth (Ms)
AMATI Alex
AMONG Violet Sarah (Ms)
AMONY Susan (Ms)
ANASI Nyaboke (Ms)
ARINAITWE Deogratias
ARINEITWE Julius
ARONE Joyce Olowo
ASASIRA Irene (Ms)
ASIIMWE Donata (Ms)
ATAHO Moses
ATALO Charlotte Daisy (Ms)
ATEKA Ombonga David
ATOO Evalyne (Ms)
ATTE Hafswa (Ms)
ATUHWERE James
ATUKEI Josephine (Ms)
ATUKU Jane (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Rogers
ATURINDE Tomoth
ATYANG Irene (Ms)
AUMA Janet Ejon (Ms)
AWUNYA Mourine Annet (Ms)
BABIRYE Fausta Namale (Ms)
BAHABURWA Jovenah
BAIKARA Sarah (Ms)
BALUGIIRE Ronald
BAMWENDERAKI Monica (Ms)
BANGISIBANO Unia (Ms)
BARASA Nasimiyu (Ms)
BARUNGI Charity Banturaki (Ms)
BAZZEKUKETTA John
BBIRA Denis
BEKUNDA Frank
BINYERERE Nicholas
BIRABWA Aida (Ms)
BIRARO Xavier
BIRUNGI Anthony
BISERE Fred

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
BISIRIRWA Racheal (Ms)
BITOK Janet Chepchumba (Ms)
BITSINZE Catherine Bugare (Ms)
BOGERE Mohammad Musa
BONABANA Doreen (Ms)
BOOGERA Grace (Ms)
BUKE Micheal
BUKENYA Deogratias
BUKENYA Fatumah (Ms)
BUSINGYE Elizabeth T (Ms)
BUSINGYE Jonah Tibemanya (Ms)
BUTOZA Ivan
BUWEMBO Henry
BWOMEZI Nicholas
BYAKIKA Dennis
BYANTAKA Sophia Moreen (Ms)
BYARUGABA Julius
CHEBET Nancy (Ms)
CHEGE Esther (Ms)
CHEGE Peter Gachunji
CHERONO Shanice (Ms)
CHEROTICH Anne (Ms)
CHESOLI Laban
DEKO Mohammed (Ms)
DRABE Anthony
DRICIRU Jane (Ms)
EMOIT Simon Peter
EPEDE Mathew
ERUPU Jude
EYATU Moses
FATUMA Isah (Ms)
GALABUZI Edward
GASUZA Isaac
GEERA Sophia (Ms)
GETABU Moraa Bonice (Ms)
GGULI Irene Samalie (Ms)
GITA Gerald
GITONGA Caroline Wangeci (Ms)
GOLOOBA Richard
APPY Joan (Ms)
ICHOKIL Lucy (Ms)
IGA Ramazan
IMAKO Joyce (Ms)
INGABIRE Priscilla Butera (Ms)
ISIKA Paul
ISINGOMA Edward
IYAMULEMYE Winfred (Ms)
JAGWE Abdukarim
JINGO Medi
JUUKO Aminsi
KAAYI Emmanuel
KABADAKI Mary (Ms)
KABAGAHE Monic (Ms)
KABAGANDA Jamidah Amooti (Ms)
KABBOGOZA Godfrey
KABOOYI Maurisio
KABUGA Joseph
KABUGU Faizol
KAFUKO Judith (Ms)
KAGERA Veronicah Wanjiku (Ms)
KAGGWA Augustine
KAGOYA Samalie Aiah (Ms)
KAGWIRE Nicholas
KAHUBIRE Winfred (Ms)
KAKONGE Isimail
KAKOOZA Alex
KAKOOZA Rajab
KAKOOZA Samuel
KALALA Isaac
KALANGWA John
KALEGGA Micheal
KALIMONGO Richard
KAMARA Patricia (Ms)
KAMARA Patrick
KAMATSIKO Immaculate (Ms)
KAMAU Jackline Mwenje (Ms)
KAMOGA Stephen
KANGE Felix
KARIITHI John Kahuthu
KARUNGI Joselynne (Ms)
KASAALI Festo
KASANDE Scovia (Ms)
KASOZI Andrew
KASULE Jotham Museruka
KASULE Swagafi
KASUMBA Daniel
KATASI Jane (Ms)
KATENDE John Bosco
KATSIGAZI Fred
KATUSHABE Godfrey
KATUSHABE Loius (Ms)
KATUSIIME Immaculate (Ms)
KAWADWA Samuel
KAWEESA Joel
KAWEESA Muniiru
KAWEESA Solomon
KAWOOYA Hussein
KAWUBA Andrew
KAYANJA Kizito
KAYESU Dianah (Ms)
KAZIGATI Lilian (Ms)
KEBIRUNGI Christine (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Diana (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Honest (Ms)
KHAN Faridah (Ms)
KIBABA Moses
KIBALAMA Jonathan Bisaso
KIBIRA Zaid
KIBUCHI Mwangi
KIDIYA Joyce (Ms)
KIGGUNDU Abdallah
KIGONGO Jane (Ms)
KIGOONYA Stephen
KILEVU Jimmy
KIMBOWA John Kityo
KIMULI Ibrahim
KINALWA Yolamu
KINTU Ivan
KIOKO Yvonne Musengyia (Ms)
KIPCHUMBA Elvis
KIPCHUMBA Norman
KIPKANIA Neuno Musa
KIPSANAI Jebet Nancy (Ms)
KIPURU Matembu Moris
KIRUNDA Peter
KISAKYE Priscilla (Ms)
KISEKKA James
KISIRI Yudaya (Ms)
KISUBI Isah Abasa
KITAKULE Agatha Namaganda (Ms)
KITHINJI Cynthia Kinya (Ms)
KITUNZI Sophia (Ms)
KIWANUKA Achilleo
KIWUMULO Rebecca (Ms)
KIYEMBA Paul
KIYENGO James Elton
KOBUGABE Elizabeth (Ms)
KOBUGABE Irene (Ms)
KOMEN Janet (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Judith (Ms)
KOMUHENDO Rosemary (Ms)
KOMUKAMA Susan (Ms)
KUBATIKIRA Lyneet (Ms)
KUGONZA Nicholas
KUKUNDA Sylivia (Ms)
KULABAKO Winfred (Ms)
KUSIIMA Janice Liberty (Ms)
KUSURO Sarah (Ms)
KUTETE Nafula Linda (Ms)
KWEGEMYA Night (Ms)
KWEZI Geofrey
KYABALONGO Sowed
KYAKIMWA Jennifar (Ms)
KYAKUWA John
KYAMBADDE Geoffrey
KYEMWA Hanifah (Ms)
KYOLABA Mastula Lubega (Ms)
LAJOO Hillary
LAMWAKA Chantal (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
LERASTO Paul Kaipoi
LUATE Charles
LUBAALE Andrew
LUBANDI Andrew
LUBANO Nakhumicha Lucy (Ms)
LUBEGA Abubakali
LUBEGA Francis
LUBEGA James
LUBUULWA Michael
LUBUVA Msafiri Ramadhani
LUBWAMA Alex
LUBYAYI Gyaviira
LUKELA Nelima Gertrude (Ms)
LUKENGE Dennis
LUKWATA Musa
LUKYAMUZI Arafat (Ms)
LUMONYI Chibini Erick
LUNKUSE Mary (Ms)
LUWAGA Joseph
LUWEMBA Martin
LUYIMBAZI Moses
MAFUMBO Patricia (Ms)
MAGALA Jimmy
MAGARA Pauline Kerubo (Ms)
MAGETO Muro Naom (Ms)
MAINA Wagatwe Rosetta (Ms)
MAKABAYI Agali (Ms)
MAKETSO Nekesa Jackline (Ms)
MAKINDA Nancy Moraa (Ms)
MALE Tadeo
MALOBA Arthur
MALUNYA Richard
MANDWA Anthony
MANYOK Andrew John
MARE Jeridah (Ms)
MASAYI Bosco Munyu
MASIKA Olivah (Ms)
MASITSA Moyi Wholburgha (Ms)
MAWANDA Laban
MAWAZO Brenda (Ms)
MBABAZI Rebecca (Ms)
MBAWUNYE Lydia (Ms)
MBAZIIRA Farouk
MBUNGU Kageni Anne (Ms)
MENYHA Joel
MFITUMUKIZA Herbert
MIIRO Joseph
MIIRO Muzamiru
MIREMBE Favour (Ms)
MIREMBE Samuel
MIVULE Ibrahim
MOMANYI Jared Nyauma
MORJAKOLE Alex Diko David
MOSETI Gordon
MPALIKAMANYA Mary (Ms)
MPAMULUNGI Florence (Ms)
MPANDE Dianne (Ms)
MPANGA Alon
MPANGA Ibrahimm
MPUMUZIBWE Medaad
MUBEEZI Elzabeth (Ms)
MUBINZI Yuda
MUBIRU Anthony
MUBIRU Benson
MUBIRU Godfrey
MUBIRU Kenneth
MUGABE Christopher
MUGAMBE Hillary
MUGAMBI Morine Kinya (Ms)
MUGANGA Deus
MUGANZI Rose (Ms)
MUGENI W Henry
MUGENYI Ahmed
MUGISHA Jonathan
MUGISHA Richard
MUGOWA Catherine (Ms)
MUGUME Expedito
MUHANGUZI John
MUHANGUZI Savino
MUHENDA Deo
MUKAABYA A. N
MUKAMA Judith (Ms)
MUKANTALE Jenniffer (Ms)
MUKASA Deo
MUKASA Joackim
MUKHOOLI Robert Mabonga
MUKOOTA Tolophinah (Ms)
MUKOOZA Denis
MULIMIRA Nsonzi Ivan
MULWA Elizabeth Katindi (Ms)
MULWA Rachel (Ms)
MUMBYA Aggrey
MUNGOU Patriciah (Ms)
MUREITHI Wachanga Stanley
MURIITHI Joseph Mwangi
MURWE Kaaniru Emillia (Ms)
MUSUBIRE Charles Katongole
MUTAMBO Anthony
MUTESAIRE Petra (Ms)
MUTHUI Florence (Ms)
MUTI Cyirus
MUTUMBA Micheal
MUTYABA Emmanuel
MUWEESI Charles
MUYANGA Simon
MUYANJA Ssentoogo Hassan
MUYIMBA Ivan
MUYIMBWA Ivan
MWANGI Albine Waithaka
MWANJE Emmanuel
MWANZIA Janet Kanini (Ms)
MWEBESA Jimmy
MWESIGWA Fred
MWESIGWA Tonny
MWEU Mutisya Gideon
NAAMALA Florence (Ms)
NABACHWA Florence(Ms)
NABADDA Sarah Badru (Ms)
NABAGGALA Hajarah (Ms)
NABAGGALA Madinah (Ms)
NABAKIIBI Halima (Ms)
NABAKIIBI Maureen (Ms)
NABANJA Joanita (Ms)
NABATANZI Angella (Ms)
NABATANZI Zam (Ms)
NABAYUNGA Regina (Ms)
NABBANTA Dinah (Ms)
NABBOSA Catherine (Ms)
NABIRYO Moureen (Ms)
NABISINDE Solome (Ms)
NABUGONGA Janat (Ms)
NABUKALU Hadijah (Ms)
NABUKEERA Milly (Ms)
NABUKEERA Phionah (Ms)
NABUKENYA Joannie (Ms)
NABULYA Rosette (Ms
NABUNYA Aisha (Ms)
NABUNYA Rose Nakidde (Ms)
NABUNYA Sumiah (Ms)
NABUUFU Juliet (Ms)
NABUUMA Harriet (Ms)
NABUWEMBO Hellen (Ms)
NABWAMI Grace (MS)
NABWAMI Winnie (Ms)
NADUNGA Asha (Ms)
NAGASHA Caroline (Ms)
NAGAWA Rebecca (Ms)
NAGGAYI Berna (Ms)
NAGGAYI Marie G (Ms)
NAGOLI Aidah (Ms)
NAIRUBA Cissy (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Cate (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Flavia (Ms)
NAJJUMA Jamia (Ms)
NAJJUUKO Brenda (Ms)
NAKAAYI Robinah (Ms)
NAKABIRA Pharidah (Ms)
NAKABUUKA Violet (Ms)
NAKABUYE Amina (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
NAKACHWA Rashida (Ms)
NAKACHWA Suzan Sarah (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Joan (Ms)
NAKAJUBI Sumaya (Ms)
NAKALEMA Constance (Ms)
NAKALEMA Juliet (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Juliet (Ms)
NAKANDI Charity (Ms)
NAKANDI Jalia (Ms)
NAKANJAKKO Teddy (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Joweria (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Anges (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Annet (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Mariam (Ms)
NAKASAAWE Victoria (Ms)
NAKASOLYA Haniim (Ms)
NAKASUMBA Rose (Ms)
NAKATO Cate (Ms)
NAKATO Doureen (Ms)
NAKATO Maimuna (Ms)
NAKATO Yudaya (Ms)
NAKATUDDE Harriet (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Teddy (Ms)
NAKAYAGA Juliet (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Gorreth (Ms)
NAKAYIMA Agnes (Ms)
NAKAYIZA Sharon (Ms)
NAKAZZI Mary Gorret (Ms)
NAKENDO Mariam (Ms)
NAKIBONEKA Allen Ssanyu (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Judith (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Sulainah (Ms)
NAKIDDE Lilian (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Joweria (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Lillian (Ms)
NAKIGWE Hagiri (Ms)
NAKIJJO Naomi (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Fatumah (Ms)
NAKIMULI Sumaia (Ms)
NAKIMULI Vivian (Ms)
NAKIMWERO Immacurate (Ms)
NAKINTU Jennifer (Ms)
NAKIREGA Maria Gloria (Ms)
NAKIRIJJA Joyce (Ms)
NAKITENDE Faridah Katende (Ms)
NAKITTO Irene (Ms)
NAKITYO Eve (Ms)
NAKITYO Juliet (Ms)
NAKIWOLO Delilah Salma (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Asmaa (Ms)
NAKIYOMBYA Violet (Ms)
NAKKOMO Solomy (Ms)
NAKKU Phionah (Ms)
NAKUWANDA Sharon (Ms)
NAKUYA Monica (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Saudah (Ms)
NALUBEGA Christine (Ms)
NALUBEGA Florence (Ms)
NALUBEGA Jackline (Ms)
NALUBEGA Sarah (Ms)
NALUBOWA Aidah (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Josephine (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Suzan (Ms)
NALUGWA Joyce Phiona (Ms)
NALUGWALA Mariam (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Christine (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Glades (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Joan (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Serina (Ms)
NALULE Flavia (Ms)
NALUMANSI Anne (Ms)
NALUMANSI Shamimu (Ms)
NALUMENYA Andrew
NALUMU Erone (Ms)
NALUTAAYA Alixer 9Ms)
NALUTAAYA Jackline (Ms)
NALUVUMA Dorothy (Ms)
NALUWAGGA Susan (Ms)
NALUWU Rashidah (Ms)
NALUYANGE Ruth (Ms)
NALUZZE Lydiah (Ms)
NALWADDA Josephine (Ms)
NALWEYISO Habiba (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Sophia (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Susan (Ms)
NAMAKULA Catherine (Ms)
NAMAKULA Miriam (Ms)
NAMAKULA Sandra (Ms)
NAMALE Benson
NAMALE Gloria (Ms)
NAMANDA Mayimuna (Ms)
NAMANDE Dellar Caroline (Ms)
NAMANYA Doreen (Ms)
NAMATOVU Mary Gorreti (Ms)
NAMATOVU Shamira (Ms)
NAMAWEJJE Sharifah (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Christine (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Racheal (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Saluwa (Ms)
NAMAZZI Robinah (Ms)
NAMBALIRWA Josephine (Ms)
NAMBASA Alice (Ms)
NAMBASA Irene (Ms)
NAMBATYA Monir (Ms)
NAMBI Slyvia Dorothy (Ms)
NAMBI Teddy (Ms)
NAMBI Veronica (Ms)
NAMBIITE Juliet (Ms)
NAMIIRO Dianah Namuddu (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Catherine (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Harriet (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Faith Evelyn (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Aisha (Ms)
NAMPIINGA Maureen (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Beatrice Phoebe (Ms)
NAMPINDI Dorah (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Amina (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Kevin Mebbo (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Ruth (Ms)
NAMUDDE Theresa (Ms)
NAMUDDU Betty (Ms)
NAMUDDU Justine (Ms)
NAMUDDU Mariam (Ms)
NAMUDDU Rosette (Ms)
NAMUDDU Sanyu Angella (Ms)
NAMUGALULA Sulayina (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Lydia (Ms)
NAMUGGA Proscovia (Ms)
NAMUGGA Shamim (Ms)
NAMUGOYA Olive (Ms)
NAMUJJUZI Phionah (Ms)
NAMUKASA Faridah (Ms)
NAMUKASA Florence (Ms)
NAMULEMA Rashida Masudi (Ms)
NAMULEME Daisy (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Betty (Ms)
NAMUSUBO Scovia (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Aisha (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Nusifa (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Prossy (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Victoria Evelyns (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Josephine (Ms)
NAMUYE Martin Buluma
NAMUYIGA Tatian (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Hawa (Ms)
NAMWANGA Grace (Ms)
NAMWATIKHO Grace (Ms)
NAMWAYA Caren Wechuli (Ms)
NAMYALO Betty (Ms)
NAMYENYA Herren (Ms)
NANDAWULA Eron Nakato (Ms)
NANDHUBU Joshua
NANFUMA Irene (Ms)
NANGONZE Irene (Ms)
NANJOBE Winfred (Ms)
NANKEBE Grace (Ms)
NANKINGA Farida (Ms)
NANKINGA Faridah (Ms)
NANKINGA Norah (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NANKUMBA Hawah (Ms)
NANKYA Aisha (Ms)
NANKYA Ruth (Ms)
NANKYA Sarah (Ms)
NANNOZI Shamirah (Ms)
NANSAMBA Cate (Ms)
NANSEKO Ruth Rebecca (Ms)
NANSEREKO Joan (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Christine (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Lindah (Ms)
NANTALE Babra (Ms)
NANTALE Gladys (Ms)
NANTAMBAZI Gonzaga (Ms)
NANTEZA Lilian (Ms)
NANTINDA Muhamadi
NAOME Njoroge (Ms)
NASASIRA Molly (Ms)
NASSAAZI Joyce (Ms)
NASSALI Allen (Ms)
NASSALI Joanita (Ms)
NASSALI Shamira (Ms)
NASSANGA Esther (Ms)
NASSANGA Rehema (Ms)
NASSAZI Jawuhala (Ms)
NASSEJJE Fazirah (Ms)
NASSIWA Olivia Brendah (Ms)
NASSONKO Masitula (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Edmand
NATUMANYA Andrew
NATURINDA Patience (Ms)
NAYIGA Nuulu (Ms)
NAYIGA Rose (Ms)
NAYIGA Zamzam (Ms)
NDAGANO Judith (Ms)
NDAGIRE Betty (Ms)
NDAGIRE Deborah Muwanguzi (Ms)
NDIWA Kitio Fred
NDOLERIRE Praxeda (Ms)
NEKESA Vivian Yayeri
NGANGO Fred
NGARI Lucy Karimi (Ms)
NGATIA Muriithi Jackson
NGIGI Esther Wambui (Ms)
NGOBI John
NGURE Doris Wanjiku (Ms)
NINKUNDA Afisa (Ms)
NINSHABOHURIRA Blessing (Ms)
NJUE Daniel Simangwi
NJUGUNA W Jane (Ms)
NJURU Miriam Njeri (Ms)
NKALUBO Ali
NKINZI Julian (Ms)
NNABATEREGGA Betty Kizza (Ms)
NSEREKO Moses
NSIMBE Jackson Jesse
NSUBUGA Jimson
NTABADDE Shamim (Ms)
NTABORWA David
NTEGYEREIZE Keneth
NTENSIBE Joseph
NUWATAMBA Jannet (Ms)
NUWENYESIGA Hirad
NYAKATO Clare (Ms)
NYAKATO Moreen (Ms)
NYAKENYWA Mayienda Fred
NYAMBURA Judith (Ms)
NYAMU John Kariuki
NYAMWIZA Eva (Ms)
NYANZI Jimmy
NYINOMUJUNI Pheonah (Ms)
NYONGESA Erick Wamalwa
NYONGESA Nekesa (Ms)
OCHANGO Patience (Ms)
ODHIAMBO Felix Odwuor
ODIDI Edger Rhonney
ODIJEH Dianah Akoth (Ms)
OGEGA Richard
OGONCH Mose Joshua
OKETCH Awoor Janevive (Ms)
OLAKTAR Benjamin
OMAGOR Stephen
OMONDI Hanningtone Anditi
OMUNA Andrew
ONDIEKI Lilian Mwango (Ms)
ONDIEKI Suzan (Ms)
ONSONGOH Mary Bonareri (Ms)
ONYANCHA Job
ONYONI Keoro Ediwn
OPILI John
OPIO Rodrigous
ORIE Christopher
ORINA Nyansiaboka Purity (Ms)
OROMA Moreen (Ms)
OSANO Linda Antonet (Ms)
OSIKA Francina Akinyi (Ms)
OTEBO Mogere Mercy (Ms)
OTIENO Kenneth
OTIENO Victor Okeyo
OUKO Yogo Robert
OUMA Awino Melody (Ms)
OWOBUSHOBOROZI Clare (Ms)
OYITE David Ochan
PASEI William
PKASU Jonathan
ROPANI Mary (Ms)
RUGAJU Daniel
RUGUMAYO Godiano
RUGYEMA Rodney
RUTABINGWA Edward
SAJJA Innocent
SAJJABI Donald
SAMANYA Fatumah Sebowa (Ms)
SEGAWA Dennis
SEKABIRA James
SEKANABUSHA Sarah (Ms)
SEKIRAYI Ashraf
SEKITOLEKO Mark
SEMASAKA Joseph
SEMPA Wicklifu
SEMUJJU Aziizi
SEMWOGERERE Dauda
SENKUBUGE Shaban
SENOGA Douglas
SENTEYION Joyce Aston (Ms)
SENTONGO Ali
SENYONYI Steven
SERUGO Joseph
SEVIRI Daniel
SHIKANGA Edwin
SIMBWA Hussein
SIMON Ssenoga
SOZI Hamlet
SSANGO Stephen
SSEBAGGALA Francis
SSEBATINDIRA Abubaker
SSEBIRANDA Ivan
SSEBUFU Musa
SSEKANYO Sulaiman
SSEKIZIYIVU Omega
SSEMAKULA Frank
SSEMAKULA Hassan
SSEMUKUYE Godfrey
SSEMYALO Arafat Malende
SSENABULYA Robert
SSENDAGIRE Alex
SSENOGA Anold
SSENYONGA Charles
SSERUGGA John
SSERUNJOGI Badru
SSERUWU Simon
SSESSAAZI Gerald Aquino
SSOZI Ivan
SUNDAY Margret (Ms)
TEBUSWEKE Sulaiman
THERENJA Fridah Wanjiru (Ms)
THUGU Samuel Maina
TIBASIMA Jesca (Ms)
TIBATEMWA Ivan Samuel
TINJE Lilian (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
TUGUME Loni
TUMUHEKI Frances (Ms)
TUMUHIMBISE Judith (Ms)
TUMUSHANGYE Joseph
TUMWEBAZE Amon
TUMWEBAZE George
TURYAJUNWA Charity (Ms)
TURYASINGURA Hope (Ms)
TURYASINGURA Monicah (Ms)
TUSIIME Oliver (Ms)
WABADDE Fatuma (Ms)
WABWIRE Abbey
WABWIRE Chrisostone
WAFULA Abel
WAFULA Jairus Lumbasi
WAIBI Yeseri
WAISWA Ronald
WALUSIMBI Isaac
WAMANGA Enocha Masaje
WAMANI Emmanuel
WAMBUI Florence Njeri (Ms)
WANGO Grace
WANYENZE Diana (Ms)
WASAGALI Rachel (Ms)
WASIKE Edward
WASIKE N Maurine (Ms)
WASSWA David
WASSWA Rogers
WEERE Gorret (Ms)
WENDO Jean Mary (Ms)
WOTUNGA Charles
WOYAGA Jackson
YANDA Irene Ashly (Ms)
YAWE Benon
YAWE Richard
YIKI Kennedy
ZAINA Ali (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Adult and Community Education
ABISABUBWE Mary Gorret (Ms)
ACIDRI Denish
AKELLO Stella Marie (Ms)
AKOL Domenic
AKULLU Rose Otim (Ms)
AMONG Batha Ruth (Ms)
ANAPA Andrew
ANDEZU Jackline (Ms)
ASABA Jackline (Ms)
ASIIMIRE Brendah (Ms)
ASIIMWE Donald
ASINGWIRE Benard
AYEBAZIBWE Nelson
BABIRYE Margaret (Ms)
BABIRYE Phiona (Ms)
BABIRYE Veronica (Ms)
BAKAYULA Ruth (Ms)
BAKIDDE Pauline (Ms)
BBAALE Edward
BIRUNGI Harriet (Ms)
BOWA Daniel
BOWNEN Dennis Korir
BUKIRWA Julliet (Ms)
BUSINGE Patience (Ms)
BUSINGYE Schola (Ms)
BWAMBALE Denis
DDEMBE Joan (Ms)
ENGEMU Julius
FATUMA Nafish (Ms)
FURUJALA Duncan
GULOBA Mugumbu Zubaili
APPY Richard
IKIRIZA Annet (Ms)
KABALIISA Caroline (Ms)
KARUNGI Evelyne (Ms)
KASASA Lawrence
KAWOOYA Abdallah
KISIIRO Allan Samson
KYADONDO Emmanuel
KYENDIKUWA Michael
LUBEGA Micheal
LUYIMA Joseph
MBABAZI Catherine (Ms)
MPIIMA Isaac
MUKOMBA Sylvia Leah (Ms)
MUTAKA Tonny
NABAGULANYI Eseza (Ms)
NABALAYO Sarah (Ms)
NABAYINDA Josephine (Ms)
NABIDDO Susan Bwaiga (Ms)
NABOOSA Filista Naluiga (Ms)
NABUKEERA Joan (Ms)
NABUKENYA Rest (Ms)
NABUNYA Reginah (Ms)
NABUWUFU Sumaya (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Resty (Ms)
NAKACHWA Janet (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Jamirah (Ms)
NAKAMALA Bernadete (Ms)
NAKANYIKE E Ritah (Ms)
NAKASAANA Josephine (Ms)
NAKATEBE Yudaya (Ms)
NAKAYITA Joy (Ms)
NAKIBINGE Rebecca (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Janat Kyagaba (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Rose (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Betty (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Justine (Ms)
NALUBOWA Florence (Ms)
NALUGO Viola (Ms)
NALUNKUMA Faridah (Ms)
NALUSIBA Gerinah (Ms)
NALWEYISO Hanifa (Ms)
NAMBASA Josephine (Ms)
NAMBATYA Milly (Ms)
NAMIYINGO Dorothy (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Bena (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Faridah (Ms)
NAMUWONGE Pauline (Ms)
NAMUYONGA Susan (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Sylivia (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Hellen Bridget (Ms)
NASSIWA Kakyo Ritah (Ms)
NASSOLO Maureen (Ms)
NASSOZI Maureen (Ms)
NASSUNA Julian (Ms)
NDINAWE Donah (Ms)
NNANYOMBI Christine (Ms)
NYESIGA Penelope (Ms)
OFWONO Sebastian Odoi
OJWOK Richard Michael
OKULLU Jimmy
OLAL Thomas
OLWOCH Aldo
ONGOM Peter
ONYANGO Bosco
OTINGO Isaac
OTTO Kenneth Kaunda
SSENTONGO Geoffrey
TALEMWA Paul
TINO Catherine (Ms)
TUSHABE Jane (Ms)
TUSUBIRA Grace
TWIJE Darlingtone
ZALWANGO Ritah (Ms)

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Education
ABER Lucy (Ms)
ABITEKANIZA Andrew
ACARU Caroline (Ms)
ACAYO Nighty (Ms)
ACHIENG Federes Osinde (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
ADROZA Ben
AGUTI Grace (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Onesmus
AKITE Sophia
ALETI Esau
ALIREKI Christopher
ALOPU Joseph
ALUPO Mary Margaret (Ms)
AMODOI Vigil
AMUGE Agnes (Ms)
AMULEN Frances (Ms)
ANENA Josephine (Ms)
AOL Sarah (Ms)
APIO Annie (Ms)
APOLOT Godliver (Ms)
ARINEITWE Gideon
ASELO Janet Irene (Ms)
ASIMWE Robert Banya
ATALA Ketty (Ms)
ATHIENO Lilian (MS)
ATUHAIRE Annet Tushabe (Ms)
AYIKORU Joyce (Ms)
BAAKO Betty (Ms)
BABIRYE Brenda (Ms)
BAGAMBE Stanley
BAKAHIRWA Akankwasa Demy
BALUKU Enos
BANANUKA Festo
BANIO Stanley
BARAKURAHA Joseph
BARASA Ojambo
BARYABUZA Edward
BIGIRWA Annet (Ms)
BIRUNGI Grace Alice
BRIGHT Julius
BUKENYA Wilfred (Ms)
BUWOYE Esther (Ms)
BWAYO Peresi Wateya
BWIRE Cornelius Wojambo
BWIRE John Kuraga
BYAMUKAMA Silverio
BYANSI Moses
CHERUTO Hellen
CHESANG Ambrose
DHABALAMU Ally
DHIKUSOOKA Godfery
DRAKU Silas
DRAVULE Akulino
EBOKU Simon Egesu
EBONG Benson
EBUNYA Michael
EGADU John Ben
EGORIA Aeko Richard
ELOK Martin
GALIWANGO Henry
ANABA Kepher
IDHA Pastore
IDOKE Patrick Osikol
ISABIRYE Bumali
IZONGOZA Fudel
KAAHWA George Wilson
KABALI Charles
KABENGE Juliet (Ms)
KAFUUMA Badru
KAGOYA Nasabu (Ms)
KAGOYE Richard
KAKANDE Ayasi
KAMUKAMA Annet (Ms)
KANYAGO Kevin (Ms)
KARUHANGA Amos Kiiza
KARUHANGA Phenecus
KASIRYE Robert
KASOLO Gerald
KASOZI Bright
KASULE Samuel
KASUMBA Kasimu
KATEEBA Sam
KATEGANO Sulah
KATO Godfrey
KAVUMA John Leonard
KAWUKA Emmanuel
KAYANJA John
KAYIWA Hassan
KAYIZZI Ronald
KEMIREMBE Constance (Ms)
KERUNEGA Joan (Ms)
KESANDE Anitah (Ms)
KEWUTHO Fabiano
KIBAYA Misaki Rekabau
KIBEGO Rebbeca (Ms)
KIBERE Donnah (Ms)
KIBUUKA Festo
KICONCO Benon Mukurende
KIIDHE Charles Wilson
KIMERA Charles
KISADHA Iman
KISAKA Moses
KITONE Fred
KIWALA Goretti (Ms)
KIZITO Fredrick
KIZITO Wilbrold Yiga
KOBUSINGYE Lillian (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Tophias (Ms)
KOMUKAMA Lydia (Ms)
KUGONZA Shadrack Mboneraho
KULE Gad Klemon
KUNYI Laban
KWAGALA Jackline (Ms)
KYALIGONZA Francis
KYALIGONZA Joseph Robert
KYAMAZIIMA Barbara (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Evanis (Ms)
KYOMUKAMA Lydia (Ms)
LIMPOTO Robert Ocheng
LOGIRA Francis Ochan
LUBEGA Noah
LUBEGA Richard
LUBUULWA Ahamed
LUKYAMUZI Asadu
LUKYAMUZI Frank
LUKYAMUZI John
LUNYOLO Scovia (Ms)
LWANGA Leornard
LWANGA Samuel
MAGUMBYE Fredrick
MAKA Francis
MANGALI Felix
MARCAN Athocon Martin
MASAGAZI Robert
MASANGA Christopher
MASENGERE Deo
MATEGE Jafali
MATOVU Sharon (Ms)
MAWANDA Robert
MAWERERE Eddy
MBEIKAIZE Robert
MBEREMU Emmanuel Nathan
MFITUMUKIZA Gerald
MITARA Ivan
MUCUNGUZI Christpine
MUGANDA Beatrice (Ms)
MUGISHA Albert
MUGISHA Phillip
MUHAIRWE Elizabeth (Ms)
MUKALU Lukuman
MUKASA Moses Ddamba
MUKISA De Charles
MUKISA Paul
MUKONYEZI John
MULERO David
MULINDWA Emmanuel
MUNGONYA Burhan Saidi
MURAMIRA Rogers
Murya uryauryahabwe Clever
MUSINGUZI Joy (Ms)
MUSOKE Rwenza William
MUTENGU Esther (Ms)
MUWANGA Gyaviira
MUWANVU Emmanuel

