Home » Education. » Kyambogo University 2011 December Provisional Graduation List

Kyambogo University has released a provisional graduation list for the academic year 20o8/2011.

The list below details graduands from the various Faculties.

BACHELOR OF ADULT AND COMMUNITY EDUCATION
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1. MUGABI Fred 4.57
2. GARUZOOKA John Francis 4.53
3. SEGAWA Roger 4.49
4. LOTUKEI Natalina  Ms 4.40
5 AATE Zurah Ms
6 AANYU Billy Brenda Ms
7 ABBO Norah Ms
8 ABUO Beatrice Ms
9 ACEN Alice Ms
10 ACHAN Betty Charity Ms
11 ACHEN Beatrice Docas Ms
12 AIKIRIZE Aggrey
13 AKAMPWERA Joan Ms
14 AKELLO Harriet Ms
15 AKELLO Sarah Ms
16 AKITENG Teddy Ms
17 AKURUT Edith Ms
18 ALANYO Florence Borah Ms
19 ALINYIKIRA Suzan Ms
20 ALITUBERA Joy Ms
21 ANGOM Esther Ms
22 APEKU Bosco
23 ARAA Betty Ms
24 ASABA Carolyn Ms
25 ASEKENYE Annet Ms
26 ASIBO Joyce Ms
27 ASIIMA Jansen Ms
28 ASIIMIRE Lydia Ms
29 ATIBUNI Mathew
30 ATUHAIRWE Spedita
31 BABIRYE Racheal Ms
32 BAGAMBE Moses
33 BAGAYA Brenda Ms
34 BAMUKE Gilbert
35 BASALIZA Jesca Ms
36 BAZIRIZA Evalyne Ms
37 BI IRA Molly Ms
38 BIIRA Evelyn Sunday Ms
39 BIRUNGI Sylivia Ms
40 BONYO Ambrose
41 BUSINGE Peter
42 BUSINGYE Clare Ms
43 BUTEME Ritta Ms
44 BYARUHANGA Apollo
45 DATA Desmod
46 EMONG John
47 GUMA Majidi
48 HANIFA Tuku Ms
49 HANIFA Zubairi Ms
50 IDEU Irene Ms
51 ITAGI Ivan
52 ITHUNGU Medress Ms
53 KABENGANO Ritah Ms
54 KABOYELE Benjamin Mathew
55 KABUGHO Scovia Ms
56 KAGOYA Stella Ms
57 KAGUNA Stella Ms
58 KAKOOZA Ronald
59 KALYESUBULA Charles
60 KAMAKUNE Evelyn Ms
61 KANGUME Jovanis Ms
62 KANSIIME Alex
63 KASOWOLE Betty Ms
64 KATIGE Diana Ms
MUGABI Fred
GARUZOOKA John Francis
SEGAWA Roger
LOTUKEI Natalina
65 KATISI Naume Ms
66 KATONGOLE Ronald
67 KATUMBA Nancy Asnancie Ms
68 KATUSHABE Joanita Ms
69 KAWUMA Dennis
70 KEWAZA Emmanuel
71 KIA Evaster
72 KIBISI Woniala Fred
73 KIIZA Irene Diana Ms
74 KIMULI Christopher
75 KITIIBWA Suzan Gloria Ms
76 KIZITO Hussen
77 KIZITO Judith Ms
78 KWAGALA Moses
79 KYAKUWA Juliet Ms
80 KYATEREKERA Judith Ms
81 KYEBALABA Allen Nankya Ms
82 KYOMUGISHA Jesca Ms
83 LEKURU Emmily Ms
84 LEKURU Sharon Hope Ms
85 LHUGHABWE Wilson
86 LUBEGA Steven
87 LUKYAMUZI Godfrey Kenneth
88 LWANGA Samuel
89 MAGOMA Daniel
90 MAHORO Sandra Ms
91 MASASI Edwin
92 MBABAZI Gorret Ms
93 MBUSA Moses
94 MPABUKA Ivan
95 MPANJA Daphine Ms
96 MPIIMA Raymond
97 MUCUNGUZI Richard
98 MUGABE Alozious
99 MUGALA Babra Ms
100 MUHINDO Moris
101 MUHUMUZA Edmond
102 MUKASA Joseph
103 MULESA Dominiko
104 MULIISA Fatumah Ms
105 MULWANA Moses
106 MUREKATETE Brandina Ms
107 MUSINGUZI Wycliff
108 MUSULO Musa
109 MUTESI Jennifer Ms
110 MUTUMBA Charles
111 MUWONGE Julius
112 MWASE Emmanuel
113 NABABI Dorothy Ms
114 NABISERE Hasifa Ms
115 NABUKENYA Harriet Ms
116 NABULYA Juliet Ms
117 NACHOMO Barbra Ms
118 NADAGA Bob
119 NAGADYA PROSSY Ms
120 NAHURIRA Brendah Ms
121 NAIDIBYA Phionah Ms
122 NAIGA Aisha Ms
123 NAKABIRA Diana Ms
124 NAKABUUBI Ritah Ms
125 NAKACHWA Shamim Ms
126 NAKANWAGI Fatumah Ms
127 NAKANWAGI Racheal Ms
128 NAKATO Rebecca Ms
129 NAKAWUNDE Mary Ms
130 NAKIGULI Oliver Ms
131 NAKIRYA Martha Ms
132 NAKISEKA Teopista Ms
133 NAKISUYI Stella Ms
134 NAKITYO Annet Ms
135 NAKIWEEWA Getulida Ms
136 NAKKAZI Florence Ms
137 NAKOBA Lillian Sue Ms
138 NAKYEYUNE Sumayya Ms
139 NAKYONYI Justine Ms
140 NALUBEGA Agnes Ms
141 NALUGIRA Bridget Ms
142 NALUKOYA Grace Caroline Ms
143 NALULE Solomy Ms
144 NALWEYISO Angellah Ms
145 NALWOGA Florence Ms
146 NAMAGGA Zerida Ms
147 NAMATOVU Rebecca Ms
148 NAMAWA Fred M
149 NAMONO Racheal Ms
150 NAMPEWO Flavia Ms
151 NAMPIJJA Lukia Ms
152 NAMUJWIGA Josephine Ms
153 NAMUKASA Aletcia Ms
154 NAMUKOYA Evaline Ms
155 NAMULI Shamim Ms
156 NAMUSUBO Sherinah Ms
157 NANOZI Ritah Ms
158 NANSAMBA Lilian Ms
159 NANSUBUGA Phionah Ms
160 NANSUKUSA Prossy Ms
161 NANTEGE Betty Ms
162 NANYONDO Margaret Ms
163 NASEJJE Aminah Ms
164 NASSIWA Jesca Ms
165 NASSUNA Brenda Ms
166 NASSUNA Latifah Ms
167 NASSUNA Zahara Ms
168 NAWOMA Josephine Ytalo Ms
169 NDAGIRE Sarah Ms
170 NEBUTE Isaac
171 NEKESA Florence Ms
172 NEKESA Victoria Ms
173 NGANDA Hamidah Ms
174 NKWASIBWE Ezra
175 NNAKIRUUTA Hadijah Ms
176 NTAMBI Peter Kikomeko
177 NTONO Lydia Ms
178 NYAMATA Lydia Ms
179 NYANZI Joseph
180 NYIRAMAHORO Jolly Ms
181 OCAN William
182 OCEN Justine Ms
183 OCHAN Ben Oryem Ms
184 OCHIRA Thomas
185 OJARA Denis
186 Okello Patrick
187 OKOBOI Amos
188 OKURUT Joel
189 OLOKA Bena Ms
190 OLOYA George Owach-Giuu
191 OMWENE Isaac
192 ONGAR Ivan
193 OPOLOT Patrick
194 ORINGI Moses
195 OTTOBER Erick
196 OTUKEI James
197 OWORI James Peter
198 SAMANYA Dinah
199 SANDE Dick
200 SEBUDDE Sankala
201 SEBUDODO Irene Ms
202 SEERA Edith Ms
203 SEKANDI Deo
204 SERYATO Ben
205 SSEBULIME George
206 SSEMPIIRA John
207 SSENKATUKA Asuman
208 SUNDAY Eria Ms
209 SWAPA Asuman
210 TABAN Edward Emmanuel
211 TAMALE Mahadi
212 THEMBO Joshua
213 TINO Claire Ms
214 TUMUKUNDE Kasifa Ms
215 TURYAHEEBWA Ivan
216 TURYASIIMA Mark
217 TUSIIMIRE Shiner Ms
218 UWIZEYE Martha Ms
219 WABYOONA Albert
220 WANDERA David
221 ZAWEDDE Christine Ms

BACHELOR OF COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1 ABENOYO Caroline Ms
2 ACAM Agnes Ms
3 ACAM Jennifer Ms
4 ACHENG Lillian Violet Ms
5 ACHIENG Margret Ms
6 ACOM Esther Judith Ms
7 ADINAN Ibrahim
8 ADOME Charles
9 ADUNDO Mildred Nyanja Ms
10 AGOA Janet Ms
11 AKELLO Proscovia Ms
12 AKELLO Rosemary Ms
13 AKELLO Stella Ms
14 AKULLO Fiona Joy Ms
15 AKURUT Lydia Ms
16 AKURUT Sarah Ms
17 ALUM Lydia Ms
18 AMANYIRE Angelica Ms
19 AMUGE Judith Ms
20 ANGULU Tonny Patrick
21 ANIKU Charles
22 ARIJOLE Diana Ms
23 ARINAITWE Elias
24 ARINAITWE Jane Ms
25 ASAYO Eunice Ms
26 ASIO Grace Ms
27 ATAYO Godfrey
28 ATIKU Ceasar
29 ATIM Moureen Ms
30 ATUHURA Justine Ms
31 ATUKWASE Shallon Ms
32 AYAKAKA Eleku Rose Ms
33 AYWEK Pauline Ms
34 BALIKUDEMBE Douglas
35 BANKIYA Sumaya Ms
36 BATONO Willy
37 BENTA Carlo Ms
38 BESIGYE Jackline Ms
39 BOGERE Fred
40 DDUNGU Adrian
41 DEBI Simon
42 EDAMI Patricia Ms
43 EKACHELLAN Angel Rodney
44 ELUBU Joseph
45 EMAGAT Nicholas
46 EYOTARU Constance Ms
47 FENIA Gloria Ms
48 GIMBO Irene Ms
49 ITRARU Simon
50 KABAGERE Lucia Ms
51 KABASA Juliet Ms
52 KABOGGOZA Robert
53 KABUGHO Jeninah Prichard Ms
54 KAFUKO Mary Ms
55 KAGGWA Pauline Ms
56 KAMYA David Michael
57 KARUHANGA Ronald
58 KASANA Peninah Ms
59 KASULE Richard
60 KATAMBA Ali
61 KATUUTU Lucy Ms
62 KAYAGA Allen Ms
63 KIBANDE Robert
64 KIRABIRA Geofrey
65 KIRABO Mariah Ms
66 KIRYA Tonny
67 KISEMBO Benson
68 KWAGALA Leticia Nakawunde Ms
69 KWEBIIHA Beatrice Ms
70 KYEBAGADHA Binasali
71 LUBEGA Waswa Farouk
72 LUKAYI Dan
73 LUTAAKOME Asumani
74 MALINGA Samuel
75 MATWIGA Isaac
76 MAYENDE Emmanuel
77 MBABAZI Brenda Ms
78 MBABAZI Peter
79 MONDAY Edson
80 MUGANGA Amon
81 MUHUMUZA Richard
82 MUJUNI Gibison
83 MUSIBIKA Miriam Ms
84 MUTUMBA Alexander Williams
85 MUYAAKA Arron
86 MWESIGWA Angella Ms
87 NABAGEREKA Jackline Ms
88 NABANKEMA Mariam Ms
89 NABBANJA Hajara Ms
90 NABIRYE Swaga Jackline Ms
91 NAJJEMBA Milca Ms
92 NAKABIRI Jacky Ms
93 NAKABO Drolence Ms
94 NAKANWAGI Christine Ms
95 NAKAYENJE Annet Ms
96 NAKAYINDA Aisha Ms
97 NAKIRAGGA Nusula Ms
98 NAKKU Moreen Ms
99 NAMALE Aisha Ms
100 NAMBOOZE Ruth Kawuma Ms
101 NAMBOZO Dorcas Ms
102 NAMUGAYA Phoebe Ms
103 NAMUKOSE Suzan Ms
104 NAMUKUVE Barbra Ms
105 NAMULEGA Maureen Ms
106 NAMULINDWA Dianah Ms
107 NANDAWULA Victoria Ms
108 NANGENDO Hellen Ms
109 NANKUKE Jacent Ms
110 NANNYANGE Ritah Ms
111 NANSUBUGA Barbra Ms
112 NANTI Luyombya Adreen Ms
113 NANYANZI Rehema Ms
114 NATWIJUKA Brenda Ms
115 NIMUSIIMA Lydia Ms
116 NSANGI Florence Ms
117 NSUBUGA Mohamed
118 NYERO Richard Ms
119 ODONGO William
120 OGAYA Alex
121 OLEGA Bardru
122 SENGALI Moses
123 SSEKATAWA Vincent
124 SSEMAGANDA Albert Brian
125 TENDO Lynn Ms
126 TUMUSIIME Chality Ms
127 TUMWESIGYE Silver
128 UYUNGRWOTH Agnes Ms
129 WALUGEMBE John Bosco
130 WANDERA Edward
131 WANYAMA Rogers
132 WASSWA William
133 WAZIRISA Prossy Ms
134 ZAAKE Esther Ms

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1 AFAYO Alex 4.46
2 ACHAYE Brenda Ms
3 ACIO BETTY OKONYE Ms
4 ACIO WINNY Nancy Ms
5 AHABYONA Hillary
6 AINEMBABAZI Christine Ms
7 AISU GETRUDE Jemimah Ms
8 AKUNDA Doreen Ms
9 AKURUT Rose Ms
10 AKWEDE Violet Ms
11 ALANY Suzan Ms
12 AMAYO Hope Ms
13 AMODING Sylivia Ms
14 AMPEIRE Alexander
15 AMUKU Suzan Ms
16 ANKUNDA Racheal Ms
17 ANYODI Caroline Ms
18 APARO Concy Immaculate Ms
19 ARINAITWE Scovia Ms
20 ASERAIT Agness Ms
21 ASIIMWE Brenda Ms
22 ASIIMWE Joseline Ms
23 ASIIMWE Justine Ms
24 ATIM Sharon Oryem Ms
25 ATUHAIRE Eunice Ms
26 ATYERO Gertrude Ms
27 AYITE Muna Ms
28 BAALE Alex
29 BABIKAKO Immaculate Ms
30 BAYIGA Mayimuna Ms
31 BITHAHWA MASEREKA Clovis
32 BUTUNDU Rebecca Ms
33 IBANDA Lawrence
34 ISABIRYE Rogers
35 KABAIKYA Lillian Ms
36 KABENGANO Josephine Ms
37 KADDUKIRIZI Eriab
38 KALEMA William
39 KALEMBE Racheal Ms
40 KAMUSIME Phiona Ms
41 KAMWADA Kennedy
42 KATUSHABE Patrick
43 KAWUMA Solomon
44 KIGONYA Robinson
AFAYO Alex
45 KISAKYE Esther Ms
46 KOMUBAIZI Dorothy Ms
47 KOMUGASHO Eunice Ms
48 KWEGEMYA Grace Ms
49 KWETONDA Rehema Ms
50 KWIKIRIZA Ethero Ms
51 KYOMUGASHO Anne Ms
52 KYOMUGISHA Nuliat Ms
53 KYOMUGISHA Space Ms
54 LABU Sam
55 LAKER STELLA Innocent Ms
56 MAGOBA Dewinton
57 MATSIKO Karimu
58 MAWA Stephen Kwesi
59 MAWANDA John
60 MIREMBE Priscila Ms
61 MUKISA Robert
62 MUSHABE MAPHINE Rohan Ms
63 MUSIIME Robert
64 MUSIIMENTA Immaculate Ms
65 MUTENYO Nuruh Ms
66 NABAKKA Harriet Ms
67 NABUMBA Annet Ms
68 NABUWUFU Juliet Ms
69 NAFULA Juliet Ms
70 NAGALWA Patricia Joan Ms
71 NAGUJJA Jane Ms
72 NAKACHWA Joan Ms
73 NAKACWA Kuluthum Ms
74 NAKAFU Maureen Ms
75 NAKALEMBE Diana Ms
76 NAKAMATE Brender Ms
77 NAKATO Fatuma Ms
78 NAKIBUULE Prossy Ms
79 NAKIGUDDE Gorreth Ms
80 NAKIYIMBA Janefrank Ms
81 NALUBEGA Annet Ms
82 NALUTAAYA Jascent Ms
83 NALWADDA Sophie Ms
84 NAMAKULA Freda Ms
85 NAMAZZI Shatrah Ms
86 NAMBOZO Sharon Ms
87 NAMPEERA Beatrice Ms
88 NAMUDDU Catherine Flavia Ms
89 NAMUJOGO Hiire Stella Ms
90 NAMUMBYA Jamida Ms
91 NAMUYANJA Jannat Ziwa Ms
92 NAMUYOMBA Veronica Ms
93 NANDUTU Agnes Ms
94 NANDUTU Harriet Ms
95 NANDUTU Robinah Ms
96 NANGOBI Joanitah Ms
97 NANGULU Irene Wanyoto Ms
98 NANKUNDA Elizabeth Ms
99 NANSUBUGA Deborah Ms
100 NANTALE Beatrice Ms
101 NANTEZA Resty Ms
102 NANTONGO Madina Ms
103 NANYANGE Flavia Ms
104 NASEJJE Teddy Ms
105 NASIYO Joan Ms
106 NATIMBA Catherine Ms
107 NAYEBALE Jovanish Ms
108 NAZZIWA Claire Ms
109 NGABIRANO Deus
110 OBERA Everlyne Ms
111 OCHEDIKOL Alex
112 OKELLO Simon Gabriel
113 OKIPI Gerald
114 ONDOMA Anthony
115 OWILLI Nelson Loum
116 OYUU IYUTE Deborah Ms
117 SEGUTUNGA Sarah Ms
118 SSEBAGGALA Jonah
119 SSEKABIRA Ssaddati
120 SSENTAMU Dorothy Makanga
121 WASAJJA Fisal
122 WATAKA Peter

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1. SANYA Denis 4.59
2 ACHOM Stella Ruth Ms
3 AKELLO Grace Ms
4 ALELE Richard
5 AMPAIRE Florah Ms
6 ANYANZO Michael
7 APIOT Anna Margret Ms
8 BIRUNGI Annet Ms
9 ISINGOMA Clovis
10 KATUSHABE Agnes Bwiruka Ms
11 KAYITA Stephen
12 KITAYIMBWA Paddy
13 MASIKA Harriet Musanzi Ms
14 MBAMBU Aidah Ms
15 MUTEBI Samuel
16 NABAZIWA Liliane Viviane Ms
17 NABUKEERA Haniifa Ms
18 NAIKOBA Kate Ms
19 NAKAFEERO Mwamini Ms
20 NAKIRYA Caroline Akareut Ms
21 NALUNKUMA Betty Ms
22 NAMBI Ritah Ms
23 NANDOYA Dorothy Ms
24 NANKABIRWA Emily Patricia Ms
25 NANZIGE Racheal Ms
26 NASSALI Esther Ms
27 NASSOLO Sarah Nabawanuka Ms
28 NYADOI Petrine Ms
29 OIYA Eric
30 OKWELE Bosco
31 OLIGO Abraham
32 OMURON Martin
33 ONAGU Maxwell
34 OPIO George
35 ORISHABA Judith Ms
36 SEMAKULA Hassan
37 SENTAMU Besweli
38 TUHIRIRWE Specioza Ms
39 TUSABE WIMANA Annet Ms

DIPLOMA IN SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETING
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1. JAGGWE Michael 4.46
2 ARUSI James Peter
3 BABIRYE Jesca Ms
4 BANJJO Jackson
5 KIZZA Angella Ms
6 MIREMBE Juliet Millicent Ms
7 MUTEMA Gerald
8 NABWIRE Anita Ms
9 NAKALEMBE Diana Ms
10 NAMAKULA Claire Ms
11 NAMAYANJA Justine Ms
SANYA Denis
JAGGWE Michael
12 NAMIIRO Annet Ms
13 NAMUGERWA Juliet Ms
14 NAMUGGA Brenda Ms
15 NANTEZA Yudaaya Ms
16 NANTUME Ritah Makumbi Ms
17 OTHIN Jeremiah
18 SSANYU Mary Grace Ms

DIPLOMA IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1.  MUGULO Juma 4.48
2. NYAPENDI MercyMs  4.44
3 AKITE Susan Ms
4 AKOL Joseph
5 ANGUYO Martin
6 ANYANGO Molly Ms
7 ASIKU Caesar Odama
8 AUDO Jesca Harriet Ms
9 ECHATU Micheal
10 EMONG Charles
11 JUMADHEWUN Richard
12 KOMBO Ali Khamis
13 LAMENY Andrew Charles
14 MUGISA James
15 MZILEMI Jeremia Sibusiso
16 OCHWO Stephen
17 ODONG David Newton
18 OJAKU Wilson
19 OJOTIRU Clara Ms
20 OPOLOT Daniel

DIPLOMA IN MOBILITY AND REHABILITATION
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1 M 4.46
2 ABALO Sarah Ms
3 ACEN Scovia Ms
4 BUYUNGO Stephen
5 KAFUKO Yayeri
6 KANYEREZI Asinasio
7 KIRYA Emmanuel
8 KYAKUWAIRE Saruwa Ms
9 NAGAWA Rebecca Ms
10 NAKANWAGI Oliver Ms
11 NAKAYIWA Faith Ms
12 NALUKWAGO Dorothy Ms
13 NAMAYANJA Winnifred Ms
14 NAMIIRO Teddy Ms
15 NEKESSA Lydia Ms
16 ONYAIT Silas
17 SERA Agnes Faith Ms

CERTIFICATE IN ADULT AND COMMUNITY EDUCATION
PROVISIONAL GRADUATION LIST
1 AKOROMIT FLORENCE Ms
2 AMITO TEDDY Ms
3 ASIRE SARAH Ms
4 ATIANG CHRISTINE Ms
5 ETORU EUNICE Ms
6 IKIRIZA Peace Ms
7 KAIDU ELIZABETH Ms
8 MULINDWA PAUL
9 MUWANGUZI STELLA Ms
10 NABATANZI EDITH Ms
MUGULO Juma
NYAPENDI Mercy
OMBOGA Denis
11 NABUKENYA SUSAN Ms
12 NAKAYENZE EVALINE Ms
13 NAKHAIMA BENARD
14 NAKIYAGA HANNET Ms
15 NAMBOWA ESTHER Ms
16 NAMIRIMU DAMALIE Ms
17 NSUBUGA CHARLES W
18 OONYU PETER
19 OTIM JAMES
20 SEVIIRI David
21 SSEMEERE DERRICK
22 SSENYANGE IVAN

Faculty of Science

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
ADONG Rebbecca (Ms)
AISU Richard Julius
AMULE Julius
APALAT Georgina (Ms)
ARINITWE Lawlence
ATUHAIRWE Godwine
BABIRYE Francisca (Ms)
BABIRYE Harriet (Ms)
BABURABAJE Leonari
BALAGA William
BEINOMUGISHA Godwin
BIRUNGI Joy (Ms)
BIRUNGI Resty (Ms)
BYAKAGABA Edward
CHEMUTAI Alex
EDABO Francis
EDAU Peter
EDEA Susan (Ms)
ETENU Bosco
GARIYO Sezi
HABINEZA Germane Samuel
KANSIIME Sarah (Ms)
KASOZI Denis
KASUMBA Joseph
KIVUMBI Daniel
KIZITO Hakim
KYALIMPA Florence (Ms)
KYAMBADDE Alex
LWANGA Faisal
MATUHA Moureen (Ms)
MIREMBE Caroline (Ms)
MUCHUMA Simon
MUGISHA Abubakar
MUGUME Kizito
MUKIIBI Henry
MUYAMBI Bwengye Rogers
NAKABUGO Olive (Ms)
NASSIWA Aidah (Ms)
NGOLE Dennis Ross
OKURUT Anthony
OYELLA Rita Okema
SERUWAGI Ronald
SIBO Gloria (Ms)
SSENONO Mutwaribi
SSERWANGA Benjamin
TWINOMUGISHA Deneth
UWIMANA Elizabeth (Ms)

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & COMPUTING
BASOOMA John 4.62
KIYINGI Simon Peter 4.56
LWANGA Ronald Ssali 4.59
NAKIBUUKA Joweria 4.53
NAMATOVU Petronilla (Ms) 4.67
NANVUMA Maria Gorretti (Ms) 4.71
OKELLO Ambrose Felix 4.54
OPATI Patrick 4.59
TUGUME Asiimwe Roland 4.48
AJESA Moses
AKAMPA Akram
AMANYA Raymond
ATONO Amos
ATUHAIRWE Ritah (Ms)
BALIKURUNGi Teddy (Ms)
BALUKU James
BAYEGA James
EDYEDU Emmy
ENANGU David
ETON Osman
KABUGHO Hellen (Ms)
KAGABA Samuel
KAISU David
KANYA Robert
KAZAALA Joakim Bruno
KAZARWA Cliton
KAZIBWE Ronald
KIGGUNDU Fred
KIGGUNDU Kenneth
KIJJAMBU Keivyn Joseph
KIKOYO Ben
KINENE Henry
KISULE Asuman
KITAHULA M. Geoffrey
LUGGYA Tonny
LUKWAGO Isaac
LWANGA Tom
MAGOBA Edward
MASEMBE Brian
MATOVU Deo
MBABAZI Josephine (Ms)
MONDAY Vicent
MUDDU George
MUHURIZI Dorothy
MUSAFIRI Hassan
MUTUNGYE Savasio
MUWOYA David
MWESEZI Julius
MWESIGWA Alex
MWINE Afrod
NABAJJU Winnie (Ms)
NABUKALU Hope (Ms)
NAKIWALA Hadijjah (Ms)
NAKIWALA Veronica (Ms)
NALUJINJI Margaret (Ms)
NALUWAYIRO Jonathan
NAMANYA Timothy
NAMBUUSI Innocent (Ms)
NAMBWAYO Jaqueline (Ms)
NANKYA Mariam Sumini (Ms)
NINSIIMA Moreen (Ms)
NSIMBE Emmy
OGUTTU Jerome
OGWANG Walter
OKETCH John Martin
OKWARE Aldo
OWOR Denis
OWOYESIGA Hamlus
SEKITOOLEKO Nicholas
SEMBAJJWE William
SENDAULA James
SENTONGO Joseph
SEREBE Isimael
SEWANONDA Dagan
TIBAYUNGWA Emmanuel
TUGUME Hakim
TUGUME Marvin
TURYAHEBWA Doreen (Ms)
UWINEZA Gift (Ms)
WASIRWA Betty
WASIRWA Betty (Ms)
ZAAKE Zaidi
ZEBOSI Moses

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPORT AND LEISURE MANAGEMENT
AINEMBABAZI Penelope (Ms)
BAMWANGE Florence (Ms)
BIRABWA Susan (Ms)
JUMBA Oscar Francis
KARANGUZA Ambrose
KISITU Samuel
KIWANUKA Ronald
KONGOLA Ahmed Mohamood
LUBUULWA Henry
LUKANDA Emmy
MUGABE Mariam (Ms)
MUHINDO Jerome Kahyana
MULONDO Alex
MUSIIMENTA Fredrick
MWASAMPIJJA Pius
MWASE Matia
NAHWERA Loyce (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Mwamin (Ms)
NANNYONJO Josephine (Ms)
NANTABA Margaret (Ms)
NDAWULA Willams
OGARI Emmanuel
ORIBI Bruno Oponjuru
RWABAMBARI Yoweri
SEMPALA Micheal
SENKUMBA Abu
TUMWESIGYE Edson
WAFUKHO Charles Simon
ATWINE Deodato
KATUSHABE Agatha (Ms)
MAGOMU Alex
MUSAMALI Andrew
OLILA Ismail Kadhive
SSEMANDA Ivan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (PHYSICS)
ADOKO Joshua
ARINAITWE Elly
ATUMANYA Rachael (Ms)
BALINDA Wycliff Jimmy
BBAALE Richard
BUSINGYE William
EMOTU Levi
HABUMUGISHA Herbert
JJUNJU William
KALIBBALA Melvin
KALIREKU Samuel
KALUMBA Joseph
KAMYA Michael
KATAMBUZE Hillary
KATENDE Timothy Mutyaba
KAYANGA Muhammed
KIGONGO Andrew
KIRUNDA John Billy
KYATEREKERA Bdjian (Ms)
LOLEM Charles Alinga
MAFUKO George
MAGERO Kenedy Israel
MBAYO Kanya David
MBOGO Nduga Robin
MUKWAYA George WiIliam
MUSASIZI Festo
MWANEKI Papius
NABANKEMA Shamirah (Ms)
NAKASI Kevin (Ms)
NAMUDDU Specioza (Ms)
NANTAGGYA Samuel Hannington
NANYONGA Lillian (Ms)
NDAIIRO Keneth
NONGO Joseph
OLOWO Kenneth
OMODING John Evangelist Innocent
OONYU Robert
SSEKABEMBE Brian
SSENYONJO Peter
SSERUYANGE Michael
WANDERA Bosco

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (BIOLOGY)
ACUR Amos
AHIMBISIBWE Godfrey
AISEK Centurio
AKIM James Born
AKUMU Brenda (Ms)
ALIWUYA Paul
AMPEIRE Yona
ANKUNDA Denis
BIBONWA Jackline (Ms)
BULAMBA Wilson
BWIRE Silver
EDONU Janaan
HAUMBA Emmy
IRUMBA Martin
JJEMBA Ronald
KABUGHO Joyce (Ms)
KAGGWA Constance (Ms)
KANYORO Ritah (Ms)
KIBABA Ignatius
KISUBI Deogratius
LUYIGA Jane (Ms)
MAKUMBI Rose (Ms)
MANGITAH Dickens
MATOVU Edward
MBABAZI Barham
MUGALU Isaac
MUGANGA Ibra
NABATTA Ritah (Ms)
NABUKALU Lorna (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Stella (Ms)
NAKAWOOMBE Milliam (Ms)
NAKIBUULE Justine (Ms)
NAKKU Innocent Clare (Ms)
NALUDHI Ivan
NAMAGOGWE Ritah (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Anna Fredah (Ms)
NAMUSISI Regina (Ms)
NAMUTAAWE Catherine (Ms)
NAMWIZA Moureen Nahumitsa (Ms)
NANTEGE Christine (Ms)
NKUNDIZANA Amos Munyaneza
OCAN Simon Peter
ONDUKO Okioro Geoffrey
OPIRI Nicolas
OTIM Geoffrey
OWORI Phillip
RUKUNDO Derrick
SERUYANGE Joseph
TASYANA Vincent
TUSABE Nalubega Caroline (Ms)
WABWIRE Geoffrey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (CHEMISTRY)
NAKAGGWA Florence (Ms) 4.54
WERE AMINA (Ms) 4.57
ADAPA Morish
AKATUKUNDA Roselyn (Ms)
KABANDA Martin
KANYESIGYE Hannington
LABOL Hellen (Ms)
MANZI Edward Jimmy
MUGUMYA Nelson
MUKASA Joseph
MULINDWA Ronnie
MUTUMBA George
NABAKOOZA Olivia (Ms)
NABISERE Irene (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Josephine (Ms)
NAKIRIJJA Daphine Damalie (Ms)
NAKITENDE Josephine Kasoma (Ms)
NINSIIMA Brenda (Ms)
RWAMUNIHA Fred
SSEKIZIYIVU Peter
SSEMWANGA Herbert Kivumbi
SSESANGA Enoch Titus
TWEKAMBE Moses
TWIJUKANE Benard
WABWIRE Disan
IRUMBA Musoke Betty (Ms)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TEXTILE AND CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY
MIREMBE Jacquirine (Ms) First Class
NABISALU Joyce (Ms) First Class
NAGGINDA Joweria (Ms) First Class
NKOZI Edmond First Class
TUMWEHE Charles First Class
VUNDRU Emmanuel First Class
WETAKA Charles First Class
ABIRI Abraham
ACHAM Mary Immaculate (Ms)
KUHINIRA Rose Mary (Ms)
MUGANIRE Tendo Innocent
NAMANYA Godfrey
NAMUGERA Denis Eddison
WASSWA Richard Mayengo

BACHELOR OF FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
ABER Harriet (Ms) 4.47
MAGANDA Adonia 4.51
VUMILIA Aidah (Ms) 4.73
NABUKENYA Sarah (Ms)
ACHIENG Jane (Ms)
ASABA Solomon Isaac
ASHABA Charles
ASIMWE Isaac
GIYOM Sharon (Ms)
KAJJABUGERE Jennifer (Ms)
KAMUKAMA Tumusiime Liberty
KIRABO Angela (Ms)
KIVUMBI James
KOJOKI Vivien (Ms)
KWEBIIHA Godfrey
MBABAZI Joseph
MUBOOLI Pamela (Ms)
MUGABI Jophous
MUSIWA Salim Chemangei
NABANOBA Violet (Ms)
NAKAJJIGO Oliver (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Shakira (Ms)
NAMUYIMBA Yusuf Yitzhaque
NAPIO Ruth (Ms)
MUKASA Kutesa Vianney
MWAGALE Kiwanuka Charlotte (Ms)
NANTUME Nourine (Ms)
ANGEKI Felix
MBOGGA James
MUTUNGIREHI Ramathan
OSUTA Andrew
ONYONA Bob
NVIIRI Irene Sekibi (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Ruth (Ms)
BAMWINE Joram
EMUK Jerome Nicholus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION
OCHIENG David 4.42
RUKAAYA Musa 4.56
ABALA Morish
ABIMANYA Marvin Kyakana
ACHEN Josephine (Ms)
AFRICA Issa
AINEMBABAZI Adrine (Ms)
AKOPE Francis
ARINAITWE Saimon
ATUGONZA Herbert
AUMA Regina (Ms)
BAGIRA Daniel
BALAYO Isaac
BANDA Brian
BULAMU Lawrence
BWAMBALE Edson
BYOONA Berdrum
CHEMUTAYI David
CHEPTUKER Festo
CHEROWO James
EBYEU Peter
GULE Saidi
HABARUGABA Louis
KABALA Hakim
KABANDA Peter
KADAPAWO Kasim
KAKANDE Umar
KALEMA Peter
KAMALA Moses
KANSIIME Evalyne Mary (Ms)
KARUKUCU Alex
KASIBANTE Ivan
KASOZI Godfrey
KASOZI Wilberforce
KATO Dauda
KIBEKITYO Bosco
KIBUUKA Ambrose
KINTU Ayubu
KIRUUTA Donald
KISAKYE Susan (Ms)
KUSEMERERWA Robert
KYAAKA Fred
KYOKWASIRE Beatrice (Ms)
LUBEGA Mohammad
LUBINGA Adam
LUGOLOOBI Oscar
MAGOBA Gilbert
MATAGALA Charles
MATANDA Bosco
MATOVU Ivan Ronald
MBOLANYI Angella Christine (Ms)
MIIRO Julius
MUGUME Innocent
MUKASA Hamis Wamiti
MUKEMBO Edward
MUKOSA Joseph Mawa
MUKWASIBWE Mathias
MULUMBA Matia
MUSHABE Gerald Ndyanabo
MUTYABA Samuel Alex
MUWANIKA Julius
MUYIMBWA Vicent
MUYINDA Gerald
MWESIGE Henry
MWESIGWA Michael
MWESIGYE Moses
NABACHWA Cecilia (Ms)
NAKALYANGO Eva (Ms)
NAMALA Mildred (Ms)
NAMAZZI Faridah (Ms)
NAMISANO Alex
NAMUKWAYA Stella (Ms)
NAMWASE Rebecca (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Teo (Ms)
NDEKERA Ivan
NSUBUGA Ibrahim
ODWORI Daniel
OJAMBO Davis Alex
OKAO Denis Maxwell
OPIO Jasper
ORYADA Yokolam
SEMAKULA Muhammad
SEMANDA Joseph
SENYONJO Rashid
SERWADDA Ben
SSAAVA Herbert
SSEBUGGWAWO Ibrahim
SSEMANDA Francis
SSEMBATYA Fred Kizito
SSEWAALI Stephen
SSEWANYANA Issa
TAAKA Christine (Ms)
TUSUUBIRA Alex
TWESIGYE Pastori
WAKABOTSA Charles
WANDERA Francis
WERE Musa

DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
OBORE Stephen 4.62
RUYONDO Gilbert 4.78
TAHINDUKAMUKAMA Duncan 4.48
ACERE Stephen
AKOT Joyce (Ms)
ALIA Patrick
ALUTIA Lawrence
ASEKU Esther Tukei
BABIRYE Judith (Ms)
BAKUNDA Ronald
EGIRAIT Robert
IGUNGA Kennedy
KAMERI Anthony
KANKUNDA Allen (Ms)
KATAIKE Sophie (Ms)
KAYO Gloria Desire (Ms)
KIMULI Stella (Ms)
KIRABO Jireh (Ms)
KISEGERWA Samuel
LHUHALHA Generous (Ms)
LWETUTE Martin
MAGERO Pamela (Ms)
MMUMANYISE Armageddon (Ms)
MUGISHA Hamza Kwezira
MUKASA Daniel
MUKIMBA Dorah (Ms)
MUNIRA Halid (Ms)
MUNIRA Prisca (Ms)
MUYAWA Linet (Ms)
NABALAMBA Christine Marjorie (Ms)
NAKAZZI Racheal
NAMAYANJA Jackline (Ms)
NAMBI Daphne (Ms)
NAMBI Elsie (Ms)
NESIGAMYE Ruth (Ms)
NSUBUGA Andrew
ODONGO Francis
OLWOCH Moses
SSEMAKULA Joseph
TUMBU Zubairi Munghereza
WAISWA Eric

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
MUSISI Emmanuel
ONGOM Joseph
ASIIMWE John K.
BWAITA Stephen
GOLOOBA Billy
ISINGOMA Peter
KAKANDE Micheal
KIBIRIGE Daniel
KONDE George
KYALIGONZA Sam
MUGUMYA Denis
MUSALWA Julius
MUWONGE Keneth
NABUNJE Moreen (Ms)
NABUUSO Nuru (Ms)
NAIVULUNGUTI Eddy
NAMUGENYI Viola (Ms)
OKODOI James
OKONGO Mathew
OSMAN Shiffer (Ms)
OTULE Daniel
SSENSAMBA Julius
AKISO George
BUKENYA Ismail Mujaman
DUMBA Jonathan
EMURON Romeo ELkan
KAKOOZA Ronald
MUKEMBO Micheal
OGWANG Peter Jesse
SEKAMWA Steven

DIPLOMA IN CERAMICS SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
MUKASA Herbert
NABUKENYA Josephine (Ms)
NAMPEERA Lucy Mary (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION & SPORTS MANAGEMENT
KIGOBE Alex
MUHUMUZA Johnson
NAMBUYA Lizzy (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN TEXTILE DESIGN TECHNOLOGY
KAWEESI Ivan
KIBUNDI Frank
MBAZIIRA Noah
MUGISHA Vicent
MUZUNGU Ezekiel
NAKKU Josephine (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Beatrice (Ms)
NDAGIRE Betty (Ms)
NUWAMANYA Derick