62nd CONGREGATION Tuesday, January 17, 2012
MUWULYA Abiather
MUYAMA Grace (Ms)
MUYAMBI Gerenecious
MUYINGO Yahya
MUYOMBANA Casian
MWANJE Muhamudu Ssekulima
MWESIGWA Stephen
MWIRUMUBI James
NABATANZI Josephine (Ms)
NABBUMBA Loy Lwembawo (Ms)
NABIRYE Rachel (Ms)
NABUNNYA Victoria Irene (Ms)
NABUUMA Habibah (Ms)
NABWEGAMU Evelyn (Ms)
NAGUDI Irene (Ms)
NAIGAGA Miriam (Ms)
NAKALEMA Rehema (Ms)
NAKANZI Evelyne (Ms)
NAKIMERA Annet (Ms)
NAKIMERA Molly (Ms)
NAKIMULI Jane Frances (Ms)
NAKYANZI Florence (Ms)
NAMALA Hilda Irene (Ms)
NAMALE Angella (Ms)
NAMASOKO John
NAMATA Josephine (Ms)
NAMATOVU Leila (Ms)
NAMBUUSI Hamidah (Ms)
NAMPALA Teddy (Ms)
NAMPITA Christine (Ms)
NANDUDU Aisa (Ms)
NANGOBI Harriet (Ms)
NANSEERA George William
NASSALI Betty
NATOCHO Agnes (Ms)
NDAHURA Moses
NGAMITA Stella (Ms)
NKABAFUNZAKI Allen Mary (Ms)
NKASHABA Dativah (Ms)
NKOJO Robert
NSIGIRENDA V
NTEZA Vicent
NTIMBA Harriet (Ms)
NUWASASIRA Yowabu
NYAFAMBA Christine (Ms)
NYANZI Patrick
OBULEJO Idra Pascal
OCAK Patricio
OCHWO Wilson Nyamoka
ODEKE John Robert
OGWANG Anjelo
OGWANG Sam
OJAMBO Patrick
OJONY Peter
OKADARO Joseph
OKELLO Alex
OKELLO John Pusalem
OKIRIA Richard
OKOT Nixon Calvin
OKWALINGA Samson
OKWARE Laus
OLINGA Joseph
OLWENY Churchill
OMAALI David
OMALLA Benard Papa
OMODING Robert
OMUDONG Joseph Martin
ONGOM Peter Okure
OPEDUN John
OPIO Peter
OPOLOT Joseph
ORENA Justine (Ms)
ORONI Stephen
OTYENG Julius Onyagura
OWANI Silvesto
OWICI Jacob
OWINY Patrick
OWOYESIGIRE Lamech
OYELLA Florence (Ms)
RENGE Geoffrey
RUBAALE Asiimwe Peninnah(Ms)
RWAKIBEEDE Joseph
SEBUUFU Samuel
SEGUYA Juma Abdul Karim
SEKAMWA Abdullah
SEKIWEDDE Simon
SHAMLAN Mahfuth
SSEBBALE Wilson
SSEMBAMBULIDDE David
SSEMBUUSI Samuel
SSEMPALA Hussein
SSEMUVUBI David
SSERUWAGI Joseph
SSEWUNGU Joseph
TAAKO Kaendeke Loyce (Ms)
TEKO Joyce (Ms)
TIBENDA Justus
TIBENDA Margaret (Ms)
TINGIRAMURUNGI Samuel
TOSKIN Wilfred Arapta
TUKWASIBWE Fred
TUMUHAIRWE Elisam
TUMUHAIRWE Justine (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Geoffrey
TUMUSIIME Pauline (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Stephen
TUMUTEGYEREIZE John A.
TUMWEBAZE Francis
TURYAHABWA Dickens
TURYAHABWE Tito
TUSASIIRWE Judith (Ms)
TWESIGYE Willy Steven
TWINAMATSIKO Andrew
UMIA Elijah
WABIRA Samuel
WABWIRE Fred (Ms)
WAFULA Emmanuel Isaac
WAGIDO Sulaiman Juma
WAIGO Simon
WAKABI Taddeo
WANDA Ivan Ernest
WANDIIRA Peter
WANKYA Winfred Julia (Ms)
WANYONYI Douglas
WATAKA Lilian (Ms)
WERE Richard
WERE Ndekera
WESIGE Stephen
ZAKARIA Abdulhamidu

The Principal, College of Education and External Studies to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science with Education
AKUN Joan Joyce (Ms)
AMANYA Emmanuel
ARIHO Edson
ARINAITWE Deogratius
ARINAITWE Vicent
ASIIMWE Esau
ATWIJUKIRE Debrah (Ms)
BALYESIIMA Tanansi
BARIYO Philemon
BEBWA Fred
BEMBA Kamulegeya Hadson
BENDO Benard Charles
BESIGYE Enos
BII Jones
BIRUNGI Joy (Ms)
BUGANZI Allen (Ms)
BUGANZI Lukia (Ms)
BUWEMBO Umaruh
BUYINZA Daniel
BUYUNGO Vincent
BYARUGABA Alex
DRAPARI Nelson
EBALU Robert (Ms)

Tuesday, January 17, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
GGITA Alex
GIMUI Francis
ISABIRYE Robert
JAKIRA Wilberforce
JINGO Musa
JJUUKO Paul
KAGINA Hillary
KAKINDA Shakib
KALIISA Joseph
KALYESUBULA Joseph
KAMBUGU Yusuf
KANSIIME Edward
KASIRYE Thomas
KATO Hussein
KATWAALO Nagibu
KAWOOYA Godfrey
KAWOOYA Noah
KAZIBWE Alex
KEBIRUNGI Jacqueline (Ms)
KEREBBA Nasifu
KHAUKHA Emma
KIBALAMA Robert
KIBIRANGO Julius Jeshurun
KIBWANA Jonathan
KIGOZI Joseph
KIRAGA Bosco
KIRUNDA Andrew
KIZITO Justus Godwin
KWAGALA Norah Kaggwa (Ms)
KYASIIMIRE Brenda (Ms)
KYESIMIRA Phillip
KYOBE Patrick
LUBEGA Rashidi
LUBEGA Vincent
LUKYAMUZI Athanasius
LUSIIBA Javira
LUYINDA Deogratious
LWANGA Jafari
MAFABI Asuman
MANGENI Julius
MANGWE Eriasafu
MASABA Simon
MASEMBE Geofrey
MATOVU Joseph B
MAYANJA Faruk
MBAZZI Sinai
MBEYI Jimmy Kitooke
MBUUBI Enock
MUBIRU Aloysious
MUGABI Samuel
MUGALU Ronald Malcom
MUHANGUZI Bernard
MUHUMUZA Kenneth
MUKEERA Rehema (Ms)
MUKOTAMI Solomon
MUKWAYA Simon
MUKWAYA Simon
MULERO Robert
MUNOBI Martin
MURUNGI Geoffrey
MUSHOBOROZI Amon
MUSIITWA Saidi
MUSOKE Joseph
MUYOMBA Charles
MWEBAZE Amimu
MWEBE Francis
MWENJE Tarcisio Wachira
MWESIGWA Daniel
MWIJUKA William
NABUNYA Margaret Kabuye (Ms)
NABUTANYI Peter
NABWETEME Olivia (Ms)
NADOME Joel
NAGAMI Betty (Ms)
NAIRUBA Margaret (Ms)
NAKABAZZI Efrance (Ms)
NAKAJJA Winnie (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Betty (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Rose (Ms)
NAMATOVU Gorretie (Ms)
NAMBI Madrine (Ms)
NAMIIRO Justine (Ms)
NAMUYIGE Eva (Ms)
NAMWIGA Francis
NANDAWULA Jackline Kimera (Ms)
NANKYA Aisha (Ms)
NANTEZA Grace (Ms)
NDAULA Wycliff Peter
NDAWULA Ernest
NGUBIRI Alex
NIWABIINE Racheal (Ms)
NKOOLA Khalif
NSAMBA David Wanjala
NSAMBA Kizza Hamim
NSOBYA Micheal Jackson
OBIERO Peter Odhiambo
OCAYA Charles
OCAYA James Olara
ODOI Moses
OGUTTU Mollah Linus
OKELLO Dickson
OKELLO John
OKIROR George
ONYAIT Baraka
OUMA Charles
OWOR David
PUNDO Denis Owuato
SEBAGGALA Daniel
SEBAGGALA Ronald
SEKALEGA Ivan Joshua
SEKAMANYA Gilbert Francis
SEMANDA Simon
SENTAMU Geofrey
SENYONGA Isaac
SESSOLO Mohammed M
SSEJJENGO Herbert
SSEJJENGO Steven
SSEKAJJA Dennis Cyrus
SSEKIDDE Michael
SSEKITTE Benard
SSEMAKULA Joshua
SSENDAWULA Ali
SSENFUMA Geofrey
SSENGOOBA Abubakar
SSENKUMBA Godfrey
SSENYONDO Richard
SSERUNJOGI K Richard
SSERWADDA Hakimu
SSOZI Stephen
TEBOOLA John
TINDIMWEBWA Moses
TURYATEMBA Joseph
TWINOMUJUNI Joseph
WABYONA Joshua
WAFULA Mario
WALEKHWA Peter
WALULYA Richard
WAMBUZI Samson
WANGOLI Oscar
WASSWA Hassan Senyonjo
WATAKA Rashid
WATSALA Christopher
WUYO Isaac
YENDE Moses

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Religious Studies)
Kiggundu -Musoke Muhammad
Mr. Kiggundu- Musoke investigated on the major causes of Islamic Fundamentalism in Uganda. In order to reflect the global concern, he traced the operation of Islamic Fundamentalism in the world and narrowed it down to Uganda. Using the qualitative approach and simple statistics for data analysis, results revealed gross misrepresentation of Islam by perceiving Islam as aggressive, hostile and violent because of the actions of some Muslims (Non Shariah Experts) in search for political, religious, social and economic identity, described as Islamic Fundamentalism. The study concluded that the term Islamic Fundamentalism is a western use. The Muslim World recognizes Islamic revivalism and not Fundamentalism because it is incumbent on every Muslim to follow the fundamentals of Islam. Therefore, a need for aterm to brand information about dubious acts committed under the guise of Islam. The research Doctoral committee included Professor Emeritus A. B .T Byaruhanga Akiiki, Dr. Deusdedit R K Nkurunziza, Dr. M Bakaluba Tamale, Dr. J Kaahwa, and Dr. E. Wamala. MakerereUniversity sponsored it.
ZINOMUHANGI Medad Birungi
The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Mass Communication)
KAMURUKO Tapiwa
The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Linguistics)
Oriikiriza Celestino
Celestino Oriikiriza (PhD Linguistics) observes that the corpus method of elicitation and arrangement of multiple meanings of words in the compilation of dictionaries in less documented and undocumented languages, such as Bantu languages, is not viable. He reasons that there is insufficient literature from which to develop the corpus, since the languages are less written, or not written at all. Therefore, he recommends the use of the semantico-syntactic method of elicitation of multiple meanings of words, and the alpha-syntacticosemantic mode of arrangement of the meanings; the findings of his study. All this as presented in his PhD thesis in linguistics entitled Elicitation and Arrangement of Meanings in the Lexicography of Bantu Languages. The work was supervised by Dr. K.B. Kiingi and Dr. J. Kalema. The sponsors were Makerere University, SIDA-Sarec and African Humanities Program of the American Council of Learned Societies, New York.

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Postgraduate Diploma in Mass Communication
AGUDO Winnifred

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Sociology
ADONG Harriet (Ms)
ALUM Winnie (Ms)
APOK Mary Anne (Ms)
KATO Sulaiman
LUBEGA Robert
Nakate akate Suzan (Ms)
NAKITIO Immaculate Lwanga (Ms)
NAKWAKU Pherry (Ms)
NAMBWIRA Allen (Ms)
NANTABA Harriet (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Public Administration and Management
ABELE Adakuru Stella (Ms)
ALYELA Denis Omodi
AGONZEBWA Penninah (Ms)
AKANDWANIIRIRA Sharon
AKONYA Fixon Okonye
AINOMUJUNI Brenda (Ms)
AMONY Sarah (Ms)
ATUKWASA Cleopatra (Ms)
BAJABONA Florence (Ms)
BIRABWA Juliet (Ms)
BYAMAGERO Abdulnasser
CHEBOSEI Alfred
DDAMULIRA Augustine
IBEMBE Esther (Ms)
KABOGGOZA Ronald
KAMUGISHA Benson
KANYANGE Barbara (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Proscovia (Ms)
KIMULI Gonzaga
KUMAKECH Ephraem Allias
KYOMUHENDO Patricia Lily (Ms)
LUUTU Isaac
MIREMBE Vanice (Ms)
MUGENI Rosemary (Ms)
MUGUZI Henry
MURUNGI Robert
MUSAJJALUMBWA Joseph
MUTUZO Emilly (Ms)
MUWAYA Diana (Ms)
MUWONGE Joseph
MUZIGE Idi
NAKALEMBE Angella (Ms)
NAKIMULI Esuka (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Sylivia Lilian (Ms)
NALUYIMA Hafiswa
NAMAGANDA Joyce Mukasa (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Valerie (Ms)
NAMBUULE Sandra (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Rosalindah
NANTEGE Saphia (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Angella (Ms)
NNUME Edward
NUWAGABA Yuda Benson
SALASYA Muniafu Anne (Ms)
SSAJJABI Andrew Kyemwa
OMODING Apio Beatrice
TIBEMANYA Jolly (Ms)

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
TUMUSIIME Catherine (Ms)
TWONGYEIRWE Emelda (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in International Relations and Diplomatic Studies
AHIMBISE Barbara (Ms)
ALLIO Ewaku Emmanuel
ATUHAIRE Pearl Karuhanga (Ms)
DIMANCHE Sharon (Ms)
KAHINJU Sarah (Ms)
KIHEMBO Grace (Ms)
KOMUKAMA Grace (Ms)
KYAMANYWA Aisha (Ms)
NAIKOBA Hajira (Ms)
NANGENDO Lillian (Ms)
NATOLOOKA Kepha
NIWAGABA Andrew Martin
NYAKATURA Frank Apuuli
ONENTHO Otwi Godffrey
TABALANGA Jonathan
TERFA -Mengesha-Remchie

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Gender Studies
ADANE Wondie
GALENDA Safina (Ms)
IBANDA Miriam (Ms)
IKIRING Judith Obore (Ms)
ISIKO Alexander Paul
KOMUREMBE Gorett (Ms)
NAKITYO Lwanga Immaculate

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Social Sector Planning and Management
AHIMBISIBWE Ephraime Wamanya
AMOIT Lydia (Ms)
AMUGE Susan Okol (Ms)
AUMA Sarah (Ms)
BRIGHT Anthony Malere
KANATTA Willy
KANGUME Irene (Ms)
KASEREGENYI Paul Ahura
KUTEESA Damalie (Ms)
MUGWANYA Rebecca Robina (Ms)
NAMUGWANYA Rebecca (Ms)
MUSOKE Robert
MUTABAZE Judith (Ms)
NABWIRE Teddy Wandera (Ms)
NANDUDU Betty Mubiita (Ms)
NANTEGE May Barbra (Ms)
NYIRAMANA Emerthe
OGWAL Tom
OITA Geoffrey Okoth
ONGINA Florence
PEDUN Josephine (Ms)
RUBAREMA Angella (Ms)
SIANGO Deborah (Ms)
TOPACHO Agnes (Ms)
WAKABI Mabel (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts
ASIIMWE Elizabeth (Ms)
AKAMPURIRA Patience (Ms)
BALITUUMYE Michael
BARASA Samuel
DUTKI Stanley
JAMAL Godi
KAKAI Irene (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Dorren (Ms)
MUKOSE George
NABIRYO Nancy (Ms)
NABWIRE Suzan Justine (Ms)
NAKU Mubarak
OBOTH Jim Jennings
OKULLO Florence Nellie (Ms) OKUMU Willex Benjamin
WATUWA Timbiti Paul

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Ethics and Public Management
AKANKWASA Herbert
ARIKO Herbert Edmund Okworo
BENDE Andrew Julius
GAPCHOJIGA Fabian Mefunya
KIWANUKA Charles
MABONGA Fred
MBABAZI Stephen
MUTYABA Beat (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Rosemary
OGWEL Charles
WAISWA Juma Ndifuna
YERINDABO Yubu

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Leadership and Human Relation Studies
BUWULE Lwakasaana
KALISA Joseph
LUTALO Paul
NAKABANDA Fatumah (Ms)
NAKASENGE Judith (Ms)
SSENYONGA John

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Land Use and Regional Development
NABBOSA Diana (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts Peace and Conflict
AGABA Edmand
AJOK Monica (Ms)
ALEESI Brenda (Ms)
ALINAITWE Daniel
ATUKUNDA Abu Victoria
ATWAGALA Donah (Ms)
BANGIRANA Narcisio
BIRARO Aron
BUWULE Kenneth
ECOGU Robert
OWSE John Peter
IDRAKU Charles
ISIKO Geoffrey
KEZAALA Najib
MUGENYI Francis Mugisha
MUGISHA Emmanuel
MUHERWE Emmanuel
MUNYASYA Elizabeth Mwongeli Kusa (Ms)
NAMATAKA Alice (Ms)
ORINGA Christopher
UJEO Mary Consolate (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts Journalism and Communication
MUNGHINDA Apollo Benon
NAKISENYI Harriet Sebaana (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts Human Rights
AHMED Ismail
BUSINGYE Janeva
KABAHINDA Beatrice Makara(Ms)
KAKURU Robert
KATENDE Stephen
KOMUKYEYA Elizabeth (Ms)
KYOHAIRWE Bohibwa Slyvia (Ms)
LWANGA Edgar
MBARUSHIMAA Stephen
MENYA Shaban
MUGIMBA Beckham Robert
NABULYA Theopista Ssentongo (Ms)
NAMARA Susan (Ms)
NGAMBI Wilbroad
OKELLO Moses
TUSHABE Allen (Ms)
WAIBI Philbert

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts Counseling
KABAAMI Theopista (Ms)
KALYESUBULA Winnifred (Ms)
KWETEISA Alfred
LAMWONDO Leonard
NABWERU Philomena (Ms)
NAKIYEMBA Catherine (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Masitula (Ms)
ZAWEDDE Rita (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Clinical Psychology
BAMALE Imelda (Ms)
GUMUKIRIZA Joy Louise (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Rebecca (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Organizational Psychology
KIZZA Wilson
MUSOKE Katumba Geraldine (Ms)
NKWASIBWE Enock

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Post Graduate Diploma in Counseling
TUMUSIIME James Kasangaki

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Diploma in Music, Dance and Drama
BESIGYE Denis

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts
ABILA Nancy (Ms)
ACAM Elizabeth (Ms)
ACELLAM Okello Brian
ACEN Mirriam (Ms)
ACHOLA Harriet (Ms)
AJAMBO Rhoda (Ms)
AKANKWASA Angel (Ms)
AKELLO Winfred (Ms)
ALEPER Samson
AMIRA Hussein (Ms)
AMONGIN Ruth (Ms)
AMPUMUZA Enock
ANDERA Lizzy (Ms)
ANGEE Sarah (Ms)
ASEKENYE Veronica (Ms)
ATHIENO Caroline (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Brenda (Ms)
ATWINE Alon
ATWONGYEIRE Phionah (Ms)
AUMA Lillian (Ms)
BABIRYE Fedrine (Ms)
BABIRYE Sharifah (Ms)
BAGAMBANI Tauheedah (Ms)
BAKIMORA Faridah (Ms)
BANURA Asiyati (Ms)
BARAZA Luke Wafula
BAYOGERA Brenda (Ms)
BESIGYE Bright
BIRUNGI Patricia (Ms)
BIYINZIKA Erina (Ms)
BULEGA Godfrey
BULIIRO Josephine (Ms)
BUSINGYE Hildah (Ms)
BWANIKA Francis
BWETE Augustine Semukuutu
DDUNGU Hamidah (Ms)
DHIWALA Micheal
DRATI Micheal
DRIBAREO Margret (Ms)
ESESU Charles
GAYI Juma
GLORIA Natukunda (Ms)
ANYERERE Sam
IBEMBE Isaac
INYUNDO Joel
JOHNES Risper Kalee (Ms)
JUMBA Lawrence Desire
JUWA Hallima (Ms)
KABALISA Irene Rhoda (Ms)
KABALISA Josephine (Ms)
KABUYE Oscar
KAFUUMA Nobert
KAGAYI Joseph
KAGISHA Kellen Karen (Ms)
KAGOYA Milly (Ms)
KAHIU Aarin Mbugua
KAHWA Jafari
KAKAIRE Raymond
KAKAYI Violet (Ms)
KAKWENZIRE Isaac Kelly
KAMUKAMA Elly
KANAABI Anthony
KANYANGE Lilain (Ms)
KANYESIGYE Keneth
KASOBYA Harriet (Ms)
KASULE Joseph
KATEGAYA Anthony
KATUSHABE Phionah (Ms)
KATWIRE Francis
KAVITA Mutio (Ms)
KAZOORA Nathan
KIGONGO Ayub
KIGOZI Lawrence
KIHIRE Kennedy

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
KINYINGI Mercy Wangari (Ms)
KIPYEGO Patrick Lagat
KITYO Robert
KIVULUGA Andrew
KIZITO Tonny Kaziro
KIZZA Ramulah Nampereza (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Sheila Twine (Ms)
KOMUHENDO Sarah (Ms)
KWACH Owor Obbo
KWEYUNGA Wilber
KWIKIRIZA Oscar
KYAKOONYI Allan
KYAKUWA Eunice (Ms)
KYOMUKAMA Jackline (Ms)
LUBANGA Sylvia Andoola (Ms)
LUBEGA Brian
LUBEGA Rashid Muwonge
LUGALIA Iris Mitevane (Ms)
LUGOLOBI Paul
LUKWAGO Patrick
LUNKUSE Martha (Ms)
LUWEDDE Rachael (Ms)
MABIRIZI Noor Shanyorah (Ms)
MAKOZI Dennis Nyangau
MARIDIO Agnes (Ms)
MATOVU John
MICWEMIRUNGI Alex
MIREMBE Claire (Ms)
MIREMBE Gladys (Ms)
MIREMBE Judith (Ms)
MIREMBE Rostte (Ms)
MIREMBE Ruth (Ms)
MOKAYA Erick
MOTARI Rose Moraa (Ms)
MPANGA Tonny
MUGABE Dennis Mwamba
MUGERWA Ivan
MUGISHA Robert
MUJUNI John
MUKASA Bart
MUKUNGU Michael Albert
MULEDHU Johnson
MURUNGI Joshua Pepsi
MUSANJE Joseph
MUSINGUZI Edisoni
MUTEBI Ivan
MUTEGEKI Ronald
MUTYABA Katende Maxtone
MUWANGUZI Norbert M
MWANGI Edward Kingori
MWEBESA Samuel
MWESIGIGE Beatrice (Ms)
MWESIGWA Godwin
MWIJUKA Agnes (Ms)
NABACHWA Daphne (Ms)
NABAGGALA Lilian (Ms)
NABASIRYE Joanitah (Ms)
NABATANZI Hadijah (Ms)
NABATANZI Sumaya (Ms)
NABATTE Shamimu (Ms)
NABBANJA Eve (Ms)
NABISUBI Norah (Ms)
NABUDDE Sarah (Ms)
NABUNYA Alice (Ms)
NAGGUJJA Harriet (Ms)
NAGUJJA Anita Bridget (Ms)
NAHIRE Harriet (Ms)
NAIGA Hadijah (Ms)
NAJJUMA Mary (Ms)
NAKABONGE Kaye Shamim (Ms)
NAKABUYE Irene (Ms)
NAKACWA Sylivia (Ms)
NAKATO Diana (Ms)
NAKATO Ester (Ms)
NAKATO Victoria Namagembe (Ms)
NAKAVUMA Aisha (Ms)
NAKAZIBA Irene (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Viola (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Irene (Ms)
NAKIGOYE Irene (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Aidah (Ms)
NAKIMERA Teddy (Ms)
NAKITENDE Prossy (Ms)
NAKIYEMBA Lydia (Ms)
NALAAKI Ritah (Ms)
NALUKAAGA Susan (Ms)
NALUYOMBYA Gorret (Ms)
NALWEYISO Saliwa (Ms)
NALWOGA Joanitah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Ritah Majorie (Ms)
NAMANGHE Phionah (Ms)
NAMANYA Vianey
NAMAYANJA Norah (Ms)
NAMBI Sumayah
NAMUGGA Annet (Ms)
NAMUJUZI Philomera (Ms)
NAMUKASA Hellen Mukasa N. (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Janet Muganzi (Ms)
NAMUZIBWA Rose (Ms)
NAMWANJE Brenda (Ms)
NAMWAYA Vivian (Ms)
NANKUMBA Diana (Ms)
NANKUNDA Fiona Letitia (Ms)
NANNYANZI Hellen (Ms)
NANTEGE Pouline (Ms)
NANTONGO Annet Jackie (Ms)
NANZIRI Judith (Ms)
NASAKA Suzan (Ms)
NASSALI Immaculate (Ms)
NASSUNJE Brenda (Ms)
NATOCHYO Doreen (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Anita (Ms)
NAYIGA Rebecca (Ms)
NDUNGUTSE N Innocent
NGANGA Susan Wanjiku (Ms)
NGEMA Joyce Gichangi (Ms)
NIMIDDE Saida (Ms)
NIRINGIYE Fred
NKAMBWE Christopher
NKURUNZIZA Hamad
NSOBYA Twaha
NYARUYONGA Innocent
NYERERE Peter
NYIRANEZA Bena (Ms)
OBBO Samuel Jude
OCHOLA James Laura
ODOCH Douglas Chrispus
OKELLO Berice Adoyo (Ms)
OKELLO Ouch Benard
OKINYI Nyaboke Maureen (Ms)
OKIRIA Francis
OKULLO Moses Otwal
OMIAT Emmy
OROMA Gladys (Ms)
OUMA Akoth Maureen (Ms)
OUMA George Abour
OWALA Augustine Domitillah (Ms)
RUTH Wanjiru Muiruri (Ms)
SEFUKO Florence (Ms)
SEKYANZI Robert
SENDAGIRE Ishaq
SENOGA Brenda (Ms)
SENTIBA Edward
SIKYEWUNDA Shirley (Ms)
SSEBAGGALA Swaibu
SSEBUNYA Sam
SSEKANJAKKO Yusuf
SSEMPEERA Francis
TUAINAWE Jedras (Ms)
TUHAIRWE Pearl (Ms)
TUMUHAIRWE Gloria (Ms)
TUMWIINE Kenneth
TUMWINE Dan
TURYAHEBWA Osbert
TWINAMATSIKO Diana (Ms)
WAISWA Paul
WALUKAGA Nasifu
WALUSIMBI Abdalla
WAMALA Micheal Kaddu

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Dance
KASAMBA Denis
KOBUSINGYE Phionah (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Angella (Ms)
NKANJI Cephas Grace

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Drama
AMPEIRE Dianah (Ms)
AYEBARE Ruth (Ms)
BAGONZA Matthew
BAGUMA Janefrancis (Ms)
KARUNGI Viola (Ms)
KAYONDO Robert
KIWANUKA Paul
KIWANUKA Robert K
KIYAGA Samson
LUBEGA Raymond Adrian
MUGISA Keneth
MUKIIBI Adrian
NAJJUMA Gertrude (Ms)
NALUKOOLA Abudallah
NAMAKULA Violet (Ms)
NAMUDDU Josephine (Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Susan (Ms)
NAYEBARE Doreen (Ms)
NTABAARA Coleman Moses
NTAMBAZI Nathan
SEBBI Hakim
SEMAMBO Henry
SSEGUJJA Herbert
SSEKUBUNGA Charles
THUMBI Peter Kamau
TWESIGYE Henry

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Management
ABAASA Esther Jolly (Ms)
ACENG Norma (Ms)
ACIRO Jolly Dengole (Ms)
AFUNA Mark
AIKI Joyce (Ms)
AMADO Shakilah (Ms)
AMPAIRE Amy (Ms)
ASIIMWE Denis
ASIO Akbar Amer
BABALANDA Ronald
BABIRYE Winnie Kiyiti (Ms)
BAGAGA Ronald
BAGONZA Charles
BEIJUKA Williams
BUKULU Halimah (Ms)
BUYINZA Azizi
BWISO Timothy
BYAYESU Karakire Nathan
CHELAGAT Ednah (Ms)
CHEPWOGEN Nelly (Ms)
EBERU Dd James
GITHINJI Njeri Diana (Ms)
KABACHELOR Sheila (Ms)
KABAHUBYA Phiona (Ms)
KABIRE Annet Jessica (Ms)
KAGOYA Oliver (Ms)
KAHEERU Allan
KAMAU Sylvia Nduta (Ms)
KASASA William
KATUSIIME Juliet (Ms)
KIGOZI Enock
KIMAMA M Wajiku (Ms)
KIRABO Zaharah (Ms)
KISAAKYE Daphine (Ms)
KISAMBIRA Zubairi
KISORO Miria (Ms)
KIZITO Paul Anderson
KOMUSINGUZI Monica (Ms)
KWAGA Phiona (Ms)
KYAHUKI Samari (Ms)
LAJARA Vicky (Ms)
LSOTO Dorothy (Ms)
LUYIRIKA Kiwuwa Timothy
MALINGA Apollo
MBABAZI Plautira (Ms)
MPOZA Henry
MUGABO Emmanuel Innocent
MUKASA Hashiraph
MUKHANJI Peter
MURIITHI P Wanjiku (Ms)
MURIMI Eliud
MUSINGUZI James
MUSOKE Nasser
MUTHABALI Joan (Ms)
MUTYABA Julius
MWESIGWA Deborah (Ms)
NABIFO Bibian (Ms)
NABYONGA Edith (Ms)
NAGAWA Nulu (Ms)
NAKABUGO Caroline (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Milly (Ms)
NAKANDI Zainabu (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Assumpta (Ms)
NAKITENDE Joanitah (Ms)
NAKKAZI Sylivia (Ms)
NAKYANJA Maria (Ms)
NALWANGA Grace (Ms)
NALWOGA Hamidah (Ms)
NALWOGA Proscovia Kizito (Ms)
NAMAGALA Stella (Ms)
NAMATOVU Hamidah (Ms)
NAMBOZO Beth (Ms)
NAMONO Farida (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Carol (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Shamirah (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Kibikyo (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Vivianie (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Patricia Mutesi (Ms)
NAMUGGA Mariam (Ms)
NAMUSETA Robinah (Ms)
NANKYA Justine (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Irene (Ms)
NANTAMBI Sheila (Ms)
NANZALA Irene (Ms)
NASOLO Scovia Irene (Ms)
NASSUNA Joanita (Ms)
NDAGIRE Allen (Ms)
NDIWO Juliet (Ms)
NDYAKIRA Alex
NG’ANG’A Dominic Kinyanjui
NIWAMANYA Newton
NTAWIHAKANYA Gerald
NYIRAMUTUZO Jeniffer (Ms)
OBIRIA Alex
OCULI Geresem
ODONG Juliet (Ms)
OKETCH Michael Omwodo
OPENY Denis
OPOLOT Sam
OPUA Paul
OTISO James
SAITOTI Simon
SAKWA Bernard Oliver
SEBANYIGA Joseph
SSERUNJOGI Justus
TENDO Patrick
WACHIRA Raphael Kiige
WALUSIMBI Kenneth
WAMOKA Matanda Peter
WANIALA Awino Beatrice (Ms)

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Music
ANGUAKU Peter Rock
AABAASA Obed
KYAGULANYI Polycarp
MUSIIME Sheba Kenganzi (Ms)
NALUGO Jesca (Ms)
NAMARA Ruth (Ms)
NKEIJA Wilberforce
SSUUBI Jonathan Edwards

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Development Studies
ABELE Wilfred Willy
ABULO Christine Patricia (Ms)
ACAN Barbra (Ms)
ACHIA Maureen (Ms)
ACHILA Shadrack Muyesu
ACOLA Vicky (Ms)
ADIKINI Hellen (Ms)
ADONGO Lydia (Ms)
AGABA Choice
AGUTI Lilian Scovia (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Richard
AINOMUGISHA Franco
AJAMBO Doreen (Ms)
AKADOI Esther (Ms)
AKANKWASA Babrah Rose Cox (Ms)
AKINYI Jenipher (Ms)
AKULLO Beatrice Sherif (Ms)
ALEPER Thomas
ALOO Edna Maria (Ms)
AMONGI Paula (Ms)
AOME Mary Goretty (Ms)
ASIIMIIRE Hildah B (Ms)
ASIIMWE Jacqueline (Ms)
ASIO Diana (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Gregory
AUMA Proscovia (Ms)
AWOR Peace (Ms)
AYIRO Diana Okello (Ms)
AYOO Jennifer (Ms)
BAKO Stella (Ms)
BANGI Evelyne (Ms)
BANJI Zainab (Ms)
BASEMERA Sumaya (Ms)
BASUUTA Robinah (Ms)
BBAALE Diriisa
BRIGHT Benard
BUGA Rahuman
BWIRE Magina
CHEBII Cheruto Catherine (Ms)
CHEPKOECH Jacqueline (Ms)
ECHEU Job
EGWELU Patrick
EJABU David
EJALU Millan
ESARU Charles
ETOJU Moses Conrad
EYARU Kenneth
GAKURE Maina George
GWOKYALYA Immaculate (Ms)
ABIBA Soud (Ms)
IYAMET Beatrice (Ms)
KABUGHO Flavia (Ms)
KAKAI Sharon (Ms)
KAKAIRE Jamali
KAKAYI Lydia Bwayo (Ms)
KALANGWA Eseza (Ms)
KALIBA Lumbert
KAMAU Anne Wangui (Ms)
KAREIRE Pidsons
KARIUKI Mumbi Salome (Ms)
KASANGAKI Ritah (Ms)
KASOZI Francis
KATUSABE David
KATUSHABE Hope (Ms)
KEZIA Nabwire Caren (Ms)
KIMERA Jimmy
KIOKO Nyamasyo
KIRAMBA Joseph
KIRUNGI Theopistar (Ms)
KIRYOWA Harold Brian Lubanga
KISEKKA Charles
KIWALABYE Emmanuel
KONDE Michael
KORIR Gilbert
KUKEERA Philip
KULANY Maureen (Ms)
KYALISIIMA Collins
KYEJWE Grace
LAGAT Cheptoo Catherine (Ms)
LOKUDA Xavier
LOMANAT Andrew
LONGOLE Marcello Ebenyo
LOTEE Bogere
LUBBA Esther (Ms)
LULE Asuman
LUYINDA Muhamad
MAKAU Victoria Mbithe (Ms)
MALAK Makuei Peter
MAMBALA Joshua
MOGO Rose Winny (Ms)
MOSONIK Kipkirui Charles
MUBANGIZI Ambroze
MUGISHA Joshua
MUHAWE Teopister (Ms)
MUKASA Joseph
MUKASA Michael
MUKWAYA Ibrahim
MUKYALA Mary (Ms)
MULEME Fred
MUSANA James
MUSINGUZI John Mary
MUSUMBA Moses
MUTEBI Wilson
MUTESASIRA Hilary
MUTESI Eva Jane (Ms)
MUTHUI Elizabeth Kakina (Ms)
MUYA Wanjiku Beatrice (Ms)
MUYAMA Caroline (Ms)
MUYODI Meldaki Emmanuel
MWANGANGI Anthony Nzyoka
NABAKIIBI Hasifa (Ms)
NABBOSA Moureen (Ms)
NABWOGI Aisha (Ms)
NAGALYE Sharifah (Ms)
NAGGAYI Harriet Jane (Ms)
NAGGUJJA Saidah (Ms)
NAGUJJA Zainabu (Ms)
NAJJENGO Sylivia (Ms)
NAKABIITO Safina (Ms)
NAKAMYA Janeffer (Ms)
NAKANDI Amina (Ms)
NAKATO Jamia (Ms)
NAKATO Lukia (Ms)
NAKAYIZA Jacqueline (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Eronie (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Margaret (Ms)
NAKITENDE Shamim (Ms)
NAKKAZI Barbara (Ms)
NAKWANG Mary Gorretty (Ms)
NAKYANDIBA Jenifer (Ms)
NALUBEGA Aminah (Ms)
NALUYANGE Imelda (Ms)
NALWADDA Stella (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Mastulah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Sharon (Ms)
NAMANDA Florence (Ms)
NAMATOVU Cissy (Ms)
NAMBAJWE Elizabeth (Ms)
NAMBATYA Lairah (Ms)
NAMBATYA Mary Immaculate (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
NAMBI Dorah (Ms)
NAMPEERA Juliet (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Betty (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Betty (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Aisha (Ms)
NAMUGUMYA Maria Victoria (Ms)
NAMUKASA Joy (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Unia (Ms)
NAMWANJE Takia Fibbons (Ms)
NANJALA Mary (Ms)
NANKINGA Mable Milliam (Ms)
NANSAMBA Gladys Bukenya (Ms)
NANSIMBI Dianah (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Aisha (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Madiinah (Ms)
NANYANGA Rita (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Lydia (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Allen (Ms)
NAYEBALE Lorna (Ms)
NAZZIWA Victoria (Ms)
NDAGAANO Diana (Ms)
NDAMANYWA Kalisiti
NDUNGU Moses Kaniaru
NGANGA Isaiah Kimani
NGURE Esther Wanjiku
NJOROGE Wangui Esther (Ms)
NYACAAKI Jovia (Ms)
NYAKATO Jenifer (Ms)
NYARIARO Felix David Guda
NZETI Samuel Mwakai
OBEL Tonny
ODONGO Alfred
ODUR Patrick
OGWANG Joseph
OKELLO Boniface
OLEGO Moses
OLOO Akinyi Mercy (Ms)
OLOYA Amos
OLWANGU Mark
OMARA Alfred
OMOKO Gilbert Patrick
ONDIEKI Edinah Nyanchama (Ms)
ONEN Lynette (Ms)
OPIO Charles
ORENGE Maeri Josephat
OTIKA Kevin (Ms)
OTIM Calvin Owilli
OTYAMA Allan
OWERE John
OWERE Silver Michael
OWORI Rachel Elizabeth (Ms)
OYUGI Charles
PAMBA John Mark
RUHAMYA Paul
RUTO Cherotich Grace (Ms)
SABILA Eva (Ms)
SABITI David
SENDAGIRE Jacob
SSEKANDI Paul
SSEMAKULA Charles
SSEMUJU Daniel
SSENGENDO Ronald
SSERUNKUMA Cissy (Ms)
TUMUHAIRWE Godfrey
TUMUHAISE Bettina Beatrice (Ms)
TWINOMUCUNGUZI Jackson
VUSIA Kaps (Ms)
WABWIRE Sulaiman
WAIGWA Rose Wangui (Ms)
YEWUNDE Mary (Ms)
ZAWEDDE Angela Julia (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Mass Communication
ACHIENG Esther (Ms)
ACHIENG N Rosebellah (Ms)
AGAMA Martha Elizabeth (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Justine (Ms)
AINOMUGISHA Lydia (Ms)
AKELLO Stella Harriet
AKULLO Nancy (Ms)
AMATI Christine (Ms)
AMBIYOH A Euka (Ms)
APENYO Mildred (Ms)
ARINAITWE Eva (Ms)
ARINAITWE Rhona (Ms)
ARYENYO Diana (Ms)
BAMULANZEKI Nicholas S
BANGIRANA Jacqueline (Ms)
BATTE Baker
BIRUNGI Gloria (Ms)
BIRUNGI Viola (Ms)
BYARUHANGA Sylas
CHELANGAT Emily (Ms)
CHEPKWECH E Ndiwa
CHERUKUT Georgina (Ms)
EMOJONG Gertrude Adeker (Ms)
GALANDI Samuel
KADUMYE Jackson
KAGENDO Purity (Ms)
KAKAIRE Sulaiman
KAMUKAMA Polly
KAMULI Juliet (Ms)
KANAKULYA Lawrence
KATASI Margaret (Ms)
KATUSHABE Phionah (Ms)
KIMBOWA Martin
KIMBUGWE Solomon Robert
KIMONO Dorcas (Ms)
KIRUNDA Biziwan
KISAKYE Joy (Ms)
KOGAI Donald Odhiambo
KOTIKA Mather (Ms)
KULE Jerald
LUYOMBYA Richard
MALINGHA Charles
MUBANGIZI Aston
MUGANGA Edward
MUGARULA Jackson
MUGESANI Franciscah Mueni (Ms)
MUGONZA Andrew
MUGUME Ezra
MUKASA Shafiq
MULEKATETE Immy (Ms)
MUWANGUZI Ann (Ms)
MUYANJA Mosha
MWANGI Dorcas Muthoni (Ms)
MWAURA Harrison Waweru
NABAKOOZA Lydia (Ms)
NABASIRYE Carolny (Ms)
NABAWANGA Evah (Ms)
NABAWEESI Hanifa (Ms)
NABBOSA Edith (Ms)
NAFTALY Lisper Kemuma (Ms)
NAGADYA Esther (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Dianah (Ms)
NAKALEMA Salmah (Ms)
NAKAZZI Rehema (Ms)
NAKIWUJJO Harriet (Ms)
NALI Norah Ritah (Ms)
NALWADDA Haullat (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Ritah (Ms)
NAMAKHIKA Asha (Ms)
NAMBUUSI Rehema (Ms)
NAMUGAANYI Recheal (Ms)
NAMUKOSE Ziyadah Rehema (Ms)
NANSASI Janepher (Ms)
NANTABA Eriosi Agnes (Ms)
NANTONGO Annet (Ms)
NANTONGO Shamim (Ms)
NANYANZI Aisha Kabanda (Ms)
NASAKA Flavia (Ms)
NASSUNA Teddy (Ms)
NAWASSWA Martha (Ms)
NAYEBALE Sylvia (Ms)
NDUGWA Francis

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NGUGI Ndungu Joab
NINSHABA Ester (Ms)
NINSIIMA Racheal (Ms)
NUWAGABA Patricia (Ms)
NYANGOMA Beatrice (Ms)
NYENDE Victoria (Ms)
ODHIAMBO Achieng Bushnell
ONGURU Lydia (Ms)
ONYANGO Jackson
PANDE Ivan Martin
SIDUDA Tom Jude
SSEJJOBA Eddie Kyeyune
SSESANGA Jafaali
TAREMWA Oliver (Ms)
TUMUSIME Gertrude (Ms)
TUSHEMEREIRWE Jackline R (Ms)
TWIZERE Joan (Ms)
WAKABI Eric
WAMUKANGU Mike Walimbwa
WETAAKA Nelson
ZZIWA Herbert

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Secretarial Studies
ABAHO Sarah (Ms)
AMURON Miriam (Ms)
ANENA Sharon (Ms)
BABIRYE Babura Brenda (Ms)
BABIRYE Sylivia (Ms)
BUKIRWA Aisha (Ms)
DIABY Sarah Gassama (Ms)
GUZU Rosemary (Ms)
ICHODU Rachel (Ms)
KAGECHA Lydiah Kagure (Ms)
KANSIIME Clare (Ms)
KATAIKE Jalia (Ms)
MAINA Wangoi Esther (Ms)
MALINGA Marion (Ms)
MBABAZI Tumwebaze Jolly (Ms)
MIREMBE Harriet (Ms)
MULABIZA Martha (Ms)
NABALOGA Bahia Kakungulu (Ms)
NABASAALA Gladys (Ms)
NABASITU Rebecca (Ms)
NABASWEZI Lydia (Ms)
NABBULA Diana (Ms)
NABBUTO Zubbeda (Ms)
NABIRYE Christine (Ms)
NAFUNA Phyllis (Ms)
NAGGITA Prossy (Ms)
NAJJUMA Jesca (Ms)
NAKABIRA Rosette (Ms)
NAKABUGO Daphine (Ms)
NAKAYIMA Margaret (Ms)
NAKAYIWA Joweria (Ms)
NAKUBULWA Imelda (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Proscovia (Ms)
NALUMANSI Harriet (Ms)
NAMAKULA Sarah (Ms)
NAMATA Edith (Ms)
NAMATOVU Laziya (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Marble (Ms)
NAMUKASA Annet Ruth (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Madina (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Sarah (Ms)
NANTABA Hellen (Ms)
NASSALI Winfred (Ms)
OMBATI Kerubo Nancy (Ms)
RATEMO Kerubo Dorothy (Ms)
WATAKA Babrah (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Tourism
ACHAYO Lilly (Ms)
AMPUMUZA Grace (Ms)
ASIIMWE Raymond
BITUMU Rossette Mirembe (Ms)
CHIMWANI Shikanga Jackson
GASPAR Kelvin
ITHAGU Zipporah Nyambura (Ms)
KABAGAMBE Faizal
KAMBAZA Lawrence
KANYOROBE Veerah (Ms)
KASANVU Alexander
KASOLO Joel
KASOZI Jafali Abdallah
KASUMBA Joseph
KEMIGISHA Mariam (Ms)
KIBUUKA Christopher
KIGUDDE Daudi
KISA Benson Herbet
KISAKYE Diana Persis (Ms)
KIYIJA Keneth
KOKUSHUBIRA Alicia (Ms)
KYAKULUMBYE Nicholas
LOGONO Daniel (Ms)
MAFABI Juma
MAKELO Nasiloli Sophie (Ms)
MATOVU Fauziah (Ms)
MOHAMED Hawa (Ms)
MUGISHA Joseph
MUHANGUZI Godfrey
MUTESI Proscovia (Ms)
MUWONGE Alex
MWAFITINA Ali Asha (Ms)
MWEBESA Bosco
MWENDA Sixto
MWESIGYE Zaverio
MWOLO Antony
NAKABEGA Roie (Ms)
NAKAFU Linda (Ms)
NAKAJIRI Rehema (Ms)
NAKALYANGO Irene (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Catherine (Ms)
NAKIWOOMYA Rosette (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Christine (Ms)
NALUMU Dianah (Ms)
NALUYIMA Aminah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Phiona (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Rosemary (Ms)
NAMBI Pricaria (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Otim Sarah M (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Rashidah (Ms)
NAMUDDU Harima (Ms)
NAMUJU Fatuma (Ms)
NAMWANJE Eva Jaqueline (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Deborah (Ms)
NANTAMBI Brenda (Ms)
NAPALIRA George
NASSUNA Maureen (Ms)
NDIRANGU Florence Wambui (Ms)
NIYONSABA Hoziana (Ms)
NYAKAINJA Jacqueline (Ms)
OKUKU Lovy
RUKUNDO Steven
SEMBATYA Sulaiman
SHEMBILU Mariam Hezron (Ms)
SIMIYU Wekesa
SSEBUKYU Jacob
TEBASIIMA Ritah (Ms)
TENDO Grace (Ms)
TULYATEMBA Yona
TUMUBWINE Ruth (Ms)
TUMWESIGIRE Mariapollar (Ms)
WADUKA Abu Jassim
WAKONELO Emmanuel
WEKESA Meshack

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Urban Planning
AGABA Martin

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
ARINAWE Patrick
ARINGO Hellen (Ms)
ASIIMWE Bridget (Ms)
ATUHEIRE Moreen (Ms)
AZARU Alizana (Ms)
CHANDIRU Doreen (Ms)
ERONGU Charles
GYAGENDA Solomon
INZIKU Collins
JJEMBA Lawrence
KABAGWERI Ednah (Ms)
KALUNGI Derick
KATENDE Shaban Ramadhan
KAYANGA Angela (Ms)
KIJJAMBU Osman
KIWANUKA Joseph
KYAMBADDE Ismail
LUBOOBI Willam
LUCKY Julius
MAJANGA Tom
MASIKA N Metrine (Ms)
MAWA Dorene (Ms)
MBABAZI Jackline (Ms)
MUGENYI Bob
MUHANGI Christopher
MUNGOMA Brigette Leiler (Ms)
MURUNGI Ronald
MUTEKANGA Ceasar
MUTHOKA James Mumina
NABASUMBA Annet (Ms)
NABWIRE Leticia (Ms)
NALUBEGA Agnes (Ms)
NALUMU Mary Assumpta (Ms)
NAMULEZU Innocent
NANJALLA Polline (Ms)
NANTEZA Victoria (Ms)
NATURINDA Bonnie (Ms)
NYAKATO Flavian (Ms)
NYAKOE Makori Venam
NYIRAKUBANZA Winfred (Ms)
OGUTI Henry Godon
ORYOKOT Emmanuel
OTEMA Samuel
RAPA Calvin
SEKABANZA Thomas
SSANYU Marvin Livingstone
SSENTUUWA John
TALUNGA Rebecca (Ms)
TUSHEMERE Catherine (Ms)
WAKIBUGU Salim
WALUSIMBI Salmah (Ms)
WAMATOYI Ronald
WASSWA Devis
WOMAKUYU Nimirodi

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences)
ABAASA Joaniter (Ms)
ABABIKU Anna (Ms)
ABBASI Shabbani
ABIA Dorothy (Ms)
ABOOT Catherine (Ms)
ABOTH Stella (Ms)
ABUKO Diana (Ms)
ACAN Agatha (Ms)
ACHAM Edith (Ms)
ACHAN Florence (Ms)
ACHEN Sarah (Ms)
ACHIENG Scholar Mironah (Ms)
ACHIENO Christine (Ms)
ADEMUN Irene (Ms)
ADERA Amos Omondi
ADEYA Derrick
ADUTO Grace (Ms)
ADYAMBO Teddy (Ms)
AFANDI Greathah (Ms)
AGABA Benjamin
AGABA Kenneth
AGENORWOTH Harriet (Ms)
AGGWA Michael
AJASI Juliet (Ms)
AJIO Harriet (Ms)
AKAMPURIRA Moses
AKATUKWASA Sandra (Ms)
AKELLO Mary Teddy (Ms)
AKELLO Miriam (Ms)
AKELLO Sharon (Ms)
AKONG Esther (Ms)
AKUMU Paula Veronica (Ms)
ALELE Fred
ALIGUMINKIRIZA Rita (Ms)
ALINAITWE Fariidah
ALINDA Brenda (Ms)
ALUM Harriet Becca (Ms)
ALUPO Annet Elizabeth (Ms)
ALUPO Cecilia (Ms)
ALUPO Connie (Ms)
AMIA Eve (Ms)
AMOIT Caroline (Ms)
AMONGIN Beatrice (Ms)
AMUYUNZU John Ndeda
ANENO Vicky (Ms)
ANGELLA Fred
ANGWENYI Doris Bonareri (Ms)
ANYANGO Marion (Ms)
APIGE Jacqueline Epilla (Ms)
APILO Susan (Ms)
APIO Jasinta (Ms)
APIO Angella (Ms)
APIO Judith (Ms)
ARINDA Annet (Ms)
ARYAMPEREZA Ustus Buuka
ASABA Juliana (Ms)
ASIIMWE Allen (Ms)
ASIIMWE Charity (Ms)
ASIIMWE Loyce (Ms)
ASIIMWE Priscilla (Ms)
ATIENO Susan Agina (Ms)
ATIM Susan (Ms)
ATOKE Eunice Nancy (Ms)
ATUGONZA Justus
ATUHWERA Joseph
ATUHWERIRE Amos
ATUTE Agnes (Ms)
ATWEBEMBEIRE Enock
AUMA Lydia (Ms)
AWANY Jimmy
AWORI Evelyn (Ms)
AWORI Elizabeth (Ms)
BABIRYE Alice (Ms)
BABIRYE Esther (Ms)
BAGALA Hamuza Kisakye
BAHEMURWAKI Sylvia (Ms)
BAITI Tairi
BAKEIHA Marion (Ms)
BALIBAWAYA Joy (Ms)
BALIKYEWUNYA Geofrey
BANABAKINTU Luke
BARISABA Kajubi
BAZIGU Salim
BAZIRA Haman
BAZZEKUKETTA Allan
BEINENAMA Fausta (Ms)
BENEYA Nasif (Ms)
BIGINGO Angella (Ms)
BINGO Rose (Ms)
BINYERERE Nelson
BISOBORWA Alfred
BUKENYA Godfrey
BUKENYA Robert
BUKIRWA Madina Namukwaya (Ms)
BWAMI Prossy (Ms)
BWANIKA Jackie (Ms)
BWANIKA Mathew
BWANIKA Patrick

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
BWIRE Alex
BYAMUKAMA Boaz
BYANYIMA Faith (Ms)
CHEBET Faith (Ms)
CHEBET Francis
CHEBET Shira (Ms)
CHELAGAT Felisters Komen
CHEMONGES Andrew
CHEPKECH Abraham
CHEPKOECH Caroline (Ms)
CHEPKWEMBOI Monica (Ms)
CHEPTOEK Darwin Mwoko
CHEROTICH Ronoh (Ms)
DUKUZE Dianah (Ms)
EDAKITAI Jesca (Ms)
EGESA Vincent Ochieno
EJANG Rebecca (Ms)
EJANG Rebecca Innocent (Ms)
EKODU Paul
EKUM David
ELAMU Denis
EMURON James
EPURET Kenneth
ERABU Christopher
ETOORI Johnie Bosco
GALYAKI Herbat Ronald
OPE Mariam (Ms)
IBALE George
IGITA Zuliaka (Ms)
INGABIRE Vanessa Fifi (Ms)
IRERI Francis Kinyua (Ms)
IRUNGU Nicholas Macharia
ISABIRYE Joel
ISSIKO Aramadhan
JAWOR Francis
JEROP Diana (Ms)
JOLLY Agnes (Ms)
JUMA Mercy Verene (Ms)
JUUKO Tonny
KABAALE Saad
KABABIITO Eron
KABACWERA Saadaa (Ms)
KABAGANDA Doreen (Ms)
KABURU Ezekiel
KABWIJAMU Ronnie
KADABARA Peggy (Ms)
KAGIRI Musa
KAGOYA Harriet (Ms)
KAGOYA Rebecca (Ms)
KAHUBIRE Dorothy (Ms)
KAJAZA Enid Rwagwe (Ms)
KAKAI Brenda (Ms)
KAKU Caroline (Ms)
KAKYO Immaculate (Ms)
KAKYUBA Teddy (Ms)
KALUMBA Flavia (Ms)
KALYEIJA Immaculate (Ms)
KAMAKUNE Jackline (Ms)
KAMAU Njuguna Reuben
KAMAU Peris Wairimu
KAMBEJJA Samalie (Ms)
KAMITI Rose Nyawira (Ms)
KAMUGISHA Amon
KAMUNYA Waithera Ruth (Ms)
KAMYA Jacob
KANAGWA Susan Racheal (Ms)
KANKUNDA Patricia (Ms)
KANSIIME Moureen (Ms)
KANYIGINYA Surrey
KARISA Tukwasibwe Aggrey
KARUSIGARIRA Ian
KASANA Beatrice
KASIBANTE Deogratius
KASIRYE Ronald
KASULE Barbra (Ms)
KASULE Evelyn (Ms)
KATENDE Kenneth
KATENDE Saidi
KATIITI Beatrice (Ms)
KATINDHA Denis
KATO Noble
KATUGUME Immaculate (Ms)
KATUNGI Simon
KATUSABE Ziada (Ms)
KATUSHABE Patience (Ms)
KAWALYA James
KAWERE David
KAYAGA Irene (Ms)
KAYENY Joyce (Ms)
KAYIIRA Henry
KAZIBWE Yunia (Ms)
KEMIGISA Sylivia (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Peace (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Doreen (Ms)
KENYORU Duncan Nyachio
KIBAYA Nyokabi Angelica (Ms)
KIBET Isaac Kaskul
KIBIRIGE Faridah (Ms)
KIBUUKA Robert
KIFUKO Elizabeth (Ms)
KIGGUNDU Enock
KIGOONYA Anthony
KILONZO Antanus Musyoki
KINYANJUI Philip Kimani
KIRABO Ruth Ann (Ms)
KIRURI Jeffrey Nyagah
KISAAKYE Evarine (Ms)
KISADHA Emmanuel
KISEKA Fred
KISERO Mugga Edward
KISSA Febian
KISUJJU Isaac
KIYONGA Derrick
KOBUSINGE Jackline (Ms)
KOBUSINGYE Betty (Ms)
KOBUSINGYE Mary Susan (Ms)
KOMUHANGI Octar (Ms)
KOMUKAMA Caroline (Ms)
KOMUKYEYA Victoria (Ms)
KUKUNDAKWE Shallon (Ms)
KUSIIMA Sarah (Ms)
KUSIRIKA Lydia (Ms)
KUTEESA Esther (Ms)
KWAGALA Victoria (Ms)
KWIKIRIZA Pamela Sheillah (Ms)
KWIZERA Isaac
KYALO Beth Muoti (Ms)
KYASIIMIRE Doreen (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Gladys (Ms)
KYOSHABIRE Idah (Ms)
LAGAT Cosmas
LAKER Charity (Ms)
LAKONY Benard
LINDA Sylvia (Ms)
LISANZA Ninah Martha (Ms)
LUBEGA Huzairuh (Ms)
LUCKY Hellen (Ms)
LUKWAGO Moses
LULE Hakim
LUTAKOME Obed
LUTTA Florence (Ms)
LWEMBAWO Stephen
MAENDE Sharon (Ms)
MAGOOLA Nelson
MAINA Margaret Wamucii (Ms)
MAJONI Nerima Annet (Ms)
MAKAI Matinyi Justine
MAKAI William
MAKALI Erastus Mwemah
MAKOBOZA Paul
MAKUBUYA Darison
MALINZI Joseph
MALINZI Joseph
MANDHAWUN Evelyn (Ms)
MANYONYI Hellen Munyanya (Ms)
MASEMBE Jackson
MASETTE Emmanuel
MASS Donus Chelawai
MASYULA Zipporah Nthenya (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
MATOVU Shem
MATOVU Aisha (Ms)
MATSIKO Morrice
MAYOMBWE Ivan
MBABAZI Hilda (Ms)
MBABAZI Robert
MBABAZI Violet (Ms)
MBABAZI Erina Brenda (Ms)
MBABAZI Phionah (Ms)
MBABAZI Sam
MBATIA Ruth Nyambura (Ms)
MBEKE Martha (Ms)
MBONYI Julius
MBUYA Dennis
MIDEVA Christine (Ms)
MINGE Muhammad
MIREMBE Sheila (Ms)
MITEI Joan Chebet (Ms)
MUBEEZI Annet Tibulya (Ms)
MUCHAI Margaret Muthoni (Ms)
MUCHOKI Grace Mugure
MUDEHERE Julius
MUGABE John Brian
MUGABIIRWE Christine (Ms)
MUGANZI Stephen Merengye
MUGGA Fahad
MUGISHA Eric
MUHAMYA Ronald
MUHUMUZA Aggrey
MUKASA Quraish Ssentongo
MUKIIBI Jonathan
MUKIIBI Sophia (Ms)
MUKOSE Margaret Tawemba (Ms)
MUKUYE James
MULAYA Nicholas
MULINDWA Francoo
MUNA Kennedy Ledama
MUNABA Esther Allen (Ms)
MUNABI Silasi Derrick
MUNGO Isaac Kiboi
MURUNGI Richard Gafabusa
MURUNGI Stephen
MUSASIZI Ismael
MUSHABE Benson
MUSHABE Mark Millan
MUSIMENTA Paul
MUSITWA Brian
MUTABAZI Success (Ms)
MUTEBI Diana (Ms)
MUTESI Winfred (Ms)
MUTHEE Samuel Maina
MUVAWALA Edward
MUYODI Godfrey
MWANDOW Racheal (Ms)
MWANGI Margaret Gathoni
MWANGI Samuel Githinji
MWANGOME Winnie Nimwaka (Ms)
MWANJE John
MWASA Benard
MWAURA Stephen Ndichu
MWEBAZA Willy
MWEBESA Robert
MWEBESA Sylvester
MWESIGWA Fred
MWESIGWA Menya Martin
MWIMA Simon
MZERERAH Andrew Kapea
NABANOBA Christine (Ms)
NABANOBA Sylivia (Ms)
NABATANZI Sylvia (Ms)
NABATEREGGA Susan Joy (Ms)
NABAWANDA Suzan (Ms)
NABAWEESI Dorah (Ms)
NABBANJA Mariam (Ms)
NABBOSA Daisy Mae (Ms)
NABBUMBA Elizabeth (Ms)
NABIRANDA Allen (Ms)
NABIRYE Esther (Ms)
NABITAKA Annarita (Ms)
NABITAKA Annarita (Ms)
NABONGHO Jackson
NABUKALU Eva (Ms)
NABUKALU Monica (Ms)
NABUKEERA Allen (Ms)
NABUKEERA Rebecca (Ms)
NABUKEERA Samali (Ms)
NABUUMA Suzan (Ms)
NABWAMI Eva (Ms)
NADDAMBA Suzan (Ms)
NADDUNGA Sharon (Ms)
NAFULA Jane (Ms)
NAGADDYA Ruth (Ms)
NAGGADDYA Cissy (Ms)
NAGGAYI Aisha (Ms)
NAGGUJJA Jesca Olivia (Ms)
NAIGA Esther (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Oliver (Ms)
NAJJUMA Daisy (Ms)
NAJJUMA Salimina (Ms)
NAJJUUKO Mary Teddy (Ms)
NAKABIRI Joyce(Ms)
NAKABUYE Flavia (Ms)
NAKADDU Racheal (Ms)
NAKAJIRI Moreen (Ms)
NAKAJJUGO Damali (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Rose (Ms)
NAKALEMA Prossy (Ms)
NAKALEMBE Allen Kabuye (Ms)
NAKANDI Phiona Mukasa (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Halima (Ms)
NAKANYIKE Freda Harriet (Ms)
NAKANYIKE Norah (Ms)
NAKASAGGA Olive (Ms)
NAKATE Zituni (Ms)
NAKATO Edith Jackline (Ms)
NAKATO Jackline (Ms)
NAKATO Stella (Ms)
NAKAWEESA Carolyne (Ms)
NAKAWOMBE Stellah Mary (Ms)
NAKAYE Immaculate (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Bridget (Ms)
NAKAYENZE Lucy Charity (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Rose (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Elizabeth (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Ruth (Ms)
NAKIGGUDDE Betty (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Moureen (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Monica (Ms)
NAKIJOBA Betty (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Caroline (Ms)
NAKINTU Grace (Ms)
NAKIRANDA Sarah (Ms)
NAKIRI Harriet Lilian (Ms)
NAKIRYA Joanita Martha (Ms)
NAKITTO Sumayya (Ms)
NAKIYENJE Cissy (Ms)
NAKIYIMBA Nancy Lillian (Ms)
NAKKAZI Hadijah (Ms)
NAKUBULWA Chrsitine (Ms)
NALEEBA Celia (Ms)
NALUBEGA Joweria (Ms)
NALUBEGA Mary Gorret (Ms)
NALUBWAMA N Joanita (Ms)
NALUGO Phiona (Ms)
NALUGWA Stellah (Ms)
NALULE Lilian (Ms)
NALUMINSA Ann Martha (Ms)
NALUNKUMA Joyce (Ms)
NALUSIBA Suzan (Ms)
NALUWOOZA Patricia (Ms)
NALUYINDA Sarah (Ms)
NALWANGA Faith (Ms)
NALWEYISO Claire Clement (Ms)
NALWOGA Oliver (Ms)
NALWOGA Prossy (Ms)
NALWOGA Ruth (Ms)
NAMAKULA Emily (Ms)
NAMAKULA Mukisa-sophiah (Ms)
NAMALE Joan (Ms)

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NAMALIKE Janet (Ms)
NAMARA Chloe (Ms)
NAMARA Eunice (Ms)
NAMARA Rossette (Ms)
NAMATA Irene Teopista (Ms)
NAMATA Stella (Ms)
NAMATOVU Evelyn Kulabako (Ms)
NAMATOVU Josephine (Ms)
NAMAWEJJE Sulainah (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Rebecca (Ms)
NAMBALIRWA Gloria (Ms)
NAMBAZIRA Shamimu (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Teopister (Ms)
NAMIIRO Kasifa (Ms)
NAMIIRO Maria Laura (Ms)
NAMIREEGO Noeline (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Joanita (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Mariam (Ms)
NAMITALA Dorcas Sheila (Ms)
NAMPALA Clair Christine (Ms)
NAMPEERA Caroline (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Margaret (Ms)
NAMPONYE Roscila (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Rehema (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Grace (Ms)
NAMUDDU Cissy Lydia (Ms)
NAMUDDU Lydia (Ms)
NAMUDDU Viola (Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Edinah (Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Teddy (Ms)
NAMUGAMBWA Justine M. (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Sylvia (Ms)
NAMUGWANYA Prosscovia (Ms)
NAMUKASA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMULI Deborah (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Kellen (Ms)
NAMUSIKO Jane (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Fatuma (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Morrene (Ms)
NAMUTAMBA Esther (Ms)
NAMUWONGE Flavia (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Caroline (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Justine (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Tausi (Ms)
NAMWANJE Barbara (Ms)
NAMWASE Betty (Ms)
NAMWASE Irene (Ms)
NAMWEBE Hellen Florence (Ms)
NANDAGO Oliva Norah (Ms)
NANDUTU Everine (Ms)
NANDYOWA Rachel (Ms)
NANGONZI Zelda (Ms)
NANJALA Phiona (Ms)
NANKANJA Noel Cecilia (Ms)
NANKANJA Ruth (Ms)
NANKUMBA Ritah (Ms)
NANKUNDA Fortunate (Ms)
NANKYA Gidah (Ms)
NANKYA Scolar (Ms)
NANNYOMBI Bridget (Ms)
NANOZI Dianah (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Winifred (Ms)
NANTAMBI Joweria (Ms)
NANTEZA Brenda (Ms)
NANTEZA Elizabeth (Ms)
NANTEZA Pamela Joan (Ms)
NANTONDOLI Miria (Ms)
NANTONGO Christine Alice (Ms)
NANTONGO Sauda (Ms)
NANTONGO Shiphrah (Ms)
NANTONGO Victoria (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Nsereko Shamim (Ms)
NANTUME Annet (Ms)
NANYANZI Sandra N. (Ms)
NANYONGA Grace (Ms)
NANYONGA Mary Sylvia (Ms)
NANYUNJA Allen (Ms)
NASEJJE Mable Catherine (Ms)
NASSALI Phiona (Ms)
NASSANGA Sharifa (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Fancy (Ms)
NASSINDE Faridah (Ms)
NASSOZI Halima (Ms)
NASSOZI Shamim (Ms)
NASSUNA Gorret (Ms)
NASSUNA Hadija (Ms)
NASSUUNA Damali (Ms)
NASSUUNA Nazifah (Ms)
NATOOLO Winifed (Ms)
NATUGONZA Martin
NATUHWERA Simon
NAULA Hellen Ruth (Ms)
NDAGIRE Josephine Grace (Ms)
NDAGIRE Sarah (Ms)
NDEGWA Joel Waweru
NDIBUUZA Florence (Ms)
NDYAMUBA Micheal
NDYAMUHIMBISA Monic (Ms)
NGANGA Paul Karanja
NGARI Sicily Wanjiku (Ms)
NGIMBA Charles
NGONDWE Joseph
NGUMA Francis Murimi
NIGHT Teddy (Ms)
NIMUSIIMA Lydia (Ms)
NIMUSINGIZA Aggrey
NINO Josephine (Ms)
NIRAGIRE Stephen
NIWAGABA Stephen
NJAGI Alex Njoroge
NJAU Sarah Wairimu (Ms)
NJERI Juliet Wambui (Ms)
NJIHIA Peter Ngigi
NJOROGE Peter Mbogo
NJOROGE Kenneth Gitungo
NJUE Roy Douglas Kuria
NJUEH Erick Mawira
NKAMWEBONERA Susan (Ms)
NKIMBA Alex
NKUMBI Willy
NKWANZI Daphine (Ms)
NSANGI Dorothy (Ms)
NSIMBI Nicholas
NSIMIRE Penlope (Ms)
NTEGE Ivan
NUWAGABA Kenneth
NYABIBA Matoke Lameck
NYAGO Martha (Ms)
NYAIRO Barongo Rolline
NYAKAMADI Janet (Ms)
NYAMWENGE Pamella (Ms)
NYANGORO Jonah
NYEBAZENTA Mary Fortunate (Ms)
OBETE Andrew
OBOTE Clause
OCIDA Harriet (Ms)
ODAI David
ODINGA Carolyne Nerima (Ms)
ODONGO James
ODONGO Rhoda (Ms)
OFISI Angalwa
OFWONO Ignatius
OFWONO Zerimaberi
OGWAL Andrew
OINA Sam Emodu
OINEBYE Bruce Kamunanwire
OKIROR Godfrey Noah
OKONGO Paul
OKWA Mary Lilian (Ms)
OKWENA Paul
OLINGA Francis
OLORU Samson Melwa
OLWENY Keneth
OLWENYI James
OMARA Volling Brokes
OMIJO David
OMINDE Onesmas
OMODING Julius
OMODING James
OMONDI Ayugi Nick