ORDINARY DIPLOMA IN SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (BIOLOGY)
ASIKU Killion
EBINU Peter
KALAKI John
KIGAMBO Monica (Ms)
LUTAAKOME Moses
MASEMBE Ismail
MBAZIIRA George
MBOGGA Augustine
MUSIIME Deneth
NABAKOOZA Gorreti Vicky (Ms)
NAJJENGO Mwamin (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Ruth Angella (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Saudah (Ms)
NAMULONDO Gertrude (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Dorothy (Ms)
NYANGWIRE Betty (Ms)
OBOTE Charles Dickens
OLOWO Moses
RUYONGA Karl Marx
SEGUJJA Steve Bulwadda
SEMALAGO Fredrick
AHIMBISIBWE Micheal
KATUSIIME Juliet (Ms)
KAWUMA James
OPIDING Francis
NAKAAYI Susan (Ms)

ORDINARY DIPLOMA IN SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (PHYSICS)
DIKUA Acidri Richard
JJUNJU Isaac
KIMOMI Jackson
KIVUMBI Hamuza
LUKENGE John
OCUNG Ronald
SSEMAGANDA Tonny
KAKUNDA Asenanth (Ms)
KENYI Valantine
NAMONO Faridha (Ms)
KYAZZE Isa
MUGUMYA Boris
TUMUSIIME Jalias
MWESIGWA Samuel
NAKABUGO Rose (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Kyambadde Caroline (Ms)
SSEBOWA Stephen

ORDINARY DIPLOMA IN SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (CHEMISTRY)
KABENGWA Wilberforce First Class
MUSINGUZI Samuel First Class
NABAKAAWA Norah (Ms) First Class
NABUKEERA Jackline (Ms) First Class
OKWAJJA Clement First Class
AKEJO Denis Smith
CWEKE Patrick
KISOLO Magidu
KWAGALA Koseya
NAKIMERA Gaudensia (Ms)
OWARUHANGA Ronald

CERTIFICATE IN SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
AFRICA Elizabeth (Ms)
AGABA Jeninah (Ms)
AGWANG Rose (Ms)
AHIMBISIIBWE Agatha (Ms)
AKINYI Caroline (Ms)
ALUPO Caroline (Ms)
ASIRE Cissy Caroline (Ms)
EKOPAI Joyce Margaret (Ms)
EMECHU Jeremiah
KALUNGI Solomon
KASOZI Christopher
KIGONGO Bryan Samson
KIRUMIRA William
KYAKUWA Sylivia (Ms)
MEYA Richard
MUCUREZI Edmand
MUDONDO Aziza
MULELE Allan Jackson
MUWONGE Patrick
NABAKOOZA Agatha (Ms)
NABUTONO Ketty (Ms)
NAKIWALA Lillian (Ms)
NAKIYIMBA Pauline (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Joanitah (Ms)
NAMBOBI Tonny
NAMPEWO Joyce (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Edith (Ms)
NGABIRE Immaculate Gift (Ms)
OBULEJO Godfrey
OCIRA Francis
OGWANG Fred
OKELLO Osbert Lee
ONGODIA Chrispus
OPIO Henry
OTIM Francis
PAWEGE Banja Denis
RWOTHOMIO David
SSEBULIME Stephen Mayanja
SSEKIZIYIVU Robert Mutimba
TABAN Patrick Benson
TABAN Ted Paul
TIBALITEGYEKIRE Richards
TIBIWA Eva (Ms)
TWONGIRWE Emmanuel
WEPUKHULU David Jay
WILOBO George William

CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
AMONG Stella Maris (Ms)
APOLOT Immaculate (Ms)
AYEYA Richard Allan
AYIZAWO Mary (Ms)
BALUKU Robinson
EKARU Dennis
KALANZI Badru
KASIITA John
KAUMA Saida (Ms)
KISITU Umar
KYOMPIRE Rosemary (Ms)
LIHANDA Biringa Brendah (Ms)
MAJUGU Shaban
MBEDHA Winnie (Ms)
MUCUNGUZI Enock
MUSANA Stephen
MUWONGE John
NABAGEREKA Eseza (Ms)
NADHEGWE Andrew
NAKAYUNGA Joan (Ms)
NALUWENDA Irene (Ms)
NANGOMA Aliziki (Ms)
NDAULA John Eric
NIWAGABA George
OCHAN James
OFAMBO Simon
OJAMBO Dickson
SEMAKULA Emmanuel
SEMANDA Rogers Ngondwe
SENTUMBWE Douglas
SSEBBAALE Alex
SSEVVUME Joseph
TUMWESIGE Richard
YAKANI Emmanuel J.

CERTIFICATE IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
ADOCH Eunice (Ms)
AGUTI Eunice (Ms)
AGUTI Winfred (Ms)
ASEA Bob Brian
AYEET Samuel
AYIKORU Grace (Ms)
BABIRYE Juliet (Ms)
BUSINGYE Sylvia (Ms)
KASOZI Julius
KHAUKA Emanuel
KIGOYE Make
KIRUMIRA Muhamood
KISEKKA Umar
KULIVA Sarah (Ms)
MAGULU John
MALINGA Muzafari
MANIRAGABA James
MUBIRU Asadu
MUHEKI Patricia (Ms)
MUKWAYA Solomon
NAHIRANDA Nancy (Ms)
NAKALAWA Unisi (Ms)
NAKKUNGU Margaret (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Julian (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Teopista (Ms)
NDUGWA Denis
OCHELA Charles
OYERA Steven
SSEKYANZI Musa
TUMWIKYIRIZE Aloysius
WAGABAWA Mubaraka
WARUGABA Nicholas

Faculty of Vocational Studies

BACHELOR OF ART & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
MUSOKE KIWANA Joseph 4.51
ABIRO Susan (Ms)
ASINGWIRE Annah(Ms)
AZIZ Yakub
BWAMBALE Dediye
EPENU Adam Percy
KADDU Mwesigwa
KICONCO Brenda (Ms)
KIRABO Sarah (Ms)
LUBWAMA Geofrey
MASABA Tom
MAYANJA Richard Weazher
MUGERWA Charles
MUKI Charles
MUWAYA Shafick
NABBANJA Elizabeth (Ms)
NAGADDYA Viola (Ms)
NAJJINGO Winniefred(Ms)
NAJJUMA Ester (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Shakirah(Ms)
NAMUGGA Doworese Mukisa(Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Mary Josephine (Ms)
NASIIMA Doreen (Ms)
NDAGIRE Elizabeth (Ms)
NGWIRE Rahufu Abdul
NUWAMANYA Edgar
SENTONGO Martin
TAMALE Martin
TUSINGWIRE Marion (Ms)
YIGA Hamidu
WERE Rebecca (Ms)

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN ART & DESIGN WITH EDUCATION
ABIO Rose (Ms)
AMANYA Janes(Ms)
ASIIMWE Amon
ATUHAIRE Roseline(Ms)
ATWIINE Bernard
BABIRYE Betty (Ms)
BABIRYE Caroline Nalwoga(Ms)
BIIRA Robinah (Ms)
BUKENYA Lawrence
IYAMUREMYE Dorah(Ms)
JUUKO Farouq
KABUYE Baker
KAGALA Oscar
KALUNGI Patrick
KAMOGA Allan
KATONGOLE Vito
KAWUMA Kenneth
KIBERU Muhammad
KUBUMBA Betty (Ms)
KYOLABA Shanura(Ms)
KYOMUGISHA Anne (Ms)
LUNKUSE Priscilla (Ms)
LUYIMBAZI Richard
LYAZI Gramunabbi
MANGENI Denis
MASUMBA Isaac
MAWANDA Patrick
MUGABE Kukundakwe Robert
MUJUMBULA Ibrahim
MULEMA Derrick
MULIIKA John Paul
MULUNGI Agnes (Ms)
MWANJE Ashiraf
NABIKOLO Samalie(Ms)
NABIRYE Eseza(Ms)
NAFUNA Christine (Ms)
NAKAFU Nusula Bulyaliz(Ms)
NAKATO Resty(Ms)
NAKAYIMA Grace (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Winfred (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Faridah(Ms)
NAKIGOZI Rosemary (Ms)
NAKIWALA Winifred (Ms)
NAKIWU Elizabeth (Ms)
NAMANYA Darius
NAMBI Suzan (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Oliver (Ms)
NAMUKOSE Ritah(Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Bayana(Ms)
NANSIKOMBI Rebecca (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Phiona(Ms)
NDIBAWEERA Zulayika (Ms)
NSUBUGA Joseph
NYAMIHANDA Joan (Ms)
OLINGA Ekokorun David
ONANGU David Napakol
RUBANGA Maria (Ms)
SAKWA Maena Julius
SEBAGGALA Moses
SSEBAGALA Lameca
SSEMUJJU David
SSEMWEZI Alozius
SSENDAWULA Godfrey
TWASIIMA Julius
TWIJUKYE Proscovia(Ms)
TWONGYEIRWE Leonard

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN HOME ECONOMICS WITH EDUCATION
AKULLU Jackline(Ms)
ARAKIT Alice (Ms)
ASIIMWE Angelica (Ms)
BWANGA Joseph

CERTIFICATE IN GARMENT DESIGN
EIA Judith (Ms)
KALULE Ivan
KAWEESI Emmanuel
MASIKA Alice (Ms)
MUHUMUZA Samuel
NAJJEMBA Barbara (Ms)
NAKYAZE Esther (Ms)
NALUKU Cissy(Ms)
NAMBIRO Maria (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Lydia (Ms)
NAMPIMA Mariam(Ms)
NAMUDDU Gorret Mary Gollette(Ms)
SABANO Hanifa(Ms)
SSUNA Haruna

CERTIFICATE IN HOTEL AND INSTITUTIONAL CATERING
ODOKI Joshua 4.43
ABARINDE Agnes (Ms)
AKOL Annet(Ms)
AYAA Grace (Ms)
BABIRYE Phiona(Ms)
BUKENYA Stephen
BUKIRWA Prossy (Ms)
CHANDIA Edigia(Ms)
NAAVA Grace (Ms)
NAKYANZI Florence (Ms)
NAMANYA Genevive(Ms)
NIGHT Grace (Ms)
TUMWINE Andrew

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION SECONDARY
BATAWULE Nicholas
KATENDE Fredrick
MAGONGE Patrick
MANIRAHARI Colline
MANIRAHARI Colline(Ms)
MIVULE Simon
NAKATE Evaline(Ms)
NALWEYISO Ritah(Ms)
NAMUBIRU Lukiyah(Ms)
NAMUBIRU Sharifah(Ms)
NAMULI Zahara(Ms)
NAMUSISI Grace (Ms)
NANTEZA Susan (Ms)
ODONGO Benard
SENDIFA Shakuru
SSEKALEMA Faisal
SSEPUUYA Nicholas

DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING
ALERO Rose (Ms)
ASEKENYE Veronica (Ms)
AWORI Rose Mary (Ms)
MUTESI Fatuma(Ms)
NALWOGA Ritah(Ms)
NAMAYANJA Florence (Ms)
NAMIGADDE Stancy Stella (Ms)
NANDAWULA Rashidah(Ms)
NANFUMA Racheal(Ms)
NANJOBE Doreen (Ms)
NANKYA Beatrice (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN HOTEL AND INSTITUTIONAL CATERING
AKELLO Bettina (Ms)
AKENA Godfrey
AMARA Brian
ASURU Sophia (Ms)
KALIKWANI Vivian (Ms)
KAVUMA Rogers
MAWERERE Sarah (Ms)
MUSIKA David
MUWONGE John
NABACHWA Ritah(Ms)
NABBOSA Judith (Ms)
NAKIMERA Cynthia Rebecca (Ms)
NALUBEGA Esther (Ms)
NAMATOVU Proscovia(Ms)
NANGENDO Zaituni(Ms)
NANTONGO Margret(Ms)
NASSOZI Irene Ntambi(Ms)
NASSUNA Mary (Ms)
DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION SECONDARY
AKELLO Bibian(Ms)
GANDA Oliver Kirya
GANDA Oliver Kirya(Ms)
JOKUDU Annet(Ms)
KATEREGGA Joseph
KIGWANYE Mohamed
MUWONGE Arafat
NABAASA Praise (Ms)
NABATANZI Salome (Ms)
NAKIWALA Sharon (Ms)
NANTANDWE Rebecca (Ms)
NATURINDA Osbert(Ms)
OKOTCH Nassan
SSEKIRIME Moses
TUMUHEISE Brian

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
KAKO Betty 4.41
ACENG Judith (Ms)
ACHENG Fiona (Ms)
ACHENG Pamela (Ms)
AHABWE Phiona(Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Monica (Ms)
AJUNA Micheal
AKECH Fausta(Ms)
AKELLO Racheal(Ms)
AKULLO Caroline (Ms)
ALUBA Paska(Ms)
ATUHAIRE Hilda Mary (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Jonard Biriiso(Ms)
AYEBAZIBWE Patricia (Ms)
AYUGI Brenda (Ms)
BALIRABA Elizabeth (Ms)
BIRIBAWA Claire (Ms)
BIRUNGI Catherine (Ms)
CHELANGAT Mwanga Sylvia (Ms)
GEERA Joyce (Ms)
IRUNVA Faith (Ms)
JAMARIA Masika Teopista(Ms)
KABENGE Joseph
KALUMBA Mirembe(Ms)
KARIUKI Jacqueline Wanjiru(Ms)
KAYAGA Vivien (Ms)
KAYEMBA Joseph
KOBUSINGE Sheila (Ms)
MAYANJA Shafique
MULONDO Nicholas
MUSUBIKA Mary (Ms)
NABADDA Irene (Ms)
NABUTANDA Barbrah(Ms)
NABWANIKA Joyce (Ms)
NAGAWA Margaret (Ms)
NAKASI Esther (Ms)
NAKASUJJA Berna(Ms)
NAKATTUDDE Prossy(Ms)
NAKAYIMA Prossy(Ms)
NAKYANZI Teddy (Ms)
NALUWU Claire (Ms)
NAMAKULA Joan (Ms)
NAMARA Rebecca (Ms)
NAMAZZI Winfred (Ms)
NAMBAZIIRA Deborah (Ms)
NAMBUYA Esther (Ms)
NAMUGOSA Brenda Elizabeth (Ms)
NAMUKASA Christine (Ms)
NANGOSHA Elisha
NANYIRI Esther (Ms)
NANYIRI Job
NASSIMBWA Penninah(Ms)
NDIBALEKELA Catherine (Ms)
NNAAMALA Esther (Ms)
NSIMENTA Diana (Ms)
NYOMBI Ivan
OGWANG Pythagoras Sikes Daniel
OKELLO Aldo Frank
OKULLU Michael Tema
SEKAMANYA Fahad
SENTUMBWE Joshua
SERUGO Moses
SSEBUWUFU David
TURUMANYA Judah
TWINOMUGISHA Miria(Ms)
WANYAMA Sarah (Ms)

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN AGRICULTURE WITH EDUCATION
ABIGABA Jackson
ADUKUT Betty (Ms)
AGABA Gloria (Ms)
AHUMUZA Nelson
AINOMUGISHA Peace (Ms)
AKUMU Comfort (Ms)
ALAROKER Martha Franny(Ms)
ALIMANYA Grace (Ms)
ANGUYO Andronzi Martin
ARYATUHA Edgar
ASILO Dorine(Ms)
ASINDU Marsy (Ms)
ATABO Hellen(Ms)
ATUHAIRE Alexander
ATUHEIRE Anita (Ms)
ATUKWATSE Laura (Ms)
BALINENKWE Mwondha Samuel
BALUKU Francis
BBOSA Derrick
BIIRA Jackline(Ms)
BIRYOMUMEISHO James
BODYO Judith (Ms)
BULYABA Robinah(Ms)
BUSINGE Robert
BWAMBALE Frankson
CHANGABO Eugene
CHELIMO Nelson
ENYANU William Ambrose
ERIWALA Alex
HARIHOMUHWEZI Nebert
INGERIA Judith (Ms)
ISIKO Denis Mark
KAZOORA Francis
KHASALAMWA Brenda (Ms)
KIIZA Goden
KIIZA Nelson
KIJJAMBU Johnson
KIMBOWA Joachim
KIWUTTA Patrick
KIZITO Gerald
KIZITO Ivan
KOMUJUNI Docus(Ms)
KUSHABA Edwin Burengye
KWAKA Lorna Winnie (Ms)
KYAKUNA Monic (Ms)
KYANGWA Moses
LUMU Jonathan
LUTAKOME Denis
MAGANDA Racheal(Ms)
MAGEZI Moses
MASEREKA Joblet
MASETE John Baptist
MPAMIZO Aggrey Davis
MUHAIRWE Julius
MUHINDO Jotham
MUKAKANYA Alex
MUMBERE Robert
MUSIIMENTA Molan(Ms)
MWEBAZE Ambrose
MWIRAWULHU Geoffrey
NABIDDE Patricias(Ms)
NABIFO Oliver (Ms)
NAKACWA Victoria (Ms)
NAKAFU Agatha(Ms)
NAKAKEETO Janet (Ms)
NAMUGAMBA Jamila(Ms)
NANTAMBALA Moreen(Ms)
NANTEZA Irene (Ms)
NDUHUKIRE Saad
NSUBUGA Henry
NTABADE Jane (Ms)
NYAKETCHO Charity (Ms)
OKELLO Charles
OKODI John Jared
OLET Moses
ONACH Patrick
OPENDU Jimmy
SSEMWANGA Hassan
SSERUNJOGI Alexander
SUMAYA Nahia Bush (Ms)
TAFUMBA Bena(Ms)
TALEMWA James
TIGATOOLA John
TUMUSIIME Tamusoni
TUMWEBAZE Joram
TUMWINE Joseph
TURYAMUSIIMA Nicholus
TURYATUNGA Ronald
WAHAWUNWA Fredrick
WASILWA Jim
DIPLOMA IN CERAMICS
MBUGA Francis
MUGISHA Ronald
NAKAMANYA Joycemary(Ms)
NTALE Tonny
SEMPEBWA Daniel
SERWADDA Edgar

DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DESIGN
NAKAKANDE Justine (Ms) 4.45
MATOVU Jamada
NAMUTEBI Sarah (Ms)
TUSHABE Ireen(Ms)

DIPLOMA IN TEXTILES: FABRIC DECORATION
BWANIKA Simon Peter 4.48
KISITU John 4.40
NANSUBUGA Julian (Ms) 4.52
AKOL Simon Peter
KABUGHO Meresi(Ms)
KAKAIRE Emmanuel
KAMBA Felix
KIWALABYE Christopher
MULUNGU Rebecca (Ms)
NABBUKA Bosco
NACHAMU Lydia (Ms)
NAJJUMA Sauda(Ms)
NAKAYIMA Vivian (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Hamidah(Ms)
NUWAGABA Shamim(Ms)

School of Post graduate Studies and Research

MASTER OF EDUCATION IN POLICY PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
THEMBO Kalhungulha Nathan
EMURUGAT Immaculate (Ms)
ARINAITWE ALEX
TURYAMWESIMIRA Johnson
KIWANUKA Makumbi
BILLY Janet (Ms)
WANICAN Joyce (Ms)
SSENTONGO Shamim (Ms)
KHALAYI Rose Kuudu (Ms)

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION
ADIRU Molly Grey (Ms)
ABAASA Dorah (Ms)
BAKAMWENZA Fulugyence
BIRUNGI Sarah (Ms)
MASIKA N. Juliet (Ms)
ODEKE Richard
ODUMNA Dominic
MUGALULA John Mary
NALUNKUMA Bossa Violet (Ms)
SSEMANDA Julius
TUMUSIIME Geoffrey

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN TEACHER EDUACTION
BASOGA Jackson
BUSINGYE Alice (Ms)
CHEMWENON Bonifas
HAPPY Judith (Ms)
KANSIIME Cohen
MUTENYO AIDAH (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Habiiba (Ms)
NAMUTOSI Daphine Mabonga (Ms)
OCAKA Mathew
OCHIIMA Easter Joel
ODONGOKARA Alophonce
OKENE Athanasio Mark
PACUTO Ngos Solomon
RWOTHONGEYO Dennis
SSALI Grace (Ms)
SSEKIZIYIVU Nicholas
TIBENDA Ann (Ms)
TUSHABE Fulgensius (Fr)
WONYAKA Alfred