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
ONYANGO Ivan
ONZIRU Juliet Waku (Ms)
OPIO Anthony
OPIYO Georgina Atieno (Ms)
OTENGO Jane (Ms)
OTIENO Amondi Sharon (Ms)
OTIM James Robert
OTINE Andrew Ocen
OULE Gerald
OUMA Stephen Lajul
OWOMUHANGI Boaz
OWORA Herbert
OYAMO Kenneth Joshua
PATO Denis
PIMER Sylvia (Ms)
PIWANG Priscilla (Ms)
ROP Collins Kipkoskei
ROTICH Daniel Kipkorir
RUGWEBE Noel
RUJUMBA Moses
RWABU Moses
SAMAHA Ramadhan (Ms)
SANYU Annet (Ms)
SEBALU Sam
SEGAWA David
SEKAMATE Hamuza
SEKITTO Herbert Grace
SEMAGANDA Daniel
SEMBERA John
SEMPALA Kigozi Amos
SENDAGIRE Ibulahim
SENKUNGU Isa
SENYONGA Cosma
SERUWANO Robert
SHAMBE Razhia (Ms)
SHUME Getrude (Ms)
SSEBBALE Justus
SSEBUGWAWO Moses
SSEBULIME John
SSEBULIME Patric
SSEKIWUNGA Brian
SSELUWAGI Batholomwue
SSEMAGANDA Charles
SSEMAGANDA Zaverio
SSEMAMBO Hakim
SSEMPIJJA Omar Kagoro
SSENDEGE Jafali
SSENDIKADDIWA Reagan
SUNDAY Benard
SWAGA Eric
SWALEH Shaban (Ms)
TAKWA Martha (Ms)
TAMALE Jesse
TEKEREZA Joseph
TENDO Edith (Ms)
TENYWA Paul
THEURI Simon Waweru
TIWANGYE Brian
TTONDA Joseph
TUGUME Ronald
TUKAMUSHABA Patric
TUKWASIBWE Sandra (Ms)
TUMUHIMBISE Charity (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Walter
TUMWEBAZE Fiona (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Florence (Ms)
TUMWINE Robert
TUMWINE Sonia (Ms)
TURYAKUHAKI Hildah (Ms)
TUSASIBWE Nicholas
TWEHEYO Babra (Ms)
TWESIGYE Immaculate (Ms)
TWINAMASIKO Gerald
TWINAMATSIKO Elly
ULEA Harriet (Ms)
WABWIRE Saibu
WAINAINA Nelson
WAIRIRI Margaret Wanjiru (Ms)
WALUSIMBI Denis
WAMALA Nicholaus
WANDERA Herbert
WANGOI M. Janet (Ms)
WANJIRU Anne Rose Njeri (Ms)
WANYANA Christine (Ms)
WANYENYA Olive (Ms)
WANYOIKE Joseph Mathe
WANZU Ibrahim
WARUTERE Ruth Wangechi (Ms)
WASAGAMI James
WASIRWA Dan
WASSWA Simon
WASWA Samson
WATHUA Mercy Wanja (Ms)
WAYEYA Simon Wabuyi
WODENGA Irene (Ms)
YAPMONGUSHO Dorine (Ms)
YIKIRU Comfort (Ms)
ZANSANZE Dianah Alison (Ms)
ZOBUSINGYE Nancy (Ms)
ZUBERI Mati Hamisi

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Social Development (Nsamizi)
AARAKIT Doreen (Ms)
ABIGABA Leonard
ABITEGEKA John Bosco
ABITO Viveien Sandra (Ms)
ABOCE Pamela (Ms)
ACEN Elizabeth (Ms)
ACHOM Christine (Ms)
ADEKERE Daniel
ADOCH Lydia (Ms)
AGOE Dorothy (Ms)
AGWANG Christine (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Noume (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Ronah
AKAKE Judy Ruth Kihumuro (Ms)
AKELLO Dinah (Ms)
AKELLO Emma (Ms)
AKELLO Evarine Glady (Ms)
AKELLO Harriet Oling (Ms)
AKICE Immaculate Stella (Ms)
AKONGO Dorothy (Ms)
AKUJO Harriet (Ms)
AKULLO Noelina (Ms)
AKWASO Immaculate (Ms)
ALANYO Phionah (Ms)
ALIAU Paul
AMIA Immaculate (Ms)
AMOILE Osikol Tabitha (Ms)
AMONG Sharifa Omayo (Ms)
AMONGIN Mary (Ms)
AMONY Jackline Onen (Ms)
AMUDA Hellen Lucy (Ms)
ANGOL Daniel
ANGOM Jenefer Obura (Ms)
APADERET Brenda (Ms)
APILI Dorcus (Ms)
APO Paska Gladys
APONG Carolyn (Ms)
ARACH Judith (Ms)
ARYENYO Juliet (Ms)
ASIIMWE Sylivia (Ms)
ASIO Hellen (Ms)
ASIRE Flavia (Ms)
ATAI Grace (Ms)
ATIM Betty (Ms)
ATUGONZA Norah (Ms)
ATUKEI Agnes Everline (Ms)
AUMA Karen (Ms)
AWORI Rebecca Sophy (Ms)
AYIKORU Brenda (Ms)
AYINZABYONA Joy (Ms)
AYO Adam
BABIRYE Sarah (Ms)
BALALUUSE Derrick
BBEMBA John

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
BIRUNGI Vincent
BULAMU Gonza
CHELENGHAT Phillis (Ms)
EBWALU Julius
EGWAYU Jonah
EJIET Stephen
EKINU Emmanuel
ESABU Solomon
ETOBAIT Lawrence
FRIDAY Musinguzi Patrick
AMBA Emmanuel
ASAHYA Julius
IBILLA Isabella Finellah (Ms)
IKWAP Samuel
IMMAI Emmanuel
IPAILOTO Jesca (Ms)
KABASUUGA Lillian (Ms)
KABYALA Robert
KAJUMBA Doreen (Ms)
KAKAI Solome (Ms)
KAMUKAGO Juliet Nakiri (Ms)
KAMUTHIMA Kule George
KARAMAGI Annet (Ms)
KARUNGI Brenda (Ms)
KARUNGI Linnet (Ms)
KASUBI Ben
KATABARWA Jotham
KATISI Lydia (Ms)
KATO Samuel
KATWERE Lindah (Ms)
KAWAR Emmanuel
KAYABULA Corine
KIIZA Oliver (Ms)
KIMBUGWE Jeremiah
KIRWANA Joseph
KITONSA Patrick
KIWUMULO Jacob
KOMUGISA Miria (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Joan (Ms)
KUCHANA Micheal
KUTEESA Rovince (Ms)
KUTEGEKA Peter
KYAKIMWA Naume (Ms)
KYALISIMA Harvey
KYEMBA Ali-Goowa
KYOGABIRWE Lucy (Ms)
KYUMA Moses
LALANGO Cissy Adoch
LOBOKE Henry
LONGOK Michael
LOTYANG Benson
LUBOWA Alozious
LUKYAMUZI Charles
LULE Kamada
MADRARA Justine
MARIEKMUNGU Specioza (Ms)
MASENDI Philip
MATOVU Daniel
MUDEBO Innocent Gilberts
MUHINDO Joshua
MUHINDO Besa
MUHINDO Rose (Ms)
MUHUMUZA Boaz
MUKANKUSI Chatherine (Ms)
MUKWATSE Lucian
MULERA Ivan
MUSINGUZI Vasco
MUTSUNGU M Elisha
MUWANGUZI Joseph
MUYEGO Fred
MWENYANGO Agnes (Ms)
NABATANZI Lilian (Ms)
NABIJJOGO Carol (Ms)
NABUDE Prudence (Ms)
NABUKALU Florence (Ms)
NABUKENYA Ireenie Tinah (Ms)
NABWIRE Ruth (Ms)
NAGADYA Ammathat (Ms)
NAGAWA Hope (Ms)
NAGUJJA Rebecca (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Florence (Ms)
NAKAJIRI Ruth (Ms)
NAKALEGE Florence (Ms)
NAKALEMA Proscovia (Ms)
NAKAYENZE Jackline (Ms)
NAKAYONGA Ruth (Ms)
NAKAZINDA Juliet (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Justine (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Rehema (Ms)
NAKIRIJJA Winnie (Ms)
NAKIRYA Harriet (Ms)
NAKITENDE Noeline (Ms)
NAKYANZI Rosemary (Ms)
NALUKU Mwanga Stephen
NAMAGANDA Grace Bukenya (Ms)
NAMAKULA Allen (Ms)
NAMBIRO Gradesi (Ms)
NAMBUSI Mary Grace (Ms)
NAMBUYA Naume (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Agnes (Ms)
NAMUGWERE Amina (Ms)
NAMULI Sarah (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Betty Barbra (Ms)
NAMUWONGE Joyce (Ms)
NANFUKA Annet (Ms)
NANKYA Gladys (Ms)
NANNYOMBI Teddy Rachael (Ms)
NANTEZA Esther (Ms)
NANTUME RosetteE Nyanzi
NANYOMBI Florence (Ms)
NANYONGA Pheonah (Ms)
NATURINDA Phobeth (Ms)
NATYANG Jesca Faith
NAWATENE Annet (Ms)
NAWEGULO Agnes (Ms)
NEGESA Jackline (Ms)
NGUMENIWE Miriel (Ms)
NINSIIMA Mercy (Ms)
NSEREKO Orin
NYAMWENGE Beatrice (Ms)
OBALIM Paul
OCAR Charles
OCEN Mark
OCITTI Samuel
OCOM Francis
ODUR Emmanuel
OKELLO Ambrose
OKIA John
OKURA Moreen (Ms)
OKURUT James
OKWII Charles
OLAMA Josephine (Ms)
OLWENY Nobert
OMUKU Jennifer (Ms)
ONGODIA Betty Lilian (Ms)
OPILENI Peace (Ms)
OWINO Michael Kwotke
OWOBUSINGYE Simon
SABILA Allan
SAFARI Mufaransa
SEBUNYA Stanley
SEKU Michael
SEMPIJJA Badru
SHAMBI Richard
SIKORIA Alfred
SSALI Fred
SSEBUNYA Herbert
SSEKATE James
SSERUNKUMA Bruno
SYEDDE Mildred (Ms)
TETE Chelangat Everline (Ms)
TUGARURIRWE Costance (Ms)
TUGUME Denis
TUMITHO Monica (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Solomon
TUMWINE Damalie Lyne (Ms)
TUSHABE Alloysious
TUSIIME Julius
WADOKOWUN Brenda (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
WAKHASA Robert
WAKIBI Daniel
WAMALA Kenneth
WAMANI Johnson
WANANGWE Doreen (Ms)
WANYANA Hamiat (Ms)
WEGOSASA Lorna (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Social Work and Social Administration
AKOL Betty Victoria (Ms)
ALUNGA Tityon Ambrose
AMONY Patricia Mary (Ms)
AMUKU Ambrose
ANENA Phiona (Ms)
ANYANGO Catherine (Ms)
ANYODO Prudence (Ms)
APIO Judith (Ms)
ASIIMWE Colline
BAH Mariam (Ms)
BYANSI William
CHEPKWEMOI Norah
ECHIPU Florence (Ms)
ETUDI Rogers
FRIDAY Godwin
GABALA Franco
YUHA Paul
JUMA Muhamad
KAIRABA Linda (Ms)
KAMYA Semakula Dominick
KANSIIME Julius
KAZIBWE Daniel
KHAINZA Sophia (Ms)
KICONCO Shillah (Ms)
KINTU Richard
KINYANJUI Joyce Wanjiku (Ms)
KISORIO Edwin Kipkemei
KISUZE Eric Tumwene
KIYIMBA Richard
KKONDE Brasio
KOMAKECH Francis
LEKURU Lillian (Ms)
LENIA Emilly (Ms)
MAKUMBI Swaibu
MATOKE Dennis Osiemo
MATOVU Herman
MBONYE Reuben
MONDAY Francis
MUDDE Solomon
MUKIIBI Nicholas
MULINDE Patrick
MULINDWA Jude
MUNYANDA Nelson
MUSENZE Solomon
MUSINGUZI Polycarp
MUTENYO Caroline (Ms)
MUWANGUZI Clare (Ms)
MWANGO Dalphine (Ms)
NABAKABYA Maureen (Ms)
NABBALE Zam (Ms)
NABBOSA Robinah (Ms)
NABBUMBA Diana Erinah (Ms)
NABITOSI Dorothy (Ms)
NABUKEERA Ruth (Ms)
NACHOMO Teruza (Ms)
NAKASIITA Eva (Ms)
NAKIRYOWA Ethel Mirembe (Ms)
NALUGYA Hawa (Ms)
NALUMANSI Annet (Ms)
NALUWOOZA Julian (Ms)
NALUWU Brenda (Ms)
NAMALE Alice (Ms)
NAMALEMBEKO Rosemary (Ms)
NAMATOVU Catherine (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Brenda (Ms)
NAMUSWE Irene (Ms)
NAMUTAAYA Philima (Ms)
NANDAWULA Susan (Ms)
NANDUTU Brenda (Ms)
NANDYOSE Joanitah (Ms)
NANKWASA Loy (Ms)
NANSAMBA Hadijah (Ms)
NANTONGO Shamim (Ms)
NANYANZI Provia (Ms)
NAWATTI Margaret (Ms)
NIYONZIMA Morice (Ms)
NJOROGE Edith Muthoni (Ms)
NYAGA Victor Njeru
NYAKWERA Carolyne (Ms)
OBURA Francis
ODOKONYERO Stephen
ODWORI Margret (Ms)
OJOK Michael Omara
OJULONG Benon
OKELLO Henry Sam
OKETHWENGU Wilfred
OMARRE Damaris Moraa (Ms)
OROMA Helixs
OWINO Ben
PIRIO Nancy Drami (Ms)
SABIITI Barbara (Ms)
SENTAMU Jamiru
TIBENDA Phiona (Ms)
TUKAHIRWA Ivan
TUMWEBAZE Grace (Ms)
TUSUBIRA Edith (Ms)
UZADIYO Palmer (Ms)
VICTOR Daniel Ayoo
WAMAJJI Reagan
WAMBUA David Mutuku
WUDU Doreen (Ms)
YAPSOYEKWO Sanura

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Economics
NSEKUYE Vincent

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Community Psychology
ABOTH Anosiata (Ms)
ABUGA Sure Ismael
AKELLO Susan (Ms)
AKELLO Grace Atim (Ms)
AKULA Suubi
AMBIRA Andabwa Rhoda (Ms)
ANGUJARU Scovia (Ms)
ARAYO Esther Mirriam (Ms)
ASHEMEIRE Patience (Ms)
ASIIMWE Charlotte (Ms)
ATIENO Jencinter Ogal (Ms)
ATUGABIIRWE Joan (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Redemptor (Ms)
ATWINE Babra (Ms)
AYAA Leah (Ms)
BABIRYE Claire (Ms)
BARAZA Cyrille Russel
BIRUNGI Mary (Ms)
EKWAN Francis Uzu
ELIPU Pascal
ESABU William Angelo
GULIKO Robinah (Ms)
IPEET Lucy (Ms)
JUMA Kemunto Sarah (Ms)
KAITESI Joan (Ms)
KAKO Naume (Ms)
KARUGABA Josephine (Ms)
KASIGWA Sheilla (Ms)
KASULE Alex

Wednesday, January 18, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
KATIMBO Newton
KAWESA Elizabeth (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Gloria (Ms)
KITIKYAMWOGO Batte Emmanuel
KOBUSINGYE Daphne (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Julie (Ms)
KYALIMPA Cleophas Ndyabi (Ms)
KYASIIMIRE Rogers Justus
LICORU Pamela Awita (Ms)
MAINA Ann Nyokabi (Ms)
MAKANIKA Isaiah
MALUGGE Gideon
MAWANDA Brian
MBABALI Adam
MBABAZI Felly (Ms)
MPANDE Faith Anne (Ms)
MUKWAYA Solomon
MUREITHI Juliet Wanjiru (Ms)
MUSIIMENTA Patricia (Ms)
MUYIIRE Peter
MWESIGE Vincent
MWIYIKINWA Naume (Ms)
NABAKEETO Catherine (Ms)
NAGGAYI Claire (Ms)
NAKALULE Madinah (Ms)
NAKAMYUKA Naema (Ms)
NAKATE Agnes Sanyu (Ms)
NAKIVUMBI Beatrice (Ms)
NAKWANA Milly (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Takia (Ms)
NALUBEGA Shamim (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Brenda (Ms)
NALULE Pauline (Ms)
NALUMANSI Nuulu (Ms)
NALWADDA Fatuma (Ms)
NALWOGA Madina (Ms)
NAMACHANJA Salome Nelima (Ms)
NAMALE Shamim (Ms)
NAMARA Carolyne (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Sarah (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Angella (Ms)
NAMUDDU Aidah (Ms)
NAMUGUMYA Rebecca (Ms)
NAMUSISI Catherine (Ms)
NAMUSWA Lydia (Ms)
NANSAMBA Prossy (Ms)
NANSUKUSA Rachel (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Noelina (Ms)
NAYEBARE Jemimah (Ms)
NDAGIRE Federesi (Ms)
NDAGIRE Jane (Ms)
NEKESA Anna (Ms)
NGANDA Barbara (Ms)
NGOZI Rose (Ms)
OCWEE Lucy (Ms)
ODONGO Moses
OKELLO Robert
OLEI Susan Monica (Ms)
ORANDO Linet Akoth (Ms)
OSINYA Nilley Doreen (Ms)
OTIENO A Binetou (Ms)
OYELLA Lena Odong (Ms)
RWABUTOMIZE Alexandria (Ms)
SEBUNNYA Lordson Joseph
SHARIFA Abdul (Ms)
SSENJIRI Francis
SSESANGA Titus Kisa
SSUUNA Ronald
TUGUME Hilda (Ms)
TUHAISE Karugaba Sarah (Ms)
TUMUHIMBISE Jolly (Ms)
TUMWIKIRIZE Leah (Ms)
UMUTESI Mercy Linient (Ms)
WALUNGAMA Farouku
WANDERA Wycliff Ojiambo
WOKALI Hadijja (Ms)

The Principal, College of Humanities and Social Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Industrial and Organisational Psychology
AKAMPURIRA Howard
AKUMU Ketula (Ms)
AMERI Doreen (Ms
AMPIIRE Racheal (Ms)
ASIIMWE Patricia (Ms)
ATUHEIRE Levinne Babra (Ms)
ATUSIMIRE Coralie (Ms)
AUMA Rosebella (Ms)
BAFUMBA Isabella (Ms)
BAGAYA Sandra Kimera (Ms)
BAGUMA Karungi Juliana (Ms)
BIRUNGI Barbra (Ms)
DDUMBA Nicholas
EGESSA Bernard
INZIKURU Veronica (Ms)
KABUYE Joseph
KAGGWA Remigious
KALIKWERA Patrick
KALULE Nakawooya Shiela (Ms)
KAMUNDE Pauline Gakii (Ms)
KASOMA Isaac
KATANAGI Patricia Peruth (Ms)
KATESI Najjiba (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Lynn (Ms)
KIKOOMA Andrew
KINENE Hisham
KIWANUKA Ben
KIYENGO Musa
KYASIIMIRE Clare (Ms)
LUJABANGI Grace
MBABAALI Maria Sophia (Ms)
MBABAZI Pross (Ms)
MBAZIIRA Alex
MIREMBE Jackline (Ms)
MUGO Gabriel Gathungu
MUGWANYA Willy
MUJOBA Edward
MUSENERO Esther (Ms)
MUTUNZI David
MUTURI Irene Nyachomba (Ms)
MWESIGWA Suzan (Ms)
NABATANZI Nuulu (Ms)
NABUKENYA Amina (Ms)
NABUKENYA Stella (Ms)
NABUNYA Shamira (Ms)
NABUNYA Mary (Ms)
NAJJUKA Suzan (Ms)
NAKATO Mary (Ms)
NAKAWEESA Winnie (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Sylivia (Ms)
NAKAWOMBE Frances (Ms)
NAKAWOOZA Halima (Ms)
NAKAWUNDE Patricia (Ms)
NAKITENDE Naomi Basirika (Ms)
NAKIWALA Joanita (Ms)
NALUBULA Hanisa Bagwanji (Ms)
NALUKENGE Pamela (Ms)
NALULE Rehema (Ms)
NALWANGA Milly (Ms)
NALWEYISO Solome (Ms)
NALWOGA Racheal (Ms)
NAMANDA Mastulah (Ms
NAMATA Agnes (Ms)
NAMATA Fatuma (Ms)
NAMATOVU Shamim (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Cissy Nilbert (Ms)
NAMUDDU Diana (Ms)
NAMUKUYE Joweria (Ms)
NAMULEME Fede (Ms)
NAMUSUBO Druscilla (Ms)
NANJOVU Brenda (Ms)
NANSUKUSA Catherine (Ms)
NANTUME Bridget (Ms)
NANYOMBI Christine (Ms)
NANYONJO Rhonah (Ms)
NANYUNJA Mariat (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Wednesday, January 18, 2012
NASASIIRA Peruth (Ms)
NASSALI Phionah (Ms)
NDAWULA Christine (Ms)
NEMIGISHA Christine (Ms)
NSEREKO Samuel
NTEGE Ronald
NUWE Elijah
NYAMWENGE Faith Ethel (Ms)
ODONGO Isaac
OJARA Andrew Charles
ONENARACH Edna (Ms)
OTHIENO Catherine Rhona (Ms)
OWORA Clement
SENGONZI Salim Ismael
SSEBYANZI Yuda
SSEKIWUNGA Adriny
TINDIWENSI Abuson
TUHAISE Racheal (Ms)
TUKAHIRWA Doreen (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Pearl (Ms)
TUMWESIGYE Bosco
WACHIRA Stellamary Wangui (Ms)
WANYAMA Nabori Olga (Ms)
WATUSI Benon
ZIRABA Samuel

Thursday, January 19, 2012

62nd CONGREGATION
The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Business Administration
AGWATTE Stella (Ms)
AKULLO Grace (Ms)
ALIGANYIRA Fredrick
APIO Mary (Ms)
ARORWA Moses
ASIIMWE Immaculate (Ms)
ASIIMWE James Kamuhangire
BALUNGI Grace (Ms)
BAMUSONIGHE Samuel William
BUKENYA Mugumya George
BUYONDO Athanasius
BWIRE Stephen Nabonwe
BYAMBUGANA Asiimwe Paul
BYARUGABA Frank
EBUJU Kokas
EKUMA George Stephen
ELUNGAT Charles Kejju
GRACE Akullo (Ms)
GULE Alisati (Ms)
GUMA Richard
JEMBA William
KABARUNGI Azzah Adam
KADEMA Patrick
KAGENDA Moses
KAGODA Enoch
KAKUNGULU Semei
KAMAJUGO Richard Kiraso
KAMAKERERE Anthony
KAMOGA Tebasuulwa
KASANGO Peter Mabuya
KATERA Joseph
KATONO Florence (Ms)
KATUSHABE Jacent (Ms)
KAWERE Richard
KAZOORA John Patrick
KIBEKITYO Robert
KIMBUGWE Robert
KIMWAMA Francisca Ihongoyi (Ms)
KOIRE Edinadi (Ms)
KUNIHIRA Gloria (Ms)
KYAMARUNGI Colina Hilda (Ms)
KYOKUNDA Immaculate (Ms)
LUKWANGO John Paul
LUWEMBA Andrew
LUYIMBAZI Edward
MABUYA Peter Kasango
MAGEMBE Kenneth
MAGIMBI Stephen
MAGOMBE Jennifer Wanyama (Ms)
MAIDO Paul
MARACHTHO Moris
MATOVU Noah
MPANGO James
MUBIRU Peter
MUGABI Desteo
MUGENYI Patrick
MUGISA Julius
MUGISHA Eugene
MUJABI Shafic
MULENZI Ronald
MUTEBI Thomas
MUTESI Joy Apophia (Ms)
MUWANGA Robert
MUZAALE Simon
MWAMI Jackline (Ms)
NABADDA Susan (Ms)
NABAGALA Irene Beyangala (Ms)
NABIDDO Elizabeth (Ms)
NAGAWA Ssali Hadijah (Ms)
NAKATO Robinah (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Grace Harriet (Ms)
NAKIGOZI Prossy (Ms)
NAKKU Sumayah Kigozi (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Annet Lilian (Ms)
NALWANGA Deborah (Ms)
NALWEYISO Grace (Ms)
NALWOGA Phionah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Ritah (Ms)
NAMAPII Irene (Ms)
NAMULONDO Carolyne (Ms)
NAMUWENGE Sarah (Ms)
NANKABIRWA Margaret Ngabo(Ms)
NDAWULA Martin
NDHOGA Charles
NDINAIWE Henry
NGANDA Agnes (Ms)
NG’ECHA Maureen Pamela (Ms)
NGOMA Ngime
NKAMBWE Ismael
NUWAGABA Herbert
OKECHO Joseph
OLUMBE Brenda (Ms)
OLWOCH Geofrey Ali
ONYOIN Moses
OTHIENO Akika Emmanuel
OTIMONG Adotu Patrick
OUMA Paul
SEGUYA Sarah Kasule (Ms)
SEMAKULA David
SERUGUNDA George
SSEKANJAKKO Leonard
SSEMAKULA David
SSEMAKULA Francis
SSENYANGE Kasimu
TAYEBWA Apollo Twinomuhangi
TEBASUULWA Robert
TIBAMWENDA Juliet (Ms)
TUHAIRWE Winnie (Ms)
TUMWINE Sheila Kemigisha (Ms)
TWEYONGYERE Maureen (Ms)
TWINOMUHANGI Apollo Tayebwa
WAAKO Fred
WAMBUGA Andrew
WAMONO Caroline (Ms)
WEJULI Brenda (Ms)
YIIGA Sirajje

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Procurement and Supply Chain Management
ALINAITWE Christine (Ms)
AKATUHWERA Doreen (Ms)
ARINAITWE Sarah (Ms)
BIRUNGI Arthur Clive Trevis
ASOHO William
KABAGAMBE Dennis Muhika
KABAGAMBE Helen (Ms)
KAMAGAJU Agnes (Ms)
KAMAZIMA Susan Bakehemura (Ms)
KANYORO Bernard
KATO Joseph Kenneth
KIRUNGI Moses
KUTOSI Ayub Masaba
MPANGA Sandra (Ms)
MPIRIIRWE Comfort (Ms)
MUYINGO Samuel
NAFUMA Rebecca (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Shammy (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Jacque Jenifer (Ms)
NANFUMA Rebecca (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Catherine (Ms)
NGUDE Sunday Kassim
NUWAGABA Mike
OLUM William P’Jathim
OYELLA Rose Eve (Ms)
TUMUHAIRWE Geoffrey
TUMWEBAZE Samuel

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Hospitality and Tourism Management
LYATUU Aileen (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Banking and Investment
ALINDE Linda Pamela (Ms)
AMANYA Deus Rubare
BAKYUSA Alfred
BYAKUNO David
KIRABOKYAMARIA Anthony
KUSOLO Sam Kutosi
KYOLABA Olivia (Ms)
MBABAZI Catherine (Ms)
MUHUMUZA Fredrick
MUKIIBI Aloysius
NAKISIWE Winnie (Ms)
NAMUYABA Viola (Ms)
NANKUNGU Evelyne (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Elvis
SAAKIRABA Winfred (Ms)
THENGE Hannington
Master of International Business
AHIMBISIBWE Godwin
ECEL Aaron
NAKINTU Nankya Mariah (Ms)
NUWAGABA Dennis
NYACHWO Lucy (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Human Resource Management
ABENAITWE Lydia (Ms)
ARUHO Ivan
ARWAKO Claudia (Ms)
BABIRYE Bridget (Ms)
BABIRYE Erina Kibiikyo
BABU Jackline Patrick
BUGEMBE Godfrey
BWETE Fred
EDITH Nakate (Ms)
GIDOI Rosemary Alua (Ms)
JACKLINE Patrick Babu (Ms)
KATARANGI Kaburura Asaph
KISEMBO Elijah
KITYAMUWEESI Deo
KOBUSINGYE Charity (Ms)
KWAYA Gilbert
KYOKUTAMBA Jennifer (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Deborah (Ms)
LWANGA Freddie
MAZANGA Kenneth Kaunda
MBABAZI Joy (Ms)
MUGISA Julius
MUGISHA Barbra (Ms)
NABENDE Stephen
NABUKEERA Janet (Ms)
NAGADDYA Ethel Jackie (Ms)
NAKATE Edith (Ms)
NALUSIBA Mercy (Ms)
NALWANGA Edith (Ms)
NAMAZZI Christine (Ms)
NAMBUYA Irene (Ms)
NANYONGA Edith Catherine (Ms)
NASIIMA Sentrine
NTEGE Freddie
NYAGOMA Carolyn (Ms)
ODERA Simon Sabana
TAMALE Linda Bridget (Ms)
TUMUHIRWE Orwin
TUSHEMEREIRWE Dorcus Claire (Ms)
TWIKIRIZE Emanuel
TWIKIRIZE Grace (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Accounting and Finance
ABDIRAHMAN Abdulle Wehelie
ALINDE Linda Pamela (Ms)
ANTHONY Mukuuma
APOTO Margaret Onek (Ms)
ATWINE Daniel Wanito
BAGUBWAGYE Arnold Derek
BAMWIRA John Richard
BBOMBOKKA David
BUGEMBE Juliet (Ms)
BUHANGA Joseph
BUSINGE Fred Police
DRAGULE Nur Azabo
IGIRO R. Protais
KABUGA NAMUGENYI Elizabeth
KAGUMYA Peter Katsibayo
KARAMAGI Oscar
KASOZI Dennis Michael
KASOZI Geoffrey Birungi
KASULE Samuel
KERONGA Edwin Okwong
LINTARI John Murungi
MAKUMA Anthony
MUBENDE Dishan
MULINDA Ruharo Elly
NAIGO Stephen Emitu
NAKABUGO Agnes (Ms)
NAKAYIMA Juliet Kigongo (Ms)
NAKIWALA Annet (Ms)
NAKYEWA Mary (Ms)
NALWANGA Deborah (Ms)
NAMBI Joanita (Ms)
NINSIIMA Grace Marygratia (Ms)
ODAKO Zadok
OLEGO Chistopher
ORINDO Jared Odhiambo
OULA Denis Ignatius
SABIITI Perez
TIBAMWENDA Brenda (Ms)
TUMWESIGYE Simon
WAKIDA Naizuri Ruth (Ms)
WANYANA Annet (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Marketing
KIGGWE Musa
MPAMIZO Bruce
MULIRA Alex
NABAASA Dan Musinguzi
NSAMBA Robert Fritizo
SEBUNYA Abubakali
THURANIRA Thimangu

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Award of the Ordinary Diploma in Financial Services and Business Computing
MUTUNGI Alex

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Commerce
ABBO Caroline (Ms)
ABESIGA Christopher

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
ACIRO Sophie (Ms)
ADONG Dinah (Ms)
AGABA Collins
AGABA Stewart
AGELLU Daniel
AHEEREZA Joanita Fortune (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Bahiirwa
AKAMPURIRA Samuel
AKANKUNDA Brendah (Ms)
AKANKWASA Beatrice (Ms)
ALEMU Brenda (Ms)
ANGOM Miria (Ms)
APIO Janet (Ms)
ARINAITWE Juliet (Ms)
ASHABA Daniel
ASIIMWE Pedson
ATEENYI Brenda (Ms)
AUMA Bena (Ms)
AYESIGA Elinah (Ms)
BAKUNDA Martin
BETIINA Abert
BIFERAMUNDA Patrick
BIYINZIKA Andrew Philip
BULIRA Diana (Ms)
BYAMUGISHA Bless (Ms)
BYAMUKAMA Innocent
BYARUHANGA Cleophas
DDUMBA Badiru
DEWA Andrew
EKISA Isaac
EMODEK Simon
FAUZI Mohammed
GUMISIRIZA Adolf
HAMID Safi Sharital
IMONGIT Mathew
IYERO Juliet (Ms)
JJUUKO Brian Mukasa
KAGULIRE Aron
KAGWISAGYE Gabriel
KAMUGISHA Alex
KARUGABA Herman
KASANDE Margrete (Ms)
KASEMIIRE Ruth (Ms)
KASOZI Ali
KATO Joseph
KATSIGEIRE Justus
KATUNGYE Emmy
KAYIWA Experito Emmanuel
KAYOYO Edith (Ms)
KEMIREMBE Maurice
KIGENI Grace (Ms)
KIGOZI Willy
KISEMBO Francis
KISEMBO Peter
KIWALA Esther Patience (Ms)
KIZITO Jonathan
KOBUGABE Marina (Ms)
KOBUSINGYE Agnes (Ms)
KOBUSINGYE Juliet (Ms)
KOBWESIGYE Racheal (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Hilder (Ms)
KOMUHANGI Mary (Ms)
KOMUHENDO Claire (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Sarah (Ms)
KYOMUHANGI Diana Susan (Ms)
LAKONY Joshua
LUBOWA Yusuf
LUCKY Edina (Ms)
LUKANGA Eric
LUKUSA Francis
LUYOMBO Timothy
MAGEZI Joshua
MATOVU Ronald
MATYAMA Paul John
MAYANJA Muminu
MIDNIGHT Emmanuel Kacebs
MIIRO Hassan
MITANDA Caesar
MUBBALE Samuel
MUGARIA Wilson
MUGENYI Fred
MUGENYI Samson
MUGERWA Richard
MUHEREZA Philip
MUHINDA Johan
MUKASA Steven
MUKOOZA Ronald
MUKWAYA Innocent
MULINDE Kyeyune Dennis
MUREGYERA Eric
MURUNGA Philip
MUSHABE Wilson
MUSIIME Sarah (Ms)
MUSIIMENTA Duncan
MUSINGUZI Boneventure
MUTAGAYWA Vicent
MUTUNGA Yusuf
MUYOMBA David
NABAGGALA Immaculate (Ms)
NABBANJA Sarah Jackline (Ms)
NABUNYA Juliet (Ms)
NAJUNA Berius (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Shamim (Ms)
NAKIMULI Racheal (Ms)
NAKISAMBU Lukiya (Ms)
NAKITENDE Florence (Ms)
NAKIWALA Alexandria (Ms)
NAMBAZIIRA Royce (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Halima (Ms)
NAMUGUMYA Ronnah (Ms)
NAMUWOYA Miria (Ms)
NAMYARO Alexandrine (Ms)
NANOZI Rosebella (Ms)
NANSAMBA Rhona (Ms)
NANTABA Angella (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Winnie (Ms)
NANZIRI Lillian (Ms)
NASAAKA Maria Christel (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Emmanuel
NDAGIRE Olive (Ms)
NDIBUGAYA Susan (Ms)
NINSHABA Syson
NUWAMANYA David
NYAGO Penina (Ms)
NYAKANA Phoebe (Ms)
NYANJURA Priscilla (Ms)
ODONG Thomas
OKELLO Jimmy
OKOTH Reagan
OWOMUGISHA Evalyne (MS)
RUHIRWA Daniel
SEMAKADDE Solomon
SEMPIJJA Ivan
SERUMPANISE Fahad Hassan
SIIMA Robinah (Ms)
SSALI David
SSELUWOOZA Jofrey
SSENTAMU Jonathan
SSUUNA Benedict
TAYEBWA Aaron
TUMUHAIRWE Racheal (Ms)
TURINAWE Glorious (Ms)
TWONGYEIRWE Ivan
WENAMANYA Martin
ZAWEDDE Rehema (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Accounting
AWOORI Joseph
CHEMUTAI Everlyn (Ms)
DUUKI Brian
KALEMBE Dorcus (Ms)
KESANDE Doreen (Ms)
KWESIGA Milbert
KYAMBADDE Ibrahim
OLUPOT Christopher

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012
SSEWANKAMBO Samuel Don
TURYATUNGA Simon
TWINAMATSIKO Benon

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Finance
MUTEBI Andrew

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Human Resource Management
ACHILLA Osremmy
ADEKUR Geneivive (Ms)
AGAABA Onesmus
AGABA Humphrey
AGAPE Charity (Ms)
AGUTI Katherine (Ms)
AGWANG Edith Grace (Ms)
AINEBYOONA Martin
AINEMBABAZI Carolyne (Ms)
AJIO Jane Drichi
AKELLO Lilian
AKENA George
AKUMU Sheilah (Ms)
ALITUHA Nicholas
AMERIA Easter (Ms)
AMOKO Richard
ANKUNDA Frankline
ANSASIRA Sadress
ANUNA Yusuf
APENYO Jimmy
APIO Juliana (Ms)
ASIIMWE Shillar (Ms)
ATEGEKA Barbra Spaice (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Bernadette (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Dianah (Ms)
ATUHAIRWE Lydia (Ms)
ATUHEIRE Bonitah (Ms)
BABIRYE Rebecca (Ms)
BALAASA Milly (Ms)
BALINTUMA Zam Ssenyonga
BANANWA Ivan
BANURA Rwabu Jocyline (Ms)
BATAMULIZA Moreen (Ms)
BERNARD Winnie Wanjiku (Ms)
BETT Aaron Kipsanga
BETT Nicholas
BOSIBORI Hebisiba
BUGINGO Emmanuel
BUNDI Barbara (Ms)
BUSINGE Racheal (Ms)
BWEKEMBE Broniah (Ms)
CHEPTOEK Daniel
DDUMBA Faisal
DDUMBA Sulaiman
ELUNGAT Julius Moses
ERYENYU Angella (Ms)
EZAMA Dennis
FEDHA Maureen (Ms)
GICHIA Hellen Waitherereo (Ms)
ALIDI Swale
JAMES Moraa Naomi
KABOMBO Willy
KAGABA Joseph
KAGGWA Sharifah (Ms)
KAGIMU Simon
KAKAYI Gloria (Ms)
KAKIMA Martha (Ms)
KALINGE Jesca (Ms)
KAMPI Nabirye Angella (Ms)
KAMWINE Lydia (Ms)
KAMYA Francis
KARANJA Kenjohn Nyutu
KARANJA Geoffrey Mwaura
KASHUMBA John Bosco
KATEEBA Derrick
KATO Ivan
KATUSABE Proscovia (Ms)
KAUMA Janefrancescal (Ms)
KAYANJA Alex
KAYIGANA Godfrey
KEMIGISA Sheilla (Ms)
KHISA Annet (Ms)
KIGGUNDU Augustine
KIMEKE Sam Victor
KINTU Eric
KISAAME Steven
KISAKYE Moses
KISUULE Raymond
KOBUSINGE Hellen (Ms)
KOBUSINGE Hilda (Ms)
KOIGI Waithera Ruth (Ms)
KOKOI Godfrey
KUGONZA Phoebe (Ms)
KUNG’U Martin Wamiti
KUSIIMA Doreen (Ms)
KUTESA Aidah (Ms)
KWAGALA Agnes Agnesia (Ms)
KWIRINGIRA Jorome
KYAZIKE Moreen (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Winnie (Ms)
LAKER Stellah (Ms)
LOYANG Betty (Ms)
LUGULI Herbert
LUNKUSE Sarah (Ms)
LUNYOLO Teddy (Ms)
MAGOMBE Robert
MAIYO Jepkemboi Vivian (Ms)
MAKANGE Ammy Mike
MAKEBA Cabrine (Ms)
MBEKEKA Ruth (Ms)
MBOJE Patience Wasai (Ms)
MBUNDA Ekoyada
MFUKO Mathew Mwamburi
MINDRAA Margaret Koma (Ms)
MONYONCHO Obwocha Edwin
MORO Patrick
MPALANYI Christopher
MUDUSE Andrew Ojala
MUGERWA Ramathan
MUGIDE Safura (Ms)
MUGO Caroline Njoki (Ms)
MUHEESI Abaho Jennifer (Ms)
MULYOWA Dennis
MUNANURA Innocent
MUSHABE Quentin
MUTHIORA Alex Ngombaru
MUTONYI Catherine (Ms)
MWEBAZA Betty (Ms)
MWESIGWA Gidion Nelson
MWIDU Christine (Ms)
NABAGEREKA Mary (Ms)
NABAGESERA Rebecca (Ms)
NABASIRYE Victoria (Ms)
NABAWEESI Joyce (Ms)
NABUKALU Nancy Betty (Ms)
NABUKEERA Ruth Grace (Ms)
NABUKENYA Peace (Ms)
NABUUMA Ritah (Ms)
NAGAWA Catherine (Ms)
NAJIWA Musekwa (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Nuriat (Ms)
NAJJUMA Eseza (Ms)
NAKABIRI Leah (Ms)
NAKABUGO Jalirah (Ms)
NAKASI Vivian Viola (Ms)
NAKATE Shamirah (Ms)
NAKATENDE Rahmah (Ms)
NAKATUDDE Sarah (Ms)
NAKAWEESA Annet (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Margaret (Ms)
NAKIBOMBO Catherine (Ms)
NAKINTU Irene Immaculate(Ms)

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NAKIRYA Loy (Ms)
NAKITENDE Riter (Ms)
NAKITTO Asumpta (Ms)
NAKITTO Gladys (Ms)
NAKIWALA Maria Carolyne (Ms)
NAKIYINGI A Jacqueline (Ms)
NAKKU Margaret (Ms)
NAKONG Susan Asterius (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Asiya (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Victoriah (Ms)
NALUBEGA Monick (Ms)
NALWANGA Aisha (Ms)
NALWOOGA Aminah Ganya (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Alice (Ms)
NAMANDA Sharifah (Ms)
NAMANDE Florence (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Tamasha (Ms)
NAMPALA Angella (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Josephine (Ms)
NAMULEMA Sharon (Ms)
NANKINGA Winnie (Ms)
NANTABA Prossy (Ms)
NANTEZA Hadijah Walusimbi (Ms)
NANTONGO Maruusi (Ms)
NANTONO Florence (Ms)
NANTUME Aisha (Ms)
NANTUME Rashida (Ms)
NANYONDO Resty (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Phionah (Ms)
NATURINDA Kenneth
NDAGIRE Agnes (Ms)
NDAGIRE Paskazia (Ms)
NDUNGU Stephen Macharia
NERETSE Bruce
NGUME Wangari Catherine (Ms)
NISIIMA Fridah (Ms)
NJENGA Anthony Gichimu
NJERU Martin Munyi
NJOROGE Daniel Munyua
NJOROGE Mumbi Lydia (Ms)
NNANSEREKO Irene (Ms)
NSIIME Callen (Ms)
NSUBUGA Mark Arthur
NSUBUGA Isaac
NSUBUGA John Bosco
NTEGE Moses
NYAGA LEAH Wambui (Ms)
NYAMUTALE Andrew
NYANGAU Mariam Monyangi (Ms)
OBURA Hannah Grace (Ms)
OGAINO Kimberly
OGUTI Geoffrey Ojede
OGUTU Hellen Matama (Ms)
OJOK Simon Peter
OKELLO Isaac
OKELLO Anthony
OKELLO Geoffrey Kissa
OKELLO James
OKELLO Kennedy Benjamin
OKELO Pons Walter
OKOT Keneth
OLUGU Jolly Loe (Ms)
OMAIDO Abraham
OMUGEN Michael
ONDIGO Gilbert
OPIYO Richard
ORINGO Sarah (Ms)
ORISHABA Rebecca (Ms)
ORYANG Francis
PAUL Karanja Maurice
SANYU Florence (Ms)
SEERA Caroline Catherine (Ms)
SEKIZIVU Kennedy
SERA Mary (Ms)
SSEBADAWA Patrick
SSEGAWA George
SSERUGO Alex
SSERWADDA Steven
TAUBA Mariam (Ms)
TENGO Pius Melmoth
THUMBI Karuru Martin
TOLELINYANGI Simon
TUGUME Jonan
TUMUBOINE Daniel
TUMUHEKI Penelope (Ms)
TUMUSHIIME Margaret (Ms)
TUMUZIGU Abel N
TUMWEBAZE Moureen (Ms)
WAKHITI Charles
WALIGGO Umaru
WAMALWA Teresia Nandonda (Ms)
WAMBUZI Emmanuel
WANYAMA Maureen Ajiambo (Ms)
WESONGA John
YIGA Ismail

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Business Computing
ABDULKARIM Akbar
ABIGABA Mercy(Ms)
ACIO Justine (Ms)
ACIRO Brenda (Ms)
AHENDA Antony Onyango Charles
AINOMUGISHA Agatha (Ms)
AKUTAZE Naume (Ms)
ALBERT Swai
ALUWIYA Musa
ARIHO Paul
ARINAITWE Beatrice (Ms)
ARINAITWE Clare (Ms)
ARINAITWE David
ARINAITWE Diana (Ms)
ARINAITWE Nicholas
ARINDA Sarah (Ms)
ASAKO Angela (Ms)
ASIIMWE Faith (Ms)
ASIIMWE Gloria (Ms)
BAKAZI Racheal Mbabazi (Ms)
BALAYO Isaac
BESIGYE Rebecca (Ms)
BETT Kipyegon Kevin
BISHAGENDA Carol (Ms)
BUKIRWA Winifrey Desire (Ms)
CHESHARI Annette (Ms)
DRIWARU Aziku Caroline (Ms)
EBEDA Andrew
EMASU Eboku Isaac
EYERUSALEM Kifle Eshete
EZARUKU Evelyn (Ms)
GINDA Sharifa (Ms)
IRE Hassan
KABAGABU Pamella (Ms)
KABAHENDA Dorcus (Ms)
KABASINDI Oliver (Ms)
KABUYE Gideon
KADDU Khassim Mukasa
KAGGWA Mary Patricia (Ms)
KAGU Anthony Mokono
KAIRE Mebra (Ms)
KALUNGI Andrew
KAMAN Talib Talle
KAMOGA Rehmah (Ms)
KAMOGA Peter
KAPELION Wepoghe Joseph
KARUGABA Linda (Ms)
KASIRYE Yahaya
KASOZI Ronald
KAYAGA Rehema (Ms)
KAYEMBA Mahad
KAYIZZI Daniel
KAYONDE Peter
KAZAHURA Christian
KEMIGISHA Brenda (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Immaculate (Ms)
KIARIE Francis Njega
KIGGUNDU Saeed

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012
KIMULI Isaac
KINARO Machuma Peter
KINENE Martin
KIRUMA Dennis Kimani
KISAALU Martin
KITYO George
KIVINDYO Victor Maganga
KIYIMBA Geofrey
KIYONGA Umaru
KIZITO George
KIZITO Stellah Namukisa (Ms)
KOBA Arnold Bill
KYARISIIMA Alice (Ms)
LONGOLE Philip
LUGERO Micheal
LUNKUSE Teddy (Ms)
LUTALO Enock
LUYOMBYA Denis
MACHARIA Alex Muturi
MAGOOLA Hamza
MANGENI Edward
MASABA vincent Paul
MASAGAZI Alafa
MAYANJA George
MBABAZI Sheba (Ms)
MBUGUA Geoffrey Mwangi
MBWAKIRA Moses
MUBANGIZI Denes
MUBUKE Faisal
MUGOMBA Andrew
MUKIIBI Ismail
MULAMBUZI Gilbert
MUNDUGA Samuel Johnson
MURITHI Caroline Karimi (Ms)
MUSIITWA Keneth
MUTEBI Robert
MUTYABA Nagib
MUWONGE Sadati
MUZEEYI Vicent
MWANIKI Mary Gathoni (Ms)
MWANJE Alfred
MWANJE Isaac
MWESIGA Gilbert
MWIJUKA Fred
MWOYO Catherine (Ms)
NABIMANYA Judith (Ms)
NABIRONGO Teddy (Ms)
NABISAKU Joanitha (Ms)
NABUKALU Justine (Ms)
NAGGAYI Claire (Ms)
NAKABONGE Fatinah (Ms)
NAKABUYE Catherine (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Christine (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Annet (Ms)
NAKALEMA Josephine (Ms)
NAKAMYA Zulaika (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Florence (Ms)
NAKAYIWA Juliet (Ms)
NAKIJJOBA Deborah (Ms)
NAKIMERA Solome (Ms)
NAKIRANDA Winnie T (Ms)
NAKIRYA Night (Ms)
NAKITENDE Minah (Ms)
NAKITENDE Victoria (Ms)
NAKITYO Rose (Ms)
NAKKUNGU Racheal (Ms)
NAKUBULWA Kwagala Joweria (Ms)
NALUBEGA Ritah (Ms)
NALUKENGE Dorah (Ms)
NALUWU Molly (Ms)
NALWADDA Brenda Getrude (Ms)
NALWEYISO Hadijah (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Fiona (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Flavia (Ms)
NAMANDE Dorothy (Ms)
NAMATOVU Massy (Ms)
NAMBOBYE Sylvia (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Rosemary (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Hasifa (Ms)
NAMUGGA Esther (Ms)
NAMULEME Violet (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Sarah (Ms)
NANDYOSE Doreen (Ms)
NANFUKA Victoria (Ms)
NANKOLA Eunice (Ms)
NANSAMBA Shallotte (Ms)
NANSEERA Francis
NANSUBUGA Prossy (Ms)
NANTAMBI Esther (Ms)
NANTAMU Habibah (Ms)
NANTEGE Brenda (Ms)
NANTEGE Zuhra (Ms)
NANTONGO Gertrude (Ms)
NANTWASI Florence (Ms)
NANYONJO Madinah (Ms)
NANYUNJA Safinah (Ms)
NAPOKO Winniefred (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Brenda (Ms)
NASSOZI Doreen (Ms)
NAYEBARE Janet (Ms)
NAYIGA Jesca (Ms)
NAZZIWA Sarah (Ms)
NDIKIBULIRAANI Phiona (Ms)
NDOMBI Damian
NGIGI Mungai George
NGUGI Silvester Mutuota
NJAU Eric Wanjau
NJUKI Daniel Maina (Ms)
NKAMWEBONERA Divion
NSHEMEREIRWE Sheila (Ms)
NYANZI Musa
NYESIGA Catherine (Ms)
OCHAN Jacob Benon
ODUR Richard
OGEN Cosmas
OLELO Chase Raduma
OTIEKA Owiti Joshua
OWOMUKAMA Mathew
OYET Moses
REI Serah Wamaitha (Ms)
RWABULINDORE Lynna (Ms)
SAUNDERS Warda (Ms)
SEKITOOLEKO Denis
SEMWOGERERE Acsam
SENKANDWA Isaac
SENKUBUGE Mohammed
SENTONGO Andrew
SSALI Henry Godwill
SSEKAMANYA Mathias
SSEMBUYA Ivan
SSEMWANGA Samuel
SSENNUNGI Julius
SSERUNKUMA Ian
SULAIMAN Hussein Mbajja
TAMALE Peter
THUO Nancy Mukami (Ms)
TIBAIDHI Hellen (Ms)
TUGUME Henry
TUMUSIIME Richard
TUSUBIIRA Samson
TWAMBALE Dennis
UWANYIRIGIRA Anita (Ms)
WAISWA Isaac Collins
WAMANJIA O. Felix
WAMBI Moses
WANDERA Josephine (Ms)
WANYANA Lydia (Ms)
WASAJJA Umar
WASSWA Peter
ZALWANGO Jacquelynn (Ms)
ZIWA Steven

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Office and Information Management
ADEKE Angella (Ms)
ADONG Sylvia (Ms)

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
AGEMBI Oliver Theopister (Ms)
AKURO Jude
ALINAITWE Everline (Ms)
AMPIIRE Mercy (Ms)
ARINDA Agatha (Ms)
ASABA Dorah (Ms)
ATAMBA Sonia (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Hildah (Ms)
ATUHAIRWE Zipola (Ms)
ATURINDA Merry (Ms)
BABIRYE Irene (Ms)
BAGABINGA Oliver (Ms)
BASALIZA Amina (Ms)
BULAGE Doreen (Ms)
BUWEMBO Fauzia
GEERA Christine (Ms)
JUMA Njeri Rose (Ms)
KABANIHIZA Jassy (Ms)
KALLEY Josephine (Ms)
KAMYA Sarah (Ms)
KANYE Paul
KATANA Narera Ruth (Ms)
KAYAGA Janet (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Elizabeth Jael (Ms)
KIBUMBA Robert
KIGULI Abdul
KISAAKYE Steven
KITESI Angel Christine (Ms)
KIYENGO Yousouf
KOMUGISA Anne (Ms)
KULUBYA Robert
KWESIGA Carloline (Ms)
KYAKULUMBYE Ronald
KYESUBIRE Gorretti (Ms)
LAPOBO Evelyn (Ms)
LEKULU Racheal (Ms)
LULE Robert
LUNKUSE Irene (Ms)
MAHORO Esther (Ms)
MAINA Wang’ombe
MATOVU Charmaine Victoria (Ms)
MATOVU John Paul
MATOVU Yazid
MAZZI Hadija (Ms)
MIREMBE Charity (Ms)
MOINDE Evans Oyaro
MUKAMI Rosalind (Ms)
MUREITHI Emmanuel
MURIITHI Nancy Wanjiru (Ms)
MUSIIME Oliver (Ms)
MWANGI Mumenya Wandeto
MWEBESA Alex
MWESIGWA Gerald
MWESIGYE Edna Shevena (Ms)
MWOGEZA Winfred (Ms)
NABAGGALA Milly (Ms)
NABASINGA Kateme Fravia (Ms)
NABATEESA Jane Frances (Ms)
NABAYOZI Fatuma (Ms)
NABIRYO Halima (Ms)
NABUGUZI Judith (Ms)
NABULYA Olivia Kintu (Ms)
NAGADYA Juliet (Ms)
NAGASIMBAWA Mary (Ms)
NAKAMATTE Sylivia (Ms)
NAKANAABI Joeria Muluuta (Ms)
NAKASI Diana (Ms)
NAKATO Mary(Ms)
NAKATO Sharifa (Ms)
NAKIMULI Aisha (Ms)
NAKIRYA Mariam (Ms)
NAKITO Immaculate (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Hadijah (Ms)
NAKYAGABA Lairah (Ms)
NALINYA Ritah (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Stella (Ms)
NALUMU Irene (Ms)
NALUMU Sarah (Ms)
NALUNKUMA Hanifah (Ms)
NALWANGA Aminah (Ms)
NALWOGA Esther (Ms)
NAMARA Sheillah (Ms)
NAMATOVU Masitula (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Eudius (Ms)
NAMBUBA Mwatumu (Ms)
NAMONDO Jamidah (Ms)
NAMPEWO Sophia (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Fidellis (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Hindu (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Sarah (Ms)
NAMUGUMYA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMULI Brandy (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Kuluthum (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Hellen (Ms)
NAMUWAYA Stella (Ms)
NANDAWULA Olivia (Ms)
NANGABANE Gorret (Ms)
NANGOBI Ritah (Ms)
NANJEGO Miriam (Ms)
NANKINGA Mildred (Ms)
NANSOVE Winfred (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Aisha (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Victoria (Ms)
NANTAYI Irene (Ms)
NANTEZA Nulu (Ms)
NANTONGO Catherine (Ms)
NANYONJO Racheal (Ms)
NANZIRI Jemimah Irene (Ms)
NANZIRI Prosscovia (Ms)
NASSALI Shamim (Ms)
NASSALI Zalia (Ms)
NASSANGA Idah (Ms)
NATTEMBO Sylivia (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Agnes (Ms)
NGASIRWA Arthur
NINSIIMA Julian (Ms)
NINSIIMA Lillian (Ms)
NIWAGABA Maureen (Ms)
NYAGA Andrew Ireri
NYENDWOHA Maureen (Ms)
NZALA Joan (Ms)
OKUJUWA Charles Ricky
OLWIT Teddy (Ms)
ORIGUMISIRIZA Sharlon (Ms)
OTIENO Francis
OTIENO Victoria Nzisa (Ms)
OYERU Rebecca (Ms)
RWERIA Mercy Kawira (Ms)
SAIDAT Iddi
SEBUNYA Twaliki
SEBYALA Isa Musa
SITEKI Zipporah (Ms)
SSALI Akaya
SSENDAWULA Benon
SSERUNJOGI Jamir
SSEWANYANA Eriasi
TABINGWA Menta
TAFUMBA Patience (Ms)
TAMBITI Grace Akabwana (Ms)
TEBANDEKE Edirisa
TIBAMANYA Elias
TUGUMENAWE Emily (Ms)
TUSIIME Loyce (Ms)
WAINAINA Michael Mwangi
WAITHAKA Paul Kimuri
WANJA Teresiah (Ms)
WASSWA Rashid
YIGA Musa Muhamood
ZANSANZE Pauline (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Chain Management
ABOTH Sheila (Ms)
ACHIRO Laura (Ms)
AGABA Okech Denis

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012
AHIMBISIBWE Getrude (Ms)
AKELLO Lydia Connie (Ms)
AKWERO Emma (Ms)
ALIMO Grace (Ms)
ALOKO Sarah Jallia (Ms)
ALUM Beatrice (Ms)
AMUGE Mary (Ms)
APESA Caroline (Ms)
ARINAITWE Bernard
ASEMO Brenda (Ms)
ATIENO Evalyne (Ms)
ATIMA Matrude (Ms)
AWEKONIMUNGU Scovia (Ms)
AYESIGYE Charity (Ms)
BABIRYE Agnes (Ms)
BAGENDA Sulah
BAGUMA Edwin
BAYENDA Martha (Ms)
BUKENYA Andrew
BULYABA Angella (Ms)
BUSINGE Winfred (Ms)
BUSINGYE Molly (Ms)
BYAKIKA Prossy (Ms)
BYARUHANGA Sam
CHANDIA Scholar (Ms)
CHEMUTAI Emily (Ms)
CHEPNGETICH Milcah (Ms)
GAKWANDI Allan
GATUHI Timothy Mwaura
GICHOMO Dominic Wambugu
GWEDEYA Makungu Susan(Ms)
ALWENGE Maureen (Ms)
IRYA Michael
IKENDI Henry
JAFARRI Ibrahim
KABANDA Nicolus
KABARAMAGI Marjorine (Ms)
KABARWANI Christine (Ms)
KABASEKE Brenda (Ms)
KAGERE Beatrice (Ms)
KAGGWA John
KAGWISAGYE Allan
KAHORA Lucy Wangari (Ms)
KAKUNGULU Richard
KALANGWA Justine (Ms)
KALANZI James
KALEMA Kayondo Ivan
KAMAU Shilla (Ms)
KARUNDU Keith
KARWITHA Mbobua (Ms)
KATEREGGA Mariam (Ms)
KATURAMU Louisa (Ms)
KAYEMBA Simon
KAYONGA Caroline (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Odila (Ms)
KERUBO Caroline Masankwa (Ms)
KIBET Ronald Kigen
KIBUGI Daniel Ware
KIBUUKA Daniel
KICONCO Naume (Ms)
KIGERA Fredrick Nganga
KIGONGO Roy (Ms)
KIMBUGWE Shafik
KIRIRE Rita (Ms)
KIVUMBI Hamzah
KIWALA Justine (Ms)
KIYEGA Peter Kyles
KOBUSINGYE Sheillah (Ms)
KOBUSINJE Irene (Ms)
KOSKEY Benard Sidney
KYOLABA Sharon (Ms)
LAZEA Rosemary (Ms)
LUBWAMA Azizi
LWEGEYA Michael
MADONNA Ashah Bategeka (Ms)
MAGALA Solomon
MAGEKA Ombasa Mathew
MAGOBA Annet (Ms)
MAJUR John Aguto
MARCELINO Morris
MATSIKO Micheal
MBABAZI Annet (Ms)
MBABAZI Elizabeth (Ms)
MBOMA Fred
MIKKA Anthony
MIREMBE Ruth (Ms)
MPIRWE Diana (Ms)
MUCHWA Benjamin
MUGENYI Richard
MUGISHA Jacob
MURIITHI Isaac Kivuti
MUSHABE Martin Murwani
MUSIIME Brian
MUSOKE Eriasafu
MUSOKE Hassan
MUSOKE Lamech
MUSYOKA Dennis Kilonzo
MUTIISO John Kyole
MUTINDA Kimeu
MUTONYI Susan (Ms)
MUTYABA Fahad
MWANGI Ruth Wachu (Ms)
MWESIGA Abert
NABANOBA Jane (Ms)
NABATANZI Gonzaga (Ms)
NABATANZI Irene (Ms)
NABBAALE Caroline (Ms)
NABBUGA Susan (Ms)
NABBUNGA Fauzia (Ms)
NAJJINGO Mabel (Ms)
NAJJUKA Carol (Ms)
NAKABUYE Safina (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Brenda (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Jesca (Ms)
NAKALEMBE Phoebe (Ms)
NAKASUJJA Sophia (Ms)
NAKATO Damalie (Ms)
NAKATUDDE Allen (Ms)
NAKAYALE Hellen(Ms)
NAKIBONDWE Martha (Ms)
NAKIJOBA Lydia (Ms)
NAKIMULI Sandra Walusimbi (Ms)
NAKIWALA Adillah (Ms)
NAKIYIMBA Mariam (Ms)
NAKYANJA Shamim (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Mary Assumpta (Ms)
NALUMU Jovan (Ms)
NALWEYISO Joyce (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Angella (Ms)
NAMALWA Lydia (Ms)
NAMATA Hanifa (Ms)
NAMATAKA Susan (Ms)
NAMAWEJJE Juliet (Ms)
NAMBATYA Oliver (Ms)
NAMBI Florence (Ms)
NAMBULA Anna Flavia (Ms)
NAMITALA Hanifah (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Viccy (Ms)
NANDALA Christine (Ms)
NANJIWE Rashidah Kazibwe (Ms)
NANKASA Sarah (Ms)
NANNONO Sophie (Ms)
NANSAMBA Stella (Ms)
NANTONGO Immaculate (Ms)
NANTUME Betty (Ms)
NANYONDO Hadija (Ms)
NASARI Madelaine (Ms)
NASSAKA Sharon (Ms)
NASSALI Jorrien (Ms)
NASSALI Shamim (Ms)
NASSIWA Christine (Ms)
NASSUNA Tezirah (Ms)
NATUHWERA Eden (Ms)
NAWAGI Stellah (Ms)
NAYIGA Zena Juma (Ms)
NAZZIWA Oliver (Ms)
NDAGIRE Alice (Ms)
NDUE Harrison Mulili
NERIMA Noelina (Ms)

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NGENO Willy
NGUGI Sammy Wachira
NIMANYA Mark
NIMUSIIMA Sheilla (Ms)
NJUGUNA Wanjiku Cecilia (Ms)
NNAGGUJJA Mariam (Ms)
NNAKALANZI Florence (Ms)
NSAMBA Jean (Ms)
NSUBUGA Henry
NUWAMANYA Edinah (Ms)
OBETIA Benard
OBILU Emmanuel
OKELLO Judith Awuor (Ms)
OKIROR Ignatius
OKORE Patrick Cuthbert
OKWARE Edward
ONGEE Walter Latigo
OTUNDO Marrion (Ms)
OWOR Jacob
RORAT Jackson Mutetia
SANKARA Brenda (Ms)
SANYA Vincent
SEERA Agnes Janet (Ms)
SEKAMMWA Andrew
SEKIDDU Semei Kakungulu
SERUNJOGI David
SSEMAKULA Esau
SSENDAGIRE Afua Nabayego (Ms)
SSEWANKAMBO Fred
TAYEBWA Gerald
TINDYEBWA Miria (Ms)
TONUI K. Japheth
TUHAIRWE Catherine (Ms)
TUKAHIRWA Moses
TWINOMUJUNI Andrew
WABWIRE Isaac
WANDA Simon
WANTATE Crispus
WANYANA Josephine (Ms)
ZALWAANGO Fatumah (Ms)
ZALWANGO Annet (Ms)
ZIRABA Fahd

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Business Administration
ABIKUHA Godwin
ABONGO Odhiambo Felix
ACADRIBO Denis
ACEN Susan ((Ms)
ACHIENG Winnie Obuya (Ms)
ACHILA Alfred
ACIDRI Charles
ADONG Liz Ruth (Ms)
ADONG Sylivia (Ms)
ADUBANGO Griffins Venko
AGABA Eden
AGENO Rosemary (Ms)
AHAIRWE Jeanne (Ms)
AHEEBWA Lilian (Ms)
AHIRWE Ronald
AHUMUZA Adrona
AIBO Rose Annet (Ms)
AINEBYONA Laura (Ms)
AINEBYOONA Aron (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Brendah (Ms)
AISHA Ismail
AJIO Christine (Ms)
AKAMPURIRA Ronah (Ms)
AKAMPURIRA Wilfred
AKATUKWASA Irene (Ms)
AKECH Joan (Ms)
AKELLO Christine (Ms)
AKELLO Fiona Monica (Ms)
AKELLO Grace (Ms)
AKELLO Mercy (Ms)
AKENA Brian
AKIA Mary (Ms)
AKINYI Linda Okeyo (Ms)
AKUMU Filda (Ms)
AKUNZIRE Hellen (Ms)
AKURUT Lucy (Ms)
AKURUT Lucy (Ms)
ALELE Eunice Apita (Ms)
ALITUWA Julius
ALUPO Sophia (Ms)
AMARUMA John Bosco
AMIJEE Recca Akinyi (Ms)
AMODING Hellen (Ms)
AMOKO Francis
AMONG Caroline Abura (Ms)
AMONY Mary (Ms)
AMPAIRE Patricia (Ms)
AMPURIRE Agnes (Ms)
AMUCHU Faith (Ms)
AMUGE Rosemary (Ms)
AMURON Annet (Ms)
AMURON Elizabeth (Ms)
ANGELA Fredrick
ANGEYO Joice (Ms)
ANGUZU Moses
ANKUNDA Dickens
ANKUNZIIRE Abia
ANYAKU Yiki Dennis
APEDUNO Annet Grace (Ms)
APIO Stella (Ms)
APIRE Job Biloo
APIYO Filder (Ms)
ARINAITWE Benon
ASABA Patricia (Ms)
ASIIMWE Samuel
ASIIMWE Juliet (Ms)
ASILAZA Noel
ASINDURA Harriet (Ms)
ATAMBA Ester Tibahemuka (Ms)
ATIM Gladys (Ms)
ATIM Jennifer (Ms)
ATUHEIRE Sylivia (Ms)
ATURINDA Anitah (Ms)
ATURINDA Sarah (Ms)
ATWENDIIZE Aggrey
ATWIJUKIRE Marion (Ms)
AYEBARE Esther (Ms)
AYEBAZIBWE Sylvia (Ms)
AYIOCAN Judith (Ms)
BABIRYE Scovia (Ms)
BAGANDA Amis
BAINOMUGASHO Doreck
BAMWITA Timothy Samuel
BANURA Mary (Ms)
BASEMERA Keziah Nyakubiiha
BASUUTA Phiona (Ms)
BATETA Faridah (Ms)
BATUUSE Faisal
BATYO Moses
BAYO Vivian (Ms)
BAZADDE William
BBAALE Francis
BEEBWA Gracious (Ms)
BEINGANA Christinee (Ms)
BERUNGA Simon Peter
BII Joan Chepkoech
BIRUNGI Harriet (Ms)
BIRUNGI Jackline (Ms)
BIRUNGI Mariam Monica (Ms)
BOGERE Tahia
BUKENYA Steven
BUKIRWA Habiiba Nakato (Ms)
BUKIRWA Immaculate N (Ms)
BULYABA Eva (Ms)
BUNJO Reagan
BUSULWA Simon
BWEKEMBE Evelyne (Ms)
BWESIGYE Emmanuel
BWIIRA Joshua
BWONGAMOI Boniface