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION
KUSURO Isaac
MAKABAYI Peter
NAKANAABI Gertrude (Ms)
NAKANDI Rehema Yawe (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Barbra (Ms)

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION
KIBYENZIRE Grace
MALI Margwe
MOIZA Moses
NABANKEMA Juliet
THEMBO Robinson
ZZIWA Paul

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN VOCATIONAL PEDAGOGY (SECOND COHORT)
BAGUMA Grace (Ms) SSEMUJJU Denis

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN VOCATIONAL PEDAGOGY (THIRD COHORT)
ANGENY Moses
KAFUUMA James
KANYIKE Joseph
TUMUSIIME Denis

MASTER OF ARTS IN LITERATURE
ODOCH Grace

MASTER OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
LUTWAMA Geofrey
NAMPIJJA Evelyn (Ms)
ORIJABO Silas Oyo
SSENGENDO Fredric
MASTER OF ARTS IN HISTORY
OKWARE Joseph JEPKEMBOI Anne

MASTER OF VOCATIONAL PEDAGOGY
CHEBET Shamim
SPORTSCIENCE
HIGENYI Daniy
MAKWASI Susan
WANDERA Besweri

School of Management
BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
AWANYO Ceaser 4.49
BUATRU Luiji 4.43
NAKAYIMA Lydia (Ms) 4.41
NANZIRI Lilian (Ms) 4.48
SIGOMBE Richard 4.45
WAISWA Isaac 4.47
ABOO Susan (Ms)
ABOOKI Denis
ABOYO Deborah (Ms)
ABUA Sarah (Ms)
ACENG Teddy (Ms)
ACHIENG Sharon (Ms)
ACHOM Faith Martha (Ms)
ADAYO David
ADRABO Patrick
AGABA Geoffrey
AGATRE Justine
AHIMBISE Edna (Ms)
AKANJUNA Stuart
AKAO Lillian (Ms)
AKELLO Rose (Ms)
AKOTH Phelister (Ms)
AKURUT Sheilla Diana (Ms)
AKWERO Zita (Ms)
ALANYO Beatrice (Ms)
ALAROKER Irene (Ms)
ALIA Alan
ALINGA Grace Iiko (Ms)
ALOK Babra (Ms)
ALUO Sarah (Ms)
AMANYA Editor (Ms)
AMUTUHAIRE Eunice Lin (Ms)
ANYIMO Harriet (Ms)
APEDUNA Hellen (Ms)
APIYO Eunice (Ms
ARIHO Prudence (Ms)
ARINAITWE Allen
ARINAITWE Honest David
ARINAITWE Lydia (Ms)
ARINITWE Joventa (Ms)
ASEKENYE Immaculate (Ms)
ASELLO Juliet (Ms)
ASHABA Godfrey
ASHABA Rachael (Ms)
ASIIMWE Maureen (Ms)
ASINDE Naome (Ms)
ATIENO Lilian (Ms)
ATIM Jessica Gertrude (Ms)
ATIM Vicky (Ms)
ATUHUMURIZE Aphia (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Daphine Sharon (Ms)
ATUKWATSE Brendah (Ms)
AUMA Harriet (Ms)
AYAA Michael
AYEBALE Martha (Ms)
AYO Gladys (Ms)
BABIRYE Hilda (Ms)
BADARU Fedelia (Ms)
BAGAYA Ramathan
BAKOLE Allen Leonard
BALUKU Edwin
BATTAMIJJA Faith (Ms)
BAZANYE Tom
BELIISA Solomon
BESIGYE Owen
BINEN Alfred
BIRUNGI Charity (Ms)
BIRUNGI Lawrence
BIRUNGI Susan (Ms)
BOSSA Charles Alex
BUKENYA Jacob Freddie
BUKENYA Moses
BULEEZI Shauki
BUSINGYE Enid (Ms)
BUSINGYE Patience
BYOOMA Kishe
CANOGURA Tonny
CHANCE Tryphone (Ms)
CHELANGAT Sharon (Ms)
ECATRE Michael
ECHABU Lawrence
EGESSA Anthony
EKUMA Emmanuel David
EPERO Micheal
ERONI Deogracias
GAMUTUNU Matayo
HAGEGE Josephine (Ms)
IGULET Elizabeth (Ms)
IRANYA Daniel
ISABIRYE Joseph
ISABIRYE Siraji
ITIU Edith (Ms)
IZIZINGA Mugweri Dan
JJEMBA Godaffi
JOWAN Robina (Ms)
KABAHINDA Lilian (Ms)
KABUGU Romeo Raymond
KAFEERO Boniface
KAFEERO Emmanuel
KAGOLO Edward
KAGOYA Vast (Ms)
KAJUBI John Gordon
KALEMA Laican
KALULE Prossie (Ms)
KAMBEHO Blea
KAMOGA Simon Peter
KAMUSIIME Jill
KAMUZIZI Elex
KAMWOJO Friday Robert
KANKYA Arnold Dre
KANSIIME Harriet
KANYESIGYE Brenda (Ms)
KASABIITI Georgina
KASAIJA Peter
KASIRYE Alex Sosha
KASUJJA Quraish
KATANTAZI John
KATO Albert
KATO Arthur
KATUSHABE Bernard Rutaro
KATUSHABE Catheline (Ms)
KAWEESA Ahmada
KAWEESA David
KAZUNGU Fredrick
KENYI Irene (Ms)
KIBIRIGE Arthur
KIBIRIGE Zubair
KIBUUKA Ahmed
KIBWIKA Richard
KIBWOTA Geofrey
KICONCO Patience (Ms)
KIGGUNDU Peter
KIIGE Allan
KIMTAI Patrick
KIPRONO Emmy Cherono
KIVUMBI Daglaus
KIZZA Godfrey
KIZZA Hussein
KOBUGABE Vivian (Ms)
KOBUSIGYE Gloria (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Emma (Ms)
KULE Alphonce
KULUBYA Julius
KUSAASIRA William
KUSHEMEREWA Teddy (Ms)
KUSIIMA Violet (Ms)
KYAKUNZIRE Merab (Ms)
KYAKUWA Moses
KYARISIIMA Dorothy (Ms)
KYOBUTUMWA Monicah (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Flavia (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Jim
KYOTIBA Erina (Ms)
LAIKOPE Innocent
LOGOSE Sarah Annet (Ms)
LONGOLI Simon Peter
LUBANGA Sylvest
LUTAYA Peter
LUYIGA Grace (Ms)
MAHFUDH Faridah (Ms)
MASEMBE Vicent
MBABAALI Edgar
MBAKIRE Joanita (Ms)
MBAMBU Josephine (Ms)
MBATUDDE Rita (Ms)
MBUSA Moris
MFITUNDINDA Kenned
MONYO William
MPANJA Brenda (Ms)
MPIRIRWE Shallon (Ms)
MUBIRU George
MUBIRU Maryland Denise (Ms)
MUGABI Derrick Paul
MUGABI Robert
MUGARURA Polly
MUGISA Amos
MUGISHA Allan
MUHUMUZA Herbert
MUKHWANA Noah
MUKISA Moses
MUKWAYA Jude
MUMBERE Godwin
MUMBERE Robert
MUNYUMYA Godfrey
MUSASIZI Robert
MUSHABE Moses Tusiime
MUSIBALA Michael
MUSIIMENTA Faith (Ms)
MUSIITWA Gonzaga
MUSIITWA Vianney
MUSOTA Grace
MUTAWE Samuel
MUTETSI Rehemah
MUTYABA Deo
MUWONGE Jonathan
MUYOMBA Ivan
MUZOORA Abex
MWANJE Ali
MWANJE Moses
MWEBAZA Miriam (Ms)
MWESIGWA Joseph
NABAGESERA Phionah (Ms)
NABAKOOZA Elizabeth Sanyu (Ms)
NABALENDE Irene (Ms)
NABARWA Emily (Ms)
NABBANJA Edith Bennah (Ms)
NABIGUGGA Theopista (Ms)
NABIKYU Sylivia (Ms)
NABIRYE Allen (Ms)
NABIRYE Angela (Ms)
NABIRYE Annette (Ms)
NABISAALU Robinah (Ms)
NABIYIKI Joan (Ms)
NABUKALU Annet (Ms)
NABUKEERA Claire (Ms)
NABUKERA Christine (Ms)
NABUZAALE Noelina (Ms)
NABWAMI Victoria (Ms)
NABWETEME Esther (Ms)
NADDAMBA Clare (Ms)
NADYABANE Nulu (Ms)
NAHAMYA Josephine (Ms)
NAKABALE James
NAKABUGO Christine (Ms)
NAKABUGO Sarah (Ms)
NAKAIBALE Shamimu (Ms)
NAKAJIGO Christine (Ms)
NAKALULE Immaculate (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Angella (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Oliviah (Ms)
NAKATO Aminah (Ms)
NAKATO Naks Anny (Ms)
NAKAYENGA Sarah (Ms)
NAKIBENDE Rhoda (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Noor (Ms)
NAKIDDE Hellen (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Jovious (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Mary Grace (Ms)
NAKIMULI Evalyne (Ms)
NAKIRIJJA Milly (Ms)
NAKIYAGA Winnie (Ms)
NAKKU Mariam Telutanga (Ms)
NAKUYA Irene (Ms)
NALUJJA Miriat (Ms)
NALUKENGE Hadijah (Ms)
NALUKOMU Samalie (Ms)
NALUWOOZA Rose (Ms)
NALWANGA Sandra (Ms)
NAMAGALA Mary (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Winnie (Ms)
NAMANYA Sheila (Ms)
NAMATOVU Caroline (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Rose (Ms)
NAMBALILWA Lilian (Ms)
NAMBI Racheal (Ms)
NAMBIRIGE Jackline (Ms)
NAMBIRIGE Susan (Ms)
NAMPEEWO Sharon (Ms)
NAMPIINA Lydia (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Maria Constance (Ms)
NAMUGGA Allen Juliet (Ms)
NAMUGUMYA Jane (Ms)
NAMULEMA Aisha (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Diana (Ms)
NANGABANE Irene (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Olive (Ms)
NANTEZA Beatrice (Ms)
NANTUME Florence (Ms)
NANYANZI Anne Marie (Ms)
NAPEERA Edrisa
NASIYE Stella (Ms)
NASSALI Fiona (Ms)
NASSONKO Mary (Ms)
NASSOZI Mariat (Ms)
NASSOZI Norah (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Grace (Ms)
NAZZIWA Vivien (Ms)
NDAGIRE Janet (Ms)
NDAGIRIRA Moses Paul
NDIRORAHO Milton
NDUHUKIRE Jasper Kibingo
NDYANABO Emmanuel
NGOBI John
NIWAGABA Collins
NNANYONDO Winnfred
NSUBUGA Michael
NTAMBI Mohammed
NTEZIYAREMYE Mark
NUWABIGABA Eunice (Ms)
NUWAGABA Peter
NUWAHEREZA Mercy (Ms)
NYAMWIZA Rosean (Ms)
NYANGOMA Agnes (Ms)
OBITRE Robert
OCHAYA Lolika Patrick
ODONG Emmanuel Leo
ODUR Denis
OJUR Boniface Bonny
OKALANY Pius
OKETCHO Andrew
OKIA Lawrence
OKOMO Dianah (Ms)
OLERO Daniel
OLWENYI Godfrey
OMODING Benard Alex
ONEK Christopher
ONGOM Denis
ONGWEC Allan
OPOLOT Jerome
OROTIT Cosmas Otebat
OYELLA Josephine
OYOO Simon Peter
RASHID Taban
RUSONGOZA Wilson
SABIITI Tom
SASAGA Robert
SEBAYIZZI Amos
SEGANYI Issah
SSEKIDDE Ali
SEKIRANDA Deogracious
SEMPIJJA Christopher
SSEKABIRA Francis
SSEMAKULA Yasin
SUNDAY Gerald Mponimpa
TALUTAMBUDDE Reagan
TENYWA Mubarak
THON Agoth Thon
TUHIRIRWE Freckline (Ms)
TUKAMUHABWA Jackie (Ms)
TUMWESIGYE Robert
TUSHEMEREIRWE Prossy (Ms)
TUSIIME Catherine (Ms)
TUSIIME Flavia (Ms)
TWESIGYE Nicholas
TWINOMUJUNI Kenneth
WAKYAYA Peter Warren
WALUSIMBI Tom
WANYAMA J. Mary
WANYANA Jane Frances (Ms)
WANYANA Shakirah (Ms)
WARUGABA Alex
WATHUM Amos Ozelle
WEERE Ali Ahmed
YANDU Reagan Albert
YIGA Robert Wasswa
ZALWANGO Rashidah
ZAWEDDE Jane (Ms)
ZIRIBAGGWA Hellen (Ms)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
ALORO Ismail 4.45
BANANIGA Isa 4.46
KAMBEDHA Gloria 4.45
KIWANUKA Robert 4.50
MUGUME Calvin 4.68
ABANGIIRWE Phiona (Ms)
ACHAM Doreen (Ms)
ACHAYO Sharon (Ms)
ACHEN Irene Loum (Ms)
ACHOM Deborah (Ms)
ACHORA Paska (Ms)
ACIO Brenda (Ms)
ADENYA Godfrey
ADONG Irene (Ms)
AGABA Wahabu
AGUTI Joan (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Claire (Ms)
AKANKUNDA Derrick
AKANKWATSA Pheonah (Ms)
AKELLO Dorothy (Ms)
AKIROR Jane (Ms)
AKUMU Christine Fejenia (Ms)
AKWEO Racheal
ALOK Collines
ALUPO Jane Frances (Ms)
AMUGE Hellen Beatrice (Ms)
ANANGO Sarah (Ms)
AONYO Anna (Ms)
APASO Peace Caroline (Ms)
AREA Joyce (Ms)
AREMBO Immaculate (Ms)
ARIYO Baron
ASABA Mary (Ms)
ASIIMWE Elizabeth Kankya (Ms)
ASIIMWE Robert
ASIMBAKARI Patrice
ATETE Aphia (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Doreen (Ms)
ATWINE Ernest
AUJONGOLE Yokolam
AVUTI Benard
AWEKO Respa
AWELE Jimmy
AYEBALE Sarah (Ms)
AYEBARE Grace (Ms)
AYINKAMIYE Winnifred (Ms)
AYUBO Catherine (Ms)
BAKANANSA Esther (Ms)
BALAMAZE Ernest
BARIYO Daniel
BASEMERA Sharon (Ms)
BATO Tony Malcolm
BATWENDA Damalie (Ms)
BIRUNGI Christine
BOGERE Benard
BUKIRWA Ritah (Ms)
BUSINGE Richard
BUWEMBO Munir
BWAKOLA Mauda (Ms)
BWAMBALE Robert
BYAMUGISHA Lister
DENGEL Isaac
EBIRU Emmanuel
ENGOLA Alex
EWILU Allan
ISIKO K Mark
JUMBA Julius
JUNDI Godfrey
KABOL Micheal
KADINDIRI Talasis
KADUYU Dorothy (Ms)
KAFEERO John Stephen
KAGGWA Vicent Martin
KAGOGWE Calling
KAJUMBA Viola (Ms)
KAKAIRE Felix
KAMULI Olive (Ms)
KAMYA Dublin
KANOHIRE Phiona (Ms)
KASOZI Samantha (Ms)
KATAHWIRE Abdul-Hakimu
KATEEBA John Patrick
KATENDE Bazirios
KATUSABE Diana (Ms)
KAYAGA Sandra Nalumansi (Ms)
KAYEMBA Kenneth
KAYENGA Betty (Ms)
KAYESU Harriet (Ms)
KAYONDO Godfrey
KAYONGO Henry
KIBEDI Kennedy Job
KIGGUNDU Jonathan
KINDI Elly
KINTU Tadeo (Ms)
KITONE Barbara (Ms)
KIWANUKA Saadi Salaami
KIYEGA Samuel
KIYIMBA Paul (Ms)
KUTEESA Gladys
KWIZERA Hebert
KYOGABIRWE Evalyne (Ms)
KYOMUGASHO Lillian (Ms)
KYOMUHANGI Maclean (Ms)
LOGIEL Louis
LUBEGA Stella (Ms)
LUBWAMA Joachim
LUGALAMBI Richard
LULE Allan
LULE Ambrose
LUMU Paul
MABUYA Denis
MAGGWA Joshua
MASEREKA Reuben
MATOVU Baker
MATOVU Micheal
MATSIKO Byabagambi Allan
MAZINGA Johnson
MBAMBU Edrine (Ms)
MBATUDDE Juliet (Ms)
MBAWADDE Brillian (Ms)
MPAATA Willingtone
MUBALE David
MUGABA Shamim (Ms)
MUGABI Denis
MUGANGA Jenkins
MUGIDE Esther (Ms)
MUGISHA Stephen
MUGOYA Thomas
MUGUME Ronald
MUHANGI Kabunga Nicholas
MUHINDO Gilbert
MULEME Colin
MULINDWA Andrew
MUSIIME Justine (Ms)
MUSIMIIMENTA Emmanuel
MUSUNI Paul
MUTEBI Joseph
MUTESI Damali (Ms)
MUTUMBA Brian
MUWONGE Reuben
MWEBAZE Javan
MWESIGWA Fredrick
NABAASA Jackline (Ms)
NABAHOLO Jovia (Ms)
NABAKKA Mary Lubwama (Ms)
NABATTA Namuli Joyce (Ms)
NABBAGALA Annet (Ms)
NABITALO May (Ms)
NABUKENYA Sylivia (Ms)
NABUTANDA Harriet (Ms)
NABWAMI Yudaya (Ms)
NABWETEME Stella (Ms)
NAFULA Mary Gorretti (Ms)
NAGASHA Julian (Ms)
NAGAWA Alice (Ms)
NAGAWA Judith (Ms)
NAGWOVUMA Florence (Ms)
NAIZULI Juliet (Ms)
NAKABIRI Aisha (Ms)
NAKAMATTE Lydiah (Ms)
NAKASUULA Norah (Ms)
NAKATO Haawa (Ms)
NAKAWALA Suzan (Ms)
NAKAYEGA Sylivia Mary (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Elizabeth (Ms)
NAKIBUKA Alice (Ms)
NAKIMERA Angella Cynthia (Ms)
NAKIMULI Grace (Ms)
NAKINDI Lillian (Ms)
NAKIRUNDA Joweria (Ms)
NAKIWALA Loyola (Ms)
NAKIWEESI Proscovia (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Joanita Miriam (Ms)
NALUBEGA Betty (Ms)
NALUBUULWA Caroline (Ms)
NALUYIMA Flavia (Ms)
NNALWEYISO Prosscovia (Ms)
NAMAALWA Olivia (Ms)
NAMAKULA Allen (Ms)
NAMALA Clare Anne (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Joyce (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Eva (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Patience (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Harriet (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Ruth (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Berna (Ms)
NAMUWONGE Lydia (Ms)
NAMUYOMBA Godrine (Ms)
NAMUYONGA Zainabu (Ms)
NAMWANJE Ritah (Ms)
NANDUTU Frida Estella (Ms)
NANGOLI Isaac
NANGULU Carolne (Ms)
NANKANJA Betty Nakayima (Ms)
NANKINGA Esther (Ms)
NANKOMA Agnes (Ms)
NANOZI Caroline (Ms)
NANSAMBU Agnes (Ms)
NANSEERA Samuel
NANSIKOMBI Mary (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Stellah (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Olivia (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Ruth (Ms)
NANYONGA Alice (Ms)
NANYONGA Norah (Ms)
NASSIMBWA Joselynn (Ms)
NASSOZI Hilda (Ms)
NASSUNA Gorret (Ms)
NASSUNA Lukia (Ms)
NASSUUNA Lylian (Ms)
NATTABI Clare (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Cissy (Ms)
NATYABA Zaitun (Ms)
NDAWULA Muhammad
NDUHIRA Felix
NGANDA Moses
NIWAGABA Hillary
NOWEMBABAZI James
NSAMBA Francis
NSUBUGA Ismail
NSUBUGA Yusufu
NTAKIRUTIMAANA Barnabas
NUWAMANYA Alex
OBERU David Micheal
OCHANA Alex Abdulla
OCHOLA Emmanuel Okuni
OJAMBO Edward
OKEN Robert
OKOTH Tito
OMONGOLE Emmanuel
OMUSOLO Susan
ONDWORO James
ONEN Richard Opee
ONZIMA Cosmas
OPIO Robert
ORYOKOT Kenneth
OTAYA Charles
OTIIMA Stephen
OTUNA Robert
OUNDO Veronica (Ms)
SEKANDE Ahairwe Gerald
SEKANDI Hussien
SEMBAJJWE Ivan
SENDAGALA Micheal
SIBENDA Godfrey
SSEBYALU Patrick
SSEKANDI Abudul
SSEKITTO Kenneth
SSEKYANZI Dan
SSENDAWULA John Mary
SSENONO Henry
SSOZI Joel
SSUNA Sulait
TAAKA Jane Harriet (Ms)
TAMALE Perezia
TIBADHUKIRA Elizabeth (Ms)
TINKASIMIRE John
TUGUME Ronald
TUKAMUSHABA Justine (Ms)
TUKWASIBWE Brian
TUMUHIMBISE Ronard
TUMWINE Pius
TURYAHABWE Sonia (Ms)
TUSABE Annet (Ms)
TUSIIME Alice (Ms)
TUSUBIRA Sheilla (Ms)
TUYIRINGIRE Clare (Ms)
WAKOKO Joseph
WALAKIRA Vincent
WALUGEMBE Deogratias
WAMALA David
WAMUTI Paul
WANYENYA Aliziki
WASSWA Edward
WASSWA Herbert
WAZEMBE Lydia (Ms)
YIGA Muzafalu
ZALWANGO Joanitta