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012
BYAMUGISHA Alfred
BYARUHANGA Titus
BYARUHANGA Ben
CHEPKIRUI M Susan (Ms)
CHEPTIM Julius Kiplagat
CHERUIYOT Emanuel
CHERUKUT Phylis (Ms)
DDUNGU Adrian
DRALEGA Alfred
DROMA Raphael
EBONG David
EBUCHU Emmanuel
EKEMU Jimmy
ELAJU James Herbert
EMANZI Andrew
ENDREONZI Hitler
EPENDUNO Abraham
EREMA Geofrey
ETAPU Sandra (Ms)
ETIPU Patrick
EYIMVUJO Basil
EYOTARU Harriet (Ms)
GACHURI Freshia Wanjiku
GAFABUSA William
GAITUNGU John Kimani
GALIWANGO Joram
GICHERU Nduta Naomi (Ms)
GICHURE Rahab Njeri (Ms)
GIKUNDA Kellen Kinanu (Ms)
GITHINJI Cicilia Wamboi (Ms)
GUHIRWA Annet (Ms)
GUMISIRIZA Christine (Ms)
GUMISIRIZA Ediga
GUMISIRIZA Edward
GWOKYALYA Rebecca (Ms)
ABAASA Gertrude (Ms)
ABIYAREMYE Ivan
APPY Christine (Ms)
AZA Shifa (Ms)
IKORAT Fabian
INGAMULE Habib Ijoga
IREO Brenda (Ms)
IRERI Emily Karimi (Ms)
ISINGOMA John
ISINGOMA Joseph
ISIOKU Mary (Ms)
ISOOBA Adonia
ITATI Alfred Muchiri
JAFALI Shariffu
JJINGO Allan
KABAGAMBE Herbert
KABAGUMA Yvonne (Ms)
KABAJUMBA Kimoomi Joy (Ms)
KABANYORO Ritah (Ms)
KABASAMBU Imaculate (Ms)
KABATALYA Gertrude (Ms)
KABAZAHURA Beatrice (Ms)
KABUGO Balikuddembe
KADDU Philip
KADONDI Sylvia (Ms)
KAGANDA Herbert
KAGGWA Martin
KAGURU Julius
KAHUNDE Sylvia (Ms)
KAIGAMBA Noah
KAIJA Ramathan
KAJJIMU M.Benson
KAJJUMBA Frank
KAKUMBA Sam
KAKUNGULU Timothy
KAKURU Pancras
KALEMA Robert
KALEMBE Immaculate (Ms)
KALENDA Phoebe (Ms)
KALIISA Jackline (Ms)
KAMAU Eliud Muturi
KAMAU Elizabeth Njoki (Ms)
KAMWINE Jorine (Ms)
KANGOMA Jolly (Ms)
KANSIIME Annet (Ms)
KANSIIME Anthony
KANSIIME Monica (Ms)
KANYIGINYA Hildah (Ms)
KANYONYI Yusuf
KANYWA Joyce Muthithi (Ms)
KARUHANGA Ivan
KARUIKI Stephen Mwangi
KASASIRA Arthur
KASULE Fahad Gava
KATEREGA Deogratias
KATISI Dorothy (Ms)
KATO Vicent
KATO Patrick
KATUNDA Ronald
KATUSIIME Kiboine Peter
KAVULU Asuma
KAWEESA Patrick
KAWEESA Ssekasi Godfrey
KAWOOYA Martin Joe
KAYITESI Jackline (Ms)
KAYIZA Brian Samson
KAYONDO Ali
KAYONGO Martin
KAYOVU Benoni
KAZIBWE Steven
KAZIRO Astariko
KEDI Gilbert
KEESIGA Davidson
KEMBABAZI Immaculate (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Jonah
KEMBABAZI Edith (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Mildred (Ms)
KEMBOI Gideon
KEMIGISHA Patience (Ms)
KENDABA Petience (Ms)
KHWAKA Eve (Ms)
KIBIYIRA Lazarous K
KIBONE Gorret (Ms)
KICONCO Alison (Ms)
KIGAMBE Philemon
KIGONGO Julie (Ms)
KIGOTHO Festus Muguimi
KIIZA Paul
KILAMA Tonny
KIMERA Fred
KIMULI Sylivia (Ms)
KINOBE Johnson
KINUTHIA Fred Mwangi
KINUTHIA Gitau Joshua
KINYERA Jacob Oryem
KINYERA Polycarp
KIPKEMOI Kennedy
KIRABO Kaliganda Francis
KISAKYE Irenie (Ms)
KISAKYE Ivan
KISEKKA Oscar
KISINGO Sauda (Ms)
KISSA Samson Mafai
KISUBI Ronald
KITHOME David Kagunga
KITTI Norman
KIUME Meshack Nzioki
KIVIMBA Emanuel
KIYEMBA Paul Naigambi
KOBUSINGE Lillian (Ms)
KOBUTIITI Charlotte Corry (Ms)
KOCHO Faustine
KOMUJUNI Christine (Ms)
KOMUJUNI Rehemah (Ms)
KONGAI Anna Ritah (Ms)
KULOBA John Robert
KUSIIMA Jovia (Ms)
KUSIIMA Roland
KUTEESA Joseph
KWAMUSI Andrew Wandera
KYALIGONZA Godfrey
KYALISIIMA Gorreti (Ms)
KYALISIIMA Priscilla (Ms)
KYALISIMA Racheal (Ms)

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
KYAMBOGO Nelson
KYAYISE Paul
KYAZZE Joseph
KYOBE Jack
KYOKUSIIMA Martha (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Mellab (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Deborah (Ms)
KYOMUHANGI Grace (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Solomon
KYOSHABA Domitilla (Ms)
LAMWAKA Grace (Ms)
LEJJU Celestino
LETOLWO Martin Saitaban
LUBARI Peter Albert
LUBEGA Bashir
LUKOOYA John Pius
LUKOOYA Clovis
LUMALA Brian
LUMU Bob
LUTAAYA Isaac
LUTTA Sheila Nechesa (Ms)
LUWAGGA Andrew
LUYOMBYA Carol (Ms)
LWANGA Aliziki
LWANGA Charles
LWEGABA Godfrey
LWOTO Monica (Ms)
MAGGA Jeremiah Wasonga
MAGUMBA Godfrey
MANGO Lumbatati Hillary
MARIAM Cisse (Ms)
MASABA Brian
MASIMBI Fred
MASKA Rosette (Ms)
MATSIKO Ronald
MBABAZI Anipher (Ms)
MBABAZI Fred
MBATIA Deborah Waruguru (Ms)
MBATUDDE Prisca (Ms)
MBAZIIRA Winfred (Ms)
MBAZIRA Yasin
MBOGO Robert Njenga
MBUGUA Kenn Mwaura
MBURU Peter Kung’u
MEEME Tiko Kasifa(Ms)
MEREGULWA Emmanuel George
MFITUMUKIZA Enock
MIIRO Denis
MIREMBE Harimah Muliikah (Ms)
MISIKO Paul Mabonga
MOCIRUKU Eliza (Ms)
MPAGULO Rogers
MPAWULO Cosum
MPAWUWE Sophia (Ms)
MPOORA Brenda (Ms)
MUBIRI Jimmy Julius
MUBIRU Joseph
MUBIRU Ronald
MUDOOLA Fredrick
MUGABI Hillary
MUGABI Kalule Daniel
MUGADYA Semu
MUGALU Ivan
MUGERWA Nicholas
MUGERWA Brian
MUGI Emmah Njeri (Ms)
MUGIMBA Phoebe (Ms)
MUGISA Paul
MUGISHA Dickens
MUGISHA Steven
MUGISHA Kenneth
MUGUME Diaz
MUGUME Joseph
MUGUME Swaibu
MUGYENZI Ronald
MUHIGYI Roland
MUHINDO Ivona
MUHUMUZA Andrew
MUHUMUZA Lenard Lenny
MUHWEZI Paul
MUJUNI Henry
MUKASA Joseph
MUKASA Ronald
MUKASA Cliff
MUKIIBI Isaac
MUKWANA Muyiyi
MUKWAYA Dan
MUKYALA Veronica (Ms)
MUKYUSA Nicholas
MULEMA Willy
MULINDWA John
MULONGO Samuel
MULUMBA Catherine Katile (Ms)
MUNENE Julius Mbui
MURAMIRA Nicholas
MURANGIRA Stephen
MURIITHI Eric Ngethe
MURIITHI Nelson
MURUNGI Rachel Hilda (Ms)
MURUNGI Don Rhay
MUSAMBI Andrew
MUSANYANA Alex
MUSIIMENTA Yonah
MUSINGUZI Gerald
MUSISI Rogers
MUTASA Richard
MUTESI Hope
MUTHONDU Muchina Evanson
MUTYETHAU Mercy Ndunge (Ms)
MUWANGA Christine (Ms)
MUWANGA Fred
MUWAYA Ronald
MUYAMA Lydia (Ms)
MUYINGO Zedi
MUYOKA Racheal (Ms)
MWANDARA Gladys (Ms)
MWANGI Wanjiru Rosemary (Ms)
MWANIKA Abedi
MWANJE Aloysious
MWANTHI Lydia Ngela (Ms)
MWENYANGO Juliet (Ms)
MWESIGA Martin
MWESIGWA Emmanuel
MWESIGWA James
MWESIGWA Raymond
NAAMALA Fiona (Ms)
NABABI Sophia (Ms)
NABAGGALA Joanita (Ms)
NABAGGALA Annet (Ms)
NABANKEMA Elizabeth (Ms)
NABASA Norbert
NABATANZI Catherine (Ms)
NABATANZI Susan (Ms)
NABBOSA Annet (Ms)
NABBOWA Gillian (Ms)
NABIRUMBI Sumaia (Ms)
NABIRYE Gorret (Ms)
NABIRYE Sylivia (Ms)
NABISERE Rehemah (Ms0
NABITAKA Oliver (Ms0
NABUKALU Hadijah (Ms)
NABUKEERA Hadija (Ms)
NABUKEERA Threa (Ms)
NABUKONDE Winnie (Ms)
NABUKWASI Susan (Ms)
NABUKWASI Merida (Ms)
NABUULE Mary (Ms)
NABWIRE Esther (Ms)
NAGADDYA Agnes (Ms)
NAGADYA Grace (Ms)
NAGASHA Patience (Ms)
NAGUJJA Justine Evah (Ms)
NAGYO Kirumira Mathew
NAIRUBA Catherine (Ms)
NAKABUUBI Jacquelyn (Ms)
NAKABUYE Alice (Ms)
NAKABUYE Debra (Ms)
NAKADDU Racheal (Ms)
NAKALEMA Angella Carinah (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012
NAKALEMA Getrude (Ms)
NAKALEMA Josephine (Ms)
NAKALEMBE Cathy(Ms)
NAKALYANTYA Brenda (Ms)
NAKAMOGA Shamimu (Ms)
NAKAMYA Brenda (Ms)
NAKAMYA Stella (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Resty (Ms)
NAKASI Janet Pamela (Ms)
NAKATO Fatuma (Ms)
NAKATO Jenipher (Ms)
NAKATO Esther (Ms)
NAKATUDDE Juliet (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Clare (Ms)
NAKAYE Alice Flavia (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Miriam (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Martha (Ms)
NAKIBINGE Herman
NAKIBONDWE Mary Grace (Ms)
NAKIGOZI Grace (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Barbara (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Ashley (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Betty (Ms)
NAKIJOBA Hilda (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Esther (Ms)
NAKIMULI Vivian Harriet (Ms)
NAKIRYA Keziah (Ms)
NAKIRYA Olive (Ms)
NAKISALIITA Violet (Ms)
NAKISIRINYA Nulu (Ms)
NAKITENDE Prossy (Ms)
NAKITTO Jackline (Ms)
NAKIWEEWA Hariimah (Ms)
NAKIWOOLO Hasifa (Ms)
NAKIYAGA Brenda (Ms)
NAKYANJA Ajara (Ms)
NALEELA Agnes (Ms)
NALUBEGA Shamim (Ms)
NALUBEGA Lydia Jane (Ms)
NALULE Lovisa Kimbowa (Ms)
NALULE Margaret (Ms)
NALULE Esther (Ms)
NALUMAGGA Alex Lydia (Ms)
NALUMU Jane (Ms)
NALUNGA Florence (Ms)
NALUNKUMA Lamula (Ms)
NALWEYISO Flavia (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Sandra (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Nazifa (Ms)
NAMAJJA Sarah (Ms)
NAMAKAJO Sewava Habib
NAMANDA Balikuddembe J
NAMATOVU Moreen (Ms)
NAMATOVU Fatumah (Ms)
NAMBI Mary (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Patricia (Ms)
NAMBUUSI Teopista (Ms)
NAMBUYA Jackline (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Agnes (Ms)
NAMISANVU Diana (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Mellan (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Joan (Ms)
NAMUDIRA Scovia (Ms)
NAMUGANGA Dorah (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Sophia (Ms)
NAMUGGA Mariam (Ms)
NAMULI Joanita (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Mariam (Ms)
NAMUSWE Sylvia (Ms)
NAMUTAAWE Winnie (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Lynda Patricia (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Sylivia (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Molly (Ms)
NAMYALO Monica Ruth (Ms)
NANDEGE Shifah Walusansa (Ms)
NANDEGO Annet (Ms)
NANDUDU Ruth (Ms)
NANFUKA Margret (Ms)
NANGONZI Gertrude (Ms)
NANJAWULE Leticia (Ms)
NANKUMBA Grace (Ms)
NANSAMBA Cindy Martha (Ms)
NANSUKUSA Madiinah (Ms)
NANTABA Brenda Irene (Ms)
NANTEZA Gorret (Ms)
NANTONGO Grace (Ms)
NANTONGO Claire (Ms)
NANYOMBI Gloria (Ms)
NANYONJO Anifer (Ms)
NANYONYI Molly (Ms)
NANYUNJA Edith (Ms)
NANZIRI Joanitah (Ms)
NASSALI Racheal (Ms)
NASSANGA Bridget (Ms)
NASSANGA Joanita (Ms)
NASSOLO Jalia (Ms)
NASSOLO Stella (Ms)
NASSUNA Haawa (Ms)
NAYIGA Fiona Cynthia (Ms)
NAZZIWA Margret (Ms)
NAZZIWA Prossy (Ms)
NDAGIRE Anita (Ms)
NDAGIRE Priscilla (Ms)
NDEGWA Racheal Wanjiru (Ms)
NDIFUNA Memo Fatuma (Ms)
NEKO Grace Atieno (Ms)
NGAASI Denis
NGANGA Moses Wakahai
NGANGA Peris Gathoni
NGARI Bernard Irungu
NIGHT Pricilla (Ms)
NINSIIMA Ronah (Ms)
NINSIIMA Mellon (Ms)
NIWAHEREZA Benson
NJENGA Michael Muiruri
NJOROGE Stephen K
NJOROGE Wanjiru Margaret (Ms)
NKONGE Hussein
NSENGA Paul Irankunda
NSEREKO Denis
NSEREKO Rodgers Davis
NSIIME Samson
NSUBUGA Steven
NSUBUGA Steven
NTAMBI Brian
NUWAGABA Poleen
NUWAGIRA Allan
NUWAMANYA Edwin Ronnie
NUWASIIMA Costance (Ms)
NUWATWINE Adone
NYADOI Aisha (Ms)
NYAKAISIKI Flavia (Ms)
NYAKUNI Benjamin
NYAMAHUNGE Gorret (Ms)
NYAMURWA Aidah (Ms)
NYANGAU Momanyi Denis
NYARIKI Regina (Ms)
OBAYI David Alfred
OBONYO David Marimu
OBUA Denis
OCAYA Jimmy
OCHEN Francis Augustine
OCHIENG Jimmy Otieno
OCHIENG Luke
OCHOLA Walter Washington
ODENG James Peter
ODOI Abraham
OGETO Josephine Kwamboka (Ms)
OGWAL Hillary
OGWANGA Obuya Samuel
OKELLO Daniel
OKELLO James
OKELLO Tito
OKEMA Samuel
OKILA Robert
OKIYA Denis
OKOT Ronald
OKOTH Akinyi Esther (Ms)
OKUKU Stephen

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
OKUMU Joseph
OKUMU Shaban
OKUONZI Job
OKWI Constance (Ms)
OLINGA Thecla
OLWENYI Deogratious
OMODING Benjamin
OMONGO Winifred (Ms)
OMORO Charles
ONCHARI Benard Orenga
ONEK Derrick
ONYING Proscovia (Ms)
OPIO ERIC Alfred
OPIO James
OPIO Mark Antorny
OPIO Oscar
OPIYO Rose Beggie
ORIANA Patrick
OTHIENO John Steven
OTUKO Augustine
OUNDO Oduor Samuel
OURIEN Francis
OWUOR Lawrence Otieno
PAUL Denis Kitiku
PAUL Jackson Mutua
PETER Teresia Syokau
ROP Kiprono Hosea
RUJABUKA Michael
RWAMAHE Cathebert
RWENTARO Raymond
SABAIDU Stephen
SAMUEL Kasule
SAYUNI Agatha (Ms)
SEBATINDIRA Ibra
SEBULIBA Jonathan
SEBUNYA Robert
SEKILABI Samuel
SENKUNGU Sam
SENYA Asina
SENYONJO Mwesigwa Philip
SERUWU Fred
SILA Kennedy Kieti
SITARAYA Patricia (Ms)
SSANYU Sylivia Mutesi (Ms)
SSEBUNNYA Joseph
SSEGAMWENGE Solomon
SSEGUYA Nicholas
SSEMAKULA Rozio
SSEMUGEYE Paul
SSENOGA Derrick
SSENTAMU Kedrin
SUMBATALA Dorothy (Ms)
SUNNAH Juma Amisi
SUWILA Yaledi
SWORO Chaplain Kiri
THAGICHU David Nganga
THAITINGA Peter Kagume
THUO Wanjiku Magdaline (Ms)
TIBASHAGA Naume (Ms)
TIGAH Docus (Ms)
TINO Leticia (Ms)
TUGUME Cleophas (Ms)
TUGUME Wilson
TUHAIRWE Penlope (Ms)
TUHAISE Margaret Majara (Ms)
TUHIRWEMUKAMA Mellon (Ms)
TUHUMWIRE Nice (Ms)
TULI Daniel
TULIP Rachel (Ms)
TUMUHIMBISE Richard
TUMUKUNDE Medard
TUMWEBAZE Rogers
TUMWEBAZE Jesper
TUMWEBAZE Milia (Ms)
TUMWESIGE Steven
TUSHEMEREIRWE Grace (Ms)
TWEKWASE Prisca (Ms)
TWESIGE Vicent
TWESIGYE Frednand
TWESIGYIRE Praise (Ms)
TWETEISE Karungi
TWINE Collins George
VUZARA Herbert Bera
WADEYA Raymond
WAFULA Christopher
WAGUBI Safiyu (Ms)
WAHOME Mary Wambui (Ms)
WAIBI Daniel
WAITHAKA Elizabeth Nyariara (Ms)
WANENDEYA Muhammed
WANGOBA Simon
WANJOHI Benson Ngujiri
WANYANA Diana (Ms)
WASWA Dickson Christopher
WEGULO Moses
YIGA Hassan

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
AHIMBISIBWE Ezra
AIJUKA Dorothy (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Patience (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Audrey (Ms)
AJOK Susan (Ms)
AJWANG Diana (Ms)
AKATUKUNDA Miriam (Ms)
AKELLO Phiona (Ms)
AKELLO Rita Rhoda (Ms)
ALITUBEERA Gloria (Ms)
AMIINA Amelyne (Ms)
ANNA Cuthbert
ASIIMWE Aisha (Ms)
ASIIMWE Teodorah Mugabe (Ms)
ASINGWIRE Sandra (Ms)
ATUHAIRWE Rehema (Ms)
ATUHEIRE Margret (Ms)
AUMA Roda Jumbe (Ms)
BARIKURUNGI Fred
BENGO Yasini
BII Kipkirui Enock
BUSINGYE Barbra (Ms)
BUSINGYE Edinah (Ms)
BYOMA Solomon
GUMISIRIZA Moreen (Ms)
GWAYA Ondieki Joash
ISAAC Zawadi
KABUTHU Viola Waloe (Ms)
KAGIMU Richard
KANYANGE Rose (Ms)
KASUJA Abdallah
KATWERE Michael
KAYAGA Margaret (Ms)
KAYONGO Birungi Joanita (Ms)
KIBALATSI Ronald
KIJUMBA Liz (Ms)
KINTU Joseph
KISSANGA Angel
KUNIHIRA Osbert
KYEWALYANGA Sunayah (Ms)
LUBWAMA Malick
MACHARIA Joseph Kariuki
MBEKEKA Vivian Mulindwa (Ms)
MIREMBE Carol (Ms)
MPUMWIRE Robinah (Ms)
MUGOYA Sulait
MUHAWE Allen
MUKIRI Wangui Joan (Ms)
MUKODHA Maureen (Ms)
MUMENYA Andrew Gatehi
MUNIU Danson Muiruri
MUTEGI Edwin Mwenda
MUTISO Collins Mwangangi
MUTUGA Hellen Wangari (Ms)
MUYEEYEBWA Sarah (Ms)
NABASA Shallon (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012
NABIGAVU Joanita (Ms)
NABULYA Dezent (Ms)
NABWETEME Angella (Ms)
NAGGAYI Sumaya (Ms)
NAHIRE Esther (Ms)
NAKABIRI Lucia Christine (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Eunice (Ms)
NAKALIRI Flavia Ssali (Ms)
NAKAWUNGU Nuulu (Ms)
NAKITTO Shifah (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Rehema (Ms)
NALUBANJWA Anna (Ms)
NALUBEGA Immaculate (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Sulaya (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Aisha (Ms)
NAMARA Ernest (Ms)
NAMATA Faith (Ms)
NAMATOVU Sharon (Ms)
NAMBOGO Saidah (Ms)
NAMIGADDE Faridah (Ms)
NAMISANGO Juliet (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Angella (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Robinah (Ms)
NAMWANJE Jesca (Ms)
NANDAWULA Angella (Ms)
NANSASI Babra (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Brenda (Ms)
NANTEZA Esther Lydia (Ms)
NANTEZA Justine (Ms)
NANTONGO Rehema Ssali (Ms)
NASAAZI Jane (Ms)
NASSALI Sharitah (Ms)
NASSOLO Allen Justine (Ms)
NAYENGA Peter
NAYIGA Sarah Matovu (Ms)
NAZZIWA Justine (Ms)
NDAGIRE Faridah Damulira (Ms)
NSUBUGA Joseph
NTEGE Brenda
OCHIENG Jackton David
ODAK Sharon Atieno
OLOGE Philemon Daniel
ONGURA Patrick Okise
SEMAKULA Hamuza
SEMAWEMPE Asuman
SSENYONDO Edwin
SSONKO Moses
THIONGO Mary Wangari (Ms)
TUMWINE Francis
TUSINGWIRE Sharifa (Ms)
WALWA William
WANJALA Dorothy Achom (Ms)
WANJIRU Violet Waitherero (Ms)

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of International Business
ABER Joanna (Ms)
ABER Linda Flavia (Ms)
ABILA Julius
ACHEN Lilian (Ms)
ADONG Flaviah (Ms)
AKONGO Daisy (Ms)
AKULLO Robinah (Ms)
ALANYO Doreen Mildred (Ms)
ALILA Atieno Rubin (Ms)
AMIKIROT Racheal (Ms)
ANDAMA Robert
ARINEITWE Catherine (Ms)
ARIOKOT Josephine (Ms)
ASELE Alice (Ms)
ASIIMWE Brian
ASIIMWE Priscilla (Ms)
ASIIMWE Peace (Ms)
AZIZ Yasin
BAGUMA Hillary
BAGUMA Moses
BINNS Jacquiline (Ms)
BISEGERWA Moses
BUKENYA Ziad
BULERE Tumaini
BUSIINGE Joshua
BYAKALI Muhammadi
BYEKWASO Geoffrey
CHEGEH Mirriam (Ms)
CHEPKWONY Winfred Wangari (Ms)
EZORU Caroline (Ms)
GIMBO Monica (Ms)
GIRAMIA Santa Emmy
GOLOOBA John
IDD Safiya (Ms)
IKARA Francis
JJUMBA Vincent
KABASA Ebby Catherine (Ms)
KABUGHO M Patience (Ms)
KAISSA Natabo Purity (Ms)
KALIMWIGI Timothy
KAMAU Kevin Kimani
KAMAU Monica Waruinu (Ms)
KANAMWANJI Godfrey Kenny
KANGI Lucy Njeri (Ms)
KARABA Jane Nthenya (Ms)
KASOMA Sharon (Ms)
KASSAMI Melissa (Ms)
KATIMBO Emmanuel Andrew
KATONGOLE Moses
KATUMBA Abbas
KAYONDO Denis Mukasa
KEMPAKA Enid (Ms)
KIBERU Abaasi Ahmad
KICONCO Caroline (Ms)
KINUTHIA Michael Kinuku
KIPLAGAT Jeruto Faith (Ms)
KIRANGAMA Gerald Patrick
KISAKYE Joan (Ms)
KIZITO Isaac Wadda
KOMUGISHA Justine (Ms)
KORIR Nelly (Ms)
KURUBAGUMAHO Kham
KUSEMERERWA Mary (Ms)
KYALISIIMA Henry
KYEMBE Ismael
KYOMUHENDO Brenda (Ms)
LOKORU Robert
LUKWAGO Bernard
MAIKO Nyangwara Gideon
MAKEERI Emmanuel
MALE Emmanuel
MAREKIA Samuel Wachira
MASUDI Aisha (Ms)
MOGAKA Evalyne Moraa (Ms)
MOSEKA Benjamin
MOTARI Vaines Wachiah (Ms)
MUGAMBI James Murithi
MUGENYI George
MUGYEMA Stephen
MUHAME Belious
MUHANGI Patrick
MUKASA Mesach
MUKITE Angella (Ms)
MUKYALA Diana (Ms)
MUSABALI Nelson
MUSOKE Erinest
MUTEBI Sophia (Ms)
MUTULI Winfred Akinyi
MUWANGUZI David
MWAI Ann Nduta (Ms)
MWANZA Nzau Eddy
NABANDEKE Rebecca (Ms)
NABATANZI Ziriat (Ms)
NABIRYE Alexandria (Ms)
NABUUMA Aisha (Ms)
NAGADDYA Esther (Ms)
NAHABWE Deborah (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Phiona (Ms)
NAJJUMBA Mariah Mugerwa (Ms)
NAJUMA Nashiba (Ms)
NAKABALE Christopher

Thursday, January 19, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
NAKABUGO Peninah (Ms)
NAKABUYE Annet (Ms)
NAKAJUBI Winnie (Ms)
NAKAKEETO Dativa (Ms)
NAKALAWA Shakirah (Ms)
NAKALEMA Sumayiya (Ms)
NAKALO Zam (Ms)
NAKAYIMA Mariam (Ms)
NAKAZZI Teddy (Ms)
NAKIGOZI Mary Claire (Ms)
NAKIRYA Sauda Sekyema (Ms)
NAKYANZI Sherry Seggayi (Ms)
NALUBEGA Justine (Ms)
NALUBEGA Robina Faith (Ms)
NALUGO Lilian (Ms)
NALUSIBA Annet (Ms)
NALWANGA Norah (Ms)
NAMATOVU Stellah Deborah (Ms)
NAMBAJJWE Sumaiya S (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Eva (Ms)
NAMUGANZA Phiona (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Sulaina (Ms)
NAMUKOSE Agatha Naome (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Lovinna (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Aidah Catherine(Ms)
NAMUWONGE Moureen (Ms)
NANDAULA Florence (Ms)
NANDAWULA Joanita (Ms)
NANKINGA Samia (Ms)
NANKYA Moureen (Ms)
NANTABIRE Tosha (Ms)
NANTAMBI Aisha (Ms)
NANYANGE Sulaina (Ms)
NANYONJO Connie (Ms)
NANZIRI Angella Rachel (Ms)
NATORO Violet (Ms)
NATTEMBO Stella (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Nelson
NDAGIRE Esether (Ms)
NDAGIRE Marrion (Ms)
NINSIIMA Allan
NJOROGE Wangare Benita (Ms)
NKAHIRWA Racheal (Ms)
NKURUNZIZA Donald
NNAMBI Charlotte (Ms)
NSUBUGA Simon Peter
NUWAGABA Nelson
OCHIENG Victor Omondi
OKIROR Peter
OKUVURU Keren (Ms)
OTHIENO Charles
OTIM Jimmy Moses
RATEMO Nyabochoa Job
SABIITI Jonan
SEBAYIGGA Hannington
SENFUKA Hassan
SSEKANJAKO Craish
SSEMAGANDA Ronald
SSEMAKULA Farook
SSEMAKULA Frank
SSENKUNGU Daniel
SSENYONDO Nathan
TAMALE Stanley
TAYEBWA Allan
TINKA Lucy (Ms)
TUGUME Richard
TUMUSIIME Moreen (Ms)
TUTI Sheilla (Ms)
WAISWA Sinani
WAITITU Miriam Wambui (Ms)
WALUBINGO Daniel
WANJIRU Felistas (Ms)
WEPUKHULU Magidu
YAKUB Abdul Mahmud

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Leisure & Hospitality Management
ALUPO Ritah (Ms)
ANGOSE Brenda (Ms)
ARAMI Laura Toris (Ms)
BALUKA Evalyne (Ms)
BASIIMA Emilia (Ms)
CHIGOGO Alice Mkamburi (Ms)
ERYENYU Andrew
GUMISIRIZA Edward
IYOBU Peninnah (Ms)
KAMAU Lillian Wanjiru (Ms)
KARIUKI Kenneth Waweru
KATENDA Nathan
KIBIRIGE Susan (Ms)
KICONCO Michelle (Ms)
KORSAH Priscilla (Ms)
KYENKWANZI Elsie (Ms)
LUKOWE Stellah (Ms)
LWANGA Charles Bwakamba
MAHORO Gloria (Ms)
MAYANJA Shakirah Namyalo (Ms)
MBABAZI Grace (Ms)
MBUGUA Margaret Mwihaki (Ms)
MIHINGO Moureen Wangeci (Ms)
MISANYA Doreen (Ms)
MUHOOZI Robert Rutakoba
MUKORA Mary Wambui (Ms)
MUNGAI Anne Muthoni (Ms)
MUTAREMWE James
MWANGI Jane Wahu (Ms)
MWANGI Evah Njeri (Ms)
MWESIGWA Yvonne (Ms)
NABACWA Grace (Ms)
NABIRYE Justine (Ms)
NABUULE Florence (Ms)
NAGAWA Alice (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Annet (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Oliver (Ms)
NAKASIGA Mary (Ms)
NAKAYIWA Juliet (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Sandra (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Deborah (Ms)
NAKITENDE Agnes (Ms)
NAKITTO Daphene (Ms)
NAKIWALA Gorret (Ms)
NAKIWOOLO Brenda (Ms)
NALUBEGA Gider (Ms)
NALUYINDA Brenda (Ms)
NALWEYISO Naira (Ms)
NAMATOVU Prossie (Ms)
NAMUDDU Aminah (Ms)
NAMUDDU Hajjarah (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Lillian (Ms)
NAMUYABA Veronica (Ms)
NAMUYIMBWA Allen (Ms)
NANNYANGE Lydia (Ms)
NANTEZA Barbara (Ms)
NANTONGO Shakiirah (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Betty (Ms)
NANTUME Sharifah (Ms)
NANYONGA Sarah (Ms)
NASSALI Justine (Ms)
NASSALI Molly (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Innocent
NDAGIRE Marble (Ms)
NDERITU Mweru Esther (Ms)
NSANGI Samalie (Ms)
NYAGO Deo
ONGU Innocent James
OROMA Moreen (Ms)
SIMBA Situmai Sonia (Ms)
TASNEEM Yusuf
TINO Susan Omutojo (Ms)
TINO Susan Omutojo (Ms)
TUSINGWIRE Jackline (Ms)
TWINOMUGISHA Christopher
WAIRAGALA Emmanuel
ZALWANGO Alleyn (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Thursday, January 19, 2012

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Marketing
BASEMERA Annet (Ms)
EREU Alfred
ABUMUGISHA Allan
KIWANUKA Isaac
MASABA Bosco
MPUMWIRE Janipher (Ms)
NABUNDESI Jude
NAKKAZI Veronica (Ms)
NAMANDE Josephine (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Lelia (Ms)
OSUNA Brian
OWOR Joel

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Catering and Hotel Management
ALIANO Victoria (Ms)
ASIIMWE Flavia (Ms)
BIRETWA John Kevin
GONAHASA Peter
KANYANA Irene (Ms)
KAYESU Maureen (Ms)
KHAINZA Judith (Ms)
KIRABO Justine (Ms)
MOHAMED Halima Toma (Ms)
MUGABE Robert
MUSOKE Aggrey
NAKIWALA Stella (Ms)
NALUUMA Jesca (Ms)
NINSIIMA Restetuta (Ms)
NSIIMOOHA Immaculate Ruta (Ms)
NTOREINE Esther (Ms)
NYAKAIRU Jilian (Ms)
OKEESI Christine (Ms)
SABUNI Jockim
YUNUS Abdulkadir Dushman

The Principal, Makerere University Business School to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Economics
BABIRYE Rachel (Ms)
MULIISA Ricky Charles

Friday, January 20, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Economics)
KASSE Elizabeth Bwanga (Ms)
MUTAMBI Mugisha Benon
OKOBOI Geofrey

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Award of the Post graduate Diploma in Demography
BAKEERA Stella

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Economics
ASIIMWE Barbara (Ms)
MUWANGA Lawrence
SEKATAWA Issah

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Economic Policy and Planning
AWIRA Anthony
BAGEYA Jean
BYAMUKAMA Godfrey
GALIWANGO Dereck
GOBOOLA Ronald
GOOBI Ramathan
KABUMBA Freddie
KATO Fredrick
KIMBUGWE Rogers
KUTOSI Godfrey
LULE Richard
MPAKIBI Waiswa Robert
MUKISA Simon Peter Turker
MURANI Justine (Ms)
MUGYENYI Kiremire
NAKIGANDA Sarah (Ms)
NAKIWALA Margaret (Ms)
NAKYEKOLEDDE Susan (Ms)
NEGUS Kebede Kassaw
NTIRAMPEBA Sylvere
OKELLO Stephen
SEKITOLEKO Eric
SENYONJO Isaac
SERWADDA Patrick
SSERUYANGE Ramadhan
SUUNA Luutu
WAKSHUM Gizaw Amante
ZALWANGO Cerinah (Ms)

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Economic Planning and Management
ABDULLAHI Awali Jimale
ABDULLAHI Moallim Elimi Osman
AHIMBISIBWE James
AKERA Miriam (Ms)
ATIM Tom Richard
DRANI Silvers
ENDALEW Bazezen Chekol
JEPKEMBOI Nelly (Ms)
KALAMAGA Ronald
KARUHANGA Elia
KAWANGUZI Paul
KIIZA Godfrey
KIPI Isaac Kofa
LENSA Asfaw Desisa
LOMBEH Momo
LUMORI Francis Steward
MATOLA Fred Edson
MAVURA John Selemani
MAYAMBA Denis
MIRITI Stella Kagwiria (Ms)
MUHUMUZA Ezra Rubanda
MUKASA Stanley
MUNGAI Priscilla Wangari (Ms)
NAKALANZI Beatrice Juliet (Ms)
NAMARA Naome Baketunga (Ms)
NAMPEWO Sophie Kakembo (Ms)
NATUHA Phiona (Ms)
NDAHIRO Eugene
NTEZIYAREMYE Stanislas
NZITONDA Miburo Vincent
ODENY Wilfred
PANTOE Mullar
SSEMPEBWA George William
STRAVEN Willie
TAMALE Abdul Kharim
WANJALA Charles
YENGBE Albertha Benekou

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Degree of Master of Business Administration
ABITEKANIZA Johnson
ACHAKO Jane Alice (Ms)
AGABA Alex
AHABWE Alex
AHIMBISIBWE Evarist
AHUMUZA Doreen Nkwikaize (Ms)
AIJUKWE Giles Germany
AINEMIGISHA Patricia (Ms)
ALIO Deborah (Ms)
AMUTUHAIRE Wilber
AYIEKOH Daphine (Ms)
AYIKORU Joan (Ms)
BAINAMAZIMA Bosco
BARUNGI Julian (Ms)
BBAALE Richard
BIRUNGI Ivan
BITANDA Mpumwire Cyril
BUKENYA Peter
BUSINGE Gloria (Ms)
D’UJANGA Brian
EGESSA Emmanuel
GUMA Edgar
JJUNJU Paul
KABASINGUZI Anita (Ms)
KALEMA William
KANSAZE Christine Matovu (Ms)
KANSHABE Margaret (Ms)
KASAJJA MUSA
KASANGAKI Georgeous
KAVUNDIRA Leonard
KAYANJA Katamba Benon
KEMIREMBE Jackline (Ms)
KINAHAIRWE Sharon (Ms)
KIROYWA Phillip
KIRUNDA Michael
KIRUNGI Resty (Ms)
KITAGENDA Salim
KIWANUKA Alex
KWESIGWA Johns
KYASANKU Godfrey
KYOBUTUNGI Priscah (Ms)
LOGOSE Erinah (Ms)
LUWAGA Patrick
LUWEREKERA John Bosco
Friday, January 20, 2012

62nd CONGREGATION
MABONGA Kutosi Edith (Ms)
MANASHE Elinah Daphine (Ms)
MASIKA Petronilla Hellen (Ms)
MBABAZI Doreen (Ms)
MIREMBE Charlotte Valeria (Ms)
MPANGA Shafique
MUHEREZA Gerald
MULINDWA Gerald
MUSISI Yunusu
MUTIBWA Rachael
MUYOMBA Andrew
MWASAME James
NABITALO Juliet (Ms)
NABUGUZI Eric Jamera
NABUKALU Estellah (Ms)
NAGGAYI Christine Rose (Ms)
NAKABAALE Hassan
NAKABUGO Loy Kabuuka (Ms)
NAKIBANDE Lydia (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Sarah (Ms)
NAKINTU Sylivia (Ms)
NALUZZE Asha Peace (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Angella Mutabuza (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Esther (Ms)
NAMULI Ann (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Joanita (Ms)
NASSIWA Irene Norah (Ms)
NATTABI Annette Kyazze (Ms)
NDAGIJE Emmy
NGABIRANO Karyaijah Justus
NOWAHABWE Nelson
NSUBUGA Fred
OBI Ambrose
ONYANGO Godfrey
OONYU Charles
ORYEMA Charles
SABIITI Solomon
SEKATAWA John Mukasa
SSENGIRI Michael kasota
SSENTAMU Abdulhakim
TAMALE Augustine
TUMUKUNDE Wellen
TUSIIME Nuwagaba Rogers
TUSIIMIRE Gad Zikehemura
TWEHEYO Baine Joseph
YIGA Benon
ZALWANGO Judith (Ms)

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Gender Analysis and Economics
AMANI Nehemia
AKULLO Edna (Ms)
BABRIYE Jacent (Ms)
BAHIRU Addisu Ayalew
BOSEDE Funmi Akinbolusere
GARMI Luopu
KAZIBWE Ronald
KIPLANGAT Kenneth Malel
KUSUUBIRA Margert (Ms)
LETSIE Alphonce Nkareng
MJEMA Rebecca Amaniel
MULUMBAFlorence (Ms)
MWASANGA Erasto Gerald
NAKAWOOYA Hellen (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Rose Rwanyekiro (Ms)
OKWIRI Daniel Ouma
SIBIYA Sanele
TEMU Oliver Lucas
TWAHIRWA Alex

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Population and Reproductive Health
DONGO David
AMBA Yusuf
ASAHYA Alice Agnes (Ms)
CHEPTORIS Juliet (Ms)
KAKURU Phares (Ms)
NAKATO Nassali Phirista (Ms)
NABBUTO Jane (Ms)
NAMBOZE Harriet (Ms)
OKELLO Ketty Pauline (Ms)
TAYEBWA Badru Kaliyo
TUSIIME Charles

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Population Studies
AKOL Pauline (Ms)
NANKINGA Olivia (Ms)
JJEMBA Evans

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Science in Quantitative Economics
MANIRAGABA Ngabo Vallence
MUKASA Lazarus
MUNGAU Peter
ECHOKU Okorom Samuel
MAYANJA Edison
MUGARURA Alex
NAMBOWA Ruth Bulyaba (Ms)
NAMISANGO Eve (Ms)
SABA Hadgu (Ms)
SEBULIBA Isaac
SETTUBA Absalom

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Population and Development
AYAMA James
BUSISA Eunice (Ms)
NABACHWA Caroline (Ms)

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Master of Arts in Demography
BAGUMA Charles
NAMULI Kiggundu Eve(Ms)
KULABA Moses

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Development Economics
ABAASA Christine (Ms)
ABAASA Shallote (Ms)
ABIRIMU Abraham

Friday, January 20, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
ABITEKANIZA Kenneth
ACHEN Rita (Ms)
ADIKINI Juliet (Ms)
ADONGO Catherine (Ms)
AHUMUZA Martha (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Christabel (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Christable (Ms)
AKAMPURIRA Baker
AKANKWATSA Albert
AKAYO Rebecca (Ms)
AKIDING Kellen Deborah (Ms)
AMONGI Sharon (Ms)
AMPUMUZA Sheilla (Ms)
AMUTUHAIRE Annitah (Ms)
AMWINE Andrew
ANYWA Alivin Aron
ARINAITWE Herbert
ARINITWE Solomon
ARIYE Rose (Ms)
ASAASIRA Edmund
ASEA Fiona (Ms)
ASIANZU Comfort Consolate (Ms)
ASINGWIRE Mark Byaruhanga
ASINGWIRE Pearl (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Edwine
AYEBALE Juliet (Ms)
BABI Peter Claver
BABIRYE Betty (Ms)
BABIRYE Sarah (Ms)
BAMWINE Patience (Ms)
BASIRIKA Charlotte (Ms)
BATALINGAYA Rogers
BATTE William
BAYIGA Venrandah (Ms)
BLESSING Rita (Ms)
BUSAGWA Solomon
BUSINGYE Sharon (Ms)
BYEGANJE Sheila (Ms)
BYOMUGABI Cuthbert
CHEBET Keren Alunga (Ms)
EBIFA Enid (Ms)
EKYOHEIRWE Jasper
ELETU Joseph
IMUNAT Ben
KAGGA Louis
KAKEMBO Jonathan Grace
KAMARA Yvonne (Ms)
KAMULEGEYA Nicholas
KAMWINE Ian
KANG’ERI Sammy Chiuri
KASOZI Andrew
KATUSIIME Victoria (Ms)
KAZOOBA Moses
KIDEN Betty (Ms)
KISAKYE Robert
KITAKA Miriam Nakamanya (Ms)
KIWALABYE Martin
KIYINGI Samuel
KIZIGE Joshua Abraham
KIZZA Caroline (Ms)
KOBUSINGE Marinah (Ms)
KOMAKECH Michael
KOMUJUNI Joy (Ms)
KWIYOCWINY Patience (Ms)
KYARIKUNDA Erinah (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Recho (Ms)
LUBANGA Andrew
LUBEGA Paffra
LUNABALA John
LUNKUSE Sarah Frances (Ms)
LUTWAMA John
LWEBUGA Jeremiah
MABIRIZI Patrick
MAKWETTA Birry Denis
MALASHA Robert
MATSANGA Lydia (Ms)
MBABAZI Collins
MBABAZI Precious (Ms)
MIIRO Mubarak
MIREMBE Racheal (Ms)
MUGALA Hellen (Ms)
MULEME Hudah (Ms)
MULOZI Ronald
MUSIKA Raymond
MUSOKE Billy
MUTEGEKI Gloria (Ms)
MUTYABA Abdu Nasser
MUYANJA Brian
MWANGI Anne Murungi (Ms)
MWANIKI Jacqueline Njeri (Ms)
MWINE Derrick
NABATEESA Winnie (Ms)
NABBOSA Olivia (Ms)
NABIRYE Fildah (Ms)
NABIRYO Ritah (Ms)
NABULOLI Sandra (Ms)
Nabunya abunya abunya Safina (Ms)
NAGAWA Ritah (Ms)
NAGAYI Sumini (Ms)
NAHURIRA Talent (Ms)
NAKABUYE Victoria (Ms)
NAKALEMA Rashidah (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Aisha (Ms)
NAKAWUKI Joan (Ms)
NAKAYIZA Sarah (Ms)
NAKAZAANA Sandra (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Rehemah (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Shamirah (Ms)
NAKINTU Sophia (Ms)
NAKIRIJJA Claire (Ms)
NAKITUHWERA Kenneth
NALINYA Christine Kevin (Ms)
NALUBEGA Mariam (Ms)
NALUGWA Aisha (Ms)
NALUGWAMA Moreen (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Oliver (Ms)
NALWEYISO Flavia Batiibwe (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Susan (Ms)
NAMALWA Irene (Ms)
NAMANYA Doreen (Ms)
NAMARA Clare (Ms)
NAMARA Teddy (Ms)
NAMAYA Pius
NAMIRIMU Miriam Senyonga (Ms)
NAMISI Derrick
NAMUBIRU Hadijah (Ms)
NAMUJJUZI Veronicah (Ms)
NAMULEME Julian (Ms)
NAMULI Justine Victoria (Ms)
NAMULI Mary Christine (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Anitah (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Mayimunah (Ms)
NANGALAMA Doreen (Ms)
NANGENDO Dorothy (Ms)
NANKYA Dorothy (Ms)
NANKYA Rose (Ms)
NANSIMBE Sylivia (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Damalie (Ms)
NASSOLO Diana (Ms)
NASSUNA Rosemary (Ms)
NATUGONZA Rossette (Ms)
NAWIRE Nubu (Ms)
NDAGIZIMANA Richard
NITUKIMUSIIMA Aggrey
NNANKYA Doreen (Ms)
NSIMAMUKAMA Mercy (Ms)
NTABORWA Jesse
OBAKIRO Denis
OCHIENG Adikin Sarah (Ms)
OGENTHO Godislove (Ms)
OGWANG Ivan
OKELLO Louis
OOLA Peter
OPIYO Elsheber Oketch (Ms)
OTIM Gerald
OTIM Vincent
OUMO Bosco Francis
QUDDUS Martine
RUTAHIGWA Moses

62nd CONGREGATION Friday, January 20, 2012
SEBANYIGA James
SEBUKEERA Hennery
SEKITTO James
SENYONGA Livingstone
SERWANGA Mark
SSALI Abdu Wahabu
SSEBUGGWAWO Johnson
SSEMANDA Yonah
SSEMMANDA Dorothy (Ms)
SSERWADDA Jamaaldiin
TAAKA Stella (Ms)
TIWANGYE Sandra (Ms)
TUKEI Martha Regina (Ms)
TUMUHIMBISE Robert
TUMWEBAZE Phiona (Ms)
TWIMUKYE Denis
TWINOMUGISHA Bob
WACHUKA Martha Wairimu (Ms)
WAGABA Oscar Steven
WAGGWA William
WALIGO Rogers
WAMALA Robert
ZIRABA Latifa (Ms)

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Economics
ABEWE Christabell (Ms)
ACHOLA Lillian (Ms)
ADEYA Julius
ADRIKO Alice (Ms)
AGABA Ninsiima Babra (Ms)
AGANYIRA Milly (Ms)
AGOE Eva (Ms)
AGURET Keneth
AHAIRWOMUGISHA Brenda (Ms)
AHURA Judith (Ms)
AINEOMUJUNI Ezrah
AKANKUNDA Adah (Ms)
AKELLO Irene (Ms)
AKULLU Janet Anita (Ms)
ALUMA Richard
ALWONG Grace (Ms)
AMANIYO Cynthia Sharron (Ms)
AMONE Rogers
AMULEN Esther (Ms)
APIO Everline (Ms)
APUNYO Emmanuel Marvins
APUNYO Walter
ARYEMO Betty (Ms)
ASABA James
ASIIMWE Fiona (Ms)
ASIRIKE Arthur
ATEGEKA Vincent
ATUGONZA Dorothy (Ms)
ATUGONZA Francis
AYEBARE Brenda (Ms)
AYEBARE Sam
AYIEKO Edwin Nyakoyo
BABIRYE Faridah (Ms)
BALIKUDDEMBE Joseph
BAMWEYANA Solomon
BAREKYE Shallon (Ms)
BARYOMUNSI Augustine
BASHABE Shieler (Ms)
BATTE Brian
BBOSA Henry
BEINOMUGISHA Nelson
BEYEZA Beatrice (Ms)
BIRUNGI Dianah (Ms)
BUGEMBE Willy
BUHUNGIRO Ruth (Ms)
BUSINGE Evelyn Gloria (Ms)
BUTEBA Betty (Ms)
BWIRE Winnie (Ms)
DDAMULIRA James
ETYANG Davids
GANDETERA Eunice (Ms)
GITHAE Mary (Ms)
IPUTO Emmanuel
JJINGO Semeon
KAGGWA Ronald
KAGOLO Ronald
KAIRU Godfrey
KAISA Joel
KAKEETO James
KAKEETO Vincent
KALANZI Dissan
KANGA Joan Christine (Ms)
KARUNGI Franklin (Ms)
KASANDE Imelda (Ms)
KASULE Owen
KASUSWA Hilda (Ms)
KATEBERA Hope (Ms)
KATWERE Allan
KAYEGI Doreen (Ms)
KAYIIRA Aurthur
KAYITALE Samuel
KAYIZZI Sandra (Ms)
KAZIBWE Edward
KIBIRIGE Azmil Walabyeki
KIBUUKA Michaell
KIGONGO Magezi Daniel
KIIZA Margret (Ms)
KIKUVA Namutebi Elizabeth
KILWANA Emmanuel
KIMANI Grace Njeri (Ms)
KIMERA Stanley
KINYERA Godfrey
KIPLAGAT Walter
KIRIMA James Muriuki
KIRUNDA David Livingstone
KISUULE Shem
KITAMIRIKE Andrew Julius
KIZZA Oliver
KOBUSINGYE Diana (Ms)
KOIRE Gerald Paul
KOMAKECH Jacob
KORSAH Daphine Namatovu (Ms)
KULABIGWO Nikodemu
KURGAT Simon
KYABANABWE Mutesi Marsha (Ms)
KYALISIIMA Caroline (Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Emily (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Ruth (Ms)
LAGONY Stephen
LAKAL Job
LORDINE Okum Arthur
LUKYAMUZI Solomon
LULE Catherine (Ms)
LULE Louis
LUSWATA Madina (Ms)
LWANGA Hamidu Bin Ahmed
LWANGA Richard
MAGALA Emmanuel
MAROA Moses Magwe
MBABAZI Fiona (Ms)
MBAZIIRA Robert
MBAZIRA Kenneth
MBURU Purity Njeri (Ms)
MINDA Morris Mutinda
MONDAY Alex
MONDAY John
MUASA Esther Mumbua (Ms)
MUBIRU Charles
MUBIRU Kenneth
MUGENYI Stephen
MUGUME Samuel
MUHANGI Martin
MUHIMBISE Evans Kateeba
MUHIRWE K Rogers
MUHOZA Lilian (Ms)
MUIRI Andrew Noel
MUKITE Doreen (Ms)
MUKUZA Moses
MUNDIA James Kibuchi

Friday, January 20, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
MURITSYA Wilson
MUSANA Moureen (Ms)
MUSIIME Caroline (Ms)
MUSINGUZI Micah
MUSOKE Joseph
MUTESAASIRA Rogers
MUTESI Mouren (Ms)
MUTUA Stephen
MUTUKU Patrick Musembi
MUWONGE Robert
MUYANGA Laston
MWEBAZE Timothy
MWESIGE Ronnie
MWESIGWA Isaac
MWIJUKYE Justine (Ms)
NABASAJJI Betty (Ms)
NABBUYE Irene (Ms)
NABIRYE Eva (Ms)
NABUKEERA Juliet (Ms)
NABULIME Mary (Ms)
NABULYA Madrine (Ms)
NABWIRE Sylvia (Ms)
NAIGAGA Nusula (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Priscilla Avie (Ms)
NAJJUMA Diana (Ms)
NAKABUYE Rita (Ms)
NAKAIMA Betty (Ms)
NAKALANZI Pauline (Ms)
NAKANJAKKO Hajarah (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Grace (Ms)
NAKASI Catherine (Ms)
NAKATEMWA Esther (Ms)
NAKATO Grace (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Angela Serwadda (Ms)
NAKAZZI Joanita (Ms)
NAKIMULI Doreen Margret (Ms)
NAKINGA Grace (Ms)
NAKITENDE Zamu (Ms)
NALULE Grace (Ms)
NALWANGA Gorretie Mwebaza (Ms)
NAMAKULA Stella (Ms)
NAMALE Hilda (Ms)
NAMATENDE Ruth (Ms)
NAMAWA Peter
NAMBUYA Janet (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Prossy (Ms)
NAMUGAMBE Ritah Rose (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Olivia (Ms)
NAMUYIMBWA Sanyu (Ms)
NAMYALO Mariam (Ms)
NAMYALO Patricia Ann (Ms)
NANKANJA Sandra Christine (Ms)
NANKINGA Doreen (Ms)
NANKUGWA Mary (Ms)
NANSIKOMBI Diana (Ms)
NANTONGO Deborah (Ms)
NANYUNJA Maria (Ms)
NASSANGA Pia (Ms)
NASSOZI Scovia (Ms)
NAYIGA Milly (Ms)
NAZZIWA Amanda Joanita (Ms)
NDIGENDAWA Franco
NDUNG’U Charles Chuaga
NDYOMUGABI Desire Arthur
NEKESA Esther (Ms)
NGOBI Douglas
NGUYARI John Kombe
NIYONZIMA Justine (Ms)
NJERU Kariuki Eliud
NJUGUNA Mwangi Anthony
NKINZI Stella (Ms)
NSEKE KERUBO Janet (Ms)
NTABADDE Moreen (Ms)
NTONO Irene Lydia (Ms)
NTULUME Shaban
NUWATAHO Robert
NUWEMANZI Levis
NYADOI Anna (Ms)
NYARIBI David
NYENDE Ronald
NYOTE Moses
OGANYO Odeny Cleopas
OKELLO Tito
OKIIRA John
OKUKU Richard
OLLAMA Claire (Ms)
OLOLO Jacquline Joy (Ms)
OLUKA James
ONGEYOWUN Roy
ONGU Isaac
OPOLOT Charles
OUMA Awino Dinah (Ms)
OUSO Vinah Atieno (Ms)
OYEPA Ronald
OYORI Kwamboka Lillian (Ms)
PINYCWA Jude Michael
RUTTO Kosgei Alphones
SAMANTHA Mary (Ms)
SEKANWAGI Peter
SEMATIMBA Hudson
SSALE Andrew
SSEDUGE Kizito
SSEKANJAKO Mike
SSEKITOOLEKO Joseph
SSEMAGANDA Alexandar
SSENDAULA Daniel Mac George
SSENFUMA Ronald
SSENKUMBA Joseph
SSENYONGA Julius
SSERUWAGI Edgar
SSEVUME Solomon
TABAN Majid
TIBAHEMUKA Enock
TIBAIJUKA Victoria (Ms)
TOOKO Emmanuel
WABULALA James
WAGABA Ben
WANELOBA Benard
WANZALA Gregory
WEGOYE Angella Bisikwa (Ms)
WINYI Preston

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Commerce
ABALO Alice (Ms)
ABEJA Maureen (Ms)
ABIMANYA Albert
ABURA Gloria (Ms)
ACAYE Philip Kilama
ACHAN Florence (Ms)
ACHENG Doreen (Ms)
ADUPA Allan
AGABA Israel
AGANYIRA Phillip
AGUTI Juliet (Ms)
AHABWE Rodney
AHIMBISIBWE James
AHIMBISIBWE Milton
AHUMURIZA Charity (Ms)
AINEAMANI Innocent
AINEBYONA Fortunate (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Apophia (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Winnie (Ms)
AKAMPUMUZA Edwin Bekunda
AKAO Ethel Hellen (Ms)
AKATUHURIRA Balaam
ALEMURA Catherine (Ms)
ALI Ronald
ALIMANYA Mubarack
ALINAITWE Jennifer (Ms)
ALIONI Yorke Odria
ALIONI Yorke Odria
ALISOBOLA Deo
ALUSALA Roy Orodi
AMANYA Diana (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Friday, January 20, 2012
AMIRI Charity (Ms)
AMONGIN Mary Magdalene (Ms)
AMUTUHAIRE Molline (Ms0
AMVIKO Agnes (Ms)
ANGETA Wilfred
ANYAIT Christine (Ms)
ARINAITWE Christopher
ARISHABA Linda Sheilah (Ms)
ASEKENYE Anne (Ms)
ASHABAHEBWA Sylivia (Ms)
ASIIMWE Allen (Ms)
ASIIMWE Jabel
ASIYO Samuel
ATALYEBA Gerald
ATUHAIRE Arthur
ATUHAIRE Fiona (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Grace (Ms)
ATUHEIRE Doreen (Ms)
ATUHIRE Eunice (Ms)
ATUHUURA Diana (Ms)
ATUHWERE Lorine (Ms)
ATWIINE Wilbert
ATWINE Philip
ATWONGEIRE Rogers
AUSI Stephen
AYOO Dorothy (Ms)
BABIRYE Milly (Ms)
BAGERENGA Jeremia
BAGUMA Abel
BAGUMA Charles
BAGUMA David
BAMUTOREINE Phoebe (Ms)
BAMWERINDE Abraham
BAMWESIGYE Augustine
BARASA Allan
BARASA Wafula Michael
BARIGYE Ambrose
BARIGYE Emmanuel
BASIIME Moreen (Ms)
BATE Warrens
BATONDANA Bosco
BBOSA Edward
BBOSA Rogers Savio
BEHANGANA David
BESIGWA Erix Trueman
BIRABWA Edith (Ms)
BIRABWA Selina (Ms)
BITWABABO Denis
BONA Gerald
BOSA Kasim Serunkuma
BRIGHT Alexander Ambrose
BUKENYA Marjorie (Ms)
BUKENYA Samuel
BUKENYA Wilson
BUNKEDDEKO Richard
BURYO Ivan
BUSINGE Godfrey
BUSINGYE Levi
BUSUULWA Joshua
BWAMBALE Joseph
BWOGI Vivian (Ms)
BYAMUKAMA Benson Rogers
BYAMUKAMA Eliab
BYARUGABA Henry
BYARUHANGA Christian
BYOMA Herbert
CANDIA Aloysius Edoni
CANDIA R. Kizito
CHANDWONG Eric Peter
CHEGE Josphat Karanja
DAMA Donald
DAMBA Paul
DORCAS Josephine Nabasirye Gita (Ms)
DUSABE Annet (Ms)
ECIR Atoo Jane Gloria (Ms)
EDAKASI S Apunyo Benard
EGARU Emmanuel
EMOJONG Gabriel
EREM Emmanuel
EROBA Christine (Ms)
EZARU Evelyn (Ms)
GAFESINGO Siliman
GALIWANGO Fred Kiyegga
GATHURITHU Antony Wamburu
GITHINJI Wangari Sylviah (Ms)
GITHONGO Wangui Ruth (Ms)
GIZAMBA Emmanuel
GULE Swadiki
IKURET Moses
ISABIRYE Richard Katairo
ISIKO Hannington
ISOGOL Alex
ITUNGO Medius (Ms)
JEMBA Wilfred
JOSEPH Oscar
KABAALU Robert
KABUYE Huzaifi
KAGAHA Stephen
KAGGWA Edrisa
KAGGWA Simon
KAGOLO Jim
KAGOYA Elizabeth (Ms)
KAGURUTSI Modocai
KAHIGWA Zacchaeus
KAHUMUZA Brian
KAKANDE James
KAKOOZA Lydia (Ms)
KAKOOZA Mulumba
KAKOOZA Patric
KAKURU Hillary Deesert
KAKURU Loyce (Ms)
KALEMBE Pamela (Ms)
KAMANYIRE Innocent Miriam (Ms)
KAMOGA Kenneth
KAMOGA Muhammad
KANSIIME Bridget (Ms)
KANSIIME Micheal
KANYAGO Beatrice (Ms)
KANYESIGYE Pidson
KANYUNYUZI Doreen (Ms)
KANYUNYUZI Doreen (Ms)
KANYUNYUZI Dorothy (Ms)
KAPASA Dennis
KARAMIRA Apollo
KARIISA Charmian (Ms)
KARIUKI Edward Gitau
KARUGABA Wasswa Edward
KARUMA Peace (Ms)
KARUNGA Bridget (Ms)
KARYEIJA Nicholas
KASANDE Sandra (Ms)
KASIBANTE Mathias
KASIGWA Sayuni (Ms)
KASIRI Olive (Ms)
KASIRIVU Simon
KASUJJA Andrew
KASUJJA Henry
KASUJJA Muhammad
KATAGWA Joseph
KATALEMWA Vincent
KATENDA Joseph Kyegunja
KATEREGGA Emma
KATO Brian Ssali
KATTO Hassan Muwonge
KATUMBA Allan
KATUSABE Ronald
KATUSIIME Irene (Ms)
KATUSIIME Moreen (Ms)
KAVUMA George William
KAVUMA Sadhat
KAWEESI Benedict
KAWEESI David
KAWEESI Denis
KAYABWE Samson
KAYE Willy
KAYONDO Shafiq
KAZIBA John
KAZIBWE Kevin
KEDI Francis

Friday, January 20, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION
KERIBE Emmanuel
KIBERU Shaffik
KIBERU Tadeo
KIBET Justice
KIBET Langat Kevin
KIBIRA Daniel
KIBIRANGO Med
KIGAYE Gerald
KIGONGO Ismail
KIIZA Laurian
KIIZA Stephen
KILUNG Eric
KIMANI Peter Kariuki
KIMANYWENDA Jacob
KIMERA Rashid
KINTU Micheal Mavin
KINTU Samson
KINYANJUI Kahuho Benard
KINYURU George Gathogo
KIPCHIRCHIR Oscar
KIPISH Kakeempe Leonard
KIPKOECH Justus
KIPLAGAT Joseph Chumo
KIPLAGAT Nelson Talam
KIPTUM Wilfred
KIRUNGI Frank Fred
KISAKYE Gloria (Ms)
KISEKKA Godfrey
KISOMOSE Jackson
KISWIRIRI David
KITAKULE Paul
KIWALA Rebecca (Ms)
KIWANUKA Joseph Kakande
KIYAGA Emmanuel
KIYIMBA Robert
KIZITO Julius
KIZITO Mike
KIZZA Geofrey
KOBUSINGYE Patience (Ms)
KOBUSOBOZI L Phoebe (Ms)
KOIGI David Karori
KOMAKECH Patrick
KOMUGASO Monica (Ms)
KOMUHIMBO Milly (Ms)
KOTOL George Richard
KUGONZA Paul
KULE Adonia
KULE Josam
KUMBAINE Agnes (Ms)
KUNGU James Thuku
KUNUHIRA Tonny
KURIA James Wakahia
KUSASIIRA Eliot
KUSIIMA Thaddeaus
KWESIGA Joseph
KYAKYO Jolly Rwebembera (Ms)
KYALISIIMA Monica (Ms)
KYAMATUNDU Alex Joram
KYARIMPA Hellen (Ms)
KYARISIIMA Florence (Ms)
KYARISIIMA Margaret (Ms)
KYASANKU Willy Collins
KYEERA Donald
KYEJJO Elias
KYOHIRWE Eunice (Ms)
LATIGO Geoffrey
LAWOKO James
LAWOKO Simon Peter
LEJU Anthony
LIFUA Paul
LUBANGA Eric
LUBANJA Tonny Kiwanuka
LUKOOYA Edward
LUKWIYA Benard Osteen
LUMAGO Sam
LUMALA Abdul
LUMUNYE Joseph
LWANGA Felix G
LWASAMPIJJA Adrian
LYADA Microce Mpiima
LYAKA Diana (Ms)
MABANJA Lawrence
MAGANDA Kizito Hussein
MAGOOLA Sarah (Ms)
MAINA Lawrence Karanja
MAKUMBI Brian
MALIT Wycliffe Otieno
MANI Tonny Vuziga
MASABA Jackson
MASEMBE Deogratias
MATEEKA Hamidu
MATTE Godwin
MAUBE James
MAWEJJE Phillip
MAYANJA Phillip
MBABAZI Esther (Ms)
MBWALI Fiona (Ms)
MIREMBE Esther Mugerwa (Ms)
MIREMBE Grace (Ms)
MIREMBE Suzan (Ms)
MIREMBE Sylvia Nansera (Ms)
MIYINGO George Wilson
MUBALA Richard Mabibi
MUBANGIZI Wenceslaus
MUCHIRI Dennis Mwangi
MUCHIRI Kiyo Mwenda
MUCUNGUZI Wilison
MUGABI Ben
MUGABI Musisi Richard
MUGAMBI Raphael Ngumi
MUGERWA Enoch
MUGERWA Joseph
MUGERWA Paul
MUGISHA Patrick
MUGISHA Rashid
MUGWANYA Brian
MUHAGIZI Stuart
MUHEREZA Ananias
MUHUMUZA Nicholas
MUHWERA Mark
MUIA Felister Mutile (Ms)
MUKASA John
MUKASA Sadhi
MUKASA Wahabu
MUKIIBI Amos Tebuseeke
MUKIIBI Joseph
MUKONO Paul
MUKUGIZE Godis
MULAWA Abraham
MULUMBA Ceaser
MUMBI Susan Ngugi (Ms)
MUNGOMA Bernard
MURAGE Harun Mathenge
MURAMIRA Hans
MURIUKI Douglas Mwangi
MUSAKIRA David
MUSANA Benard
MUSASIZI David
MUSIIMENTA Fortunate (Ms)
MUSINGUZI Richard
MUSITWA Simon
MUSOKE Joram
MUSOKE Tadeo Gabriel
MUSUBIKA Narigisi (Ms)
MUTATINENSI Dedan
MUTEBI Farouq
MUTEBI Keneth
MUTEBI Ronald
MUTESI Esther (Ms)
MUTESI Juliet Stella (Ms)
MUTEZA Mike
MUTUZO Fortunate (Ms)
MUWANGUZI Humphery
MUWONGE Henry Lukwata
MUWONGE Joel
MWANGI Gad
MWANGI Loise Wanjiru (Ms)
MWEBAZE Alfred
MWEBE Eliphazi