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE
BIBEDU Manuela 4.41
EMOJONG Ronald Ongiro 4.50
ABAASA Angella (Ms)
ACHAN Beth (Ms)
ADEPO Sam Nawoz
AKANKWASA Albert
AKECH Hilda (Ms)
AKORAGYE Claire Peace (Ms)
AKUGIZIBWE Musa
ALEMURA Sarah Lillian (Ms)
ANYANZO Festo Akomi
APIO Mirriam (Ms)
ASEKU Felista Olaboro (Ms)
ATIM Juliet (Ms)
AYEBARE Sperio Kalisa
AYEBAZE Abby Colony
BAIDYE Stephen
BALEKA Micheal
BALIKOWA James
BBOSA Ibrahim
BINTA Elizabeth (Ms)
BIRUNGI Angela (Ms)
BIRUNGI Shakilah (Ms)
BUSIKU George
BWANIKA Nicholas
EPUCHU Godfrey
EWOTU Emmanuel
GUNGHIMA Tito
GYAGENDA Brian
IDERU Phiona (Ms)
IGGA John
IKILAI Hellen Betty (Ms)
KAKAYI Brenda (Ms)
KANYESIGYE Emmanuel
KARAKYA Holleth
KASAKO Brenda (Ms)
KASUKU Isaac
KAWANGUZI John
KIMBUGWE Jude
KINAALWA Brian Paul
KITAMIRIKE Patrick
KITEGO Vivian (Ms)
KIZZA Martin
KIZZA Robert
KOBUSINGYE Oliver (Ms)
KUSIRA Felix
KWESIGA Benson
KWIKIRIZA Andrew
LUBEGA Ssebacwa Edward
LUZIGE Emmanuel
MABONGA Christopher
MAGOMBE Andrew Henry
MAKANGA Godfrey
MANZI Hillary
MASABA Vincent
MASIKO Colline
MATOVU Simon Marvin
MATSIKO Ronald
MBAZIRA Ham Livingstone
MUGANGA Raymond
MUHURIZI Brian
MUJJUKIRA Christine (Ms)
MUKATA Daniel
MUKWANA Perez
MUKYALA Janet (Ms)
MULIIRA John Bosco
MUSINGUZI Ezrah Rwandeme
MUTALE Geoffrey
MUWANGUZI Nelson
MWESIGE Muhamad
MWIIRU Irene Nangobi
NABADDA Hanifa
NABATANZI Faizah (Ms)
NABBANJA Teddy (Ms)
NABUKEERA Fiona (Ms)
NABUKENYA Faridah (Ms)
NABULO Joan (Ms)
NABUULE Proscovia (Ms)
NAFULA Monica (Ms)
NAGGAYI Jessca (Ms)
NAIRUBA Gorretti (Ms)
NAKAGGWA Erone
NAKAJIRI Agnes
NAKAWOOYA Monicah (Ms)
NAKEEYA Lydia (Ms)
NAKIZIRE Harriet (Ms)
NAKKAZI Catherine (Ms)
NALUBEGA Jane (Ms)
NALUBEGA Mariah (Ms)
NALUYIMA Cilia (Ms)
NALUZZE Betty (Ms)
NAMAWUBA Gladys (Ms)
NAMBASA Caroline (Ms)
NAMPEERA Susan (Ms)
NAMUDDU Margaret (Ms)
NAMUGENYI Valeria (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMULIDWA Flavia (Ms)
NAMUNVU Faith (Ms)
NANDERA Florence (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Lilian (Ms)
NANTUME Annet (Ms)
NASIYO Scovia (Ms)
NATUKUNDA Dorothy (Ms)
NDAWULA Muhammed Shaban
NDIKIBONA Lilliane Olivia (Ms)
NINSIIMA Suzan (Ms)
NIWAMANYA Winefrida (Ms)
NIWANDIDA Jack
NSINGWIRE Christine Winnie
NYAKAISIKI Judith (Ms)
NYAMAHUNGE Immaculate (Ms)
NYANZI Aloysius
OBANDA Catherine (Ms)
OBURU Moses
OCHAYA Derick
ODONGO Robson
ODYAMBO Douglas
OKELLO Jasper
OKIA Richard
OKIROR Erasmus
OKITE Bernard
OLEMO Samuel
OLOL Sarah Faith (Ms)
OLOWO Vicent
ONYANGO Ochien’g Alfred
OPILLA Peter Eniru
OTIM Charles
OUMA Bilta
OWEMBABAZI Evelyne (Ms)
OWERE Catherine (Ms)
PULE Harriet
SEGAWA Bernard
SEMANDA Sam
SERUGO Samir
SEVUME Enock
SSAKA William
SSEKAWUNDE Christopher
SSEMPIJJA Peter
SSEMWOGERERE Jeremiah
TARIMO Tabu Patrick
URAYENEZA Eric
WAIBALE Barbara Jossy (Ms)
WALUSIMBI Andrew
WASIKE Paul
WASSWA Jacob
ZALWANGO Falidah (Ms)

BACHELOR OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL SCIENCE
KABAGAYA Hellen 4.44
KATONGOLE Posiano 4.54
NAMUSU Esther (Ms) 4.69
ACOM Margaret (Ms)
ABEJA Angella Bernadet(Ms)
AGABA Florence (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Tryphine (Ms)
AJAMBO Christine (Ms)
AKAMPA Julius
AKELLO Santa Morrine (Ms)
AKOT Peace (Ms)
AMONYI Brenda (Ms)
ANGUYO Bianca Rose Bettie (Ms)
APIO Otwi Annette (Ms)
ASIIMWE Hilda Leah (Ms)
AWINO Doreen (Ms)
BIRIBAWA Christine (Ms)
BIRUNGI Halima (Ms)
BONABAANA Olive (Ms)
BUSINGYE Jane Kasse (Ms)
BYATSIGINAHO Christine (Ms)
GANDA Lydia (Ms)
KABEJJA Leah Vivien (Ms)
KAKYO Diana (Ms)
KALUNGI Stella (Ms)
KANYUNYUZI Jackline (Ms)
KATANA Angella (Ms)
KAUMA Doreen Sandra (Ms)
KAYONDO Margret (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Annah (Ms)
KEMIGISA Joan (Ms)
KIKOMEKO Edinance (Ms)
KISAKYE James
KITOKE Allan
KOBUSINGE Jacqueline (Ms)
KOMUGISHA Hellen (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Priscillah (Ms)
LUWEDDE Florence (Ms)
MATOVU Joseph
MBEYUNYE Deborah (Ms)
MUGERWA Shabirah (Ms)
NABAWEESI Evelyn (Ms)
NABIKOLO Mukiibi Barbara (Ms)
NABISERE Phionah (Ms)
NABULYA Hajarah (Ms)
NABUZALE Violet (Ms)
NABWIRE Lydia Georgina (Ms)
NAGAWA Lydia Agnes (Ms)
NAGGAYI Shadia (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Ebrach (Ms)
NAJJITA Mary (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Fatiina (Ms)
NAKAGIRI Yudayah (Ms)
NAKAGWA Molly (Ms)
NAKALANZI Diana Anita
NAKALEBU Assy (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Jalia (Ms)
NAKASAGGA Sarah
NAKAYENGA Hadijah (Ms)
NAKAYIZA Jalia (Ms)
NAKISOZI Fridah (Ms)
NAKITENDE Belta (Ms)
NAKIYIMBA Betty (Ms)
NAKKAZI Joanita (Ms)
NAKOONGE Beatrice (Ms)
NALUGWA Esther (Ms)
NALUGWA Justine (Ms)
NALUNGA Evalyn (Ms)
NALUNKUMA Hanifa (Ms)
NALUWUGGE Milly (Ms)
NALWADDA Susan (Ms)
NALWOGA Alice (Ms)
NAMANDA Rose (Ms)
NAMAZZI Proscovia (Ms)
NAMBOZO Sarah (Ms)
NAMPEWO Jacinta (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Margret (Ms)
NAMUGABO Proscovia (Ms)
NAMUGGA Teddy (Ms)
NAMUKASA Doreen Harriet (Ms)
NAMUKWANA Oliver (Ms)
NAMUYIGA Mayimanah (Ms)
NAMWANJE Zulaika
NAMYALO Joanita (Ms)
NANNOZI Barbara (Ms)
NANTUME Winfred (Ms)
NANYANZI Mariata (Ms)
NANYONDO Hanifa (Ms)
NANYONGA Lydia (Ms)
NAZZIWA Esther (Ms)
NDAZIZAALE Irene (Ms)
NYANGOMA Freda Kibada (Ms)
NYAPENDI Specioza (Ms)
OKWAJA Martin (Ms)
10
OMARA Denis
SANYU Annet (Ms)
SEKYANA Jacque (Ms)
SIDUDA Dorothy (Ms)
SSEKIDDE Stephen Kibuka
SSEMAKULA Benedict
TIBBA Susan Murungi (Ms)
TIMBITWIRE Jenipher (Ms)
TUMUHAISE Gertrude (Ms)
TUMUTUNGIRE Joan (Ms)
UWIMBABAZI Mable (Ms)

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS STUDIES
AHEBWA Sulaiman Rodgers 4.47
ONGOM Joseph Ayen 4.48
ADRIKO Michael
AHEBWOMUGISHA Gideon
AJWADO Harriet (Ms)
AKATWIJUKA Edson
AKIA Damalie Liz (Ms)
AMUSOLO Annet Orobat (Ms)
ARUBO Catherine Lydia (Ms)
BASHEKA Livingstone
BWAMBALE Alim
CANDIA Seth Ben Charason
ERII Jackline Stella (Ms)
ISABIRYE Emmanuel
KAMOGA Winnie (Ms)
KAMUSIIME Walter
KEZAALA Aaron
KIRUMIRA Herbert
KITYO David
KIZITO Ivan Mayanja
KYEBAJJA Esther (Ms)
KYOBUTUNGI Mitchell Gloria (Ms)
LWAGULA Lydia (Ms)
MASINDE Rhone Robert
MUGABI Denis
MUGENI Prossy (Ms)
MUHEKI Judith Bagira (Ms)
MURUSHIDI Kikomeko
MUSEDDE Patrick
MUTAAWE Mark
MWEBAZE Oswardo
NABBALE Jane (Ms)
NAKATO Deborah (Ms)
NAKIMERA Irene (Ms)
NALUGWA Alice Norah (Ms)
NAMARA Doreen (Ms)
NGONZI Immaculate (Ms)
NSEREKO Charles
OKELLO Samuel Jovita (Ms)
OKOT Christopher Otukene
OKULLO Daniel
OUMA Fred Malingu
REMBO Samson Happy
SABITY David
SSENYOMO Emmanuel
SSESIMBA Benon
TUHAISE Getrude (Ms)
TUMUHAIRWE Samson
TWINOMUGISHA Provia (Ms)
TWINOMUJUNI Julius
ZAVUGA Allan

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS STUDIES WITH EDUCATION
NAMUGENYI Milly (Ms) 4.44
SSEMPIJJA Mark 4.42
ANDERU Rose (Ms)
ACURO Deborah (Ms)
AKANKWASA Aderah (Ms)
AKELLO Christine (Ms)
ANDERU Rose (Ms)
ANGEE Jackline (Ms)
ASIIMWE Pauline (Ms)
ASINGWIRE Benson
ASIO Imelda (Ms)
ATEGEKA Francis
ATUHAIRE Justus
ATUKWATSE Phionah (Ms)
ATUSASIRA Ronald
BAGUMA-Mbehoma Ronald
BAMWIINE Jason
BATARINGAYA Doroviko
BBOSA Philemon
BESIGYE Tibaijukason Pius
BISIWO Paul
BUKIRWA Florence (Ms)
BULAMU Monica (Ms)
BUSINGE Bonefance
BUZIMA Aron
GALIWANGO William
KABALA William
KAIJA Rogers
KAITALE Jackline (Ms)
KAKAI Agnes (Ms)
KIGGUNDU Ivan
KIZITO Andrew
KYOBULA Mebrah (Ms)
LUBEGA Richard
LUSAGGI Geofrey
LUTOYO Harriet (Ms)
MBABAZI Derrick
MIREMBE Hilda Marion
MPAIRWE Crescent
MUGANZI Retansio
MUGERWA Denis
MUGWANYA Ronald
MUHAYE Lydia (Ms)
MUHUMUZA Rogers
MULINDWA Arthur
MULINDWA Joseph
MUSAAZI Christopher
MUSOKE Yafesi
MUTEBI Paul
MUTINYU Julius Peter
MUTONYI Immereen (Ms)
MUZITO Richard
NABUNNYA Sharon Brendah (Ms)
NAIRUBA Joanita (Ms)
NAKACHWA Scolastika (Ms)
NAKATO Irene (Ms)
NAKAWUKI Betty (Ms)
NAKE Sarah Erinah (Ms)
NAKIIRYA Rebecca (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Grace (Ms)
NALUMU Mary (Ms)
NALUYANGE Diana (Ms)
NALWADDA Josephine (Ms)
NALWOGA Veronica (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Jane (Ms)
NAMANDE Leticia (Ms)
NAMANYA Darius
NAMBASI Peruth (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Yunia (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Alice (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Barbra (Ms)
NAMYALO Mastula (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Sarah
NASINGHE Godfrey
NJOLI Denis
NTANDA Hakiimuh Lutalo
NYIRAMUCYO Jane (Ms)
OCHEN Boniface
OKELLO Emmanuel
OMODING Elvis Moses Opio
OPIO Deogratius
SABIIRI Scovia
SEBULIME Daniel
SEMUGA Disan
SENYONGA Nathan
SSEWANKAMBO Moses
SSEBUFU Stephen
SSOZI Robert
TUMUHAIRWE Samson
TUMUHIMBISE Mary
WAISWA Nathan
WASSWA Kenneth

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
KIKOMEKO Hadijjah (Ms) 4.50
MAFABI Martin 4.51
OGOLE Yusuf 4.51
OUNI Morish 4.47
ADAM Nuru
ACIRO Lydia (Ms)
ADEMUN Jenniffer (Ms)
AGASHA Pellon (Ms)
AHABWE Annah (Ms)
AKELLO Esther (Ms)
ALELEU Patrick
AMUTOSI Scola (Ms)
ANGUKO Annet (Ms)
ASIKU Hillary
AYO Donald
BANDI Ruth (Ms)
BYARUHANGA Hillary (Ms)
12
DRALE Sam
EMURIA Herbert
IBOOT Enos
KASIM Bran
KATO Roland Moses
KATUSABE Grace (Ms)
KAYONDO Steven
KAWEMBA Edson
KEBIRUNGI Monica (Ms)
KIBAYA James
KIDI P’Nyeko Bryn
KIGGUNDU Kassim
KILARA Ronald
KIMULI Thomas
KIWALABYE Sefume
KIWUMWE Jamali
KULABAKO Sarah (Ms)
KUSASIRA Maureen (Ms)
KYALIGONZA Joseph
KYASANKU Mark Ronald
LIKIRU Teddy (Ms)
LUMU Kalimu
MASSY Brenda
MATOVU Moses
MATOVU Musa
MBWALI Florence (Ms)
MUGISHA Canary James (Ms)
MUHWEZI Antony
MUSOKE Alex
NABAGESERA Joanita (Ms)
NABANKEMA Lamulah (Ms)
NABULYA Frances (Ms)
NAGABA Brian
NAGADDYA Proscovia (Ms)
NAKAKAWA Sophia (Ms)
NAKANWANGI Justine (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Milly (Ms)
NAKIRIGYA Yvonne (Ms)
NAKITTO Regina (Ms)
NALUBALE Sumayah Mubiru (Ms)
NALUBEGA Dorothy (Ms)
NALUBIRA Prossy (Ms)
NALWANGA Victoria (Ms)
NALWOGA Judith Christine (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Seporoza (Ms)
NAMBI Syda (Ms)
NAMPIJJA Enid Kakooza (Ms)
NAMUKUVE Alice (Ms)
NAMULI Hadijjah (Ms)
NAMUYIGA Janiffer (Ms)
NANKUMBA Rashidah (Ms)
NEKESA Lydia (Ms)
NIMURODI Jessy
NNAAMALA Agnes (Ms)
NNANNOZI Agnes (Ms)
NYATHINGU Jude
OCHOL Andrew
OKETHWENGU Philliam
OLIKYIRIZA Addah (Ms)
SSALI Brian
SSEBAKA Ronald
SSEKITOLEKO Jackson
SSEMBATYA Wasswa Godfrey
SSENENGO Richard
SSENYANGE Derrick
SSERWANGA Stephen
TASUNZA Constance (Ms)
TUMUHAISE Beatrice (Ms)
WAISWA Moses
ZALWANGO Erivan (Ms)
ZAWEDDE Alice (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
MUGAMBA Joseph 4.53
ABITEGEKA Roselyne (Ms)
ACHAN Stella (Ms)
AJUGE Rabu
AKOLI Ketty (Ms)
ALEMA Hillary
ANGURIA Fred
ANKUNDA Mary Allen (Ms)
AZARO Annet (Ms)
BAZANYE Benjamin
BISAGAZI Samuel
BUKENYA Paul
DENZI Ronald
EGAU Raymond
EMADU David
EPULEIT Christopher
IRUNVA Mary (Ms)
KADDU Isaac
KAMYA Angela (Ms)
KATAABU Godfrey
KAYAGA Lilian (Ms)
KIGULI Henry
KITYAMUWEESI Nasif
KINTU Musa
KOMUHIMBO Scolar
13
KUSIIMA Christine (Ms)
LAKIDI Edward
LUKAAGA Joseph
MIREMBE Phiona (Ms)
MUCHUNGUZI Emmanuel
MULINDWA Wilson
MUTYABA John
MWESIGWA Brian
NABADDA Betty (Ms)
NABATANZI Sumayiya (Ms)
NABBALWA Doreen (Ms)
NAKASAGGA Annet (Ms)
NAKATO Catherine Namatovu (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Zulaikah (Ms)
NAKYAZZE Milly (Ms)
NAMAARA Anitor (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Justine (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Joyce (Ms)
NANKWANGA Anna (Ms)
NANTONGO Kezia (Ms)
NASSAZI Harriet (Ms)
NDEEGWE Joshua
NDIKUMANA Isaac
NINSIIMA Doreen (Ms)
NTEGE Adam
NYEKO Simon
OKELLO Emmanuel
OKERA Joseph
OKIA Stephen
OKWARE Ronald
SENFUKA Ronald
SERUNJABA Dennis
SETYABULE Fred
SSEMWANGA Hussein
SSERWADDA Shafic
TINO Stella Ejon (Ms)
TOTO Angella Gloria (Ms)
TUMWIKIRIZE Zahara (Ms)
WANCHA Emmanuel
WAWOMOLA Peter