62nd CONGREGATION Friday, January 20, 2012
MWESIGYE Denis
MWESIGYE Moses
MWIGO Isaac
NABAKIIBI Anthony (Ms)
NABAKKA Justine (Ms)
NABAKOOZA Florence (Ms)
NABANKEMA Bitijuma (Ms)
NABASA Naume (Ms)
NABBALE Aisha (Ms)
NABIRYE Betty (Ms)
NABIRYE Janepher (Ms)
NABIRYE Ronah Bamwiite (Ms)
NABIRYE Sandra (Ms)
NABISERE Betty (Ms)
NABISERE Immaculate (Ms)
NABITOOSI Winfred (Ms)
NABUKENYA Juliet (Ms)
NABWAMI Irene (Ms)
NAGADYA Rebecca (Ms)
NAHABWE Judith (Ms)
NAIGAGA Dinah (Ms)
NAIGAGA Phiona (Ms)
NAISIKO Martha (Ms)
NAJJUMA Diana (Ms)
NAJJUMA Diana (Ms)
NAKABUUKA Rehema (Ms)
NAKABUYE Swaibatu (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Victoria Anna (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Doreen (Ms)
NAKAJJE Diana Rose (Ms)
NAKALANZI Juliet (Ms)
NAKALANZI Robinah (Ms)
NAKALEGA Edith (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Rehema (Ms)
NAKAMYA Rose Martha (Ms)
NAKANGU Joaniter (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Harriet (Ms)
NAKAYE Sarah (Ms)
NAKAYE Sylvia (Ms)
NAKHAIMA Geoffrey
NAKIBUUKA Rashidah (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Catherine (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Teziita Apophia (Ms)
NAKIMULI Sheilla (Ms)
NAKUYA Julian (Ms)
NAKYAJJA Harriet Grace (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Joeria (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Rebecca (Ms)
NALUGEMWA Diana (Ms)
NALUMU Sarah (Ms)
NALUWOOZA Mary (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Catherine (Ms)
NAMAKA Esther (Ms)
NAMAKAJJO Rogers
NAMALE Florence (Ms)
NAMALIKYE Florence (Ms)
NAMANDE Gertrude (Ms)
NAMANDE Mable (Ms)
NAMANYA Amon
NAMATOVU Mastula (Ms)
NAMAYENGO Diana (Ms)
NAMAZZI Angellah (Ms)
NAMBALIRWA Christine (Ms)
NAMBASA Flavia Luyombya (Ms)
NAMBUYA Justine (Ms)
NAMEMBA Constance (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Reginah (Ms)
NAMIRIMO Olivia (Ms)
NAMPEWO Lydia (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Charlotte Molly (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Marvis Martha (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Rehema (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMULI Margaret (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Robinah (Ms)
NAMULONDO Rinnah Mary (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Diana (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Stellah (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Jacquiline (Ms)
NANDHUBU Charles
NANKINGA Hajarah Ismael (Ms)
NANKYA Zam (Ms)
NANSAMBA Fatuma (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Agnes (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Rebecca (Ms)
NANSUKUSA Teddy (Ms)
NANTEGE Madina (Ms)
NANTEZA Doreen (Ms)
NANTONGO Matildah (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Gladys (Ms)
NANYANZI Jane (Ms)
NANYONJO Mary Lucy (Ms)
NANZALA Lydia (Ms)
NANZIRI Betty (Ms)
NANZIRI Suubi Louise (Ms)
NASSALI Sharifa (Ms)
NASSEJJE Jackie (Ms)
NASSIWA Janet Lukanga (Ms)
NASSOLO Harriet (Ms)
NASSUNA Stella (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Doreen (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Gloria (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Martha (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Siyama (Ms)
NATURINDA Eva (Ms)
NAYEBARE Sulait
NDAHURA Isaac
NDIMU Mark
NDUGU Maryanne Wahito (Ms)
NDYAMUKAMA Gibson
NERIMA Irine (Ms)
NGABIRANO Keneth
NGABIRANO Lauben
NGABO Moses
NIMWESIGA Mable (Ms)
NINSIIMA Asaph
NIWAGABA Davis
NIWAMANYA Moses
NJENGA Wairimu Peris
NJOROGE Peninah Wambui (Ms)
NJUGUNA Elssyrose Wanjiru (Ms)
NKAMBWE John Mark
NKONGE Gakii Linnet (Ms)
NSEMERIRWE Jackrine (Ms)
NSHEMEIRE Charlotte Anna (Ms)
NSHUTI Robert
NSIIME Irene Bugira (Ms)
NSUBUGA Ben
NSUBUGA Ismail
NSUBUGA Ivan
NSUBUGA Twahah
NTULA Yiga Stephen
NUWAGABA Arnold
NUWAGIRA Johnbosco
NYAGO Samuel
NYAKAISHIKI Elizabeth (Ms)
NYAKANA Ernest
NYEKO Geoffrey Job
NYIRAMUTUZO Sylvia (Ms)
OBILANGOLE Lawrence
OBWOKOR Joseph
OCAKA Silver
OCHOGE John
OCHOM Denis
ODOI Nyiemo Vincentius
ODONG Jimmy
OGWANG John
OGWANG Maurice
OJOBIRA Faustine
OJOBIRU Palma Otokira (Ms)
OJOK Francis Norbert
OKALEBO Richard
OKELLO Godfrey Olirus
OKITE Ronald
OKOIT Fidel Ono
OKOT George
OKOT Paul Bitex
OKUK Denis
OKWAKOL Peter

Friday, January 20, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION

OKWARE Robert
OKWERA Richard
OKWI Moses
OLEGA Vence
OLINGA Joan (Ms)
OLOYA Andrew Richard
OMARA Thomas
OMODING Noel Michael
OMONDI Robert Kosiba
OMWIINE Johnson
ONYAIT Eric Martin
OPILA Moses
OROMODI Abdulkadiri
OTIM John
OTIM Michael
OTIM Robert
OUTEKE Leonard
OWAMANI Marion (Ms)
OWOESIGIRE Ambrose
OWOMUGISHA Maryvian (Ms)
OYUU Geoffrey Walker
PACOTO Denis Patrick
PERE George Emmanuel
RAPA Haward
RUHUNDWA Julius
RUITA Gideon Mbogo
RUMANZI Collins
RURIISA Mark
RWANYAGA Godwin
SAIDI Sarah (Ms)
SAMANYA Eliot
SAMANYA Peter
SANDE Vicent
SEGUYA Ronald
SEKAJJA Godfrey
SEKITO Jimmy
SEKIZIYIVU Isaac
SEMAKULA Aaron
SEMAKULA George
SENABULYA Michael
SENKINDU Ivan
SHAMANTHI Thambirajah (Ms)
SIBALWA Charles
SIUNDU Silas Wafula
SSEBULIBA Richard
SSEBWATO Denis
SSEGAWA Geoffrey Francis
SSEKAJJA Samuel Keneth
SSEKATE Julius
SSEMBUUSI John Leonard
SSEMBUUSI Samuel
SSEMPIJJA Wilberforce
SSEMWANGA Joseph
SSENFUMA John
SSENKUBUGE Derrick Bob
SSENTAMU Sulaiman
SSENYONDO Kizza John
SSENYONJO Martin
SSERWADDA Andrew
SSEWAGUDDE Henry
SSONKO Michael
SUNDAY Abdulkarim
TABAIHA Richard
TAREMWA Dan
TEBAJJANGA Eria
TERER Kipngetich Gideon
TINKA Odyek Deo
TIWANGYE Adrienne (Ms)
TUBANONE Ivan
TUGAINEYO Abias
TUKAMWESIGA Justus
TUMURAMYE Joseph
TUMUSIIME Nicholas
TUMWEBAZE Dorothy Mbabazi (Ms)
TUMWESIGYE Edson
TUMWIZERE Gahutu Christopher
TURAMURA Herbert
TURIHOAHABWE Ronald
TURIHOHABWE Nelson
TURYAHEBWA Agnes (Ms)
TURYAMUREEBA Bruce
TUSHABE Julian (Ms)
TUSHABIIRWE Christine (Ms)
TUSIIME Judith (Ms)
TUSIIME Mary Judith (Ms)
TUSIIME Mugisha Margaret (Ms)
TWESIGE Ahmed
TWESIGYE Nobert Mwerera
TWINE Wilson
TWINERUHANGA Armstrong
UCAKWUN Humphrey
UWIZERA Ndekezi Mary (Ms)
VINCENT Kipkogei Rutto
WABWIRE Eridard
WACHIRA Davis Thanu
WAISWA Peter
WALUGEMBE Denis
WALUSIMBI Robert
WALUSIMBI Samuel
WAMALA Darlington
WAMONI Edward Kagotho
WANJAU Lydia Wahito (Ms)
WANJIKU John Ngugi
WANUME Antony Latigo
WANUME Hakim
WASIKE Daniel Wamukota
WASSWA Asaph Senoga
WASSWA Ronald
WERE Francis
WERE Winnie (Ms)
WESONGA Kulundu Wyckliph
WOMAKUYU Wilbert
WOZOSI Sam
ZAWEDDE Maria (Ms)
ZIKANGA Bob Walkers

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Population Studies
ADONGO Agnes Mary (Ms)
AHAISIBWE Lelius
AINEMBABAZI Onesmaus
AKATUHWERA Brenda (Ms)
AMPUMUZA Mark Kizira
APILI Harriet (Ms)
ASHABIIRWE Joan (Ms)
ASIIMWE Sharon (Ms)
ASINGWIRE Abias
BABIRYE Agnes Tibalira (Ms)
BACOKORANA Patrick
BAHATI Joackim
BAKUBI Racheal (Ms)
BENDA Benson Mugisha
BUSHAIJA Evans
BUSINGE Ronald
CHEPKOECH Fancy
DENG Gop James
DUHIMBAZE Abel
EKIRAPA Lydia (Ms)
LABISA Ntuthuko Smangaliso
IKILAI Rebecca (Ms)
ITWAU Deborah Faith (Ms)
JJUMBA Ronald
KADUULI Stella (Ms)
KAGGWA Stephen
KALINGE Ruth (Ms)
KAPSETTA C Mercy (Ms)
KASAGGA Gabriel
KASOMA Joseph
KASUJJI Lawrence
KATASI Rhoda (Ms)
KATO Bill
KATONGOLE Richard
KAWANDE Martin
KIBETU Carolyne Wanja (Ms)

62nd CONGREGATION Friday, January 20, 2012
KIBOONE Marjory (Ms)
KIIZA Samuel
KIWEESI Henry
KIYINGI Charles
KOMUGISHA Brenda (Ms)
KUTESA Didas
KYALISIIMA Joseline (Ms)
MATSIKO Beda (Ms)
MUDONDO Stella (Ms)
MUGENYI Ramathan
MUGOYA Daniel
MUKASA Maria Robinah (Ms)
MULINDWA Fred
MUSASIZI James
MUSOKE Sumaya Mirembe (Ms)
MUTIBWA James
MUYANJA Alex
MWEBAZE Alexander
NABASIRYE Doreen (Ms)
NABYONGA Dianah (Ms)
NAJJUMA Khadijah Tembo (Ms)
NAKALEMA Aisha (Ms)
NAKATO Zulufa (Ms)
NAKIWOLO Jacqualine (Ms)
NALINNYA Carol (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Rhona (Ms)
NALUMU Zulaika (Ms)
NALWABWE Margaret (Ms)
NALWOGA Roshan (Ms)
NAMANDA Janet (Ms)
NAMANYA Emily (Ms)
NAMBOGO Flavia (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Aminah Lwanga (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Gorreth (Ms)
NAMUGWANYA Catherine (Ms)
NAMUJEHE Annet (Ms)
NAMULANGWA Rosette (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Suzan (Ms)
NAMUTAAWE Jacqueline (Ms)
NAMYAALO Racheal (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Resty (Ms)
NANTEGE Esther (Ms)
NANYANGE Beatrice Dianah (Ms)
NASHABA Syson
NASSUUNA Hanifa (Ms)
NATAMBA Jonan (Ms)
NATTAALA Chris
NATUKUNDA Brian
NGIRI Mercy Wangeci (Ms)
NSIMBE Samuel
NUWAMANYA Tom
NYANZI Dennis Kasibante
NYIRANTWARI Elizabeth (Ms)
OGASA Nyamwaro Cyprian
OGWAL Richard
ONEKALIT Francis
RUTUNGU Coleb
SEBBI Oba
SEBULIME Joshua
SEKABIRA Rogers
SSALI Ronnie Johnson
SSEBIRANDA Christopher
SSEKITTO Baker
SSEMAKULA Osman
SSENDAGIRE Julius
SSENJOBE Edward Phillip
SSESSANGA Adrian
SSEWAGUDDE Eric
SSIMBWA Male Benjamin
WANYANA Amina (Ms)
WASSWA Joseph
WASSWA Joseph

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science
AKENA Joshua Nyero
ALIKOBA Viola Stella (Ms)
ARINDA Penninah (Ms)
ARINETWE Justus
AWIO Denis
AYEBAZIBWE Oscar
AYUGI Esther (Ms)
BBOSA Joel
BIRUNGI Grace (Ms)
GATSINZI Dan
JACOB James
KABATABAZI Esether (Ms)
KAKANDE Abubaker
KAKOOZA Moses
KAKOOZIMBE Ismael Ssozi
KALINDA Rogers
KARANI Reuben Maina
KEMUMA Gabriel (Ms)
KIIZA Catherine Flavia (Ms)
KIREMA Cynthia (Ms)
KITIYO Lilian (Ms)
KIWANUKA Ambrose
LUBOWA Kwaga
LUGENDO Peter
MBABAZI Maureen (Ms)
MBEETA Ira
MUJOONA Hadijah (Ms)
MUKASA Allan
MUNENE Kizito
MUROZI Dreck
MUTUA Mulwa
MUWANGA Joseph Kasujja
MWEMA Kenneth Njuguna
NAGAWA Shakilah Shamim (Ms)
NAGAWA Stella (Ms)
NAKIDDE Briana
NAKYEYUNE Caroline (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Immaculate (Ms)
NALUWU Grace (Ms)
NALWOGA Samali Banenye
NAMARA Dorcus (Ms)
NANZIRI Eve (Ms)
NASASIRA Paul Muhinda
NASSOLO Mary Grace (Ms)
NDANDIKO Sam
NYOKOS Sam
OPOLOT Ben Junior
SEBUKEERA Dodoviko
SSEBAGALA Ivan
TINDYEBWA Kenneth
TSEBENI Laban
WEKESA Latif
YANGE Moses

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Statistics
AINEMBABAZI Moses
AINEMUKAMA Martin
AMBAYO James
AMPUMUZA Nice (Ms)
ATUHUMUZE Faith (Ms)
BBALE Tonny
BUKENYA Baker
BYARUHANGA Christopher
BYARUHANGA Moses
DDUMBA Frank
EJORU Emmanuel
ELITIRA Chrstomphoo Munuo
GITTA Allan
GYAGENDA Isaac
ISHEBO Jackson
KAJURA Andrew
KAKEMBO Samuel
KALYESUBULA Allan
KAMULEGEYA Joshua

Friday, January 20, 2012 62nd CONGREGATION

KATABIRA Benon
KATO Bonfance
KAYONGO Steven
KIBUULE Micheal
KICONCO Susan (Ms)
KIGGUNDU Paul
KISAMBIRA Denis
KITAKA Abdallah
KIWAGU Humphrey
KOBUSINGE Helen (Ms)
KOMAKECH Michael
KUREVA Mukoki
LINGILAKAWO Jacqueline (Ms)
LUGOBE Rashid
LUKYAMUZI Olga (Ms)
LUTABI Abdul
LUTABI Abdul
LUWAGA Simon
LUZZE Mubaracca
LWALANDA John
LWANGA Nicholas
MAYANJA Edward
MUGISHA Arthur
MUTEBI Henry
MUWANGA Catherine (Ms)
MWESIGA Franklin Karaire
NAGASHA Jolly (Ms)
NAIGA Stella (Ms)
NAJJERO Aisha (Ms)
NAKABUYE Geraldine (Ms)
NAKASAAWE Barbara (Ms)
NAKATO Immaculate (Ms)
NAKAWOOYA Hadijja (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Angella (Ms)
NALWADDA Edith (Ms)
NAMAALWA Ritah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Justine (Ms)
NAMAYENGO Flavia (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Esther (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Irene Grace (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Dorothy (Ms)
NANDAWULA Rebecca (Ms)
NANTEGE Juliet (Ms)
NANTEZA Aaron Patience (Ms)
NDAHIRO Bernard
NIWAMANYA Polly
NSUBUGA Benard
NYANZI Joseph Ssentamu
ODYENY Ivan George
OKURRWOTH Daniel
SERWADDA Samuel
SSEBANAKITTA Lameca
SSEGUYA Raymond
SSEKAMWA Andrew
SSERWANGA Solomon
TUGUME Arthur
TUMUHEKI Micheal
TUMUHIMBISE Amos
TURYAMUREBA Medard
WANDERA Nimrod

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Business Statistics
ACHIENG Faith (Ms)
AINE Isaac Andrew
AJOK Betty Lanyero (Ms)
ANGEMO Caroline (Ms)
ATUGONZA Sylivia (Ms)
AWINO Linet Odonde (Ms)
BAGAKA Barongo Jacob
BATTE Nimrod Mukubira
BAYANI Juma
BBAALE Ken Rogers
BYEKWASO Stephen
DHIZAALA Stephen
DRAMANI Norbert
ENGOLA Sam
GAHUNGU Richard
OPE Kiiza Concepta (Ms)
KABUGHO Edith (Ms)
KAGGWA Edward
KAGGWA Lillian (Ms)
KAMEDDE Jesca Irene (Ms)
KAMYA Steven Kiwalabye
KASAMBA Julius
KATO Anthony
KAWEESA Francis
KEMIGISHA Rowena
KIBIRIGE Muzamilu
KIGEMUZI Fredrick
KISAKYE Matia
KOBUGARURE Sandra (Ms)
KUTESA Jannifer (Ms)
LOKE Patrick
LUBEGA Michael
LUBEGA Jovan
LUKWAGO Frank
LUKWAGO Joseph
LUWAGA Joseph
LUZIRA Vinto
MAYOMBWE Daniel
MAZINGA Isaac
MENYA Kirunda David
MUBEEZI Muwanguzi Maxwell
MUBIRU Muhamad
MUDAHERWANA Sadiiq
MUDOOLA Denis
MUGERWA Ronald
MUGISHA N. Benjamin
MUGUME George
MUKOYA Mary (Ms)
MUSAAZI Colin
MUTENYO Stephen
MUTYABULE Joseph
MUYIMBWA Gonzaga
MUYUNGWA Mike
MWESIGA Davis
NABAGGALA Rose (Ms)
NABBANJA Susan (Ms)
NAGGAYI Caroline (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Alex Gloria (Ms)
NAKAMYA Oliver Christine (Ms)
NAKATUDDE Catherine (Ms)
NAKAZZI Emilly (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Sheila Faith (Ms)
NAKIMERA Dorothy (Ms)
NAKITENDE Lydia M (Ms)
NALUBEGA Immaculate (Ms)
NALUGWA Robinah (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Rachael (Ms)
NAMAATO Kevin
NAMALE Margaret (Ms)
NAMUNAPA Stellah (Ms)
NAMWANJE Juliet (Ms)
NANDERA Doreen (Ms)
NANFUKA Teopista Nassolo (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Florence (Ms)
NANTONGO Racheal (Ms)
NASSALI Sharifa (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Patience (Ms)
NATURINDA Arone (Ms)
NAYIGA Susan (Ms)
NAYIGA Joan (Ms)
NEKESA Joan (Ms)
NTEGE Maxine (Ms)
NYANGOMA Irene (Ms)
OBOTHA Joanita Ringe (Ms)
ODIDA Randiek
OJAMBO Winnie (Ms)
OMODING Isaac Felix
OUKO Yvonne N Priska (Ms)
SANYIKA Fiona (Ms)
SEBALU Martin
SEMWANGA George

62nd CONGREGATION Friday, January 20, 2012
SSEBALIJJA Lameck
SSEBANDEKE Henry
SSEKITTI Joshua
SSEMAKOBE Daniel
SSEMUDDU George William
SSEMWOGERERE Mathias Joga
SSENTAMU Faruku
SSERUGO Sadat
SSEWAGGUDDE Andrew
WAGUMA Ronald
WAISWA Akuze Joseph
ZALWANGO Ronnie

The Principal, College of Business and Management Sciences to present the following for the
Conferment of the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Quantitative Economics
ABAHO Jacob
ABENITWE Alex
ACELLAM Francis
AEJO Josephine (Ms)
AKAMPURIRA Annita (Ms)
AKANYIHAYO Joshua
AKERA Brian
ANYANA Jacqueline Can (Ms)
ARISHABA Enoth
ATUHAIRE Evelyn (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Criss
ATYANG Joyce Owino (Ms)
BABIRYE Daphne (Ms)
BUKIRWA Jana (Ms)
BYAKATONDA Peter
CHERUTO Ruth (Ms)
GALIWANGO Bashir
JJANJA Richard
KABEGAMIRE Pidson
KAITALE Geoffrey
KAKANDE Alex
KAKINDA Muhammed
KALENZI Duncan
KALIBWAMI Phillip
KALIBWANI Philip
KARAMAGI Christian
KATUNDA Stephen
KAVUMA Paul Gitta
KAWEESI Jude
KIRONDE Bashir
KISAKYE Priscilla (Ms)
KIZZA Sawuya (Ms)
KUNIHIRA Janet (Ms)
KYEYUNE Shafique
LANYERO Juliet (Ms)
LUBOWA Joseph
LUBWAMA Arnold
LUGALAMBI Michael
LUGEMWA Derrick Lwanga
MATOVU Kasim Ziryalwulawo
MPAABE Edwin
MUDEMBU Ronald
MUGABE Allan Bosco
MUGASA Tony
MUGENI Fred Erima
MUGULA Yunus
MUKOLWE Alubokho Patrick
MUSINGUZI Micheal
MUSOKE George
MUWONGE Moses
NABAWEESI Doreen S (Ms)
NAGAWA Stellah (Ms)
NAGUMYA Isaac
NAJJINGO Aminata (Ms)
NAKABIRI Agnes (Ms)
NAKABIRI Sandrah (Ms)
NAKATO Doreen (Ms)
NAKAZZI Maria Gorreti (Ms)
NAKIRANDA Angella (Ms)
NAKKAZI Ruth (Ms)
NALUBEGA Hedwig (Ms)
NALWANGA Doris (Ms)
NAMAKULA Lydia (Ms)
NAMANDE Caroline (Ms)
NAMBI Annet (Ms)
NAMBI Edith (Ms)
NAMUJJU Maria (Ms)
NANKABIRWA Jackie (Ms)
NANKYA Mariam (Ms)
NANTEZA Shamim (Ms)
NANZIRI Samia (Ms)
NASOBORA Flavia (Ms)
NASSALI Rachel Josephine (Ms)
NASSUNA Lorna (Ms)
NTAMBI Youssouf
NUWAINEMBABAZI Patience (Ms)
NUWAMANYA Edgar Junda
NYABONYO Esther (Ms)
ODAMA Godfrey
ODOI Watanda Isaac
ODONGO Julius
OFUBO Moses
OLUKA Richard
OMONY Nobert
OPIO Moses
OTIM Ian Justus Mugenyi
SENTEZA Drake
SIMON Kalolo
SSALI Peter
SSALI Peter
SSEBANYIGA David
SSEBUGENYI Christopher
SSEMANDA Umar
SSENKAABA John
TUKAMUHABWA Sharon (Ms)
TUSIIME Janat (Ms)
TWEBAZE Elizabeth (Ms)
WALUGEMBE Martin
WANYANA Grace (Ms)
ZILYAWULAMU Joshua
ZIRIDDAMU Henry Lubega

62nd CONGREGATION

STATISTICAL SUMMARY OF GRADUANDS
A DOCTORATES FEMALE MALE TOTAL
Doctor of Philosophy ( Medicine) 1 0 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Agriculture) 1 3 4
Doctor of Philosophy (Biochemistry,) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Communications Engineering) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Education) 0 5 5
Doctor of Philosophy (Educational Management,
Planning and Administration) 2 3 5
Doctor of Philosophy (Env and Natural Resources) 1 1 2
Doctor of Philosophy (Food Science and Technology) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Information Science) 1 2 3
Doctor of Philosophy (Information Systems) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Linguistics) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Mass Communication) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Mathematics) 1 0 1
Doctor of Philosophy (Medicine) 5 1 6
Doctor of Philosophy (Public Health) 1 1 2
Doctor of Philosophy (Religious Studies) 0 2 2
Doctor of Philosophy Veterinary Medicine (Anatomy) 0 1 1
Doctor of Philosphy (Economics) 1 2 3
Doctor of Philosophy (Agricultural Extension Education) 0 1 1
TOTAL 14 28 42
B MASTERS DEGREE PROGRAMMES
Master of Arts Counseling 6 2 8
Master of Arts Human Rights 6 11 17
Master of Arts in Demography 1 2 3
Master of Arts in Economic Planning and Management 8 29 37
Master of Arts in Economic Policy and Planning 5 23 28
Master of Arts in Economics 1 2 3
Master of Arts in Education Psychology 4 5 9
Master of Arts in Educational Foundational Management 6 7 13
Master of Arts in Educational Management 10 12 22
Master of Arts in English Language Studies 1 0 1
Master of Arts in Ethics and Public Management 1 11 12
Master of Arts in Gender Analysis and Economics 6 13 19
Master of Arts in Gender Studies 4 3 7
Master of Arts in Geography 0 1 1
Master of Arts in Higher Education 1 0 1
Master of Arts in History 3 2 5
Master of Arts in International Relations and Diplomatic Studies 9 7 16
Master of Arts in Land Use and Regional Development 1 0 1
Master of Arts in Linguistics 0 1 1
Master of Arts in Literature 3 5 8
Master of Arts in Population and Development 2 1 3
62nd CONGREGATION
86
Master of Arts in Public Administration and Management 27 22 49
Master of Arts in Social Sector Planning and Management 16 9 25
Master of Arts in Sociology 8 2 10
Master of Arts Journalism and Communication 1 1 2
Master of Arts Peace and Conflict 6 15 21
Master of Banking and Investment 9 13 22
Master of Business Administration 36 55 91
Master of Business Administration 44 72 116
Master of Clinical Psychology 3 0 3
Master of Education ICT 0 3 3
Master of Education in Curriculum Studies 1 3 4
Master of Education in Social Science and Arts 1 8 9
Master of Educational Planning 3 0 3
Master of Engineering (Civil) 1 0 1
Master of Health Services Research 1 2 3
Master of Hospitality and Tourism Management 1 0 1
Master of Human Resource Management 23 18 41
Master of Information Technology 4 2 6
Master of Leadership and Human Relation Studies 2 4 6
Master of Mathematics 0 1 1
Master of Medicine 14 55 69
Master of Organizational Psychology 1 2 3
Master of Public Health 18 34 52
Master of Public Health Nutrition 0 1 1
Master of Science Data Communication and Software Engineering 1 6 7
Master of Science in Accounting and Finance 13 28 41
Master of Science in Agribusiness Management 1 3 4
Master of Science in Agricultural Economics 1 2 3
Master of Science in Agricultural Engineering 0 2 2
Master of Science in Agricultural Extension and Education 0 2 2
Master of Science in Agriculture and Applied Economics 0 2 2
Master of Science in Agroforestry 2 4 6
Master of Science in Animal Science 0 2 2
Master of Science in Applied Human Nutrition 4 1 5
Master of Science in Bio-chemistry 1 1 2
Master of Science in Biomedical Laboratory Sciences Management 2 3 5
Master of Science in Botany 1 1 2
Master of Science in Chemistry 0 4 4
Master of Science in Civil Engineering 2 4 6
Master of Science in Clinical Epidemiology 0 5 5
Master of Science in Computer Science 0 3 3
Master of Science in Crop Science 3 6 9
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering 0 2 2
Master of Science in Environment and Natural Resources 9 11 20
Master of Science in Food Science and Technology 1 1 2
Master of Science in Forestry 2 4 6
Master of Science in Human Resource Manangement in Education 3 5 8
62nd CONGREGATION
87
Master of Science in Information Science 4 1 5
Master of Science in Information Systems 1 3 4
Master of Science in Livestock Development
Planning and Management 1 5 6
Master of Science in Marketing 0 7 7
Master of Science in Mathematics 0 2 2
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering 0 2 2
Master of Science in Molecular Biology 2 5 7
Master of Science in Pharmacology 1 1 2
Master of Science in Plant Breeding and Seed System 1 5 6
Master of Science in Plant Breeding and Seed System 1 6 7
Master of Science in Population and Reproductive Health 7 4 11
Master of Science in Population Studies 2 1 3
Master of Science in Procurement and Supply Chain Management 13 14 27
Master of Science in Quantitative Economics 3 9 12
Master of Science in Renewable Energy 0 2 2
Master of Science in Soil Science 0 2 2
Master of Science in Wildlife Health and Management 2 11 13
Master of Science in Zoology 1 2 3
Master of Science Physics 3 1 4
Master of Veterinary Pathology Medicine 0 2 2
TOTAL 386 646 1032
C POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES
Post Graduate Diploma in Construction Management 0 5 5
Post Graduate Diploma in Counseling 0 1 1
Post graduate Diploma in Demography 0 1 1
Post Graduate Diploma in Environmental
Information Management 1 0 1
Postgraduate Diploma in Education 1 7 8
Postgraduate Diploma in Mass Communication 0 1 1
Postgraduate Diploma in Quality Health Care 1 0 1
TOTAL 3 15 18
D UNDERGRADUATE DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES
Diploma in Civil Engineering Surveying 3 11 14
Diploma in Library and Information Studies 18 5 23
Diploma in Music, Dance and Drama 0 1 1
Diploma in Palliative Care 23 11 34
Diploma in Project Planning and Management 0 1 1
Diploma in Records and Archives Management 89 58 147
Diploma in Youth and Development 21 17 38
Ordinary Diploma in Financial Services and Business Computing 0 1 1
TOTAL 154 105 259
E UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES
Bachelor of Adult and Community Education 66 39 105
62nd CONGREGATION
88
Bachelor of Agribusiness Management 20 44 64
Bachelor of Agricultural and Rural Innovation 14 26 40
Bachelor of Agricultural Extension Education 1 2 3
Bachelor of Animal Production Technology and Management 4 23 27
Bachelor of Architecture 2 6 8
Bachelor of Arts 134 99 233
Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences) 407 269 676
Bachelor of Arts in Dance 2 2 4
Bachelor of Arts in Development Economics 107 78 185
Bachelor of Arts in Drama 9 17 26
Bachelor of Arts in Economics 0 1 1
Bachelor of Arts in Economics 1 1 2
Bachelor of Arts in Economics 113 137 250
Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Management 65 45 110
Bachelor of Arts in Music 3 5 8
Bachelor of Arts in Social Development (Nsamizi) 125 95 220
Bachelor of Arts with Education 416 322 738
Bachelor of Biomedical Laboratory Technology 39 51 90
Bachelor of Business Administration 327 356 683
Bachelor of Business Computing 106 103 209
Bachelor of Catering and Hotel Management 14 6 20
Bachelor of Commerce 62 85 147
Bachelor of Commerce 219 404 623
Bachelor of Community Forestry 5 15 20
Bachelor of Community Psychology 75 30 105
Bachelor of Dental Surgery 2 13 15
Bachelor of Development Studies 120 91 211
Bachelor of Education 86 207 293
Bachelor of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management 73 36 109
Bachelor of Environmental Health Science. 16 27 43
Bachelor of Environmental Science 26 34 60
Bachelor of Human Resource Management 131 106 237
Bachelor of Industrial and Fine Arts 39 61 100
Bachelor of Industrial and Organisational Psychology 67 34 101
Bachelor of Information Technology 228 269 497
Bachelor of International Business 99 76 175
Bachelor of Laws 136 126 262
Bachelor of Leisure & Hospitality Management 64 13 77
Bachelor of Library and Information Science 79 27 106
Bachelor of Mass Communication 66 37 103
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery 47 78 125
Bachelor of Office and Information Management 114 37 151
Bachelor of Pharmacy 11 19 30
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Chain Management 126 78 204
Bachelor of Science 48 127 175
Bachelor of Science in Accounting 3 8 11
Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science 18 35 53
62nd CONGREGATION
89
Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering 3 13 16
Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Land Use and Management 14 25 39
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 9 38 47
Bachelor of Science in Business Statistics 44 59 103
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 10 61 71
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 73 169 242
Bachelor of Science in Conservation Biology 6 10 16
Bachelor of Science in Construction Management 10 43 53
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 14 49 63
Bachelor of Science in Ethnobotany 5 3 8
Bachelor of Science in Finance 0 1 1
Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Aquaculture 9 23 32
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology 16 12 28
Bachelor of Science in Forestry 3 30 33
Bachelor of Science in Geological Resource Managment 4 10 14
Bachelor of Science in Horticulture 5 10 15
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Chemistry 23 58 81
Bachelor of Science in Land Economics 14 22 36
Bachelor of Science in Marketing 5 7 12
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 4 43 47
Bachelor of Science in Medical Radiography 3 8 11
Bachelor of Science in Nursing 9 3 12
Bachelor of Science in Population Studies 52 56 108
Bachelor of Science in Quantitative Economics 41 60 101
Bachelor of Science in Quantity Surveying 9 32 41
Bachelor of Science in Sports Science 7 26 33
Bachelor of Science in Surveying 8 35 43
Bachelor of Science in Telecommunicatons Engineering 26 34 60
Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Health and Management 4 12 16
Bachelor of Science in Wood Science and Technology 4 2 6
Bachelor of Science with Education 24 145 169
Bachelor of Secretarial Studies 46 0 46
Bachelor of Social Work and Social Administration 56 46 102
Bachelor of Statistics 25 54 79
Bachelor of Tourism 42 32 74
Bachelor of Urban Planning 23 32 55
Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine 7 16 23

TOTAL 4592 5079 9671

GRAND TOTAL 5149 5873 11022

PERCENTAGE 46.7 53.3 100

62nd CONGREGATION
1. Dr. S. Nyanzi, Chairperson
2. Prof. M. Buyinza
3. Mr. L. Mbamanya
4. Dr. W. T. Ireeta
5. Mr. E. Masanso
6. Dr. B. Sekabembe
7. Mr. B. Kabaasa
8. Capt. Kaweesa Bigali Buganda
9. ASP J. Tusingwire
10. Mr. S. Bawakuno
11. Mr. J. Kirabo
12. Ms. R. Namisango
13. Dr. J. Bosa
14. Dr. A. K. Birabi
15. Ms. M. Sematengo
16. Dr. S. Okech
17. Ms. B. Kwagala
18. Dr. F.K. Muhanguzi
19. Mr. A. M. Namoah, Secretariat
20. Ms. M.L.L. Etuusa
21. Mr. O. Obura
22. Ms. C. Muwanga
23. Ms. D. Kabanda

Comments

  1. [...] Makerere University 62nd Graduation Full List [...]

  2. kyalikoba mariam says:

    its very unfortunate that some of us have missed to appear on the graduation list yet we cleared every thing

  3. Andy says:

    Mariam, you should cross check with your department for the final list

  4. mikka anthony says:

    where to pick the invitation cards. thanks

    1. waibi philbert says:

      I am graduating with a Masters of Arts in Human Rights but i would like to know where i will collect my invitation cards from. Secondly, on which date will i be graduating?
      I will be happy to hear form you.
      yours,
      WAIBI PHILBERT.

  5. Andy says:

    Please not that you should direct all inquiries to your department or school. If you do not see your name on this list, go and check your name on final copy and your department, the copy here is not final