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MUTAYA Henly 4.69
NAKALEMA Aisha 4.42
NAKITENGA Winnie 4.49
LULE Mathew 4.45
AMODOI Doreen
AMPEREZA Lorine
AYURO Sylvia
BABIRYE Barbara (Ms)
BABIRYE Rebbecca (Ms)
BAKAKI Andrew
BALAMU Paul
BASHEMEIRE Moreen (Ms)
BUKENYA Moses
BUSOBOZI Isaac
BYAMUGYENYI Barham
EDYAMU Rogers
EKYAMPEIRE Evas (Ms)
ITIDI Patricia (Ms)
KAMPI Hellen (Ms)
KANSIIME Brenda (Ms)
KIGUNDU Ivan
KUTEESA Alice (Ms)
MAGALA Musa
MUHANGUZI Demas
MUKONYEZI Joshua John
MUTEBI Lameck
MUTESI Sharon (Ms)
MWAMULE Solomon
NABATANZI Safinah (Ms)
NABATEREGA Mirriam (Ms)
NAKABALE Christopher
NAKALEMBE Irene (Ms)
NAKIGANDA Edith (Ms)
NAKIGOYE Teopista (Ms)
NAKIMBUGWE Agnes (Ms)
NAKITYO Mellsa (Ms)
NAKUNGU Barbra
NAMBI Majorie Bogere (Ms)
NAMEERE Margaret (Ms)
NAMIGADDE Rehemah (Ms)
NAMUDDU Puala (Ms)
NAMUJJU Phionah (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Justine (Ms)
NANTABA Phionah (Ms)
NANZIRI Racheal (Ms)
NASINGURA Suzan (Ms)
NASSALI Moreen (Ms)
NDAWULA Shadhafu
NYADOI Solome (Ms)
ONYOK Robert
RWAMUTIGANZI Simon
SEBUGWAWO Drake
SSEBADDUKA Charles
SSEMANDA Richard
SSEMPIJJA Denis
SSENDAGIRE Hussein
SSERUNKUMA Micheal
SSONKO Mathias
TUSABA Emmanuel
WATENYA Irene (Ms)
WOKULIRA Frank

DIPLOMA IN SECRETARIAL SCIENCE
NAMUJUZI Catherine (Ms) 4.65
AHAYERE Margret Asiimwe (Ms)
AINE Mary (Ms)
AKELLO Loyce (Ms)
BABIRYE Esther (Ms)
BIRUNGI Proscovia (Ms)
BUSUULWA Julius
KABAJURIZI Corotilda (Ms)
KISEKKA Anwari
KIYEGGA Henry
KOMUGISHA Agnes (Ms)
KYOHAIRWE Christine (Ms)
MANENO Alice (Ms)
MASANE Eseza (Ms)
MUDONDO Lehema (Ms)
MUSIIMIRE Primrose (Ms)
MUSOKI M. Scovia (Ms)
MUTEBE Godfrey
NABASIRYE Udaya (Ms)
NABUKENYA Nabirah (Ms)
NAKABOYE Joan (Ms)
NAKABUGO Rose (Ms)
NAKACUBYA Prossy (Ms)
NAKALEMA Joan (Ms)
NAKAMANYA Noerina (Ms)
NAKATO Joan (Ms)
NAKISAABO Teddy (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Margaret (Ms)
NAKYEJWE Joan (Ms)
NAMUGANZA Brenda (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Gorret (Ms)
NAMUYIGA Sandra (Ms)
NANSAMBA Judith (Ms)
NANSIRI Cissy (Ms)
NANTONGO Edith (Ms)
NAWULA Eva (Ms)
NEGESA Susan (Ms)
TIBAHWERWAYO Prisma (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Jenipher (Ms)
TWESIGYE Susan (Ms)

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
TAMALE Lawrence Justus 4.66
BUYUNGO Ronald 4.58
NABATTA Claire (Ms) 4.40
ADONG Carol (Ms)
ADONG Vicky (Ms)
ABAHO Patience (Ms)
ABBO Fiona (Ms)
ABENAKYO Juliet (Ms)
ABUKO Catherine (Ms)
ACHAM Stella (Ms)
ACIO Kay (Ms)
ACUTI Kenneth
ADONGCAN Miriam (Ms)
AFULO Boniface
AGABA Phiona (Ms)
AGOE Christine (Ms)
AHEBWA Susan (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Daphine (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Lamed (Ms)
AHUMUZA Doreen (Ms)
AIKIRIZA Gertrude (Ms)
AJOK Flora (Ms)
AKELLO Esther (Ms)
AKELLO Jane (Ms)
AKOTH Constance (Ms)
AKUGUZIBWE Elizabeth (Ms)
AKULO Rose (Ms)
AKWEE Elizabeth (Ms)
ALABORO Molly (Ms)
ALEMA Geofrey
ALIJABEWO Faziira
ALINAITWE Diana (Ms)
AMANIYO DORCUS (Ms)
AMANIYO Proscovia (Ms)
AMANIYO Stella (Ms)
AMVIKO Lillian (Ms)
ANKUNDA Macklean (Ms)
ANKWATSE Aggrey
ANYAIT Dinah Grace (Ms)
APOYA Teopista (Ms)
ASAASIRA Caroline (Ms)
ASIIMWE Clare (Ms)
ASIIMWE Janerose (Ms)
ASIIMWE Marjory (Ms)
ASINDE Christine (Ms)
ATOKO Suzan (Ms)
ATIM Juliet (Ms)
ATUGONZA Jenipher (Ms)
ATUKWASIZE Roland
ATUKWATSE Kiyakuha Prudence (Ms)
ATWINE Doreen (Ms)
AUMA Micah (Ms)
AWIO Juliet (Ms)
BAALE Faragi
BABIRYE Ruth (Ms)
BAIDHI Miriam Kako (Ms)
BAINOMUGISA Julius
BAKESIGA Baram
BANTU Aaron Norris
BEKALAZE Nuhu
BIRABWA Betty (Ms)
BIRUNGI Harriet (Ms)
BISHANGA Elison
BISOBORWA Julius
BIWAGA Maurine (Ms)
BOGERE Moses
BUA Sarafinah (Ms)
BUREGYEYA Cryton
BUSIKU Peter
BUSIKU Yonah
BUSINGE Julius
BUSINGE Stella (Ms)
BUYUNGO Milly (Ms)
BWAMBALE Lawrence
BWANIKA Brian
BWENGYE Anthony
BYEKWASO Enos Bisaso
BYOMABYAKUMANYA John
CHANDIGA Jimmy
CHEBET Godfrey
CHELANGAT Levi (Ms)
CHELANGAT Zakia (Ms)
CHEMAYEK Lilian (Ms)
CHEMUTAI Diana (Ms)
CHEPSIKOR Yvonne (Ms)
CHEROP Zainabu (Ms)
CHORIBONA Zahara
DAGIRIRA Paul
ECEGU Simon
EMORUTU Ventino
ENAFO Phoney (Ms)
ENDEMA Bosco Monday
ETANU Johnson
EYOTARU Brenda (Ms)
GUMISIRIIZA Austine
GUMISIRIZA Alex
HIGENYI Robert
IGOE Christine (Ms)
ISINGOMA Isima
JAGWER Awor Sheila (Ms)
JURUGA Leila (Ms)
KABAGAYA Gorretti (Ms)
KABAJURIZI Monica (Ms)
KABANDA Alex
KABANYORO Hope (Ms)
KABENGWA Lawrence
KABUGHO Parisia (Ms)
KABUTANYA Rebecca (Ms)
KABUYE Rasheed
KABUYE Sylivia Nakakande (Ms)
KAHUNDE Alice (Ms)
KAIRE Arajab
KAKAIRE Charles
KALEMA Godfrey
KALEMA Sisto
KAMOGA Mohammed
KAPCHEBAI Immaculate (Ms)
KASANA Mavin
KASENENE Racheal (Ms)
KASIMBI Geofrey
KASOLO Hildah (Ms)
KATABALWA Brian
KATEMBEKA Gloria (Ms)
KATO Isaac
KATOOKO Judith (Ms)
KATUMBA Abas
KATUSHABE Andrew Kaggwa
KAWESA Patrick
KAYANJA Lutta Emmanuel
KAYANJA Samson
KAYE Yusuf
KAYEMBA Gilbert
KAYENDEKE Barbra (Ms)
KAYIGA Veliha (Ms)
KAYIWA Ronald
KAYODI Josephine (Ms)
KEBENO Judith (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Elizabeth (Ms)
KESIS Wesley
KIGGUNDU Kenneth Wilfred (Ms)
KIIZA Eunice (Ms)
KIMBUGWE Robert
KIMULI Jamidah (Ms)
KIRYA Aaron
KISITU Ivan
KISSA Agrey
KISUBIKA Paul
KITENDA Stephen
KITOOGA Abasi
KIWANUKA Denis
KOMUHANGI Honest (Ms)
KULABAKO Elivanson (Ms)
KULE Cleophas
KUUKU Harbert
KYABANE Emmanuel
KYESULUTA Noah (Ms)
KYEYUNE Ronald
KYOMPAIRE Marion Beyaka (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Patience (Ms)
KYOMUHENDO Syson (Ms)
KYOMUKAMA Christine (Ms)
KYORIBONA Nakiiri (Ms)
LUBOWA Henry
LUBWAMA Afuwa Nakku (Ms)
LUKAAYA James
LUKULU Sumaya (Ms)
LUTAAYA Denis
LUTWAMA Godfrey
LUWAGA Gonzaga
LUWEDDE Kevin
LUYUYO Erinah (Ms)
LWETUTE Hnery
LYAZI Joel
MADOI Apollo
MAMBI Azizi
MATOVU Fred
MAYANJA Jackson
MAZERERE Felix
MBABAZI Daisy (Ms)
MBABAZI Diana (Ms)
MBABAZI Juliet (Ms)
MBABAZI Zulaika (Ms)
MBAMBU Brenda (Ms)
MBAMBU Grace (Ms)
MBAWADDE Grace (Ms)
MBUSA Stephen
MIREMBE Eva (Ms)
MIREMBE Rebbeca (Ms)
MISANYA Justine (Ms)
MISANYA Resty (Ms)
MONDAY Bernard Nkuruho
MPASIIMA Agatha (Ms)
MPEIRWE Rhona (Ms)
MPOYENDA Aminah (Ms)
MUBAZI Twahah
MUDONDO Justine (Ms)
MUGABA Asia (Ms)
MUGENI Roselyne (Ms)
MUGIMBA Naume (Ms)
MUGISA Ronald
MUGIZI Wyckliffe
MUGOLI Herbert Rogers
MUKASA Robert
MUKENDAKENDA Jimmy
MUKISA Denis Nyakaana
MULONGO Jenet (Ms)
MUMBYA Joel
MUNAYI Shikuvale Stephen
MUNYASIA Naliaka Mercyline (Ms)
MURUNGI Rhoda (Ms)
MUSAMALI Richard
MUSIITWA Hassan
MUSINGUZI Micheal
MUSINGUZI Ruth (Ms)
MUSOKE Sophia (Ms)
MUSULO Nasuru
MUTABAZI Noah
MUTALEMWA Ebenezer
MUTEBI Hassan
MUTEBI Ismail
MUTEBI John Bosco
MUTHAMI Benjamin Muimi
MUZAKI Eunice (Ms)
MUZANIRABANDI Fairson
MWEBE Vincent
NAAVA Nuulu (Ms)
NABASIRYE Noeline (Ms)
NABATANZI Mary (Ms)
NABAWANUKA Fatuma (Ms)
NABBANJA Perssy (Ms)
NABENDE Ronald
NABUKENYA Madiina (Ms)
NABUKYA Mariam (Ms)
NABULIME Racheal (Ms)
NABUUMA Proscovia (Ms)
NABUWULE Valentine (Ms)
NABUYEMBA Alice (Ms)
NABWIRE Catherine (Ms)
NABWIRE Judith Abigail (Ms)
NAGABA Loyce (Ms)
NAGAWA Irene (Ms)
NAGGAWA Irene (Ms)
NAGGAYI Immaculate (Ms)
NAGUDI Annamary (Ms)
NAFUNA Esther (Ms)
NAJJUKO Ruth (Ms)
NAKABIITO Oliver (Ms)
NAKAFEERO Sarah (Ms)
NAKAFUGA Florence (Ms)
NAKAJIRI Fridah Mary (Ms)
NAKAJJE Evelyn (Ms)
NAKALEMA Saphinah (Ms)
NAKALYANGO Jenifer (Ms)
NAKALYANGO Sanyu Caroline (Ms)
NAKAMATTE Alice (Ms)
NAKALEMA Allen (Ms)
NAKAMYA Esther (Ms)
NAKANDI Fatuma (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Juliet (Ms)
NAKANYIKE Margaret (Ms)
NAKASI Rose Mary (Ms)
NAKASUJJA Juliet (Ms)
NAKATE Beatrice (Ms)
NAKATO Joanita (Ms)
NAKATO Mary Birinda (Ms)
NAKATO Resty (Ms)
NAKATUDDE Victoria (Ms)
NAKKU Betty (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Mariam (Ms)
NAKAWOOYA Sarah (Ms)
NAKAWUKA Sylvia (Ms)
NAKAYENZE Damalie (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Flavia (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Rachael (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Ritah (Ms)
NAKISANZE Diana (Ms)
NAKITENDE Shamim (Ms)
NAKIYIMBA Sauyah Kirya (Ms)
NAKKAZI Dorcus Barasa (Ms)
NAKUBULWA Zulaika (Ms)
NAKU Noeline Egesa (Ms)
NALUBEGA Madalena (Ms)
NALUBOKA Hellen (Ms)
NALUGYA Samalie (Ms)
NALUKWATA Norah (Ms)
NALULE Clare (Ms)
NALULE Eva (Ms)
NALUMANSI Aziza atuma (Ms)
NALUMU Rose (Ms)
NALUNGA Maria (Ms)
NALUNKUMA Beatrice (Ms)
NALUTAAYA Alixa (Ms)
NALUYINDA Marion (Ms)
NALUYINDA Victoria (Ms)
NALWANGA Joan (Ms)
NALWOGA Justine (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Deborah (Ms)
NAMAGEMBE Hasifa (Ms)
NAMAGGA Sarah (Ms)
NAMAKULA Betty (Ms)
NAMALE Sylivia Robinah (Ms)
NAMATA Shamim (Ms)
NAMATOVU Janet (Ms)
NAMATOVU Margaret (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Sarah (Ms)
NAMBARIRWA Margaret (Ms)
NAMBI Scovia (Ms)
NAMBOZO Melida (Ms)
NAMBUYA Florence (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Esther (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Shilfa (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Zaina (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Cissy (Ms)
NAMISANGO Viola (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Allen (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Annet (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Prossy (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Sarah Olivia (Ms)
NAMUDDU Christine (Ms)
NAMUDDU Zahara (Ms)
NAMUGERWA Luckia (Ms)
NAMUGGA Catherine (Ms)
NAMULEME Bitijuma (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Oliver Mary (Ms)
NAMULONDO Veronica (Ms)
NAMUSOKE Flavia (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Lathia (Ms)
NAMUYABA Deborah (Ms)
NAMYALO Juliet (Ms)
NANDOBYA Victoria (Ms)
NANDOBYA Victoria (Ms)
NANDUDU Hildah (Ms)
NANGOBI Babirye Sandra (Ms)
NANKABIRWA Sylivia (Ms)
NANKUMBA Rehema (Ms)
NANKUNDA Evarlyne (Ms)
NANKYA Josephine (Ms)
NANOZI Ritah (Ms)
NANSASI Lydia (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Mebra Catherine (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Yudaya (Ms)
NANTABA Lydia (Ms)
NANTALE Rehema (Ms)
NANTEZA Jauharah (Ms)
NANTEZA Ruth Ssebagala (Ms)
NANYONGA Lydia (Ms)
NANYONJO Lillian (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Annet (Ms)
NANVUMA Betty (Ms)
NASSIWA Jackie (Ms)
NASSOLO Loyce (Ms)
NASSOZI Lydia (Ms)
NASSOZI Moureen (Ms)
NASSUNA Asha (Ms)
NASSUNA Morren (Ms)
NAZZINDA Lillian (Ms)
NDAGIRE Harriet (Ms)
NDHAYE Samuel
NEKESA Anne Magdaline (Ms)
NEKESA Mary Gorret (Ms)
NGANDA Rita (Ms)
NGOLOBE George (Ms)
NJALA Josephine Namyalo (Ms)
NKAJJA Ivan
NOOWE Naume (Ms)
NSAMBA Joseph
NSIMBE Leo
NSUBUGA Brian
NTAMBAZI Sadhat
NTAMBI James
NTAWERA Felix
NUME Teopista (Ms)
NUWAGABA Nicholas (Ms)
NYADOI Florence (Ms)
NYADOI Sylivia (Ms)
NYAFWONO Magadaline (Ms)
NYAMWIZA Fortunate (Ms)
OBURIN Sam
OCHOLA Benard
ODONGO Faustine Mai
OKANYA Pius
OKETCHO Alfred
OKUDRA Florence (Ms)
OKURUT Henry Patrick
OLAA James
ONDORU Stella (Ms)
OPIO Isaac
ORITO NYANSWE Teresa (Ms)
OSAIDI Robert
OTILE Emmanuel
OUMA Tadeo
OWACH Giu Collines
OWOR Ronald
SABILA Michael
SALUBE Andrew Denis
SANYU Everline (Ms)
SEKITOLEKO Joseph
SEMBATYA Muhammed Sonko
SEMKUL Ubalaka
SSANYU Harriet (Ms)
SSEBUUFU Philip
SSEGUJJA Geofrey
SSEKIRABI Lawrence
SSEKITO Silvester
SSEKYANZI Patrick
SSEMAMBO Godfrey
SSEMBAJJA Mohamad
SSEMPABUKA Chrisostom
SSEMPIJJA Geoffrey
SSEMPIJJA Pascal
SSEMWOTA John
SSENABULYA John
SSENFUMA Ronald
SSENNOGA Richard
SSENSASI Charles
SSENYONNJO Fred
SSERUNYONYI Martin
SSERUWU Martin
SSESSANGA Ronald
SUNDAY Merech
TAAKA Lilian Mary (Ms)
TAYEBWA Judith (Ms)
TIBENKANA Alex
TOOLIT Peter Muldo
TUHAISE Catherine (Ms)
TUHEISE David
TUKEI Isaac
TUMUHIMBISE Godfrey
TUMURAMYE Stephen
TUMUSHABE Jackline (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Joannes
TUMWEBAZE Grace (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Scovia (Ms)
TUMWEBAZE Zadoch
TUMWINE Osbert
TWINOMUJUNI Monica (Ms)
TWONGIRWE Deus
WACHAL Gilbert
WAGAIMANGA Samuel
WAIBALE John Livingstone
WANDERA Godfrey
WANDERA Joseph
WALAKIRA Richard
WEGOSASA Scovia (Ms)
WEKESA Richard
WEMA Justiney
WEMESA Caroline (Ms)
WESONGA Paul
WODULO Esther (Ms)
YUMAGA Emmanuel
ZZIWA John
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ARTS
ACAN Immaculate (Ms)
ACOLA Lidya (Ms)
AKANKUNDA Judith (Ms)
AKANZOORA Pallone (Ms)
ARIKOD John
BABIRYE Harriet (Ms)
BAKIGOBA Allen (Ms)
BBIRA Timothy
BONABANA Elizabeth (Ms)
CHADRIBO Abel
IRAGABA Stephen
KABENGE John
KANYUNYUZI Diana (Ms)
KASULE Robert
KATUSIIME Brendah (Ms)
KEMBABAZI Lesity (Ms)
KEMIGISHA Agnes (Ms)
KIVUMBI Laban
KIYAI Rita (Ms)
LALOYO Esther (Ms)
LIMO Nicholas
MUGABI Aggrey
MUKIIBI Tonny
MAGOBA Kalala Hellen (Ms)
MULONGO Martha (Ms)
MUSINGUZI Frank
MUTEGEKI Marion (Ms)
MUTESASIRA Ronald
MWASE Rahim
NABANJALA Patricia Flavia (Ms)
NABUKEERA Zamu (Ms)
NABUNYA Betty (Ms)
NABUNYA Lamurat (Ms)
NABWAMI Irene (Ms)
NAGGOLI Sylivia (Ms)
NAKABUYE Claire (Ms)
NAKABUYE Joan (Ms)
NAKAFUUMA Florence (Ms)
NAKATO Ruth (Ms)
NAKAYAGA Fausta (Ms)
NAKAYINGA Birabwa Allen (Ms)
NAKIBIRANGO Norah (Ms)
NAKKAZI Margaret (Ms)
NAKINDI Joyce (Ms)
NALUKENGE Carol (Ms)
NALUKENGE Jackline (Ms)
NALUMU Florence (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Veronica (Ms)
NAMAKIIKA Afuwa (Ms)
NAMANYA Emmanuel
NAMBALIRWA Annet (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Ruth (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Sandra (Ms)
NAMUKWAYA Joan (Ms)
NAMUMBYA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMYENYA Grace (Ms)
NANDEGE Safina (Ms)
NANGOBI Carolyne (Ms)
NANKYA Aidah (Ms)
NASSEJJE Sarah (Ms)
NASSUNA Winnie (Ms)
NAYIGA Maria (Ms)
NAZINGA Lillian (Ms)
NDAGIRE Barbara (Ms)
NDAGIRE Jacqueline (Ms)
NDAGIRE Vivian (Ms)
NTAMBI Damasco
NUWAMANYA Martin
NYAMAHUNGE Morine (Ms)
OJIAMBO Namude Disan
OMARA Kenedy
TINGIRA Julius
TUMWEBAZE Gerald
TUMWEBAZE Ruth (Ms)
TWESIGE John
WAFULA Vicent
WAISSWA Daniel Peter
ZALWANGO Eva (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
AIGI Caroline (Ms) 4.46
MUKUYE Allan 4.61
NAGAWA Josephine (Ms) 4.48
OPIO Emmanuel 4.42
ABBO Clare Machulu (Ms)
ADONG Teddy (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Dativah (Ms)
AJOK Everlyn Hilda (Ms)
AJWANG Lydia (Ms)
AKANKWASA Ronah (Ms)
AKITUI Fiona (Ms)
ARIOKOT Faith (Ms)
ARIYO Florence (Ms)
ASABA Gertrude (Ms)
ASIIMWE Treasure (Ms)
ATAI Caroline (Ms)
ATIM Dorcus Edith (Ms)
AWOT Juliet (Ms)
AYEKA Sandra (Ms)
BABIRYE Oliver (Ms)
BABIRYE Ruth (Ms)
BALUNGI Miria (Ms)
BAYIGA Sharon (Ms)
BIGOMBA Datch
BONABANA Aida (Ms)
BUKENYA Luke
BULYABA Gladys (Ms)
BUMBI Fredrick
BWAMBALE Bazil
CHEBE Esther (Ms)
CHELIMO Lucy (Ms)
GALIWANGO Moses
IMBI Florence (Ms)
KABAALE Geofrey
KABI Ibrahim
KAMPI Juliet (Ms)
KANENE Michael
KANYANGO Apofia (Ms)
KARUNGI Immaculate (Ms)
KASENGE Patrick
KATALEMWA Anthony
KATAMBI Dorothy Hellen (Ms)
KATONGOLE Joseph
KATOOKE Hope (Ms)
KATUREEBE Barion
KAYESU Jovanis (Ms)
KIBERU Edward
KIBIRIGE Kizito
KIRABIRA Patrick
KIVUMBI Manisulu
KIWALA Hellen (Ms)
KIZITO Isaac
KIZITO William
KOMUHANGI Dorothy (Ms)
KONGAI Shillah (Ms)
KWARISIIMA Ronah (Ms)
KYALIGONZA Fred
KYOBUTUNGI Jaslin (Ms)
MAGANDA Isa
MAGOOLA Naida (Ms)
MAWEMUKO Stella (Ms)
MAYANJA Emmanuel
MBABAZI Clare (Ms)
MBABAZI Joseline (Ms)
MBAMBU Rebbecca (Ms)
MBANZARUGO David
MODING Andrew
MPUNGU Samuel
MPYANGU Godfrey
MUGENI Onesmus
MUGISHA David
MUGUME Johnson
MUKAMBYA Aiden
MUKULA Emmanuel
MULONDO Charles
MUSIIMENTA Virgo (Ms)
MUTESI Salama (Ms)
MUWONGE James
MWERE Brian
MWOGEZI Proscovia (Ms)
MWONDHA David
NABADDA Milly (Ms)
NABATANZI Shamim (Ms)
NABIRYO Joan (Ms)
NABUKERA Sophia (Ms)
NABWETEME Ruth (Ms)
NAGGAYI Florence (Ms)
NAISANGA Joan (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Agnes (Ms)
NAKAGOLO Aziida (Ms)
NAKAGULIRE Aidah (Ms)
NAKALEMA Francisca (Ms)
NAKATE Kuluthum (Ms)
NAKAVUMA Immaculate (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Maureen (Ms)
NAKAWUKA Sarah (Ms)
NAKINTU Deborah (Ms)
NAKITENDE Mariam (Ms)
NAKITYO Damali (Ms)
NAKIZA Jackline (Ms)
NAKUBULWA Noel (Ms)
NALUKWAGO Caroline (Ms)
NALWANGA Phiona Mary (Ms)
NALWEYISO Vivian (Ms)
NAMASOGA Sarah (Ms)
NAMATOVU Alice (Ms)
NAMAYANDA Teddy (Ms)
NAMBOOW Catherine (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Justine (Ms)
NAMBUYA Aisha (Ms)
NAMISANGO Ronia (Ms)
NAMIYAGA Dorah (Ms)
NAMUDDU Esther (Ms)
NAMULONDO Janet (Ms)
NAMUSISI Teddy (Ms)
NANDAWULA Jamirah (Ms)
NANKYA Ritah (Ms)
NANSAMBA Jovia (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Allen (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Hanifa (Ms)
NANZALA Esther (Ms)
NASSAAZI Eva Jackline (Ms)
NAZZIWA Olive (Ms)
NDYAMUSIIMA Naboth
NNAGAWA Madinah (Ms)
NSHEMERIRWE Justine (Ms)
NYOMBI Daniel
OBONYO Deo
OJANDU Kennedy
OKELLO Anthony
OKIA Lawrence
OKUTI Fridah (Ms)
OWINO Odoi Adriano
PARICIA Silvia Peace (Ms)
RIMBERERIRUNGI Euphomia (Ms)
RUKUNDO Sheila (Ms)
SAMANYA Herbert
SSENDAGIRE Phillip
TAAKA Jackline (Ms)
TUMWESIGE Trophaine (Ms)
TUMWINE Christine (Ms)
TURYASIIMA John Francis
UWERA Doreen (Ms)
WAGABA Cosma
WALAKIRA Yusuf

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION SECONDARY (French)
AKAMPURILA Adidasi First Class
BUSINGYE Mariam (Ms) First Class
DRICIRU Isabella (Ms) First Class
KOCHE Bob First Class
NAMWANJE Racheal Promise First Class
FRIDAY Denis
INDIRU Levita
IRIMASO Gerald
KALEMERA John Bosco
KAMBALE Sekera
MUKISA Eunice (Ms)
NAMATOVU Jennifer (Ms)
NANGOLO Isaiah
OCEN Allan
OSIRE Emmanuel

DIPLOMA IN MUSIC AND THEATRE ARTS
KALUNGI Justine (Ms)
KAYIWA Emmanuel
LUKWATA Joseph
NAKKAZI Dorcus Baraza (Ms)
NASHA Vicky (Ms)
TWESIGYE Brian

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES
NOWOMUGISHA Hildah (Ms) 4.50
ABABIRI Ronald Reagan
ABEINE Oliver (Ms)
ABITEGEKA John
ACEMA Sam Okujo
ACHAM Esther Gorreti (Ms)
ACHENG Jallet (Ms)
ACHOM Sandra (Ms)
ADUK Millyer (Ms)
ACIDRI William
ADONG Brenda (Ms)
AESO Akello Catherine (Ms)
AGABA Rebbecca (Ms)
AGWANG Faith (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Jovas (Ms)
AISU Simon Peter
AJOK Susan (Ms)
AJWANG Caroline (Ms)
AJWANG Sharon (Ms)
AKELLO Judith (Ms)
AKATUHA Peace (Ms)
AKELLO Miriam (Ms)
AKIA Susan (Ms)
AKOYO Patricia (Ms)
ALIONI Roy
ANGUBO Omar
ANYEKO Catherine (Ms)
APADET Sarah (Ms)
APOLOT Beatrice (Ms)
ARINAITWE Amstrong
ARIYO Animet (Ms)
ASIIMWE Godfrey
ATHIENO Constance (Ms)
ATHOCON Esther Sandra (Ms)
ATTO Esther (Ms)
ATUHAIRE Marion (Ms)
ATUHURA Jovia (Ms)
ATUKUNDA Fiona (Ms)
ATWINE Shamilah (Ms)
ATYANG Faith Norah (Ms)
AEBARE Lindo
AYEBAZIBWE Justus
AYIORWOTH Vivian Loise (Ms)
BABIRYE Suzan (Ms)
BABIRYE Tabia (Ms)
BABOINEKI Tomas
BAKAKI James
BAKHITA Josephine (Ms)
BAMULOBA Muzamiru
BAMWESIGYE Keith
BBOSSA Silver Tonny
BEROCHAN Sophroneus
BOGERE Herbert
BONABANA Gloria (Ms)
BONGO Joseph
BUSOBOZI Beatrice (Ms)
BUULE Titus
BUTANAZIIBA Bashirah (Ms)
BWENGYE Ivan
CHELANGAT Rebecca (Ms)
CHEMUTAI Ruth (Ms)
CHEROTWO Grace Chebe (Ms)
CHESANG Lucy (Ms)
DHABUKO Amuza Adams
DRIWARU Stella (Ms)
EDEMA Gerald Erima
ENACHU Doreen (Ms)
EPENU Elizabeth (Ms)
IJOKORENG Catherine (Ms)
IMUSIAT Yudaya (Ms)
IREPU Joina (Ms)
IYAMET Gloria (Ms)
KABARANGIRA Immaculate (Ms)
KAGANZI Christine (Ms)
KAGOYA Salama (Ms)
KAGWISAGYE Philip
KAHANGIRE Nickson
KAROBWA Apophia (Ms)
KASSUJJA Augustine
KATILLA Martin
KATO Godwin
KATUSIIME Cloris (Ms)
KAYIZA Kenneth
KEMBABAZI Viola (Ms)
KEMIGISA Mary Gorrettee (Ms)
KEMIGISA Moreen (Ms)
KERAAZI Esther (Ms)
KIGENYI Abdu
KITINISA Rosette (Ms)
KIIRYA Fredrick
KISAAKYE Betty (Ms)
KIWUWA Ronald
KOBUSINGE Docus (Ms)
KUSIIMA Yvonne (Ms)
KWENDO Loice (Ms)
LAKER Sharon (Ms)
LAMUNU Harriet (Ms)
LOGOSE Annet (Ms)
LUKOYE Innocent
LUNKUSE Moreen (Ms)
LUWEDDE Charolette (Ms)
LUYIGA Jackson
LUYOBYA Alex Kibi
MAGUMBA Salimu
MASAISA Cissy (Ms)
MATTE Veronic (Ms)
MAYOMBO Joseline (Ms)
MIREMBE Lilian (Ms)
MIREMBE Sophia (Ms)
MPATA Ronald
MUDONDO Winnie (Ms)
MUGABI Laura (Ms)
MUGANGA Gerald
MUGISHA Byarugaba Alex
MUGISHA Didas Nguma
MUKIIBI Enock
MUHUMUZA Wilfred Brett
MUHWEZI Joshua
MUKEBA Godfrey
MUKIMBA Dorah (Ms)
MUKISA Benard
MULEMA Valisto
MULHUMBIRA Augastine
MULUMBA Emmie (Ms)
MUNAABA Doreen (Ms)
MUTAKYALA Collines
MUTESI Jane (Ms)
MUTONI Farida (Ms)
MUWONGE Alosious
NABANKEMA Susan (Ms)
NABATANZI Nulu (Ms)
NABATEREGGA Milly (Ms)
NABBOSA Juliet (Ms)
NABUKEERA Stella (Ms)
NABUUZA Racheal (Ms)
NABWIRE Victo Egesa (Ms)
NAJJEMBA Alice (Ms)
NAJJUMA Mary (Ms)
NAKABUYE Resty (Ms)
NAKANDI Maureen (Ms)
NAKATE Christine (Ms)
NAKATE Frida (Ms)
NAKAYIMA Anne Scovia (Ms)
NAKIBUUKA Prossy (Ms)
NAKIBUULE Margaret (Ms)
NAKKU Jane (Ms)
NAKISIGE Joan (Ms)
NAKITYO Teopista (Ms)
NAKIWALA Shamim (Ms)
NAKYAGABA Alice (Ms)
NAKYOBE Charolette (Ms)
NALUKENGE Ruth (Ms)
NALUMAGA Margret (Ms)
NAMANDA Priscilla (Ms)
NAMATOVU Leontina (Ms)
NALWEYISO Proscovia (Ms)
NAMAGANDA Resty (Ms)
NAMARA Jackline (Ms)
NAMOME Babra (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Annet Tracy (Ms)
NAMPEWO Joan (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Esther (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Lillian (Ms)
NAMUBIRU Sophia (Ms)
NAMUDDU Hawa (Ms)
NAMUKASA Sharon (Ms)
NAMUGAMBA Gyaviira (Ms)
NAMUGANGA Rachel (Ms)
NAMUGANZA Florence (Ms)
NAMUGAWE Alice Noah (Ms)
NAMULEME Angella (Ms)
NAMULESA Mercylinda (Ms)
NAMULINDWA Norah (Ms)
NANTEGE Nakku Catherine (Ms)
NAMWANDA Rita (Ms)
NAMYALO Lillian (Ms)
NANDAWULA Teddy (Ms)
NANSEREKO Jackie (Ms)
NANSUBUGA Justine (Ms)
NANTEGE Doreen (Ms)
NANTEZA Irene (Ms)
NANTEZA Lydia (Ms)
NANTONGO Racheal (Ms)
NANTONGO Saidah (Ms)
NANTUME Annet (Ms)
NANTUME Ritah (Ms)
NASASIRA Annah (Ms)
NATWETA Debrah (Ms)
NAYIGA Faridah (Ms)
NAWIRE Irene (Ms)
NAYIGA Sarah (Ms)
NDAGANO Agnes (Ms)
NEKESA Harriet (Ms)
NINSIIMA Gladys (Ms)
NIWAGABA Caroline (Ms)
NKOLABATALA Ibbalr
NNANTUMBWE Saudah (Ms)
NTENSIBE Geofrey
OBWALINGA Martin
ODAMA Alfred
ODONGO Jimmy
OGALI Robert
OGUTARU Josephine (Ms)
OGWAL Tobias
OKELLO Moses Ajiji
OKORI Rachel (Ms)
OLAMA Lucy (Ms)
OLAR Francis
OLUMBE Aron
OMARE Ambrose
ONYISIGA Jamal
OPOLOT Gabriel
ORAPA Stephen Simon
ORIKIRIZA Nancy Queen (Ms)
OSHABAHEBWA Prossy (Ms)
OWINO Geoffrey
RUYONGA Allan
SEKIBALA Alex
SSEGUYA Daniel
SSENFUKA Robert
SSWENYANA Andrew
TUHAISE Gerald
TUHEBWE Lawerence
TUMUSIIME Moses
TUSASIRWE Joab
TWONGYEIRWE Anne (Ms)
ULEA Stella (Ms)
WABUZE Fred Babu
WABYOONA Sarah (Ms)
WALIMBWA Emma
WALUSIMBI Mike
WAMALA Steven Mukama
WAMBUZI Rose (Ms)
WANDERA Godfrey
WIWULING Francis
WOKORACH Wilfred
WOMAKUYU Charles

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
EDIRU Stephen 4.49
MUGABA Muhamadi Muhamud 4.40
NANSAMBA Mutaawe Milly(Ms) 4.43
ABDULU Allison (Ms)
ABENOYO Brenda (Ms)
ACIO Jenifer (Ms)
ADIKINI Elizabeth (Ms)
ADONGO Irene (Ms)
AGABA Godfrey
AGWANG Regina (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Chality (Ms)
AKABU Rogers
AKELLO Molly (Ms)
AKELLO Susan (Ms)
AKITE Anna (Ms)
ALINAITWE Carolyne (Ms)
ALIU Isaac
AMONG Sarah (Ms)
AMPEIRE Phionah (Ms)
APINY Christine (Ms)
APIO Dina (Ms)
AREGUN Lillian (Ms)
ARUHO Naboth
ARUO Beatrice (Ms)
ASHABA Oscilia (Ms)
ATARO Joyce (Ms)
ATUHAIRWE Sharon (Ms)
ATUHAIRWE Sharon (Ms)
AYOT Jennifer (Ms)
AZIKU Escol
BABULA Flavia (Ms)
BAGUMA Michael
BAGUMA Edward Mark Papa
BAKUNUMBA Isaac
BALIRONDA Erisa
BAMWESIGYE Dastan
BATENGA Ethel (Ms)
BHAKO Vianney
BIIRA Sylvia (Ms)
BIRUNGI Joan (Ms)
BWANA Daniel Ronald
BWIRE Kasim
CHEBET Proscovia (Ms)
CHEKWEMOI Lillian (Ms)
CHERUTO Clara (Ms)
GIBONE Esther (Ms)
IMAGARA Beatrice (Ms)
ISABABI Robert
KABAZIGA Sarah Ssaka (Ms)
KAHUNDE Doreen (Ms)
KALINAKI Rebecca (Ms)
KALULE Paul Raymond
KAMAYANGI Glorious (Ms)
KAMPI Racheal (Ms)
KAREKYEZI Martin
KASIRI Wilson
KATASI Rose (Ms)
KATO Lauben
KASIRI Wilson
KAYEMBA Godfrey
KEMIGISA Violet (Ms)
KICONCO Maclyn Akatwijuka (Ms)
KIGOZI Fred Makubuya
KIRIGWA Nelson
KIRUNDA Michael
KITEME Rita (Ms)
KIWEMBA Isa
KOLEMUK Stellah Cherop (Ms)
KOMUKAMA Natasha (Ms)
KYAMBADDE Chrizestom (Ms)
KYOTUNGIRE Peace Kasikura (Ms)
LATIGO Moses
LOGWE PKEMOY Alfred Tightoket
LUNKUSE Bridget (Ms)
LUTAAKOME James Brian
LUWAGA Michael
MAGAMBO Erisa
MAGALA Geofrey
MARAKA Martin
MATOVU Emmanuel
MATOVU Ivan
MAWOGOLE David
MBOIN Chelimo Isaac
MUGALU Muhammadi
MUGISHA Gerald
MUGOYA Charles
MUKITE Dorcus Shikhongola (Ms)
MUSIBIKA Alice (Ms)
MUSIIME Marion (Ms)
MUTAI Kipkorir Nickson
MUTESI Angella (Ms)
MUWULUZI Charles
MUWONGE Anthorny Mark
MWEKAMBE Tadeo
NABAASA Anne (Ms)
NABAASA Praise
NABADDA Stella (Ms)
NABALAMBA Stella (Ms)
NABASUMBA Cissy Caroline (Ms)
NABAYONGA Eseza (Ms)
NABWETEME Justine (Ms)
NABATANZI Ritah (Ms)
NACHIRE Janet Scovia (Ms)
NAGUJJA Flavia (Ms)
NAIGAGA Jackline (Ms)
NAKABOGA Perusi
NAKAKAAWA Christine (Ms)
NAKAKAWA Allen (Ms)
NAKALANZI Irene (Ms)
NAKASALA Catherine (Ms)
NAKATEREGGA Sarah (Ms)
NAKAWUKI Gertrude (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Annet (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Tahiya (Ms)
NAKIGUDDE Janat (Ms)
NAKIWALA Rehema (Ms)
NAKIBONEKA Olivia (Ms)
NAKIYINGI Justine (Ms)
NAKYEYUNE Judith (Ms)
NALUBEGA Juliet (Ms)
NALWOGA Rehema (Ms)
NAMATA Florence Kakooza (Ms)
NAMATENDE Rashida (Ms)
NAMBATYA Juliet (Ms)
NAMBAWA Annet (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Prossy (Ms)
NAMITALA Betty (Ms)
NAMUGGA Sheila (Ms)
NAMUKASA Rose (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Betty (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Rebecca (Ms)
NANGIDO Derrick
NANFUKA Phiona (Ms)
NANTAMBI Dorcus (Ms)
NANTAMBI Sharon (Ms)
NANTEZA Diana (Ms)
NANTUMBWE Miriam (Ms)
NANTUME Bridget (Ms)
NANYOMBI Winnie (Ms)
NANYONJO Florence (Ms)
NANZALA Jose Nangoli (Ms)
NASSALI Evarine (Ms)
NASSALI Juliet (Ms)
NASSIWA Pauline (Ms)
NASSUNA Deborah Nsubuga (Ms)
NAYIGA Juliet (Ms)
NAZZIWA Josephine (Ms)
NDIFANABYO Margret (Ms)
NGASIRWAKI Perez
NINSIIMA Yusta
NKASIIMA Julius
NTANYA Christine (Ms)
NYINIMUNTU Angella (Ms)
NUWANDINDA Robert
OCEN Francis
OGWOK Benard
OJOK Kenneth
OJWOK Robinson
OKELLO Denis Kilama
OKELLO John Robert
OKELLO Kenedy
OKULUMIA Harriet (Ms)
OLEGA Millicent Monday (Ms)
OMODING Andrew
OMONY Gabriel
OPOKA Brian
OSORO Kwamboka Irene (Ms)
OTHIENO Alex
OUMO Joseph Francis
PILOYA Monica (Ms)
SSEBAGGALA Michael
SSEBAYINGI Peter
SSEBUGWAWO David
SSEKASI Godfrey
SSEMAKULA Matia
SSEMUJJU Deogratius
SEGAWE Robert
TAREMWA Shallon (Ms)
TUSIIME Justus
WABWIRE Denis
WAMBI Moses
WANYANA Harriet Nazziwa (Ms)
YEIGA Fred Mangara
ZAWEDDE Janifer (Ms)

BACHELOR OF MICRO-FINANCE
ACAN Norah (Ms)
ACHIENG Beatrice (Ms)
ADOCH Martha (Ms)
ADONG Pennina Rose (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Ambrose
AINEBYONA Patrick
AKENKWANZI Angella (Ms)
AKELLO Christine Joan (Ms)
AKELLO Lucy (Ms)
AKILENG Charles
ALIMPA Alex
ALOWO Mary Silvia (Ms)
AMIYA Susan (Ms)
AMODING Vivian (Ms)
ANITE Gloria (Ms)
APIO Lewis
APIYO Brenda (Ms)
ARINGO Sharon (Ms)
ASEKENYE Frances Eilor (Ms)
ASIIMIREMUKAMA Lyourah (Ms)
ASIIMWE Julius Kafureeka
ASIIMWE Julian (Ms)
ATAN Maurice
ATUGONZA Violet (Ms)
AYIKORU Bibian (Ms)
BABWETERA John
BABIRYE Petwa (Ms)
BINDE Doreen (Ms)
BUKIRWA Betty (Ms)
BUKIRWA Damali (Ms)
DIMO George
ECEMA Isaac
EJANG Nancy (Ms)
ERUMU Francis
IKELEWA Mary (Ms)
INZIKURU Agnes (Ms)
JJAGWE Edward
KABONESA Specioza (Ms)
KABUGHO Topister (Ms)
KABUUZA Joseph
KADALA Rashida
KAGIMU Matias
KAKANDE Julius
KALULE Mohammed
KAMPI Damali (Ms)
KASULE Kizito
KATO Siraje
KATUMBA Solomon
KAYANGA Derrick
KAWEESA Bashir Juma
KEINEMBABAZI Brenda (Ms)
KIRABO Harriet (Ms)
KIWALA Vincent
KUGONZA Robert
KULE Alex Sibendirana
KOMUGISHA Babra (Ms)
KUOMUHANGI Fortunate (Ms)
KOMUKIBUGA Rose (Ms)
KWAMYA Grace (Ms)
KYOBUTUNGI Lillian (Ms)
KYOKUTAMBA Claire (Ms)
KYOLABA Shamim (Ms)
LUNKUSE Michelle (Ms)
MAGEMESO Edward
MATOVU Fred
MAWEJJE Geofrey
MBABAZI Lilian (Ms)
MBABAZI Violet (Ms)
MIREMBE Racheal (Ms)
MIZINGU Joseph
MUBIRU Kenneth
MUBIRU Fred
MUGABE Gilbert
MUGANGA Edward
MUHINDO Samuel
MUHINDO Peace Margret (Ms)
MUJULIZI Keith
MUKALAZI John
MURORWA Muhammed
MUKASA Emmanuel
MUKYALA Florence (Ms)
MUWANGUZI Peter
MWAMBA Mary (Ms)
MWEBE Abdul
NABAALE Sylivia (Ms)
NABAASA Violia (Ms)
NABAKIIBI Sarah (Ms)
NABAZINZE Phionah (Ms)
NABADDA Mable (Ms)
NABAGGALA Damalie (Ms)
NABINGI Mary (Ms)
NABUKWASI Esseli (Ms)
NABUNYA Carolyn (Ms)
NABWETEME Carol (Ms)
NADUNGA Halima (Ms)
NAGAWA Norah (Ms)
NAGGAYI Proscovia (Ms)
NAGGITA Christine (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Getrude (Ms)
NAKAKEMBO Safina (Ms)
NAKALANZI Annet (Ms)
NAKALEMA Hafusa (Ms)
NAKALUMBA Catherine (Ms)
NAKAMATE Amina (Ms)
NAKAMYA Mildred Nakazzi (Ms)
NAKAJUBI Anitah (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Daula (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Diana (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Angella (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Moureen (Ms)
NAKATO Ruth (Ms)
NAKAWEESA Joyce (Ms)
NAKAYIKI Catherine (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Hanifa (Ms)
NAKAZIBWE Rose (Ms)
NAKILYOWA Stella (Ms)
NAKIMULI Juliet (Ms)
NAKIMWERO Joanitah (Ms)
NAKIRANDA Shirley (Ms)
NAKITENDE Brendah) Ms)
NAMAKULA Gertrude (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Anges Claire (Ms)
NAMAYEGA Robinah (Ms)
NAMBI Robinah (Ms)
NAMBOZO Annet (Ms)
NAMIIRO Rukiah Bulamu (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Violet (Ms)
NAMPA Peace (Ms)
NAMUDDU Irene (Ms)
NAMUDOSI Rebecca (Ms)
NAMUKOBE Abiba (Ms)
NAMUJJUZI Catherine (Ms)
NAMUWAYA Ruth (Ms)
NAMYALO Sarah (Ms)
NANDAWULA Betty (Ms)
NANDYOSE Allen (Ms)
NANGOBI Zeresi (Ms)
NANKONZI Ritah (Ms)
NANNYANGA Jackie (Ms)
NANNYUNJA Flavia (Ms)
NANTABADDE Regina (Ms)
NASSUNA Rebecca (Ms)
NAZZIWA Annet (Ms)
NDAGIRE Margret (Ms)
NINSIIMA Brenda (Ms)
NSIMBI Ivan
NYADOI Domitila (Ms)
NYANGOMA Harriet (Ms)
OCANIT Francis Leopugane
OKANYA Francis
OLUPOT Gabriel
OPEDUN Yona
OPISIA Sunday
OPOLOT Emmanuel
OTIM David
RIZUYO Topista (Ms)
SEJJENGO Christopher
SSENTONGO Ivan
SSUNA John
THEMBO Luke
TUKAMUHEBWA Barbarah (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Godfrey
TUMUSIIME Hamu
TUSIIME Scovia (Ms)
TUSIIME Winniefred (Ms)
TWONGERIWE Abia
WAISWA Ronald
WANAMBWA Ronald
WOKADALA Alex
ZALWANGO Sharon (Ms)
ZEMEYI Elizabeth (Ms)
ZIRIMENYA Andrew Lubega
DIPLOMA IN MICRO-FINANCE
NYANGOMA Julian (Ms) 4.61
MUSABE Fred 4.59
KATO Uthuman 4.47
BUGA Patrick Baiga 4.44
ADIKINI Jesca (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Phrozinah (Ms)
AMOLI Pennina (Ms)
APOLOT Dorah (Ms)
ASIIMWE Jolly (Ms)
BALONDE Kenneth Julius
BUSINGYE David
BOBOYA Steven
CHEMEN Job
EPODOI Paul
EPODOI Vincent
KACWINY Erick
KASALIRWE Steven
KATONGOLE John
KEBIKARI Noerine (Ms)
KENEEMA Ritah (Ms)
KIIRYA Bonney
KIRUNGI Elizabeth (Ms)
KIZITO Leo
LUGIRA Moses
MATOVU Moses
MBOYEDDE Josephine (Ms)
MUKIIBI Christopher
MULUNGI Racheal (Ms)
MUYAMBI Kyampaire Joanna (Ms)
MWIKIRIZE Doreen (Ms)
NABAKOOZA Christine (Ms)
NABUKENYA Haridi (Ms)
NAKAMYUKA Allen (Ms)
NAKKAZI Rhoda (Ms)
NAKATO Janet (Ms)
NAKIMULI Sharon (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Sylivia (Ms)
NAMULEME Caroline (Ms)
NAMUTEBI Justine (Ms)
NANTONGO Betty (Ms)
NATUKA William
NSENGIYUNVA Swalleh
NYANDERA Juliet (Ms)
OMOO Deogratius
ONGURA Erasmus
OPIO Charles Lwanga
OTIBA John Boniface
SEBUWUFU Joseph Hanson
SSEKIRANDA John Bosco
TAKIWEREZA Kenneth
TINDAMANYIRE Aventino
TUMUSIIME Hillary
TUMUSIIME Simpsom
TURYAMUHAKI Sarah (Ms)
TWESHENGYEREZE Julius
TWESIMIRE Johnson

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS
ACEN Joy Holga
ACHAM Mary Mercy (Ms)
AHIMBISIBWE Judith(Ms)
AHURIRA Deborah (Ms)
AINA Immaculate (Ms)
AINEMBABAZI Doreen (Ms)
AKANDWANAHO Diana (Ms)
AMUTUHAIRE Allan
ANYWAR Anthony
ASIIMIRE Martha (Ms)
ATUKWASE Kenlop (Ms)
ATURINDA Lynn (Ms)
ATWONGERE Gloria (Ms)
BAMWEYANA Ludigo
BAFIRAWALA Suubi Simon
BIIRA Patience Jocelyn (Ms)
BUYONDO Joash
EGESA Kenneth
GALIWANGO Joachim
HAMBA Andrew
KABUSERA Yosamu
KALEMA Stuart
KABALEMBA Ester (Ms)
KAMPAIRE Dorcas (Ms)
KATARIHA Godie
KAYAGA Magbalene (Ms)
KAYUZA Jacob Bazalaki
KEMIGISA Joselyne (Ms)
KIIZA Meldah (Ms)
KISAKYE Anna Sandra (Ms)
KIVUMBI Twah
KIZZA Mutebi Muhammad
KOBUSINGYE Justine (Ms)
LUKENGE Mike
LUTAAKOME John Francis
MAGOHE Moses
MAKUBUYA George William
MALEMO Violet (Ms)
MASIBO Christine (Ms)
MAUSO Abraham
MBABAZI Dianah (Ms)
MBOIN S Robert
MLAY Faith (Ms)
MUBIRU Abdul Obed
MUFUWA Ronald
MUGERO Sandra (Ms)
MUHIMBO Charles
MUYINGO Enoch
MWEBESA Martin Mugasho
MWIIRU Kaloli
NABACHWA Ritah (Ms)
NABASAAKU Lydiah Moureen (Ms)
NABIFO Winnie (Ms)
NABIKOLO Milly (Ms)
NABIRYE Esther (Ms)
NABONGHO Derrick
NADIOPE William
NAHURIRA Faith (Ms)
NAJJUMBA Suzan (Ms)
NAKAMATTE Jackline (Ms)
NAKANJAKO Dorcas (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Safina (Ms)
NAKATE Florence (Ms)
NAKATO Lilian (Ms)
NAKAWEESI Alice Barbara (Ms)
NAKAZIBA Christine (Ms)
NAKINTU Esther (Ms)
NAKISITA Caroline (Ms)
NAKITTO Sarah (Ms)
NAKUTI Claire (Ms)
NAKUYA Lamula (Ms)
NALUBAVU Rebecca (Ms)
NALUBEGA Annet (Ms)
NALUGO Hellen (Ms)
NALULE Caroline (Ms)
NALUNGA Mariam (Ms)
NALWOGA Florence (Ms)
NAMANDA Madina (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Immaculate (Ms)
NAMIREMBE Winfred (Ms)
NAMUGA Annet (Ms)
NAMUGGA Phiona (Ms)
NAMUGANZA Catherine (Ms)
NAMUJJU Edith (Ms)
NAMUKASA Deborah Ritah (Ms)
NAMUKUVE Nusula (Ms)
NAMULEMBWA Justine (Ms)
NAMUNSWA Florence (Ms)
NAMUSISI Edith (Ms)
NAMUSWE Benah (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Rebecca (Ms)
NAMUYANJA Sharipha (Ms)
NAMWEBYA Shamira (Ms)
NANSEREKO Diana (Ms)
NANFUKA Joan (Ms)
NASASIRA JUDITH (Ms)
NAWAALI Sandra (Ms)
NDAGIRE BUSHIRA (Ms)
NDASHIMYE Peace (Ms)
NGABO Peter
NSABAGASANI Yonasi
NTABADDE Nuruh (Ms)
NYAKASIKI Monica (Ms)
OBOTH Yona
ODOKONYERO Ronaldo Onek
OKWERA Solomon
OLIMA Allan Ricky
OLWOL Ben
OPOLOT Emmanuel
ORWENYO Joel
SEGAWA Henry
SEMUGENYI Robert
SSALI Tonny
SSEGAWA Matthias
SSEMWOGERERE Hamuza
SSEMWOGERERE Sulaiman
SSENOGA Joseph
TUKUNDANE Janever (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Evelyne (Ms)
TURYAKIRA Fred
TWAGIRAYEZU Paul
WAFULA Joseph Eric
WANDOBA Julius
WASSWA Bendicto
WOMUNAFU Erina (Ms)

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
AHUMUZA Keith
AINEMBABAZI Rebecca (Ms)
ARIKO Geoffrey
ASIIMIRE Annest
ASIIMWE Ceasar
ATAMBA Shadic
ATUWADDE Rose (Ms)
BABIRYE Jane (Ms)
BAKO Priscillah (Ms)
BASALIRWA Geofrey
BIRUNGI Annet (Ms)
BUSINGYE Benjamin
BUSOLO Bosco
EDIRUMA Edward Eric
ELALU Albert
ETYANG Fredrick
EWALU Charles
GAHURRA Lydia (Ms)
GALIWANGO Ibrahim
IKOONA Edward
IMOIT Juliet (Ms)
KABAJURIZI Lorna (Ms)
KAGODA Alex
KAKOOZA Marvin
KALIBBALA Vianney
KANGAVE Samuel
KARYEIJA Einstein
KASULE Jonathan
KATEU Herbert
KATUNGYI Isaac
KATURAMU Evaristo
KATWESIGYE Pathias
KAWEESA Henry
KAWUKI David
KAZIBWE Abdu
KIBWIKA Martin Emmanuel
KISAAKYE Margaret (Ms)
KISSA Isaac
KIZITO Jacob
KIZITO Morice
KWIKIRIZA Keneth
KYATUKWIRE Nicholas
KYOMUHENDO Gorrety Abooki (Ms)
LINDA Judith (Ms)
LUBOWA Frank
MAHORO Helen (Ms)
MAYOKA Paul
MERE Yankya Grace (Ms)
MUGURUSI Robert
MUHONGERWA Tinnah (Ms)
MUHWEZI Richard
MULINDWA Augustine
MUSAAZI Julius
MUWONGE Andrew
MUWONGE Gerald
MUYIGE James
NABAYEMBA Sylivia (Ms)
NAIGA Brenda (Ms)
NAKAKANDE Sarah (Ms)
NAKALYANGO Irene (Ms)
NAKAMYA Sarah (Ms)
NAKANWAGI Phoebe (Ms)
NAKASANYA Julian (Ms)
NAKATO Swabra (Ms)
NALUYIMA Hafia (Ms)
NAMATOVU Clare (Ms)
NAMBOOZE Frances (Ms)
NAMPIIMA Proscovia (Ms)
NAMUGALU Dianah (Ms)
NANDUDU Lydia (Ms)
NANJEGO Lillian (Ms)
NANYONGA Angella (Ms)
NASSALI Oliver Norah (Ms)
NASSAZI Rehema (Ms)
NDAWULA Adrian
NDYANGA Jamiru
OCHAN Geoffrey
ODONGO Geofreey Adulla
OKUMU Benjamin
OLUGE Bonnie Cris
OLUL Denis
OMONA Emmanuel
OPENY Oscar Louis
OPIO Denis
ORACH Godwin
SEBULIBA Muhammad
SEMPIIRA Ezra
SEMPIJJA Peter
SEMUDDU Denis
SIMIYU Ronald
SSALI Charles
SSEMBATYA Renny
SSEMWENDWA James
SSEMWOGERERE Alex
TABALYA Charles
TAMIM Saidi
TEKO Denis
TUMUKWASIBWE. Jovita (Ms)
TUMUSIIME Besigye Albert
TURYATUNGA Privia (Ms)
TUSIIME Max
TUSIIME Susan (Ms)
TWESIGE Nicholus
WAISWA Job
WANDERA Ronald
WERE Ivan

Comments

  1. kigooya ivan kaggwa says:

    results

    1. kigoonya ivan kaggwa says:

      graduation

  2. kigoonya ivan kaggwa says:

    when is the next graduation ceremony?

  3. mwondha david says:

    how about diploma in Library and information science? are we to miss the graduation for the second time?

  4. rehma nakawooya says:

    kyu, only that want about me in lands and architectural studies

  5. mushie says:

    how come only one faculty has its provisisonal grad list,hw about faculty of arts and social sciences?

    1. nkinzi josephine says:

      I would like to know my results for the retakes i did in project planning and management (SA113) and
      internship (SW226).
      My registration number is 07/U/8673/SWD/UG